World Masters Orienteering Championships Long Qualification 10.-11.08.2016
WMOC Long Qualification 1
10.08.2016 Kõrvemaa (Margus Klementsov, Jaanus Reha)
M35-1  M40-1  M40-2  M45-1  M45-2  M50-1  M50-2  M50-3  M55-1  M55-2  M55-3  M55-4  M60-1  M60-2  M60-3  M60-4  M65-1  M65-2  M65-3  M65-4  M65-5  M70-1  M70-2  M70-3  M70-4  M70-5  M75-1  M75-2  M75-3  M80-1  M80-2  M85-1  M90-1  M95-1 
W35-1  W40-1  W45-1  W45-2  W50-1  W50-2  W55-1  W55-2  W55-3  W60-1  W60-2  W60-3  W65-1  W65-2  W65-3  W70-1  W70-2  W70-3  W75-1  W75-2  W80-1  W85-1  W90-1  W95-1 

M35-1
9510m 17KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.35010Dmitry Mihalkin Eridan OC BLR 01:03.07 01:03.07
2.35046Andreas Kraas Saue Tammed EST 01:04.13 +1:06
3.35009Samuli Salmenoja MS Parma FIN 01:05.23 +2:16
4.35032Pavel Krasko Kamvol BLR 01:06.43 +3:36
5.35006Jakob Jansson Jarla IF OK SWE 01:06.48 +3:41
5.35091Björn Karlsson Halmstad OK SWE 01:06.48 +3:41
7.35047Jouni Kujala SK Pohjantähti FIN 01:07.21 +4:14
8.35028Ansis Actins 3A LAT 01:09.30 +6:23
9.35033Juha Villa Karkki-Rasti FIN 01:10.17 +7:10
10.35083Aleksandr Simanov Team SPIRIT RUS 01:10.50 +7:43
11.35049Per Holm IFK Mora OK SWE 01:11.37 +8:30
12.35013Klein Christophe ASOPE FRA 01:13.00 +9:53
13.35085Petri Paukkunen MS Parma FIN 01:13.07 +10:00
14.35084Tarvo Klaasimäe Rakvere OK EST 01:13.29 +10:22
15.35018Dmitry Parkhut Yaroslavl RUS 01:13.51 +10:44
16.35043Veli-Pekka Kuutti Perttelin PeikoFIN 01:13.56 +10:49
17.35095Tarmo Siimsaare Võru EST 01:14.02 +10:55
18.35074Mika Rautanen Tuupovaaran SepFIN 01:14.03 +10:56
19.35015Daniel Zwiker OLG Galgenen SUI 01:14.17 +11:10
20.35066Aleksei Kolganov RUS 01:14.53 +11:46
21.35052Oyvind Steinbekken Odal O-lag NOR 01:15.24 +12:17
22.35071Taimar Väljataga EST 01:15.27 +12:20
23.35041Girts Pakalns KSK LAT 01:15.35 +12:28
24.35021Peter Balabanov Kamvol BLR 01:16.12 +13:05
25.35078Koizumi Shigeyuki O-Support JPN 01:16.16 +13:09
26.35040Tiit Poopuu JOKA EST 01:16.38 +13:31
27.35055Agris Peipins Meridians LAT 01:16.47 +13:40
28.35020Kimmo Berg Espoon Akilles FIN 01:16.50 +13:43
29.35070Toomas Marrandi JOKA EST 01:17.11 +14:04
30.35064Mindaugas Paukste OK Levuo LTU 01:18.47 +15:40
31.35007Dmitry Safonov O MuseTeam RUS 01:18.48 +15:41
32.35014Jevgenijs Bondins IK Auseklis LAT 01:21.32 +18:25
33.35016Benoit Sol IGN FRANCE FRA 01:23.14 +20:07
34.35077Mati Mägi Hiiumaa OK EST 01:23.19 +20:12
35.35035Lassi Väänänen Iisalmen Visa FIN 01:24.07 +21:00
36.35081Raio Piiroja EST 01:24.38 +21:31
37.35022Marcis Gedins Ik Auseklis LAT 01:25.30 +22:23
38.35029Tuomas Hakkarainen Espoon Akilles FIN 01:25.46 +22:39
39.35076Tanel Esta Hiiumaa OK EST 01:26.32 +23:25
40.35051Eugeniu Borsci grafit MDA 01:26.38 +23:31
41.35067Antanas Radzius OK Levuo LTU 01:26.39 +23:32
42.35061Tarmo Kuub LSF PT EST 01:27.38 +24:31
43.35093Neeme-Rain Velleste L-US EST 01:29.37 +26:30
44.35038Marek Atonen OK Lehola EST 01:30.35 +27:28
45.35042Kaupo Ots Rakvere OK EST 01:30.55 +27:48
46.35089Andre Forsström OK Botnia FIN 01:32.22 +29:15
47.35012Arto Vainiomäki Itä-Päijänteen FIN 01:32.51 +29:44
48.35008Aleksey Polezhaev Murmansk RUS 01:33.07 +30:00
49.35048Jussi Lassila Pitäjänmäen TarFIN 01:33.35 +30:28
50.35019Ville Koponen Lynx FIN 01:34.58 +31:51
51.35075Andrei Yakauleu OC Baklan BLR 01:35.27 +32:20
52.35058Andres Lauba EST 01:36.13 +33:06
53.35063Tomasz Tkaczuk UKS AZYMUT PABIPOL 01:37.41 +34:34
54.35057Alexander Ogurtsov ETG RUS 01:38.26 +35:19
55.35037Kriss Karnitis Kapa LAT 01:40.06 +36:59
56.35080Jan Hrouza Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:40.13 +37:06
56.35073Esa Viitanen Turun SuunnistaFIN 01:40.13 +37:06
56.35060Maxim Golubev 110% RUS 01:40.13 +37:06
59.35027Kalvo Kriisk Kape EST 01:41.14 +38:07
60.35005Marko Külaots Tammed EST 01:41.15 +38:08
61.35034Juho Pietilänaho HiidenkiertäjätFIN 01:42.18 +39:11
62.35082Mikhail Vinogradov Alfta-Ösa OK RUS 01:47.00 +43:53
63.35069Anton Mens 110% RUS 01:48.24 +45:17
64.35023Rene Küttim EST 01:49.10 +46:03
65.35072Siarhei Zakharchuk Nemiga-Nord BLR 01:50.44 +47:37
66.35053Andres Käver SK100 EST 01:52.02 +48:55
67.35044Sergei Muiznieks Jõhvikas EST 01:53.28 +50:21
68.35036Matias Törmänen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:54.30 +51:23
69.35025Ragnar Ilp EST 01:57.02 +53:55
70.35030Marko Süld HOK EST 01:58.51 +55:44
71.35054Alar Alajaan EKJ SK EST 01:59.03 +55:56
72.35088David Andre Göteborg-MajornSWE 01:59.28 +56:21
73.35059Stephan Haenelt IHW Alex BerlinGER 02:03.02 +59:55
74.35094Kiss Denes JMD Jaszapati HUN 02:14.34 +71:27
75.35062Kwok Wai Choy HKOC HKG 02:43.51 +100:44
76.35068Aleksandr Shein KUZMOLOVO OS RUS 02:46.19 +103:12
35065Andrey Barkalov 110% RUS MP
35017Anton Roolaid TAOK EST MP
35039Risto Kiilberg SK Saue Tammed EST DNS

M40-1
8110m 18KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.40006Simo Martomaa Kalevan Rasti FIN 00:56.37 00:56.37
2.40081Martin Larsson IFK Göteborg SWE 00:58.36 +1:59
3.40143Vesa Kankaanpää OK77 FIN 00:59.11 +2:34
4.40052Mindaugas Kvedaravicius OK Levuo LTU 01:00.22 +3:45
5.40049Uldis Brucis Saldus OK LAT 01:00.34 +3:57
6.40144Juris Dzenitis OSVeikals.lv LAT 01:02.06 +5:29
7.40064Tuomas Tala HS FIN 01:02.07 +5:30
8.40102Alexei Azarov Fryazino RUS 01:03.05 +6:28
9.40011Sami Levijoki HiidenkiertajatFIN 01:03.19 +6:42
10.40120Eric Bone Cascade OrienteUSA 01:03.44 +7:07
11.40136Akseli Ahtiainen Kalevan Rasti FIN 01:03.58 +7:21
12.40017Nick Barrable SYO GBR 01:04.14 +7:37
13.40058Ilpo Viippola Oulun Tarmo FIN 01:05.01 +8:24
14.40119Tomi Lehmusvuori Lahden suunnistFIN 01:05.06 +8:29
15.40107Taras Fedorov IZHORA RUS 01:05.23 +8:46
15.40019Igor Gavrilov Pro-Sport OK RUS 01:05.23 +8:46
17.40083Mati Korrol Swedbank SpordiEST 01:06.20 +9:43
17.40053Erik Aibast Tammed EST 01:06.20 +9:43
19.40115Teemu Köngäs Sotkamon Jymy FIN 01:07.00 +10:23
20.40135Pasi Romppainen Hyvinkään RastiFIN 01:07.26 +10:49
20.40080Martin Kaup Telia SpordikluEST 01:07.26 +10:49
22.40071Andris Celapiters Saldus OK LAT 01:08.11 +11:34
23.40105Alexandr Markov Legenda RUS 01:09.16 +12:39
24.40048Ilmar Udam JOKA EST 01:09.23 +12:46
25.40131Håkan Andersson Halmstad OK SWE 01:10.07 +13:30
26.40050Markus Salo Punkalaitumen KFIN 01:11.47 +15:10
27.40121Harri Mäki Ounasvaaran hiiFIN 01:11.56 +15:19
28.40100Meelis Mälter Harju KEK RSK EST 01:12.01 +15:24
29.40074Vallo Vaher JOKA EST 01:16.09 +19:32
30.40110Valeri Slavinski HBM OK FIN 01:18.42 +22:05
31.40021Nikolai Chernov ULYANOVSK RUS 01:19.32 +22:55
32.40026Herve Quinquenel IGN FRANCE FRA 01:20.19 +23:42
33.40034Eddy Sandri Orienteering PeITA 01:21.26 +24:49
34.40023Jani Kiuru Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:22.51 +26:14
35.40088Robertas Mikalauskas Levuo LTU 01:23.02 +26:25
36.40089Svyatoslav Kuznetsov Belye nochi RUS 01:23.14 +26:37
37.40145Lauri Beilmann Saue Tammed EST 01:24.53 +28:16
38.40123Alexey Eremenko VelNovgorod RUS 01:28.02 +31:25
39.40103Nikiforov Andrei TechnoPort RUS 01:29.56 +33:19
40.40076Thor Arne Dalholt Imås IL NOR 01:30.32 +33:55
41.40040Dmitry Degtyarev OK Icarus RUS 01:31.02 +34:25
42.40096Sulev Luik EST 01:33.15 +36:38
43.40039Chris Scott Tout Azimut FamGBR 01:34.12 +37:35
44.40097Mindaugas Andrulis TSG Wiesloch GER 01:35.01 +38:24
45.40112Nikolay Khramov VelNovgorod RUS 01:36.08 +39:31
46.40130Plamen Iordanov Valdi Sofia BUL 01:37.50 +41:13
47.40047Guido Lenges FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:38.59 +42:22
48.40092Vadim Stepanov Moscow RUS 01:41.15 +44:38
49.40022Kristjan-Taavi Vaiksalu Saue Tammed EST 01:41.32 +44:55
50.40042Patrick Hock FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:42.13 +45:36
51.40106Kaimo Käärmann-Liive Saue Tammed EST 01:57.12 +60:35
52.40094Silvar Savolainen korp! Leola EST 02:00.06 +63:29
53.40001Aleksei Komarov EST 02:01.08 +64:31
54.40073Lauri Tarlap Saku KorvpallikEST 02:02.58 +66:21
55.40104Siarhei Melnik SCO Orion BLR 02:06.38 +70:01
56.40087Rik Van Bruggen Trol Belgium BEL 02:09.04 +72:27
57.40035Ali Basol Istanbul OrientTUR 02:15.30 +78:53
58.40038Alf Inge Lindtner Haugesund IL NOR 02:24.35 +87:58
59.40078Jirķ Silnousek Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:27.41 +91:04
60.40018Luiz Fernando Marquete COGA BRA 02:29.19 +92:42
61.40099Paddy Cheong Hong Kong OrienHKG 02:40.33 +103:56
40010Leonhard Oesch OLG Bern SUI DNF
40111Tudorache Mihai OK Silva CampinROU OT
40095Hing Shing Danny Chu Hong Kong OrienHKG OT
40126Meelis Sokman EST DNS
40033Christian Enberg Linköpings OK SWE DNS
40146Tarek Fouad Egypt Brtish InEGY DNS

M40-2
8240m 18KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.40030Petteri Muukkonen Vehkalahden VeiFIN 00:48.28 00:48.28
2.40068Erkki Aadli SK Saue Tammed EST 00:53.41 +5:13
3.40070Jani Virta OK Trian FIN 00:54.22 +5:54
4.40090Pauls Platais Ozoons OK LAT 00:55.15 +6:47
5.40061Mikko Väisänen Anttolan UrheilFIN 00:56.01 +7:33
6.40101Grigorii Etenko Fryazino RUS 00:57.12 +8:44
7.40077Torgny Lindström Ronneby OK SWE 00:58.01 +9:33
8.40027Martins Godins 42km.lv LAT 00:58.15 +9:47
9.40082Pontus Funke Leksands OK SWE 00:59.00 +10:32
10.40009Andrius Valatka OSK Silas LTU 00:59.18 +10:50
11.40036Sergei Tikhonov Cheboksary RUS 00:59.20 +10:52
12.40133Jonas Eklund OK Rodhen SWE 00:59.21 +10:53
13.40065Alar Abram Saue Tammed EST 00:59.55 +11:27
14.40072Oleg Kalinin O-Tropa RUS 01:00.42 +12:14
15.40141Tapio Perä RR FIN 01:01.33 +13:05
16.40014Otars Putralis Azimuts OK LAT 01:02.21 +13:53
17.40059Andrey Ivanov St.Petersburg RUS 01:04.18 +15:50
18.40054Tuomas Johansson Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:04.30 +16:02
19.40084Tõnu Kits Swedbank SpordiEST 01:04.43 +16:15
20.40056Erki Kriks LSF EST 01:04.52 +16:24
21.40067Kaupo Järve LSF PT EST 01:05.19 +16:51
22.40063Laimonas Caplikas Takas OSK LTU 01:05.26 +16:58
23.40118Joni Holmroos Turun NMKY (TuNFIN 01:05.32 +17:04
24.40045Alain Mazy FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:07.03 +18:35
25.40132Evgenii Rogovskii RUS 01:07.25 +18:57
26.40031Juhani Lehtinen KauKa FIN 01:09.03 +20:35
27.40044Nicolas Sillien FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:09.42 +21:14
28.40069Veli-Matti Pulli Rastivarsat FIN 01:09.57 +21:29
29.40032Arturas Vaitiekus Medeina OK LTU 01:10.04 +21:36
30.40137Timofey Suratov St-Petersburg RUS 01:11.47 +23:19
31.40075Bjorge Timenes Laugen Imås IL NOR 01:12.15 +23:47
32.40091Siarhei Patsaluyeu Nemiga-Nord BLR 01:12.35 +24:07
33.40066Sami Isoherranen Lynx FIN 01:12.44 +24:16
34.40020Vadim Marchenko U RUS 01:14.04 +25:36
35.40085Rait Pallo Swedbank SpordiEST 01:14.16 +25:48
36.40051Frank Sickert SSV Planeta RadGER 01:14.32 +26:04
37.40127Veysel Güler NEO SPORT CLUB TUR 01:16.13 +27:45
38.40025Alexander Lebedev Belye nochi RUS 01:16.41 +28:13
39.40122Vladimir Gusiatnikov Omega USA 01:17.29 +29:01
40.40109Tammo Esta Hiiumaa OK EST 01:17.35 +29:07
41.40013Ian Marsden HH GBR 01:18.09 +29:41
42.40037Robert Fredriksen Notodden OL NOR 01:18.26 +29:58
43.40129Stepan Liabzin Krasnoyarsk RUS 01:18.57 +30:29
44.40060Alexey Borevich St.Petersburg RUS 01:20.56 +32:28
45.40138Jussi Viero Laihian Luja FIN 01:21.10 +32:42
46.40140Tago Teetamm Saue Tammed EST 01:25.42 +37:14
47.40117Jori Falkstedt UNO SK FIN 01:26.03 +37:35
48.40057Rünno Sulg LSF PT EST 01:27.01 +38:33
49.40024Jan-Erik Fredriksson Salon Viesti FIN 01:29.09 +40:41
50.40043Michael Hock FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:30.13 +41:45
51.40128Alastair Dunlop CLYDE GBR 01:30.23 +41:55
52.40093Andrei Semenkov Eesti KaitsevägEST 01:33.44 +45:16
53.40125Polok Chau Hong Kong OrienHKG 01:34.06 +45:38
54.40008Jaanus Jõgis Saku ÕlletehaseEST 01:34.42 +46:14
55.40016Andrei Zhukov Moscow Compass RUS 01:38.20 +49:52
56.40079Tomas Jandera Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:44.22 +55:54
57.40142Andreas Eklund Göteborg MajornSWE 01:44.51 +56:23
58.40046Frederic Pascon FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:48.33 +60:05
59.40028Vasili Kamisarenka OK ERIDAN BLR 01:51.37 +63:09
60.40012Dave Dorling Dartford OrientGBR 01:52.30 +64:02
61.40098Wai Nang Chung Hong Kong OrienHKG 01:53.47 +65:19
62.40108Shu Fun Tam Hong Kong OrienHKG 02:27.15 +98:47
40041Rene Kundla Jõhvikas EST DNF
40086Ardo Pajur Swedbank SpordiEST MP
40055Ain Fjodorov Rae Rok EST DNS
40007Reserve --- DNS
40062Anssi Muikku Anttolan UrheilFIN DNS

M45-1
7510m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.45100Johan Pettersson OK Motala SWE 00:53.27 00:53.27
2.45082Armo Hiie OK Kape EST 00:54.28 +1:01
3.45004Tommy Lindberg OK Roslagen SWE 00:56.24 +2:57
4.45071Andrei Nikitin SRD SK EST 00:59.14 +5:47
5.45159Ivars Zagars OZONS OK LAT 01:00.47 +7:20
6.45016Svein Nygård Lillomarka OL NOR 01:02.28 +9:01
7.45084Guntis Arnicans A2 LAT 01:02.33 +9:06
8.45098Kimmo Gynther Itä-Hämeen rastFIN 01:02.36 +9:09
9.45107Toni Venäläinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:03.54 +10:27
10.45101Kestutis Jokubauskis OK Telsiai LTU 01:03.58 +10:31
11.45061Kaspars Cerjaks Kapa/Carnikava LAT 01:04.58 +11:31
12.45115Neeme Loorits Kape/BakkelagetEST 01:08.01 +14:34
13.45032Kaido Nurja Nõmme EST 01:09.21 +15:54
14.45006Valters Freidenfelds Wolf-Gloves LAT 01:09.52 +16:25
15.45121Andrei Murashka Orion BLR 01:11.02 +17:35
16.45036Jyrki Nieminen Lounais-Hämeen FIN 01:11.23 +17:56
17.45011Anton Tsvetkov Nizhniy NovgoroRUS 01:12.40 +19:13
18.45031Mikhail Mikaelyan Moscow-Korza RUS 01:13.10 +19:43
19.45108Jason Howell HOC GBR 01:13.26 +19:59
20.45021Alan Irving WCOC GBR 01:13.30 +20:03
21.45116Krasimir Kolev Brown team BUL 01:14.36 +21:09
22.45010Scott Simson Newcastle OrienAUS 01:15.13 +21:46
23.45154Taivo Täht EST 01:15.17 +21:50
24.45102Lars Erik Gjein Sandefjord OK NOR 01:15.33 +22:06
25.45035Janis Lazdans A2 LAT 01:15.50 +22:23
26.45033Johan Alenius IFK Lidingö SWE 01:15.56 +22:29
27.45028Mairolt Kakko Bona Fide EST 01:16.40 +23:13
28.45063Rolf Wüstenhagen OLG St. Gallen/SUI 01:16.48 +23:21
29.45037Rolandas Zickis TAKAS LTU 01:17.27 +24:00
30.45022Andrey Egorov Vsevphoto RUS 01:17.55 +24:28
31.45137Shcherbakov Roman Abris RUS 01:17.58 +24:31
32.45023Veaceslav Isacov FAURI MDA 01:18.18 +24:51
33.45088Indrek Viikmaa OK West EST 01:18.33 +25:06
34.45017Mika Rautio Anttolan UrheilFIN 01:18.49 +25:22
35.45015Vitalii Hlushenkov VALERI TEAM UKR 01:18.57 +25:30
36.45014Alexey Zhestovskiy LEGENDA VologdaRUS 01:19.44 +26:17
37.45069Dainis Bormanis Azimuts OK LAT 01:20.05 +26:38
38.45105Martin Smolka Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:20.57 +27:30
39.45044Sergey Pasechnik IZHORA RUS 01:21.06 +27:39
40.45057Meelis Mälberg Värska OK Peko EST 01:23.17 +29:50
41.45042Rait Lille Harju KEK RSK EST 01:23.21 +29:54
42.45027Veikko Tamlak OK KAPE EST 01:23.59 +30:32
43.45112Olli Kantanen OK77 FIN 01:24.17 +30:50
44.45012Sergey Zhuchkov Saratov RUS 01:24.18 +30:51
45.45138Evgeny Chernenko AKFA RUS 01:25.26 +31:59
46.45041Sigitas Samanskas OK Takas LTU 01:25.38 +32:11
47.45134Juha Nappu Turun NMKY FIN 01:25.50 +32:23
48.45047Haakan Eriksson Hastveda OK SWE 01:25.55 +32:28
49.45142Aydin Aygün NEO SPORT CLUB TUR 01:27.16 +33:49
50.45077Jouni Pyykönen Espoon Akilles FIN 01:27.53 +34:26
51.45126Raivo Erik Rae EST 01:28.13 +34:46
52.45062Vello Solna Värska OK Peko EST 01:29.40 +36:13
53.45148Valdir Babolin COTi BRA 01:35.25 +41:58
54.45106Jon Skriubakken Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 01:38.02 +44:35
55.45104Karel Postulka Hana OrienteeriSVK 01:38.57 +45:30
56.45029Dariusz Pachnik UKS Orientpark POL 01:40.04 +46:37
57.45083Rafael Arranz Rumbo Madrid ESP 01:41.43 +48:16
58.45120Arto Laaksonen UNO SK FIN 01:41.55 +48:28
59.45065Remo Madella VIVAIO ITA 01:47.12 +53:45
60.45127Kai Mutka SK Pohjantähti FIN 01:47.31 +54:04
61.45043Laszlo Zagyi JMD - JaszapatiHUN 01:49.37 +56:10
62.45075Günther Klöckl Vienna StrangerAUT 01:54.47 +61:20
63.45092Tiit Annus EST 01:55.03 +61:36
64.45091Pekka Siirilä Mesikämmenet FIN 01:57.19 +63:52
65.45136Alain Colle FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:17.31 +84:04
45009Thomas Hlosta LC Erstebank AUT MP
45049Oleksandr Mogurenko KSO Kompas UKR DNS
45040Raivo Laanemets TON EST DNS
45094Martin Nolte OLV Uslar GER DNS
45095Lauri Lahtmäe Kape EST DNS
45160Kim Biskop Kokkolan SuunniFIN DNS

M45-2
7500m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.45018Heiti Hallikma OK Võru EST 00:52.45 00:52.45
2.45059Oskars Zernis Saldus OK LAT 00:52.54 +0:09
3.45058Ilya Gusev St.Petersburg RUS 00:54.09 +1:24
4.45152Igor Gorbatenkov White Nights RUS 00:54.26 +1:41
5.45122Aleksei Morozov AMOR RUS 00:55.07 +2:22
6.45064Tero Heikkilä Paimion Rasti FIN 00:55.26 +2:41
7.45128Edgaras Voveris OK AZUOLAS LTU 00:55.43 +2:58
8.45099Marko Loukkalahti HiidenkiertäjätFIN 00:56.35 +3:50
9.45068Raivo Reiman OK West EST 00:59.30 +6:45
10.45025Guntars Mankus Saldus OK LAT 01:00.16 +7:31
11.45073Guntars Kikucs Saldus OK LAT 01:00.18 +7:33
12.45089Jorgen Froyd Larvik OK NOR 01:02.10 +9:25
13.45051Kari Jussila Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:02.36 +9:51
14.45140Risto Haikonen Anttolan UrheilFIN 01:03.00 +10:15
15.45161Ivars Valtass Saldus OK LAT 01:03.16 +10:31
16.45157Markus Kaukonen Espoon Suunta FIN 01:04.14 +11:29
17.45078Pekka Saalasti Mustalammen PalFIN 01:04.24 +11:39
18.45103Jozef Chupek Hana OrienteeriSVK 01:05.32 +12:47
19.45145Audrius Smilgius Azuolas LTU 01:05.39 +12:54
20.45132Kaspars Kojalovics Ozons OK LAT 01:06.27 +13:42
21.45030Meelis Zimmermann OK Kape EST 01:06.38 +13:53
22.45053Martin Aunin EST 01:06.50 +14:05
23.45155Mykhaylo Gutak AZYMUT KALUSH UKR 01:07.29 +14:44
24.45133Mats Luspa IFK Kiruna SWE 01:07.52 +15:07
25.45096Truls Kvaase Bakkelagets SpoNOR 01:08.00 +15:15
26.45024Leonid Nikitin Moscow-Korza RUS 01:09.14 +16:29
27.45072Heikki Tanhua FIN 01:09.39 +16:54
28.45131Rein Zaitsev Värska OK Peko EST 01:09.49 +17:04
29.45055Risto Karjalainen Liperin Taimi SFIN 01:10.47 +18:02
30.45086Raul Kangur Värska OK Peko EST 01:11.48 +19:03
31.45046Magnus Larsen FK Boken SWE 01:12.23 +19:38
32.45074Ola Toven Stora Tuna OK SWE 01:13.09 +20:24
33.45054Mart Ostra OK Nõmme EST 01:13.48 +21:03
34.45118Piotr Cych WKS Slask WrocIPOL 01:14.59 +22:14
35.45135Paavo Rõigas OK Peko EST 01:16.46 +24:01
36.45153Marko Orell Turun MetsänkävFIN 01:17.24 +24:39
37.45123Sergei Tozur HBM OK FIN 01:17.32 +24:47
38.45117Antonio Jose Garcia GuerrCOMA ESP 01:17.54 +25:09
39.45080Ahti Bleive OK Põlva KobrasEST 01:19.30 +26:45
40.45060Mark Ruda OK Ravinen SWE 01:20.18 +27:33
41.45013Aivar Leht OK Okas EST 01:21.29 +28:44
42.45050Tomasz Michalak KS Spojnia WarsPOL 01:22.09 +29:24
43.45052Marek Filicko OK Lokomotiva PCZE 01:22.37 +29:52
44.45129Miguel Saez Veleta ESP 01:22.54 +30:09
45.45056Gert Michael Binder Malarruta AUT 01:23.02 +30:17
46.45067Erik Adenstedt Orienteering KlAUT 01:23.34 +30:49
47.45076Tiit Riisalo EST 01:25.45 +33:00
48.45045Aleksei Kornilov SMOLENSK-1 RUS 01:27.42 +34:57
49.45081Toomas Talumaa Hiiumaa OK EST 01:28.03 +35:18
50.45079Vilius Skucas OK Takas LTU 01:29.24 +36:39
51.45093Roland Reisenberger Orienteering KlAUT 01:29.38 +36:53
52.45087Marko Lassila Lammin Säkiä FIN 01:31.57 +39:12
53.45141Bjorn Idar Satran IF Trauma NOR 01:35.20 +42:35
54.45109John Slater WCOC GBR 01:38.29 +45:44
55.45144Mikhail Gaidamak HBM RUS 01:41.53 +49:08
56.45039Vadim Balandin ULYANOVSK RUS 01:42.51 +50:06
57.45026Darius Jonytis OK Dainava LTU 01:44.31 +51:46
58.45066Sven Hockeborn SSV Planeta RadGER 01:46.13 +53:28
59.45020Michael Rahn OLG Suhr SUI 01:47.05 +54:20
60.45019Allan Mccall NGOC GBR 01:48.28 +55:43
61.45038Feridun Takis IOG TUR 01:51.46 +59:01
62.45119Sergiu Deliu Dinamo OLD MDA 01:59.09 +66:24
63.45003Tarmo Tarlap Porter Racing EST 02:03.17 +70:32
64.45151Sinan Sen Istanbul OrientTUR 02:04.14 +71:29
65.45085Mait Rooden Jõhvikas EST 02:16.05 +83:20
45139Andrei Bibich 31CP-SestroretsRUS MP
45113Vladimir Pasechnik IZHORA RUS MP
45048Sergey Dankov KSO Kompas UKR DNS
45008Reserve --- DNS
45034Ivaylo Ivanov BEGUN BUL DNS
45070Tönu Illaru Peräkylän PonniEST DNS

M50-1
6500m 18KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.50120Ola Hultin OK Roslagens SWE 00:53.03 00:53.03
2.50200Oleg Anuchkin TOL ITA 00:53.26 +0:23
3.50059Veli-Pekka Nurmi Angelniemen AnkFIN 00:54.08 +1:05
4.50075Robert Theiss FRSO-Belgium BEL 00:56.26 +3:23
5.50198Michael Finkenstaedt OLV Uslar GER 00:56.31 +3:28
6.50027Eduard Zaripov ULYANOVSK RUS 00:56.49 +3:46
7.50111Kent Åstrand IF Femman FIN 00:57.05 +4:02
8.50178Inno Ling Lehola EST 00:59.43 +6:40
9.50130Rolf Valery Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:01.08 +8:05
10.50201Håkan Kleijn Södertälje NykvSWE 01:01.31 +8:28
11.50001Tõnu Tänav RAE ROK EST 01:01.36 +8:33
12.50041Tapio Järvensivu Turun MetsänkävFIN 01:02.40 +9:37
13.50113Vygintas Saldukas OSK Oriens LTU 01:03.24 +10:21
14.50194Gleb Sevastyanov HBM-OK RUS 01:03.47 +10:44
15.50047Antti Roose OK Põlva KobrasEST 01:03.56 +10:53
16.50067Ilmars Dukulis Alnis OK LAT 01:04.05 +11:02
17.50066Andris Melkerts Saldus OK LAT 01:04.54 +11:51
18.50089Tõnis Haldna RAE ROK EST 01:05.40 +12:37
18.50122Kai Harju Kannuksen Ura FIN 01:05.40 +12:37
20.50179Teppo Valtonen Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 01:07.00 +13:57
21.50184Julian Birkinshaw TVOC GBR 01:07.26 +14:23
22.50070Joao Pedro Valente CPOC POR 01:07.32 +14:29
23.50109Tarmo Laht Kape EST 01:07.41 +14:38
24.50129Indrek Jentson OK Kape EST 01:07.44 +14:41
25.50055Ari Taskinen Anttolan UrheilFIN 01:09.20 +16:17
26.50165Christer Borg Göteborg-MajornSWE 01:09.58 +16:55
27.50106Jordi Sales Rovira UE Vic_Fredvic ESP 01:09.59 +16:56
28.50013Pavel Cerescu Dinamo OLD MDA 01:10.35 +17:32
29.50136Rumen Kateliev Begun - Varna BUL 01:10.54 +17:51
30.50151Antti Härkönen Pudasjärven UrhFIN 01:12.04 +19:01
31.50015Andrej Mitenkov Azimut RUS 01:12.43 +19:40
32.50030Tomas Sochor SKOB Havķrov CZE 01:12.55 +19:52
33.50022Kalju Tammeveski Hiiumaa orienteEST 01:15.38 +22:35
34.50125Vladimir Belskiy Zyryan KAZ 01:16.44 +23:41
35.50160Valer Franko KOB Kysak SVK 01:17.32 +24:29
36.50057Michael Buhler USV TU Dresden GER 01:17.57 +24:54
37.50119Hannes Pool EST 01:18.47 +25:44
38.50208Aki Lintumäki FIN 01:19.45 +26:42
39.50190Oscar Galimberti Nirvana Verde ITA 01:20.35 +27:32
40.50076Pigarev Konstantin Mile sport RUS 01:21.26 +28:23
41.50183Osman Filiz IOG Istanbul TUR 01:22.31 +29:28
42.50209Toshiyuki Aoki Nerima OLC JPN 01:24.12 +31:09
43.50037Nick Green Guildford OrienGBR 01:25.54 +32:51
44.50170Aivar Meindok TON EST 01:27.39 +34:36
45.50051Sandris Lacis Mona OK LAT 01:28.08 +35:05
46.50086Nikolaus Adenstedt Orienteering KlAUT 01:28.38 +35:35
47.50091Masahide Fukuda KAWAGOE OLC JPN 01:30.34 +37:31
48.50127Otto Walti ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:32.17 +39:14
49.50182Jeremias Sankari Itä-Hämeen RastFIN 01:32.24 +39:21
50.50132Markus Gründler OLG Pfäffikon SUI 01:33.02 +39:59
51.50046Ihor Kozlov OK Carnika UKR 01:33.42 +40:39
52.50172Miroslav Sklenar AOP CZE 01:35.48 +42:45
53.50068Jari Vahvelainen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:36.38 +43:35
54.50102Vesa Pajuoja Espoon Suunta FIN 01:37.09 +44:06
55.50078Timo Rokka Lounais-Hämeen FIN 01:45.12 +52:09
56.50117Sami Siirilä Ikaalisten NousFIN 01:50.02 +56:59
57.50060Reijo Mäkilä Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:59.22 +66:19
58.50065Piotr Janowski KS Spojnia WarsPOL 02:01.15 +68:12
59.50145Georg Pregartner SKV OLG DeutschAUT 02:15.40 +82:37
50199Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular NOR MP
50174Vsevolod Dokhturov TOMSK RUS MP
50085Arto Lehtinen Asikkalan RaikaFIN DNS
50050Andrei Marozau Belaya Rus BLR DNS
50008Romualdas Kniuksta Rudamina OK LTU DNS

M50-2
6560m 18KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.50079Matti Yliluikki Suomusjärven SiFIN 00:51.07 00:51.07
2.50171Asko Sippola Kuortaneen kuntFIN 00:51.48 +0:41
3.50016Marko Uotila Kouvolan SuunniFIN 00:54.14 +3:07
4.50043Tsvetan Todorov BEGUN BUL 00:54.50 +3:43
5.50025Andrei Ivanov Kuzmolovo 110% RUS 00:56.51 +5:44
6.50028Sergey Velichko CTOC USA 00:56.58 +5:51
7.50210Jorma Ojalainen SK Vuoksi FIN 00:57.37 +6:30
8.50054Roman Koucky Ekonom Praha CZE 00:57.45 +6:38
9.50124Gregory Balter DVOA USA 00:58.02 +6:55
10.50156Seppo Konttajärvi SK Uranus FIN 00:58.11 +7:04
11.50207Harri Karjalainen Espoon Suunta FIN 00:58.34 +7:27
12.50149Lars Karlsson Valbo AIF SWE 00:58.53 +7:46
13.50164Petri Laaksonen UNO SK FIN 00:59.26 +8:19
13.50038Valery Denisov Belaya Rus BLR 00:59.26 +8:19
15.50180Sami Kälviäinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:59.53 +8:46
16.50150Markus Hitz ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:00.57 +9:50
17.50090Eriks Udris Aluksne OK LAT 01:02.01 +10:54
18.50074Jean-Philippe Lovens FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:02.56 +11:49
19.50045Sergey Skorobogatov O-Klub Moskau RUS 01:03.02 +11:55
20.50100Marko Virta Turun suunnistaFIN 01:03.42 +12:35
21.50061Girts Ziliskis Mona OK LAT 01:04.35 +13:28
22.50161Anton Bjartnes Verdal OK NOR 01:04.54 +13:47
23.50077Ryszard Chachurski KU AZS WAT WarsPOL 01:05.29 +14:22
24.50036Urmas Sulaoja Jõhvikas EST 01:05.30 +14:23
25.50040Toomas Ellervee OK ILVES EST 01:06.22 +15:15
26.50099Ülo Viru OK Orvand EST 01:06.27 +15:20
27.50048Vladimir Lyuk O-Club RUS 01:07.21 +16:14
28.50177Janne Ståhlström UNO SK FIN 01:07.44 +16:37
29.50197Helge Lang Pedersen Farum OK DEN 01:09.55 +18:48
30.50056Taivo Tali Harju KEK RSK EST 01:10.07 +19:00
31.50187Vladimir Soldan Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:11.11 +20:04
32.50018Kjell Einarsson OK SkogshjortarSWE 01:11.52 +20:45
33.50019Ralf Buechner BSV Halle-AmmenGER 01:12.33 +21:26
34.50042Aivars Mihailovs Auseklis LAT 01:12.47 +21:40
35.50105Devis Zilovas OK Takas LTU 01:13.38 +22:31
36.50035Juerg Waelchli ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:14.47 +23:40
37.50053Einar Raudkepp Värska OK Peko EST 01:15.31 +24:24
38.50103Lauri Leppik TAOK EST 01:16.03 +24:56
39.50152Timo Ronkainen Kokkolan SuunniFIN 01:17.44 +26:37
40.50088Jaanus Viljamaa OK TON EST 01:18.42 +27:35
40.50101Kai Törmikoski Pirunvuoren PonFIN 01:18.42 +27:35
42.50098Kalle Kuusik EST 01:19.15 +28:08
43.50093Peter Slama ATU Kosice SVK 01:19.17 +28:10
44.50049Alan Hickling SAX GBR 01:20.09 +29:02
45.50118Toomas Voolaid EST 01:27.02 +35:55
46.50062Alexander Metelkine Modiin ISR 01:29.36 +38:29
47.50186Miroslav Chmelar Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:29.50 +38:43
48.50206Fredrik Campbell Almby IK SWE 01:30.03 +38:56
49.50020Jesper Borsting Herlufsholm OK DEN 01:32.13 +41:06
50.50203Hartmut Lehmberg Gundelfinger ThGER 01:34.08 +43:01
51.50144Sakari Mikkola Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:34.15 +43:08
52.50141Bonifacio Salas califas ESP 01:35.10 +44:03
53.50024Howard Leslie West CumberlandGBR 01:36.36 +45:29
54.50063Vladislav Siyalsky Bryansk RUS 01:38.53 +47:46
55.50146Sergei Minaev Malahit RUS 01:42.06 +50:59
56.50128Thomas Hohberg ASG TeutoburgerGER 01:45.14 +54:07
57.50021Jose Fontoura CPOC POR 01:45.51 +54:44
58.50192Alexander Zaltsman Rishon Le Zion ISR 02:03.37 +72:30
59.50163Kari Hakuli Keravan UrheiliFIN 02:08.43 +77:36
50017Markku Brummer Helsingin SuunnFIN MP
50010Reserve --- DNS
50064Viktor Mogurenko KSO Kompas UKR DNS
50084Petri Järvinen Hiisi FIN DNS
50009Reserve --- DNS

M50-3
6530m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.50159Tim Falck Weber Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 00:52.03 00:52.03
2.50081Michael Thierolf TSG Bad König GER 00:52.26 +0:23
3.50094Aigars Leiboms Meridians OK LAT 00:52.56 +0:53
4.50205Thomas Hjerpe If Femman FIN 00:54.11 +2:08
5.50116Toomas Mast HOK EST 00:54.31 +2:28
6.50166Vladimir Vasilenok Orion BLR 00:55.22 +3:19
7.50169Matti Huttunen Pihkaniskat FIN 00:56.06 +4:03
8.50147Markku Mänty Maarian Mahti FIN 00:56.14 +4:11
9.50114Clive Hallett Bristol OrienteGBR 00:56.38 +4:35
10.50175Panu Kärkkäinen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 00:58.29 +6:26
11.50115Matti Ilmonen Itä-Päijänteen FIN 00:59.25 +7:22
12.50095Priit Överus SK Mercury EST 00:59.51 +7:48
13.50112Anders Jönsson OK Triangeln SWE 01:00.03 +8:00
14.50082Alexander Afonyushkin Ramenskoye RUS 01:00.54 +8:51
15.50123Pekka Lauri SuunnistusmatkaFIN 01:01.23 +9:20
16.50167Ants Turban Rakvere OK EST 01:01.41 +9:38
17.50162Urpo Väänänen Kalevan Rasti FIN 01:01.58 +9:55
18.50181Petri Hamynen Aanekosken SarjFIN 01:02.46 +10:43
19.50097Tõnu Ilves OK Kape EST 01:04.22 +12:19
20.50096Vladimir Savinov SRD SK EST 01:04.25 +12:22
21.50168Jussi Eskelinen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:06.29 +14:26
22.50193Meelis Atonen VAK Staier EST 01:06.35 +14:32
23.50052Petr Valach OK Lokomotiva PCZE 01:07.48 +15:45
24.50176Atis Zarins Mona OK LAT 01:08.47 +16:44
25.50202Jan Petter Hansen IL Gular NOR 01:08.51 +16:48
26.50083Frode Robertsen OL Tonsberg NOR 01:09.37 +17:34
27.50080Gintaras Mikolavicius OK Devyni LTU 01:10.42 +18:39
28.50071Peteris Strazdins Mona OK LAT 01:11.04 +19:01
29.50029Maksim Gureev Mile-Sport RUS 01:12.35 +20:32
30.50087Rain Vellerind - EST 01:13.05 +21:02
31.50058Hagen Nieke USV TU Dresden GER 01:14.29 +22:26
32.50148Steve Mckinley Southern NavigaGBR 01:16.28 +24:25
33.50153Stefan Eriksson OK Älgen SWE 01:16.33 +24:30
34.50104Timo Neuvonen Mustalammen PalFIN 01:16.58 +24:55
35.50157Bessonov Sergey BSE Novgorod RUS 01:17.54 +25:51
36.50131Christian Nolte TSV Nusse GER 01:18.38 +26:35
37.50069Ossi Huhtanen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:19.06 +27:03
38.50189Jukka Honkasaari RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:21.30 +29:27
39.50191Remigio Rodrķguez EnriqueCIUDAD RODRIGO ESP 01:23.51 +31:48
40.50121Jarmo Antikainen Mäntsälän UrheiFIN 01:25.03 +33:00
41.50014Hannu Numminen Espoon Akilles FIN 01:25.04 +33:01
42.50154Petr Vobornik SK Chotebor CZE 01:28.27 +36:24
43.50126Volker Naulin OK Roskilde DEN 01:28.32 +36:29
44.50026Sergey Balandin ULYANOVSK RUS 01:29.16 +37:13
45.50044Peeter Võrk EST 01:29.38 +37:35
46.50023Tomasz Pryjma UNTS POL 01:34.52 +42:49
47.50135Jose Bolrao COC-Clube de OrPOR 01:35.12 +43:09
48.50039Ryhor Latakurski KSO Turlan BLR 01:35.21 +43:18
49.50108Tomas Navalinskas OSK Devyni LTU 01:36.13 +44:10
50.50158Vassil Stoyanov Murgash 77 BUL 01:37.05 +45:02
51.50143Kasperi Launis Raisu Lumous FIN 01:38.10 +46:07
52.50142Esa Yli-Eerola Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 01:38.58 +46:55
53.50134Kostiantyn Bezruchko OK Carnika UKR 01:41.13 +49:10
54.50072Johan Balck Täby OK SWE 01:51.34 +59:31
55.50133Petr Masek OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 01:57.14 +65:11
56.50031Peter Grau OLG Zürich SUI 02:12.56 +80:53
57.50155Evgenii Bekher Rus Veteran RUS 02:14.27 +82:24
58.50140Emilio Macarro califas ESP 02:17.51 +85:48
59.50033Carlos Fortunato Ori-Estarreja POR 02:29.51 +97:48
50092Frantisek Papuga ATU Kosice SVK MP
50011Reserve --- DNS
50012Reserve --- DNS
50034Martin Schaffner ULU'S REISEWELTSUI DNS
50107Toomas Teekel OK West EST DNS

M55-1
5720m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.55177Torbjorn Lannevall OK Roslagen SWE 00:46.02 00:46.02
2.55142Jozef Pollak ATU Kosice SVK 00:46.19 +0:17
3.55258Tim Tett South YorkshireGBR 00:47.32 +1:30
4.55027Andres Laas OK SkogshjortarSWE 00:48.52 +2:50
5.55158Hannu Laiho Rastivarsat FIN 00:50.47 +4:45
6.55160Harri Vänttinen Espoon Suunta FIN 00:52.12 +6:10
7.55178Eero Junkala Kannuksen Ura FIN 00:52.15 +6:13
8.55026Mikhail Chernyy SPARTA MOSKVA RUS 00:52.18 +6:16
9.55247Egil Wickstrand Iversen Heming OrienterNOR 00:52.32 +6:30
10.55165Marius Ptasekas OSK Devyni LTU 00:53.18 +7:16
11.55197Girts Mamis Mona Tukums LAT 00:53.20 +7:18
12.55025Tapio Mannila RasKa FIN 00:54.10 +8:08
13.55124Timo Asikainen Hiisirasti FIN 00:54.14 +8:12
14.55090Mati Preitof Harju KEK RSK EST 00:54.40 +8:38
15.55135Harijs Lacars Silva LAT 00:56.43 +10:41
16.55260Jukka Lehtinen Asikkalan RaikaFIN 00:56.59 +10:57
17.55008Martin Sacher SUI 00:57.48 +11:46
18.55271Markus Gloor OLV Zug SUI 00:58.43 +12:41
19.55191Torgeir Strand Fana IL NOR 00:59.42 +13:40
20.55063Kari Heinonen Angelniemen AnkFIN 00:59.56 +13:54
21.55086Hannu Peltonen Anttolan UrheilFIN 01:00.32 +14:30
22.55213Stoyan Dachev Brown team BUL 01:00.34 +14:32
23.55093Juri Kuokkanen INUS LappeenranFIN 01:00.39 +14:37
24.55192Robert Zdrahal Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:00.49 +14:47
25.55163Urmas Tammemäe OK Orvand EST 01:01.40 +15:38
26.55068Njål Vadla Sandnes IL NOR 01:03.34 +17:32
27.55162Herwig Proske OC Fürstenfeld AUT 01:03.44 +17:42
28.55054Denes Kerenyi HSE-Hungary HUN 01:04.20 +18:18
29.55181Tuomo Puustinen Pihkaniskat FIN 01:04.33 +18:31
30.55205Morten Karlsen Maaren OK NOR 01:04.41 +18:39
31.55244Markku Laine Mäntsälän UrheiFIN 01:05.07 +19:05
32.55057Michail Ivanov Velikiy NovgoroRUS 01:05.32 +19:30
33.55187Ingemar Månsson Ronneby OK SWE 01:05.44 +19:42
34.55131Gerd Zimmermann SSV Planeta RadGER 01:06.26 +20:24
35.55137Raul Laas JOKA EST 01:06.51 +20:49
36.55108Rune Erdal Samnanger NOR 01:08.11 +22:09
37.55215Steve Smirthwaite Moravian OC GBR 01:08.39 +22:37
38.55071Yury Aliakseyeu BNTU Minsk BLR 01:09.57 +23:55
39.55035Aleksey Kosolapov CSKA RUS 01:13.10 +27:08
40.55196Timo Väre VRU Hyvinkään AFIN 01:14.25 +28:23
41.55238Jari Jurvakainen Suunta JyväskylFIN 01:17.00 +30:58
42.55094Mihail Kuokkanen INUS LappeenranFIN 01:17.05 +31:03
43.55104Eugenijus Grigaliunas OSK Oriens LTU 01:17.24 +31:22
44.55105Simo Nieminen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:19.36 +33:34
45.55110Ronan Cleary London Irish OCIRL 01:21.29 +35:27
46.55073Arvo Raja TON EST 01:21.40 +35:38
47.55185Anders Thomee IFK Mora OK SWE 01:24.47 +38:45
48.55020Demange Eric ASOP Erstein FRA 01:25.19 +39:17
49.55184Torben Kristensen Herlufsholm OK DEN 01:30.50 +44:48
50.55134Ulf Skoglund kilsok SWE 01:32.08 +46:06
51.55218Armin Bryner ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:32.42 +46:40
52.55250Kazuyoshi Yamada TAMAOL JPN 01:39.47 +53:45
53.55117Michel Tilkin FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:49.23 +63:21
54.55112Antonio Matias CLAC Portugal POR 01:52.27 +66:25
55.55032Andrew Lumsden Big Foot AUS 02:00.11 +74:09
56.55083Ari Rantanen Epilän Esa FIN 02:01.22 +75:20
57.55233Wai Tin Man HKOC HKG 02:02.01 +75:59
55132Tom Hollowell OK Tyr USA DNF
55246Frantisek Albert Hana OrienteeriCZE MP
55028Leonid Lukienko Moscow Compass RUS MP
55007Reserve --- DNS
55128Voicu Plaian TranSilva Cluj ROU DNS
55212Hugo Barker BAOC GBR DNS

M55-2
5710m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.55121Christer Skoog Kils OK SWE 00:45.40 00:45.40
2.55270Daniel Kobel OLG Bern SUI 00:48.36 +2:56
3.55221Rolf Helander Oulaisten HuimaFIN 00:49.02 +3:22
4.55051Jan Granstedt Halden SK NOR 00:49.08 +3:28
5.55229Per Gustavsson GÖTEBORG MAJORNSWE 00:49.37 +3:57
6.55256Morten Due Måren OK NOR 00:50.24 +4:44
7.55080Alexander Zhalnin Moscow-Korza RUS 00:52.28 +6:48
8.55127Edmunds Zvaigzne Aluksne OK LAT 00:52.31 +6:51
9.55220John Hansen Kristiansand OKNOR 00:52.52 +7:12
10.55264Pekka Partanen Kalevan Rasti FIN 00:52.54 +7:14
11.55172Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC GBR 00:53.05 +7:25
12.55164Julius Ptasekas OSK Devyni LTU 00:53.26 +7:46
13.55087Maido Kaljur Harju KEK RSK EST 00:53.43 +8:03
14.55139Hannu Arki Turun MetsänkävFIN 00:53.46 +8:06
15.55217Sergei Bondarev WEBER RUS RUS 00:55.46 +10:06
16.55102Arne Kristensen Herlufsholm DEN 00:55.53 +10:13
17.55169Jouni Markku Mustalammen PalFIN 00:55.59 +10:19
18.55052Timo Grönholm Salon Viesti FIN 00:57.01 +11:21
19.55024Markku Mäkelä RasKa FIN 00:57.05 +11:25
20.55176Ivanas Ziaziulia OK Saule LTU 00:57.11 +11:31
21.55088Eduard Pukkonen Harju KEK RSK EST 00:57.35 +11:55
22.55050Volodymyr Rudakov Nash Klub UKR 00:57.43 +12:03
23.55243Reima Piispanen Haapaveden UrheFIN 00:58.24 +12:44
24.55248Kjell Dale Sandnes IL NOR 00:58.51 +13:11
25.55042Kalev Ruberg Saku EST 01:00.41 +15:01
26.55058Hannu Uusi-Pohjola Vaasan SuunnistFIN 01:01.55 +16:15
27.55174Tapio Karras Bay Area OrientUSA 01:02.33 +16:53
28.55097Ian Prosser Abominable OrieAUS 01:02.52 +17:12
29.55130Frank Wiedenfeld SSV Planeta RadGER 01:03.38 +17:58
30.55171Ola Mårtensson Väsby OK SWE 01:03.57 +18:17
31.55259Jouni Ruotsalainen SK Vuoksi FIN 01:05.50 +20:10
32.55044Jyrki Kiviniitty Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:06.42 +21:02
33.55237Tormod Overgaard Vestre Akers SKNOR 01:06.46 +21:06
34.55099Peteris Zarins Mona OK LAT 01:06.49 +21:09
35.55048Mats Kensby OK TYR SWE 01:07.37 +21:57
36.55021Yavuz Kurtulus Anil ISTANBUL ORIENTTUR 01:07.47 +22:07
37.55261Yuriy Biryukov VILS RUS 01:08.30 +22:50
38.55040Zdenek Blabla South Bohemian CZE 01:08.34 +22:54
39.55114Andre Pierlot FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:09.39 +23:59
40.55039Lubomir Hosek South Bohemian CZE 01:09.46 +24:06
41.55111David Saunders London Irish OCGBR 01:10.07 +24:27
42.55223Göran Hedman Valbo AIF SWE 01:11.02 +25:22
43.55186Kenneth Pettersson Järfälla OK SWE 01:17.21 +31:41
44.55222Tõnu Karp Tempo EST 01:19.04 +33:24
45.55147Pekka Mänty Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:21.03 +35:23
46.55239Ilkka Ojapalo Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:22.16 +36:36
47.55023Leonardo Curzio Orientamondo IvITA 01:23.46 +38:06
48.55173Ian Maxwell RR Scotland GBR 01:25.05 +39:25
49.55208Bernd Graumann ESV Lok Berlin-GER 01:25.42 +40:02
50.55144Pekka Leskinen Lynx FIN 01:27.00 +41:20
51.55016Kimmo Kuusisto MS Parma FIN 01:27.07 +41:27
52.55138Matti Betlem Kurtor EST 01:29.24 +43:44
53.55245Petru Cretu FAURI MDA 01:30.04 +44:24
54.55060Alexandr Nikulin Arkhangelsk RUS 01:37.34 +51:54
55.55113Konrad Graber OLG Nidwalden+OSUI 01:48.00 +62:20
56.55199Shin Ho Yu HKOC HKG 02:04.08 +78:28
57.55118Felipe Martos Sanchez FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:12.09 +86:29
55133Pranas Bruzga Takas OK LTU DNS
55126Mikael Fogelholm Keravan UrheiliFIN DNS
55010Reserve --- DNS
55211Petri Nurmela Raja-Karjalan SFIN DNS
55009Reserve --- DNS

M55-3
5750m 20KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.55265Håkan Eriksson Malungs OK SWE 00:41.29 00:41.29
2.55100Oleksandr Palahnyuk Orion UA UKR 00:46.42 +5:13
3.55209Juhani Jetsonen SJJ FIN 00:47.11 +5:42
4.55182Jyrki Routsi SuunnistusmatkaFIN 00:48.37 +7:08
5.55170Per Magnusson OK NolaskogsarnSWE 00:49.04 +7:35
6.55225Nikolai Fedorov Dream Team RUS 00:49.15 +7:46
7.55084Martti Parve OK PEKO EST 00:49.16 +7:47
8.55204Jon Bjorgum Kristiansand OKNOR 00:51.04 +9:35
9.55015Gunnar Langs Skarpnäcks OL SWE 00:51.51 +10:22
10.55201Bjorn Solbergseter Austmarka NOR 00:52.10 +10:41
11.55154Kari Lehto Turun MetsänkävFIN 00:52.45 +11:16
12.55064Jens Kopland Modum o-lag NOR 00:53.13 +11:44
13.55031Michael Billinghurst West CumberlandGBR 00:53.47 +12:18
14.55053Ulu Aeschlimann ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:54.05 +12:36
15.55183Lars Lindgren OK Ödmården SWE 00:54.15 +12:46
16.55257Jim Russell Bendigo AUS 00:54.35 +13:06
17.55122Viktor Saprankov Ramenskoye RUS 00:54.43 +13:14
18.55202Jonathan Emberton EPOC GBR 00:56.35 +15:06
19.55096Magnus Joelsson SOK 68 SWE 00:56.47 +15:18
20.55251Janis Lagzdkalns OK KURMIS LAT 00:57.05 +15:36
21.55224Henrik Albahn Sorgenfri OK DEN 00:57.40 +16:11
22.55179Tuomo Kauppinen Hyvinkään RastiFIN 00:59.02 +17:33
23.55045Almiras Kavaliauskas OK Dainava LTU 00:59.20 +17:51
24.55120Mark Saunders Bristol OrienteGBR 00:59.59 +18:30
25.55089Andrus Sipsaka Harju KEK RSK EST 01:01.14 +19:45
26.55198Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF NOR 01:01.16 +19:47
27.55141Janis Nagelis Mona OK LAT 01:02.29 +21:00
28.55266Günter Kradischnig OLC Graz AUT 01:03.54 +22:25
29.55092Eddie Bjärrenholt Rånäs OK SWE 01:04.04 +22:35
30.55155Esko Kiuru Hyvinkään RastiFIN 01:04.33 +23:04
31.55267Tomas Vaclavek SKI OB SternberCZE 01:04.36 +23:07
32.55214Klaus Vänttinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN 01:05.46 +24:17
33.55034Refik Diri IOG TUR 01:06.05 +24:36
34.55019Sergei Sedov Kentavr Kovrov RUS 01:07.42 +26:13
35.55115Patrick Mossoux FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:09.02 +27:33
36.55037Aigar Pindmaa OK Võru EST 01:09.13 +27:44
37.55022Luca Battistoni VAO ITA 01:11.10 +29:41
38.55152David Richardson Fingal IRL 01:13.09 +31:40
39.55166Rimantas Dauderis OK Krantas LTU 01:14.22 +32:53
40.55194Milan Visna Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:15.09 +33:40
41.55029Uwe Genatis SV Mietraching GER 01:15.32 +34:03
42.55072Grigoriy Senchenko BNTU Minsk BLR 01:16.38 +35:09
43.55081Esko Jalanto Kangasala SK FIN 01:17.22 +35:53
44.55188Olli Heinonen MS Parma FIN 01:17.48 +36:19
45.55146Kimmo Leppänen Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:22.04 +40:35
46.55069Kalmer Keevend JOKA EST 01:22.17 +40:48
47.55230Kean Williams Cascade USA 01:25.51 +44:22
48.55168Risto Pettinen Mustalammen PalFIN 01:26.27 +44:58
49.55161Petri Airaksinen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 01:28.34 +47:05
50.55091Simo Keltamäki Oulun Tarmo FIN 01:30.00 +48:31
51.55235Victor Gutul FAURI MDA 01:41.23 +59:54
52.55228Juhani Kurula SK Pohjantähti FIN 01:41.55 +60:26
53.55157Jarmo Kurppa FIN 01:43.15 +61:46
54.55148Matti Fält Rasti-Kurikka FIN 01:54.14 +72:45
55.55234Valerii Svedov Dinamo OLD MDA 02:01.08 +79:39
55269Sorinsson Botos ORIENTER TG.MURROU MP
55206Alois Achermann OLK Piz Hasi SUI MP
55076Per Tore Brunaes Kongsberg NOR DNS
55011Reserve --- DNS
55156Atso Leikas Kökkeli FIN DNS
55012Reserve --- DNS

M55-4
5730m 20KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.55059Jörgen Mårtensson Modum O-lag NOR 00:44.45 00:44.45
2.55070Tiit Tali Ilves EST 00:45.42 +0:57
3.55240Stefan Bolliger ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:46.07 +1:22
4.55018Alexey Zuev Navicom Garmin RUS 00:48.38 +3:53
5.55056Victor Trubkin O-Club Moscow RUS 00:48.43 +3:58
6.55101Heikki Vestola Rastivarsat FIN 00:49.16 +4:31
7.55055Jonas Gediminas Gvildys MEDEINA OK LTU 00:50.19 +5:34
8.55180Timo Partanen Rasti-Hyry FIN 00:50.26 +5:41
9.55079Ulf Burman Gustavsbergs OKSWE 00:51.51 +7:06
10.55043Keith Tonkin Guildford OrienGBR 00:51.57 +7:12
11.55129Pekka Patana Laihian Luja FIN 00:52.29 +7:44
12.55249Alexander Borachenko Titan OK RUS 00:53.08 +8:23
13.55078Esa Heikkinen Kuusamon Erä-VeFIN 00:53.18 +8:33
14.55241Jukka Kemppainen Kajaanin SuunniFIN 00:54.09 +9:24
15.55159Andres Talver SK Mercury EST 00:55.01 +10:16
16.55107Jarmo Oikarinen Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:55.24 +10:39
17.55109Kaljo Julge OK Kape EST 00:56.01 +11:16
18.55242Jan Hansson Stenungsunds OKSWE 00:56.08 +11:23
19.55232Soren Maarup DEN 00:56.48 +12:03
20.55167Dainius Melaika OK Krantas LTU 00:57.35 +12:50
21.55046Eugenijus Miksys Silales SM LTU 00:57.48 +13:03
22.55145Alastair Mackenzie CLOK GBR 01:00.04 +15:19
23.55175Varis Peisenieks Kapa OK LAT 01:01.14 +16:29
24.55085Mihkel Nahkur Jõhvikas EST 01:01.18 +16:33
25.55263Antti Tepsa Lapin Veikot FIN 01:01.55 +17:10
26.55151Pekka Pajuoja Lynx FIN 01:01.57 +17:12
27.55123Kari-Veli Niemi Lappeen Riento FIN 01:02.00 +17:15
28.55036Zdenek Jakobi SKOB Havķrov CZE 01:02.20 +17:35
29.55136Petter Gullikstad Roros IL NOR 01:02.21 +17:36
30.55203Arild Nordsveen Ringsaker OK NOR 01:02.58 +18:13
31.55030Sven-Åke Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOSWE 01:03.04 +18:19
32.55226Jan Kaminski BSV Hall-AmmendGER 01:03.10 +18:25
33.55219Thomas Schulthess ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:03.37 +18:52
34.55153Gregers Jorgensen Ballerup OK DEN 01:04.05 +19:20
35.55143Stefan Strazzarino ULU’S REISEWELTSUI 01:04.15 +19:30
36.55253Lasse Pedersen OLK Argus SWE 01:04.27 +19:42
37.55098Ivars Pucens Mona OK LAT 01:04.28 +19:43
38.55017Stanislav Kazus Ekaterinburg RUS 01:04.59 +20:14
39.55082Jari Toivonen Epilän Esa FIN 01:05.40 +20:55
40.55033Esa Kuukka Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:07.08 +22:23
41.55049Jukka Karvonen Leppävaaran SisFIN 01:10.05 +25:20
42.55254Tom Svobodny Miami Valley OrUSA 01:11.16 +26:31
43.55095Mikhail Gorchakov SMOLENSK-1 RUS 01:11.29 +26:44
44.55193Vaclav Petr Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:11.57 +27:12
45.55125Tauno Kure OK Kape EST 01:13.37 +28:52
46.55074Juris Cebulis Mona OK LAT 01:15.33 +30:48
47.55227Esa Juura Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:16.21 +31:36
48.55103Peter Foster BOK GBR 01:20.26 +35:41
49.55067Espen Raastad Skien OK NOR 01:22.30 +37:45
50.55066Jan Haugland Aarstad IL NOR 01:22.40 +37:55
51.55236Urban Lundberg OK Algen SWE 01:27.20 +42:35
52.55077Juha Leskinen HS FIN 01:30.57 +46:12
53.55075Bengt Klasson Ulricehamns OK SWE 01:33.08 +48:23
54.55106Erkki Hautaniemi Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:39.38 +54:53
55.55195Andrew Cumming Thom WESTON EMUS AUS 01:50.45 +66:00
56.55116Xavier Moris FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:55.05 +70:20
57.55041Jiri Gawel Expres Czech TeCZE 01:56.42 +71:57
58.55252Björn Hansen Lübecker TurnerGER 02:06.54 +82:09
59.55119Jacques Florin FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:20.53 +96:08
55014Reserve --- DNS
55207Jouni Iso-Markku Suomusjäeven SiFIN DNS
55013Reserve --- DNS

M60-1
5270m 17KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.60276Rolf Lund HSOK DEN 00:39.07 00:39.07
2.60214Jukka-Pekka Rantio HauSi FIN 00:42.03 +2:56
3.60211Jorma Nissilä Kokkolan SuunniFIN 00:44.04 +4:57
4.60117Miroslav Folprecht OOB TJ Turnov CZE 00:48.23 +9:16
5.60076Teuvo Töyrylä Vehkalahden VeiFIN 00:48.33 +9:26
6.60223Lars Harkman Malungs OK SkogSWE 00:49.16 +10:09
7.60314Algirdas Salkauskas Oriens LTU 00:49.47 +10:40
8.60091Rauli Helkkula Turun MetsänkävFIN 00:50.22 +11:15
9.60077Roland Warenius Avesta OK SWE 00:51.00 +11:53
10.60123Ola Brox Toten-Troll OL NOR 00:51.36 +12:29
11.60290Per Osen Vestre Akers SKNOR 00:52.07 +13:00
12.60080Sergey Barinov Krasnogorsk RUS 00:52.28 +13:21
13.60020Ted Van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley OrAUS 00:53.01 +13:54
14.60018Oivind Fadum Sande SK NOR 00:53.54 +14:47
15.60147Ivan Maroz KO KAMERTON BLR 00:54.16 +15:09
16.60030Gerrit Van De Riet OLifant NED 00:54.31 +15:24
17.60130Ian Ditchfield Moledowns GBR 00:54.45 +15:38
18.60135Raimo Hannukainen Kankaanpään SuuFIN 00:55.26 +16:19
19.60068Jonas Vilkelis OK Levuo LTU 00:55.44 +16:37
20.60233Richard Gardner Octavian DroobeGBR 00:57.07 +18:00
21.60270Simo Valtanen VRT FIN 00:57.16 +18:09
22.60050Eddie Harwood Moravian GBR 00:57.19 +18:12
23.60139Jüri Rokko SK RT EST 00:57.26 +18:19
24.60026Mikhail Lukin Krasnogorsk RUS 00:57.42 +18:35
25.60256Peter Kronholm IF Brahe FIN 00:58.23 +19:16
26.60001Jaroslav Kacmarcik Pan KristianstaSWE 00:58.53 +19:46
27.60311Harald Hovi Skien OK NOR 00:59.08 +20:01
28.60023Takashi Sugiyama Sans Souci JPN 00:59.19 +20:12
29.60159Kjell Magne Nordvi Grue IL NOR 00:59.21 +20:14
30.60186Paul Grün OLG Stöck Wien AUT 01:00.11 +21:04
31.60263Seppo Nurisalo Kokkolan SuunniFIN 01:00.27 +21:20
32.60155Kalju Vaikjärv Vunder EST 01:01.15 +22:08
33.60146Vesa Tervo Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:01.24 +22:17
34.60200Jaakko Käyhkö RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:01.42 +22:35
35.60255Matti Kotilainen Lahden SuunnistFIN 01:01.46 +22:39
36.60028Richard Breseman Cascade OrienteUSA 01:03.07 +24:00
37.60065Kari Jylhä Joutsenon KulleFIN 01:03.18 +24:11
38.60066Mats Hemström Gävle Ok SWE 01:04.05 +24:58
39.60180Jouni Moisander Rasti-Vihti FIN 01:04.06 +24:59
40.60107Andy Robinson South London GBR 01:05.08 +26:01
41.60300Timo Hamynen Aanekosken SarjFIN 01:07.17 +28:10
42.60297Sauli Joki Vetelin UrheiliFIN 01:07.45 +28:38
43.60258Dimitar Dimitrov Brown team BUL 01:07.58 +28:51
44.60041Tuomo Lusa Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:08.02 +28:55
45.60248Matz Larsson Gustavsbergs OKSWE 01:08.03 +28:56
46.60229Zdenek Precek Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:08.09 +29:02
47.60109Helmuth Murer Orienteering PeITA 01:08.25 +29:18
48.60275Nikolay Glazyrin ARINA Nizhny NoRUS 01:10.01 +30:54
49.60178Markku Kaulio RaKaS1 FIN 01:10.09 +31:02
50.60189Janis Dainis KSK LAT 01:10.51 +31:44
51.60114Mario Ammann OLG St.Gallen/ASUI 01:11.02 +31:55
52.60116Sergey Yan Novgorod Acron RUS 01:11.21 +32:14
53.60056Jaak Jaagus Saku EST 01:11.56 +32:49
54.60024David Roach South London OrGBR 01:12.38 +33:31
55.60156Jüri Kadaja Saku EST 01:13.00 +33:53
56.60222Ronnie Eriksson Malungs OK SkogSWE 01:16.44 +37:37
57.60058Hannu Lähteenmäki Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 01:17.46 +38:39
58.60243Bengt-Åke Jansson Främmestads IK SWE 01:18.29 +39:22
59.60148Bruno Vandermeulen FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:20.17 +41:10
60.60241Erik Grondalen Hamar OK NOR 01:20.46 +41:39
61.60194Hansjörg Graf OLG Pfäffikon SUI 01:21.27 +42:20
62.60225Kari Virtanen Pellon Ponsi FIN 01:22.41 +43:34
63.60088Per Dag Nordkvelde Hedrum o-lag NOR 01:25.48 +46:41
64.60238Peter Norgaard Ballerup OK DEN 01:28.03 +48:56
65.60131Teuvo Kvistö Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:33.12 +54:05
66.60090Andrew Cox Wato IRL 01:36.07 +57:00
67.60102Valerii Novikov Rus Veteran RUS 01:36.33 +57:26
68.60067Janusz Olbrycht OLBnO Warszawa POL 01:48.45 +69:38
69.60045Kari Kataja VRU Hyvinkään AFIN 01:52.08 +73:01
70.60288Kari Varkila Kouvolan SuunniFIN 01:57.23 +78:16
60097Harri Rytkönen Kalevan Rasti FIN MP
60308Thomas Almqvist Karlskrona SOK SWE MP
60259Kaygorodov Evgeny EuroPrim RUS DNS
60158Risto Iivonen Asikkalan RaikaFIN DNS
60157Antero Näsi Asikkalan RaikaFIN DNS

M60-2
5230m 17KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.60174Arto Niemi Rajamäen RykmenFIN 00:42.26 00:42.26
2.60034James Crawford Guildford OrienGBR 00:43.08 +0:42
3.60237Ulf Palmer Ulricehamns OK SWE 00:45.12 +2:46
4.60218Risto Airaksinen Oulun Tarmo FIN 00:45.59 +3:33
5.60160Bengt Svedjeby skattkärs sok SWE 00:46.45 +4:19
6.60242Geoff Lawford Eureka OrienteeAUS 00:47.01 +4:35
7.60284Leif E. Larsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 00:47.31 +5:05
8.60235Markku Piironen Kalevan Rasti FIN 00:47.47 +5:21
9.60221Sven-Inge Svensson Hässleholms OK SWE 00:48.55 +6:29
10.60299Reino Kurkela Ounasvaaran HiiFIN 00:49.30 +7:04
11.60128Are Eriksen OSI NOR 00:50.03 +7:37
12.60212Henry Nyberg OK Trian FIN 00:50.34 +8:08
13.60247Christian Biland ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:50.50 +8:24
14.60033Roger Hendrickx K.O.L. BEL 00:51.16 +8:50
15.60145Risto Höglund Rakas 1 FIN 00:52.18 +9:52
16.60187Henrikas Ulevicius OK Labirintas LTU 00:52.21 +9:55
17.60181Pekka Valkonen Kangasniemen KaFIN 00:52.33 +10:07
18.60277Jukka Nyystilä Laihian Luja FIN 00:53.01 +10:35
18.60304Arne Sammel OK Lehola EST 00:53.01 +10:35
20.60105Jüri Merirand Otepää SK EST 00:53.29 +11:03
21.60254Esko Udd LänRa FIN 00:53.31 +11:05
22.60140Andrzej Krochmal KS Spojnia WarsPOL 00:53.50 +11:24
23.60216Veijo Salmi Rajamäen RykmenFIN 00:54.16 +11:50
24.60069Markku Leinonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 00:54.25 +11:59
25.60134Tuomo Koskinen Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:54.56 +12:30
26.60150Premek Skoda Slavia Liberec CZE 00:55.09 +12:43
27.60142Esa Laine Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:55.22 +12:56
28.60316Ove Forsström OK Raseborg FIN 00:55.48 +13:22
29.60286Esko Turkka KS FIN 00:55.52 +13:26
30.60166Vilnis Velkeris Aluksne OK LAT 00:56.28 +14:02
31.60119Heini Tammik OK Kape EST 00:56.33 +14:07
32.60129Hanspeter Uhr OLG Pfäffikon SUI 00:56.46 +14:20
33.60106Lennart Hävren Tullinge SK SWE 00:58.15 +15:49
34.60201Bård Natvig Nittedal OrientNOR 01:01.02 +18:36
35.60165Torbjörn Lundberg Piteå IF SWE 01:01.13 +18:47
36.60094Aare Limberg Rakvere OrienteEST 01:01.42 +19:16
37.60027Aleksandr Maslov Kentavr Kovrov RUS 01:02.40 +20:14
38.60132Jari Vaara Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:03.16 +20:50
39.60249Sergey Glebov RUS 01:03.18 +20:52
39.60115Andris Zilko OK Kapa LAT 01:03.18 +20:52
41.60208Asko Korpijärvi Kannuksen Ura FIN 01:04.10 +21:44
42.60072Magne Vollen O.S.I. NOR 01:04.27 +22:01
43.60244Stein Turtumoygard Maaren OK NOR 01:04.47 +22:21
44.60127Nikolai Kochkin Cheboksary RUS 01:04.52 +22:26
45.60043Mikhail Potapov ULYANOVSK RUS 01:05.24 +22:58
46.60301Kjell Svanberg Royken o-lag NOR 01:05.32 +23:06
47.60191Mikko Hännikäinen Itä-Päijänteen FIN 01:05.51 +23:25
48.60108Stefan Myrefelt Skarpnäcks OL SWE 01:07.35 +25:09
49.60282Ole Dideriksen Jensen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:07.51 +25:25
50.60064Werner Wehrli ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:07.55 +25:29
51.60265Jarmo Kytö Nastolan Terä FIN 01:10.08 +27:42
52.60082Algirdas Grublys OK KOPA LTU 01:10.12 +27:46
53.60252Andrey Losev ETG RUS 01:10.56 +28:30
54.60273Reino Kaario Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:13.03 +30:37
55.60086Rune Tonaas Bergen turnforeNOR 01:13.34 +31:08
56.60098Zdenek Fiala KOB TRETRA PrahCZE 01:14.11 +31:45
57.60103David Rosen SROC GBR 01:14.41 +32:15
58.60287Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO GBR 01:14.49 +32:23
59.60202Jonathan Howell WCH GBR 01:15.47 +33:21
60.60283Dumitru Traian CS Otopeni ROU 01:15.54 +33:28
61.60219Leif Kling Ockelbo OK SWE 01:17.34 +35:08
62.60268Martti Pihlajamaa Vetelin UrheiliFIN 01:19.32 +37:06
63.60278Gert Schmidtko USC Magdeburg GER 01:19.54 +37:28
64.60251Nigel Ferrand SWOC GBR 01:20.12 +37:46
65.60239Rolf Christensen BOS NOR 01:25.36 +43:10
66.60213Niilo Puhakka Kuopion SuunnisFIN 01:29.22 +46:56
67.60310Victor Riabchikov ISTRA RUS 01:33.48 +51:22
68.60172Henri Järvinen Mustalammen PalFIN 01:45.23 +62:57
69.60042Arto Isomäki VRU Hyvinkään AFIN 01:45.37 +63:11
70.60318Miklos Csikos FUTaROK Sc. HUN 01:58.09 +75:43
60036Escada Da Costa COALA POR DNF
60025Vitor Rodrigues CPOC POR DNF
60112Anti Parik Otepää SK EST MP
60011Reserve --- DNS
60012Reserve --- DNS
60307Nick Dent Central Coast AUS DNS

M60-3
5260m 18KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.60203Andris Kosmatchevs LAT 00:41.41 00:41.41
2.60125Nikolai Pavlov Cheboksary RUS 00:43.47 +2:06
3.60163Thomas Ericson Alfta-Ösa OK SWE 00:44.47 +3:06
4.60321Vasilii Mikhailov Rus Veteran RUS 00:45.48 +4:07
5.60054Markku Pietikäinen Joutsenon KulleFIN 00:46.53 +5:12
6.60302Josef Hones HSV Ried AUT 00:47.39 +5:58
7.60320Tapio Tikkanen Savon Suunta FIN 00:47.43 +6:02
8.60261Hansruedi Kohler OLG Dachsen SUI 00:48.08 +6:27
9.60044Francesco Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa SUI 00:48.22 +6:41
10.60048Jerzy Parzewski KU AZS WAT WarsPOL 00:49.34 +7:53
11.60210Jouko Malinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:49.47 +8:06
12.60204Tor Ragnar Andersen Halden skiklubbNOR 00:49.59 +8:18
13.60319Esa Toivonen Tarpian Suunta FIN 00:50.53 +9:12
14.60274Arto Kiiskinen Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:51.00 +9:19
15.60060Rimas Jovaisas OK Dainava LTU 00:52.11 +10:30
16.60227Bjorn Grinde OSI NOR 00:53.12 +11:31
17.60179Lauri Kekoni Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:53.19 +11:38
18.60317Tõnu Sikkal OK Põlva KobrasEST 00:53.29 +11:48
19.60039Timo Ahlroth Turengin SarastFIN 00:53.43 +12:02
20.60074Anders Malmberg Kvarnsvedens OKSWE 00:53.56 +12:15
21.60081Anatoli Labanouski LUSERG BLR 00:54.07 +12:26
22.60031Goran Svenson SOK Viljan SWE 00:54.14 +12:33
23.60209Pekka Liukkala HauSi FIN 00:56.32 +14:51
24.60292Ari Nurminen Valkeakosken HaFIN 00:56.42 +15:01
25.60085Arnulf Villmo Korgen NOR 00:57.40 +15:59
26.60101Igor Iakavkin BNTU Minsk BLR 00:58.20 +16:39
27.60059Alexandr Levichev VERESK RUS 00:58.43 +17:02
28.60305Jan Hrouza Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:01.41 +20:00
29.60099Per Kroger Maaren OK NOR 01:01.53 +20:12
30.60005Aleksandr Kopelevich Azimut-SPb RUS 01:02.34 +20:53
31.60206Ari Kartaslammi Kyrös-Rasti FIN 01:02.39 +20:58
32.60084Max Prang Fredensborg OK DEN 01:03.57 +22:16
33.60118Udo Lüüs OK Ilves EST 01:04.01 +22:20
34.60267Aulis Rantala Kokkolan SuunniFIN 01:04.20 +22:39
35.60217Kari Vigelius Salon Viesti FIN 01:04.30 +22:49
36.60070Erkki Pulkkinen Rasti-Lukko FIN 01:04.42 +23:01
37.60175Eino Launonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 01:04.57 +23:16
38.60038Robin Smith SOC GBR 01:06.02 +24:21
39.60133Kauko Vainiomäki Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:07.31 +25:50
40.60055Vladimir John Expres Czech TeCZE 01:08.10 +26:29
41.60173Pertti Laine Mustalammen PalFIN 01:08.32 +26:51
42.60029Don Mckerrow South London OrGBR 01:08.44 +27:03
43.60240Peter Joelsson Ålems OK SWE 01:10.00 +28:19
44.60271Mati Karp Tempo EST 01:10.06 +28:25
45.60035Kent Ivarsson OK SkogshjortarSWE 01:10.24 +28:43
46.60253Harri Viitasalo Riihimäen SuunnFIN 01:11.10 +29:29
47.60062Edmundas Gylys OK Dainava LTU 01:11.16 +29:35
48.60126Veniamin Landyshev Cheboksary RUS 01:12.11 +30:30
49.60313Tom Novak OK Doksy CZE 01:12.44 +31:03
50.60236Mauri Sinnelä Suomusjärven SiFIN 01:13.04 +31:23
51.60294Pentti Viitanen RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:14.45 +33:04
52.60280Pekka Toppari Puolangan RyhtiFIN 01:15.32 +33:51
53.60022Lennart Jakobson Tibro OK SWE 01:16.14 +34:33
54.60246Anatoliy Chudakov LYTKARINO RUS 01:17.15 +35:34
55.60272Peteris Magone UMURGA LAT 01:17.20 +35:39
55.60017Per Chr. Hagen Bo OL NOR 01:17.20 +35:39
57.60083Dag Kristensen Skeidi NOR 01:17.23 +35:42
58.60110Mauro Fontanari Orienteering PeITA 01:20.01 +38:20
59.60193Stephen Richards SELOC GBR 01:21.43 +40:02
60.60303Tapio Kukkasjärvi Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:23.12 +41:31
61.60296Rolf Kulla Valbo AIF SWE 01:23.48 +42:07
62.60057Toomas Koppel Saku EST 01:23.54 +42:13
63.60234Peter Waldron Norfolk OC GBR 01:24.12 +42:31
64.60312Hans Georg Gratzer LAUFKLUB KOMPASAUT 01:26.45 +45:04
65.60104Gian Luca Gobbi Orienteering PeITA 01:28.00 +46:19
66.60264Juhani Tuomaala Kokkolan SuunniFIN 01:31.08 +49:27
67.60121Jan Sveen Raumar OrienterNOR 01:36.42 +55:01
68.60220Jens Fladberg Herlufsholm OK DEN 01:55.50 +74:09
69.60281Sergei Negin NEVA RUS 02:00.57 +79:16
70.60154Paul Bolsens Trol Belgium BEL 02:12.28 +90:47
60197Charles Daniel Bristol OrienteGBR MP
60205Kalle Huttunen Kuopion SuunnisFIN MP
60266Esko Parikka Hollolan UrheilFIN MP
60185Timo Aalto Turengin SarastFIN MP
60014Reserve --- DNS
60019James Lithgow Garingal OrientAUS DNS

M60-4
5270m 18KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.60224Andreas Hjertson OK Linne SWE 00:44.47 00:44.47
2.60052Juris Kokins Meridians LAT 00:46.15 +1:28
3.60087Oyvind Sorlie Hadeland OL NOR 00:47.32 +2:45
4.60061Antanas Pauzas OK Dainava LTU 00:47.38 +2:51
5.60231Stig Andersson OK Linne SWE 00:49.16 +4:29
6.60021Mikhail Gryaznevich Thames Valley OGBR 00:50.49 +6:02
7.60071Pekka Pulkkinen Joutsenon KulleFIN 00:51.00 +6:13
8.60040Mikko Sani Hollolan UrheilFIN 00:53.01 +8:14
9.60207Sauli Konttila Kannuksen Ura FIN 00:53.24 +8:37
10.60143Jouko Nurminen Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:53.25 +8:38
11.60257Keijo Hintukainen Turun SuunnistaFIN 00:55.02 +10:15
12.60182Tapani Valonen Karkki-Rasti FIN 00:55.15 +10:28
13.60153John Laukka Gallop Racing TFIN 00:55.22 +10:35
14.60164Bjorn Heidenstrom Fredrikstad skiNOR 00:55.37 +10:50
15.60046Kostas Duda OK Rudamina LTU 00:56.09 +11:22
16.60078Denis Cuche CA Rose SUI 00:56.45 +11:58
17.60073Andrey Oshmarin Velikiy NovgoroRUS 00:57.16 +12:29
18.60232Steve Kirk OLG Cordoba SUI 00:58.24 +13:37
19.60037Lars Hanghoj Petersen Ballerup OK DEN 00:58.40 +13:53
20.60113Kari Papinsaari Kangasala SK FIN 00:59.36 +14:49
21.60063Harri Laine Kauhajoen KarhuFIN 00:59.38 +14:51
22.60149Jacques Hofmans FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:00.37 +15:50
23.60049Romuald Guga WKS Slask WrocIPOL 01:02.28 +17:41
24.60144Esa Huhtanen Rasti-Jussit FIN 01:02.54 +18:07
25.60192Ahto Karu JOKA EST 01:03.29 +18:42
26.60245Arnfinn Pedersen GjoVard O-lag NOR 01:03.51 +19:04
27.60168Eero Ruokamo Oulun Tarmo FIN 01:04.15 +19:28
28.60228Tomas Zdrahal Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:04.28 +19:41
29.60079Sergey Gundorov Krasnogorsk RUS 01:04.49 +20:02
30.60289Mikael Öhrnberg Pargas IF FIN 01:05.15 +20:28
31.60032Jaak Reimaa OKH EST 01:06.27 +21:40
32.60295Hannu Vehmaa Koovee FIN 01:06.56 +22:09
33.60136Evgeni Shver VERESK Vyborg RUS 01:08.16 +23:29
34.60092Anatolii Krysanov Korolev-Rus RUS 01:08.38 +23:51
35.60171Tapani Mertsalmi Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:08.54 +24:07
36.60138Kalev Sirge Rakvere OK EST 01:09.04 +24:17
37.60169Pekka Vanne Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:09.36 +24:49
38.60141Saulius Kireilis OK Takas LTU 01:09.42 +24:55
39.60095Aimur Raudsepp JOKA EST 01:10.39 +25:52
40.60315Colin Price Central Coast AUS 01:11.41 +26:54
41.60089Timo Glad Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:12.05 +27:18
42.60269Heikki Kivioja Salon Vilpas FIN 01:13.06 +28:19
43.60279Martti Köngäs Puolangan RyhtiFIN 01:15.41 +30:54
44.60051Heikki Juuvinmaa Turengin SarastFIN 01:15.48 +31:01
45.60262Peter Jones Southern NavigaGBR 01:16.37 +31:50
46.60196Eero Pulkkinen OK Botnia FIN 01:17.24 +32:37
47.60176Finn Petersen OK Roskilde DEN 01:19.36 +34:49
48.60177John Scown Abominable O-meAUS 01:20.21 +35:34
49.60162Ilmars Kaulakans Silva LAT 01:21.34 +36:47
50.60226Alain Juan ANCO SUI 01:23.14 +38:27
51.60120Peter Wraa-Hansen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:25.31 +40:44
52.60215Osmo Saari Rasti-Perniö FIN 01:25.34 +40:47
53.60111Georg Larsson Fredrikshofs IFSWE 01:28.24 +43:37
54.60293Harri Lukander RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:29.06 +44:19
55.60122Sjur Gjestvang Toten-Troll OL NOR 01:30.53 +46:06
56.60047Alan Leakey SLOW GBR 01:31.25 +46:38
57.60151Philip Eeles SOC GBR 01:31.46 +46:59
58.60053Andrey Kupriyanov RUS 01:32.08 +47:21
59.60075Lars Johan Milje Haugesund idretNOR 01:33.04 +48:17
60.60096Kjell Ehrencrona IFK Göteborg SWE 01:33.37 +48:50
61.60093Neeme Malva Rakvere OrienteEST 01:34.49 +50:02
62.60230Frantisek Chromcak Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:36.39 +51:52
63.60124Sergei Cherkesov Chudovo RUS 01:41.07 +56:20
64.60188Havard Toresen Tyrving, NorwayNOR 01:48.45 +63:58
65.60190Ranald Macdonald Derwent Valley GBR 02:19.09 +94:22
60161Sixten Westlund OK Tyr SWE MP
60184Timo Valkonen Rajamäen RykmenFIN MP
60298Jens Kaminsky Göteborg-MajornSWE MP
60137Peter Koolmeister Tampereen PyrinSWE MP
60291Eilef Landsverk Skien OK NOR MP
60170Reijo Lehtimäki Hirvensalon HeiFIN MP
60015Reserve --- DNS
60183Jorma Aherto Lahden SuunnistFIN DNS
60016Reserve --- DNS
60195Nils Nöjd Alfta Ösa OK SWE DNS

M65-1
4930m 20KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.65217Rein Unt TON EST 00:42.14 00:42.14
2.65141Pekka Kanste OK Raseborg FIN 00:43.18 +1:04
3.65295Raimo Jalonen MS Parma FIN 00:45.11 +2:57
4.65338Veikko Pellinen Joutsenon KulleFIN 00:46.39 +4:25
5.65041Peter Gorvett CADOC GBR 00:46.44 +4:30
6.65176Yury Perelyaev Lytkarino RUS 00:49.04 +6:50
7.65160Claes Rune Nideborn Stora Tuna OK SWE 00:50.03 +7:49
8.65345Helmut Härtelt SSV Planeta RadGER 00:50.26 +8:12
9.65184Freddy Sillien FRSO-Belgium BEL 00:50.42 +8:28
10.65288Hans-Erik Skalberg Västerås SOK SWE 00:52.14 +10:00
11.65286Leo Johansson Vandrarringen-VSWE 00:52.40 +10:26
12.65157Pentti Hiirijoki Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:54.31 +12:17
13.65012Seppo Väli-Klemela Paimion Rasti FIN 00:55.27 +13:13
14.65341Matti Railimo SOC Heinola FIN 00:56.06 +13:52
15.65055Mati Pilt OK West EST 00:58.23 +16:09
16.65175Ensio Lakanen Vaajakosken TerFIN 00:58.33 +16:19
17.65187Petr Karmazķn Slavia Liberec CZE 00:59.15 +17:01
18.65232Vladimir Kopeikin Tver RUS 00:59.18 +17:04
19.65279Kjell Eriksson OK Djerf SWE 00:59.46 +17:32
20.65382Tuomo Romula Mesikämmenet TRFIN 01:00.54 +18:40
21.65396Kanji Shikano Gifu OLC JPN 01:02.44 +20:30
22.65094Arne Kolk Jõhvikas EST 01:02.55 +20:41
23.65308Oyvind Stene Asker SK NOR 01:03.00 +20:46
24.65263Markku Törmä Kannuksen Ura FIN 01:03.09 +20:55
25.65192Alistair Stewart Auckland OC NZL 01:03.25 +21:11
26.65194Pentti Hirvonen turun metsänkävFIN 01:03.43 +21:29
27.65142Tiit Tatter TON EST 01:03.51 +21:37
28.65227Veijo Kurvinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN 01:03.56 +21:42
29.65306Antonin Peska Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:05.04 +22:50
30.65354Klaus Olsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:06.15 +24:01
31.65074Ricardas Izokaitis OK Dainava LTU 01:06.32 +24:18
32.65135Jean-Claude Guyot ANCO SUI 01:08.11 +25:57
33.65239Nils Olav Vennevik Freidig NOR 01:08.55 +26:41
34.65261Juhani Tarvainen PiTa Helsinki FIN 01:10.26 +28:12
35.65189Fedir Tatarinov Ukraine UKR 01:10.52 +28:38
36.65098Kari Löyttyjärvi Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:11.40 +29:26
37.65137Renzo Bernabe Orienteering PeITA 01:12.45 +30:31
38.65245Kari Heinonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 01:13.39 +31:25
39.65076Raimo Kaukiainen HU-46 FIN 01:13.58 +31:44
40.65358Vasiliy Solov'Yev NEVA RUS 01:14.10 +31:56
41.65216Asgeir Bell Stavanger OrienNOR 01:14.59 +32:45
42.65370Tor Gjermstad Wing OK NOR 01:16.08 +33:54
43.65036Per-Erik Wåhlberg OK Linne SWE 01:16.40 +34:26
44.65332Walter Siegenthaler Carolina OrientUSA 01:16.52 +34:38
45.65300Tuomo Juntunen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:19.56 +37:42
46.65329Keith Macdermott Eborienteers GBR 01:19.58 +37:44
47.65292Gunnar Hedberg Östersunds OK SWE 01:19.59 +37:45
48.65117Knut Wikstrom Ringsaker OK NOR 01:21.28 +39:14
49.65203Heinz Friedrich Pape OL Team Lippe GER 01:22.26 +40:12
50.65225Anders Kumlin IK Ymer SWE 01:23.51 +41:37
51.65065Josef Rychtecky South Bohemian CZE 01:23.58 +41:44
52.65371Hans Chr. Strib Ballerup OK DEN 01:25.45 +43:31
53.65151Toomas Naelapää Harju KEK RSK EST 01:26.20 +44:06
54.65190Jukka Sipilä Hollolan UrheilFIN 01:30.35 +48:21
55.65084Kalev Raadla Jõhvikas EST 01:31.39 +49:25
56.65270Mats Kågeson Göteborg-MajornSWE 01:32.59 +50:45
57.65362Tadeusz Patejko KS Spojnia WarsPOL 01:35.39 +53:25
58.65208John Birger Skansen Rudsbygd il NOR 01:40.40 +58:26
59.65122Gunnar Råberg OK Tyr SWE 01:41.33 +59:19
60.65174Kalle Koivisto Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:53.19 +71:05
61.65109Jan Olav Ormberg Fana IL NOR 02:01.49 +79:35
62.65222Selwyn Palmer Auckland OC NZL 02:08.19 +86:05
63.65028Shemuel Asher ISR OC Galilee ISR 02:38.44 +116:30
64.65392Roberto Dias Torres COPA BRA 02:45.22 +123:08
65126Roar Flydal BUL Tromso NOR MP
65319Svend Mortensen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN MP
65233Max Amsler OLG Welsikon SUI MP
65026Henadzi Niakhai Standart BLR MP
65277Jarl-Erik Palm Kjula IF SWE MP
65265Ossi Vuorinen Hämeenlinnan TaFIN MP
65235Christer Nyman IK Falken FIN MP
65024Jan Asberg Haverodals SK SWE DNS
65011Reserve --- DNS
65221Pekka Lindberg Leppävaaran SisFIN DNS
65351Erkki Pokela Luumäen Rasti FIN DNS

M65-2
4920m 20KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.65078Pekka Marti ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:39.17 00:39.17
2.65070Ilmars Limbens Sigulda LAT 00:45.09 +5:52
3.65013Leif Sandgren Frosta OK SWE 00:46.52 +7:35
4.65357Hannu Töyrylä kouvolan suunniFIN 00:47.34 +8:17
5.65133Raimo Hyyryläinen Juvan UrheilijaFIN 00:48.13 +8:56
6.65237Kjell Winther Oppsal NOR 00:48.32 +9:15
7.65346Kurt Fischer OLG Pfäffikon SUI 00:49.09 +9:52
8.65087Yurii Vekshin Velikiy NovgoroRUS 00:50.12 +10:55
9.65152Martti Mäkelä SOC Asikkala FIN 00:50.41 +11:24
10.65385Juhani Virtanen Lounais-Hämeen FIN 00:50.58 +11:41
11.65234Åke Wansölin Söders SOL, StoSWE 00:51.45 +12:28
12.65251Teuvo Lehtinen Rastivarsat FIN 00:51.46 +12:29
13.65063Lars Jakobsson Västerås SOK SWE 00:51.48 +12:31
14.65214Pertti Salmenoja Hirvensalon HeiFIN 00:51.52 +12:35
15.65158Bjorn Atle Remme Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 00:51.54 +12:37
16.65250Heikki Lassila Pitäjänmäen TarFIN 00:52.29 +13:12
17.65372Sveinung Rekaa Notodden o-lag NOR 00:52.55 +13:38
18.65282Göran Larsson Sala OK SWE 00:53.16 +13:59
19.65149Mircea Ticleanu CS MetropolitanROU 00:55.39 +16:22
20.65131Pekka Pietilä Kangasala SK FIN 00:55.55 +16:38
21.65268Olavi Hautala Rasti-Jussit FIN 00:56.03 +16:46
22.65021Stepanov Victor Novosibirsk RUS 00:56.15 +16:58
23.65108Edgar Melvin Furuholt Trollelg o-lag NOR 00:56.34 +17:17
24.65091Tadeusz Wolejszo WAT POL 00:56.57 +17:40
25.65114Finn-Morten Aarstad Stavanger OK NOR 00:58.21 +19:04
26.65029Andre Hallouard ASOP Erstein FRA 00:58.38 +19:21
27.65207Paul Aug Orvand EST 00:58.39 +19:22
28.65200Aleksei Bazanov azimut RUS 00:59.08 +19:51
29.65073Kazys Janusauskas OK Dainava LTU 01:00.25 +21:08
30.65394Kaj Koskinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:02.25 +23:08
31.65364Kari Lietzen RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:02.43 +23:26
32.65081Gabor Molnar HSE-Hungary HUN 01:02.52 +23:35
33.65290Sven-Olof Larsson Växjö AIS SWE 01:02.58 +23:41
34.65326Bernt Löfkvist Bjursås OK SWE 01:03.14 +23:57
35.65039Martti Santajoki Rajamaen RykmenFIN 01:03.53 +24:36
36.65285Owe Nilsson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 01:04.27 +25:10
37.65030Ulf Kjellin OK Hedstrommen SWE 01:04.41 +25:24
38.65159Knut Mikal Malmo Ringsaker OK NOR 01:04.56 +25:39
39.65289Bernt Åström Västerås SOK SWE 01:05.25 +26:08
40.65353Vladimir Efremov Rus Veteran RUS 01:06.02 +26:45
41.65305Jaromir Burianek Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:06.21 +27:04
42.65249Eero Kattilakoski Kaustisen PohjaFIN 01:08.00 +28:43
43.65378Chris Rostron Manchester GBR 01:08.16 +28:59
44.65165Tiit Ploompuu Jõhvikas EST 01:09.35 +30:18
45.65376Christer Hellström Stora Tuna OK SWE 01:09.40 +30:23
46.65210Kalju Toomas Joka EST 01:11.26 +32:09
47.65116Atle Alvheim Fana IL NOR 01:11.51 +32:34
48.65323John Tripax OK Roskilde DEN 01:13.12 +33:55
49.65148Niels Landsperg Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:13.31 +34:14
50.65375Bill Jones Red Roos AUS 01:13.45 +34:28
51.65257Aimo Partanen Nilsian NujakkaFIN 01:14.35 +35:18
52.65110Magnus Nataas Bergen turnforeNOR 01:17.17 +38:00
53.65363Jaan Miljan OK Kape EST 01:17.22 +38:05
54.65075Kari Tamminen Hollolan UrheilFIN 01:23.37 +44:20
55.65248Hannu Huikkola Kangasala SK FIN 01:23.56 +44:39
56.65260Kari Sane Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:25.59 +46:42
57.65320Tomoyuki Wakaume Team Chako JPN 01:26.38 +47:21
58.65388Hannu Salo Hirtniemen TähyFIN 01:26.40 +47:23
59.65147Jiri Provaznik OOB TJ Turnov CZE 01:27.24 +48:07
60.65231Antti Ojala Turengin SarastFIN 01:27.34 +48:17
61.65049Hans Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal SUI 01:28.39 +49:22
62.65150Paul Martin Berg Rudsbygd IL NOR 01:28.48 +49:31
63.65297Heldur Väljamäe Orvand EST 01:33.46 +54:29
64.65259Jouni Saarinen Salon Viesti FIN 01:37.54 +58:37
65.65340Douglas Edwards MDOC GBR 01:46.00 +66:43
66.65170George Minarik San Francisco BUSA 01:49.24 +70:07
67.65101Gheorghe Balmus Dinamo OLD MDA 01:50.36 +71:19
65046Heikki Hillo Valkeakosken HaFIN MP
65215Oleksander Avramenko UKR MP
65337Lasse Pellervo Kallio Suomusjärven SiFIN MP
65280Kenth Svensson OK Skogsfalken SWE MP
65014Reserve --- DNS
65367Anatol Bukavets SK Tri-o BLR DNS
65330Mike Smithard Deeside OC GBR DNS

M65-3
4980m 19KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.65356Keld Johnsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 00:45.48 00:45.48
2.65027Insaf Ishmukhametov Ufa United RUS 00:47.15 +1:27
3.65240Jan Arve Solli Askoy o-lag NOR 00:47.22 +1:34
4.65022Erkki Ylikoski Kankaanpään SuuFIN 00:48.02 +2:14
5.65120Koit Paasma Lehola EST 00:49.11 +3:23
6.65031Mykola Bozhko O Club UKR 00:49.40 +3:52
7.65139Erkki Turunen Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:49.55 +4:07
8.65313Heimo Pulkkinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:50.57 +5:09
9.65106Jon Arne Klemetsaune Trollelg NOR 00:53.04 +7:16
10.65191Reijo Mouhu RaKas FIN 00:54.13 +8:25
11.65089Riho Männi Lehola EST 00:55.13 +9:25
12.65275Sten Blomström IK Stern SWE 00:55.38 +9:50
13.65140Stanislav Lesnikov Azimut-SPb RUS 00:55.39 +9:51
14.65276Inge Löwegren Katrineholms OKSWE 00:55.41 +9:53
15.65333Hasse Åberg Valbo AIF SWE 00:56.19 +10:31
16.65164Touko Tuomola Rasti 88 FIN 00:56.53 +11:05
17.65092Lauri Karhumäki Pihkaniskat FIN 00:57.10 +11:22
17.65380Karl Arne Melbye Verdal OK NOR 00:57.10 +11:22
19.65128Torbjorn Norbech Ringerike o-lagNOR 00:57.27 +11:39
20.65153Kimmo Rauhamäki Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 00:57.33 +11:45
21.65102Ossi Lakkala KuoSu FIN 00:58.00 +12:12
22.65199Kalle Nelk Tammed EST 00:58.13 +12:25
23.65155Raimo Pusa Virtain UrheiliFIN 00:59.04 +13:16
24.65366Lass Kataja suomusjärven siFIN 00:59.27 +13:39
25.65057Vladimir Boulbenov Traktor OK BLR 01:00.23 +14:35
26.65386Karsten Richardt KoGE OK DEN 01:00.37 +14:49
27.65071Algimantas Paspirgelis OK Dainava LTU 01:00.38 +14:50
28.65389Jouko Mäki Pirkkalan HiihtFIN 01:00.52 +15:04
29.65291Tom Brantheim Östersunds OK SWE 01:01.27 +15:39
30.65223Aldis Lapins Azimuts OK LAT 01:01.52 +16:04
31.65060Aleksandr Maslov RUS 01:02.51 +17:03
32.65335Erkki Kallio Loimaan Jankko FIN 01:02.52 +17:04
33.65379John Britton Manchester GBR 01:06.00 +20:12
34.65112Ole Johansson Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 01:06.36 +20:48
35.65325Staffan Westbom Ockelbo OK SWE 01:07.00 +21:12
36.65167Unto Tanttu Keravan UrheiljFIN 01:07.48 +22:00
37.65339Kurt Buchwalder ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:09.01 +23:13
38.65256Pauli Nieminen VRU-Hyvinkää FIN 01:09.08 +23:20
39.65294Martti Alilonttinen MS Parma FIN 01:09.41 +23:53
40.65299Elling Aakre Andebu IL NOR 01:09.43 +23:55
41.65161Pentti Närhi Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:09.51 +24:03
42.65253Juhani Matilainen Nilsian NujakkaFIN 01:10.35 +24:47
43.65224Lembit Nöps OK ILVES EST 01:10.41 +24:53
44.65350Bengt Ek Halmstad OK SWE 01:13.08 +27:20
45.65047John Franklin SYO GBR 01:13.17 +27:29
46.65067Jörgen Fransson Emmaboda Verda SWE 01:13.29 +27:41
47.65172Dennis Wildfogel San Franciso BaUSA 01:13.33 +27:45
48.65317Heiri Greminger ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:13.52 +28:04
49.65321Josef Rancak OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 01:15.30 +29:42
50.65053Andrzej Wysocki MUKS Gliwice POL 01:15.31 +29:43
51.65163Rauno Hotti Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:16.07 +30:19
52.65198Kalev Kukk TAOK EST 01:17.24 +31:36
53.65037Lennart Barkestam IK HakarpspojkaSWE 01:18.07 +32:19
54.65247Reino Hotti Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:18.27 +32:39
55.65312Toshio Ueda Tokyo OLC JPN 01:18.37 +32:49
56.65082Attila Gabor Kovacs Zöld Sportok ClHUN 01:19.07 +33:19
57.65183Sergey Markelov Azimut-SPb RUS 01:22.19 +36:31
58.65255Aarne Mörsky Lahden Työväen FIN 01:22.49 +37:01
59.65054Russell Candy Orienteering WAAUS 01:23.11 +37:23
60.65171John Simmons BOK GBR 01:24.24 +38:36
61.65303Ales Prochazka Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:27.25 +41:37
62.65162Harri Kuosa Loimaan Jankko FIN 01:28.50 +43:02
63.65132Kenneth Lindblom Växjö OK SWE 01:36.28 +50:40
64.65115Svein Endre Hove Byaasen IL NOR 01:37.55 +52:07
65.65099Pjotr Aksjonov JIHVIKAS EST 01:38.18 +52:30
66.65185Michel Poulain FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:39.59 +54:11
67.65374Oldrich Pilc Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:40.30 +54:42
68.65040Sol Michel OPA Montigny FRA 01:55.17 +69:29
69.65360Olteanu Emil ACS Sanatatea PROU 01:58.36 +72:48
70.65023Bjorn Ceeberg Hedrum o-lag NOR 02:02.45 +76:57
65331Poul Erik Buch OK GORM DEN MP
65100Clas-Göran Lund Bodens BK SWE MP
65016Reserve --- DNS
65365Seppo Aarnio RastiPiikkiö FIN DNS
65095Matts Engvall Bodens BK OS SWE DNS
65015Reserve --- DNS

M65-4
4930m 19KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.65204Jouni Savelainen Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:44.31 00:44.31
2.65045Pekka Kerkola Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 00:44.50 +0:19
3.65228Pertti Päivänranta Joutsenon KulleFIN 00:45.11 +0:40
4.65105Bjorn Berger Byaasen IL NOR 00:45.34 +1:03
5.65395Lars-Åke Wall OK Tisaren SWE 00:46.12 +1:41
6.65311Hannu Siuko Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:46.56 +2:25
7.65178Arvo Kivikas OK Ilves EST 00:48.19 +3:48
8.65062Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde DEN 00:48.33 +4:02
9.65377Svein S Jacobsen Tyrving NOR 00:48.40 +4:09
10.65181Kai Saksman OK TON FIN 00:48.46 +4:15
11.65143Steve Whitehead Ebor GBR 00:49.33 +5:02
12.65206Viacheslav Gorelov Rus-Veteran RUS 00:49.47 +5:16
13.65209Pertti Nieminen Rajamäen RykmenFIN 00:51.03 +6:32
14.65324Tor Sorevik Tif Viking NOR 00:51.17 +6:46
15.65068Johannes Tasa SK Saue Tammed EST 00:51.41 +7:10
16.65352Mauri Tolvanen Leppävaaran SisFIN 00:52.09 +7:38
17.65103Rein Kriks Rakvere OK EST 00:52.34 +8:03
18.65066Mike Godfree DVO GBR 00:52.48 +8:17
19.65061Sergei Egorshin Rus-Veteran RUS 00:52.56 +8:25
20.65186Miroslav Horacek Slavia Liberec CZE 00:53.50 +9:19
21.65218Kari Venho Maarian Mahti FIN 00:54.07 +9:36
22.65069Lars Eklund Forsa OK SWE 00:54.39 +10:08
23.65301Zdenek Koc Hana OrienteeriCZE 00:55.28 +10:57
24.65202Bernardas Eimaitis Labirintas LTU 00:55.41 +11:10
25.65267Seppo Ollikainen Juvan UrheilijaFIN 00:55.50 +11:19
26.65195Simo Helkkula Pitäjänmäen TarFIN 00:56.26 +11:55
27.65229Tapani Huhta Kangasala SK FIN 00:56.37 +12:06
28.65238Ingemar Larsson Tullinge SK SWE 00:57.03 +12:32
29.65205Kenneth Wåhlberg OK Kåre SWE 00:58.00 +13:29
30.65212Janis Biezais Azimuts OK LAT 00:59.07 +14:36
31.65348Hanspeter Oswald OLK Piz Hasi SUI 01:00.35 +16:04
32.65044Rein Hanstein OK Okas EST 01:01.11 +16:40
33.65093Pekka Inki Turun MetsänkävFIN 01:02.35 +18:04
34.65318Magnus Haraldsson Gustavsbergs OKSWE 01:03.09 +18:38
35.65355Jean Paul Bailleul BROS FRA 01:05.57 +21:26
36.65136Anatolii Zelensky VALERI TEAM UKR 01:07.59 +23:28
37.65056Ion Dodonu Dinamo OLD MDA 01:08.24 +23:53
38.65246Vesa Herttuainen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:08.54 +24:23
39.65368Jorn Bue Olsen Asker skiklubb NOR 01:08.58 +24:27
40.65310Ian Fletcher Orienteering WeAUS 01:09.40 +25:09
41.65384Tommy Wåhlin OK Enen SWE 01:11.35 +27:04
42.65088Ivan Kazatsev Velikiy NovgoroRUS 01:14.24 +29:53
43.65322Nick Gmür ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:15.03 +30:32
44.65393Timo Koskinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:15.48 +31:17
45.65309Lasse Kalliomaa Laihian Luja FIN 01:17.35 +33:04
46.65080Jimmy Hoen Ballerup OrientDEN 01:17.49 +33:18
47.65166Jorma Helin Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:19.23 +34:52
48.65085Kjell Sandström Boden BK OS SWE 01:20.40 +36:09
49.65328Walter Rahm OLG Pfäffikon SSUI 01:21.24 +36:53
50.65144Victor Titov Novgorod Acron RUS 01:21.27 +36:56
51.65168Konrad Janowski KS Spojnia WarsPOL 01:21.28 +36:57
52.65244Rolf Eklund Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:23.18 +38:47
53.65129Henadzi Arekhau BNTU Minsk BLR 01:24.44 +40:13
54.65264Pentti Vaittinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:24.54 +40:23
55.65241Sverre Kristoffersen Verdal orineterNOR 01:27.37 +43:06
56.65196Ole Husen Farum OK DEN 01:28.47 +44:16
57.65107Martin Nauf Hedrum o-lag NOR 01:34.38 +50:07
58.65096Kari Hovi Rasti Jyry FIN 01:40.15 +55:44
59.65118Yoshiaki Sakai CHOFU WR JPN 01:41.04 +56:33
60.65287Anders Millinger Västerås SOK SWE 01:41.10 +56:39
61.65104Yngve Alfven IK Wilske SWE 01:43.55 +59:24
62.65274Karl-Göran Carlsson Hylte OK SWE 01:46.11 +61:40
63.65243Timo Varila Turun MetsäkäviFIN 01:46.54 +62:23
64.65154Erkki Katajisto Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:47.38 +63:07
65.65121Kjell Ryberg IFK Göteborg SWE 01:56.39 +72:08
66.65334Tõnis Härm Tempo EST 02:00.11 +75:40
67.65304Jaroslav Jirasek Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:00.17 +75:46
68.65391Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO USA 02:20.08 +95:37
65369Ivar Reinaas Frol IL NOR MP
65316Anders Bjorkaas Askvoll og HolmNOR MP
65034Stephen Searle Norfolk OrienteGBR MP
65018Reserve --- DNS
65017Reserve --- DNS
65035Vladimir Vari NA EST DNS
65242Harald Bakke Gjovard OL NOR DNS

M65-5
4850m 19KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.65230Hannu Kokkonen Rasti-Pielinen FIN 00:41.25 00:41.25
2.65182Vesa Turku Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:42.48 +1:23
3.65180Ivan Shorokhov Rus-Veteran RUS 00:44.03 +2:38
4.65127Terje Wikstrom Ringsaker OK NOR 00:45.38 +4:13
4.65032Veikko Loukonen Piikkion KehityFIN 00:45.38 +4:13
6.65201Toivo Saue Hiiumaa OK EST 00:46.16 +4:51
7.65271Bo Sundqvist Ockelbo OK SWE 00:47.58 +6:33
8.65086Jouko Koivula Helsingin suunnFIN 00:48.30 +7:05
9.65125Stein Nordvi Elverum OK NOR 00:48.41 +7:16
10.65083Gunnar Grue-Sorensen Koge OK DEN 00:48.58 +7:33
11.65283Kenth Sundgren Skåneslättens OSWE 00:48.59 +7:34
12.65042Tapio Peippo SK Vuoksi FIN 00:49.22 +7:57
13.65236Aulis Hahtola Rasti-Kurikka FIN 00:49.33 +8:08
14.65359Poul Bobach Aalborg OK DEN 00:50.56 +9:31
15.65258Matti Roivas Urjalan UrheiliFIN 00:52.20 +10:55
16.65090Remigijus Pocius MEDEINA OK LTU 00:52.54 +11:29
17.65188Oldrich Prinda Slavia Liberec CZE 00:54.15 +12:50
18.65296Pentti Tamminen Perttelin PeikoFIN 00:54.43 +13:18
19.65156Harri Mäkelä Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:55.15 +13:50
20.65138Tauno Saari Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:56.13 +14:48
21.65383Jeffrey Saeger New England OriUSA 00:56.55 +15:30
22.65343Kauko Keränen Urjalan UrheiliFIN 00:56.56 +15:31
23.65272Stig Johansson Helsingborgs SOSWE 00:57.16 +15:51
24.65064Jorgen Jorgensen Silkeborg OK DEN 00:58.49 +17:24
25.65387Enn Kuusik Rakvere OK EST 00:59.01 +17:36
26.65052Paul Skjaker Hadeland O-lag NOR 00:59.05 +17:40
27.65146Ilmar Kirjanen TAOK EST 01:00.21 +18:56
28.65097Pekka Rytkönen Pihkaniskat FIN 01:02.30 +21:05
28.65278Bo Karlsson Ljungskile FK SWE 01:02.30 +21:05
30.65038Ian Cooper South YorkshireGBR 01:02.41 +21:16
31.65111Kay Jorgensen Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 01:02.47 +21:22
32.65220Simo Kangasaho HiidenkiertäjätFIN 01:03.50 +22:25
33.65123Erik Lund Trollelg NOR 01:03.55 +22:30
34.65302Pavel Stehno Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:04.33 +23:08
35.65269Åke Persson Hj'ärnarps OL SWE 01:05.12 +23:47
36.65193Danis Kadyrov Electrougli MosRUS 01:05.14 +23:49
37.65059Bob Dredge Walton Cgasers GBR 01:05.26 +24:01
38.65050Hans Carlsson IFK Göteborg SWE 01:05.54 +24:29
39.65266Matti Väänänen Nilsian NujakkaFIN 01:05.57 +24:32
40.65169Tormod Prestrud Rudsbygd IL NOR 01:06.49 +25:24
41.65315Raymond Finlay Fermo GBR 01:06.51 +25:26
42.65342Jorma Ryynänen Pihkaniskat FIN 01:07.11 +25:46
43.65213Eduard Pfister OLG St.Gallen /SUI 01:07.12 +25:47
44.65130Mati Kallemets OK Okas EST 01:08.11 +26:46
45.65145Väino Aul Jõhvikas EST 01:08.35 +27:10
46.65252Tapio Leino Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:09.42 +28:17
47.65211Jacenty Iapanowski KU AZS WAT WarsPOL 01:10.17 +28:52
48.65134Reijo Puurunen Oulun Tarmo (OuFIN 01:11.25 +30:00
49.65336Albert Frei OLG Dachsen SUI 01:12.07 +30:42
50.65254Erkki Mattila Maarian Mahti FIN 01:12.41 +31:16
51.65033Vitalii Serdiuk Ukraine UKR 01:12.44 +31:19
52.65273Bengt Ståhl Hjärnarps OL SWE 01:13.33 +32:08
53.65284Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 01:14.41 +33:16
54.65177Aleksandr Savinkov Lytkarino RUS 01:17.12 +35:47
55.65051Raimo Nordqvist Espoon Akilles FIN 01:17.31 +36:06
56.65397Osamu Miyabayashi Matsusaka OLC JPN 01:18.01 +36:36
57.65079Tommy Olausson SOK Aneby SWE 01:18.23 +36:58
58.65197Tadashi Ebisawa Irumashi OrientJPN 01:19.03 +37:38
59.65119Pavel Krķz SKP Zdar nad SaCZE 01:19.49 +38:24
60.65072Saulius Kavaliauskas OK Dainava LTU 01:22.06 +40:41
61.65113Lennart Tagtstrom Domnarvets GoIFSWE 01:22.09 +40:44
62.65173Charlie Deweese San Francisco BUSA 01:22.21 +40:56
63.65293Juhan Tamm EST 01:27.04 +45:39
64.65179Vladimir Krivusha Rus-Veteran RUS 01:37.55 +56:30
65.65025Viktor Kovalchuk Standart BLR 01:45.32 +64:07
66.65281Robert Puusta OK Älvsjö-Örby SWE 01:52.12 +70:47
65298Helge Schei Forde IL NOR MP
65307Raul Röman Ok Raseborg FIN MP
65344Mauri Finnilä Vetelin UrheiliFIN MP
65347Philipp Huguenin OLC Kakowa SUI MP
65349Markku Nurminen Suosmeren SalpaFIN DNS
65019Reserve --- DNS
65314Eldar Borsum Bakkelagets SpoNOR DNS
65020Reserve --- DNS
65124Finn Ole Jorgensen IK Grane NOR DNS

M70-1
4160m 16KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.70125Jorma Hyyryläinen Navi FIN 00:38.36 00:38.36
2.70040Peteris Novikovs Kapa OK LAT 00:42.38 +4:02
3.70201Risto Wessman HiidenkiertäjätFIN 00:42.42 +4:06
4.70272Lennart Hermansson Stångenäs AIS SWE 00:43.39 +5:03
5.70224Risto Sirola Keravan UrheiliFIN 00:43.53 +5:17
6.70215Ole Kristian Steinbekken Odal OL NOR 00:44.01 +5:25
7.70255Lennart Almström IK Stern SWE 00:45.28 +6:52
8.70265Roland Alsen OK Roxen SWE 00:45.32 +6:56
9.70100Oscar Henrik Hvoslef IK Stern NOR 00:45.38 +7:02
10.70323Dieter Conrad SV WissenschaftGER 00:46.26 +7:50
11.70208Seppo Sorri Pihtiputaan TuiFIN 00:46.32 +7:56
12.70103Jon Farden Kolbotn og SkimNOR 00:46.47 +8:11
13.70108Bjorn Sandelien Heming orienterNOR 00:48.44 +10:08
14.70287Roar Forbord Marlvik IL NOR 00:49.51 +11:15
15.70242Jussi Kankaanpää Rasti-Jussit FIN 00:50.29 +11:53
16.70039Henrik Bergman OK Linne SWE 00:51.26 +12:50
17.70239Jorma Pöyhiä Raja-Karjalan SFIN 00:51.46 +13:10
18.70106Helge Bjaaland Heming orienterNOR 00:51.47 +13:11
19.70225Christer Gronblad Harlovs IF SWE 00:52.12 +13:36
20.70218Stig Oveland Valbo AIF SWE 00:52.31 +13:55
21.70122Ingvar Halldin OK Tylöskog SWE 00:53.08 +14:32
22.70203Tapio Perttula Kangasala SK FIN 00:53.10 +14:34
23.70328Paavo Hovi RastiPiikkiö FIN 00:53.16 +14:40
24.70178Evgenij Rebrov Moscow RUS 00:53.17 +14:41
25.70157Aleksandr Kozmov EVEREST-RUSSIA,RUS 00:53.18 +14:42
26.70342Leif Carlsson Skarpnacks OL SWE 00:53.21 +14:45
27.70304Walter Keller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:53.40 +15:04
28.70021Kåre Thorbjornsen Larvik OK NOR 00:54.48 +16:12
29.70115Gino Vivian Orienteering PeITA 00:55.54 +17:18
30.70262Knut Höök OK Klyftamo SWE 00:56.35 +17:59
31.70195Heikki Skinnari Maarian Mahti FIN 00:56.38 +18:02
32.70175Hannu Harkola Päijät-Rasti FIN 00:58.40 +20:04
33.70083Ats Virumäe OK Võru EST 00:58.49 +20:13
34.70238Heikki Pitkänen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 00:59.04 +20:28
35.70316Markku Virtanen Espoon Akilles FIN 00:59.29 +20:53
36.70298Martin Ilves RSK Jõhvikas EST 01:00.13 +21:37
37.70293Per Bjorkhaug T & IF Viking NOR 01:00.43 +22:07
38.70023Thorolf Trolsrud Botne SK NOR 01:01.16 +22:40
39.70124Karl-Valdor Kuusk SK Saue Tammed EST 01:01.31 +22:55
40.70094Odd Aure Drangedal o-lagNOR 01:02.23 +23:47
41.70243Bertil Qvick Kungälvs OK SWE 01:02.49 +24:13
42.70147Lauri Hieta Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:03.16 +24:40
43.70117Atso Mäkinen Mesikämmenet FIN 01:04.11 +25:35
44.70082Sven-Arne Nilsson OK Klemmingen SWE 01:05.12 +26:36
45.70221Claes Göran Green Malmö OK SWE 01:06.11 +27:35
46.70319Ruedi Broggia OLG Welsikon SUI 01:06.42 +28:06
47.70182Kiyoshi Ito Wanderers JPN 01:07.15 +28:39
48.70249Kenneth Rosen Göteborg-MajornSWE 01:08.09 +29:33
49.70317Matti Ihander Ms Parma FIN 01:08.18 +29:42
50.70289Halvor Flatberg Nidarost OK NOR 01:09.00 +30:24
51.70270Stig Nydahl Stigmännen-KarlSWE 01:12.40 +34:04
52.70188Åke Karlsson SOK Träff SWE 01:19.13 +40:37
53.70214Van Collie Claude FRSO BEL 01:19.27 +40:51
54.70302Eric Wainwright Red Roos AUS 01:21.26 +42:50
55.70059Karel Benes SKOB Havķrov CZE 01:25.36 +47:00
56.70086Kenneth Mörk IK Wilske SWE 01:25.59 +47:23
57.70142Tapani Torpo Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:26.18 +47:42
58.70057Svend Erik Jensen OK Skaermen DEN 01:31.32 +52:56
59.70052Brian Yates Edinburgh SouthGBR 01:38.57 +60:21
60.70034Stelvio Manfrin Orienteering PrITA 02:41.45 +123:09
70283Rauno Hedenstrom Maarian Mahti FIN DNF
70261Tommy Olsson Karlskrona SOK SWE MP
70227Roar Stenseth Byasen IL NOR MP
70345Reijo Orrensalo Turun Visat FIN MP
70011Reserve --- DNS
70012Reserve --- DNS
70300Simon Ling Mole Valley GBR DNS
70210Reijo Haaja Valkeakosken HaFIN DNS
70348Lasse Vraale IF Sturla NOR DNS

M70-2
4210m 16KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.70331Magnus Säveros Nilivaara IS SWE 00:38.59 00:38.59
2.70351Christer Sandh OK Roxen SWE 00:40.27 +1:28
3.70254Sören Andersson IK Dran SWE 00:41.42 +2:43
4.70043Jorma Kemppi Navi senior FIN 00:42.28 +3:29
5.70071Stefan G Larsson OK NJUDUNG SWE 00:43.20 +4:21
6.70131Mihkel Mälter Harju KEK RSK EST 00:44.10 +5:11
7.70276Per-Arne Johansson Vänersborgs SK SWE 00:44.35 +5:36
8.70159Staffan Elmhagen Söders SOL - TySWE 00:45.07 +6:08
9.70352Ingar Håkonsen Kongsberg O-LagNOR 00:46.15 +7:16
10.70155Olavi Junttila Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:47.09 +8:10
11.70306Roar Bjordal Oppsal orienterNOR 00:48.12 +9:13
12.70347Erkki Kivistö Pihkaniskat FIN 00:48.37 +9:38
13.70350Arvo Jonkka RastiKarhut FIN 00:49.11 +10:12
14.70067Heinz Keller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:49.20 +10:21
15.70206Matti Railo Lahden SuunnistFIN 00:50.06 +11:07
16.70075Kalle Virtanen Rasti-Lukko FIN 00:50.55 +11:56
17.70199Pekka Elomaa Espoon Suunta FIN 00:50.59 +12:00
18.70129Kennet Ivehag Främmestad IK SWE 00:51.07 +12:08
19.70128Ilmar Mõistlik ok Orion EST 00:51.13 +12:14
20.70241Vesa Haarala Liperin Taimi SFIN 00:51.39 +12:40
21.70056Mogens Hansen OK Skaermen DEN 00:52.09 +13:10
22.70080Brian Ellis Vancouver OrienCAN 00:52.31 +13:32
23.70220Peter Dahlstedt Pan-KristianstaSWE 00:52.39 +13:40
24.70033Sten Eriksson Strangnas MalmbSWE 00:52.41 +13:42
25.70185Terry Bluett Bennelong NorthAUS 00:52.48 +13:49
26.70286Keijo Koivula Hyvinkaan RastiFIN 00:52.55 +13:56
27.70166Raymond Wren Border Liners OGBR 00:53.08 +14:09
28.70032Antti Rantasaari Piikkion KehityFIN 00:53.25 +14:26
29.70297Sven-Olof Pettersson Mullsjö SOK SWE 00:54.07 +15:08
30.70278Per-Åke Carlenstam Väsby OK SWE 00:56.06 +17:07
31.70252Preben Lupnaav Herlufsholm OK DEN 00:56.16 +17:17
32.70099Per Bjarne Vold Fana IL NOR 00:56.37 +17:38
33.70232Martti Kemppi MS Parma FIN 00:57.02 +18:03
34.70088Svein Kaare Glendrage Stavanger o-kluNOR 00:57.25 +18:26
35.70313Bengt Mattiasson Södertälje NykvSWE 00:57.49 +18:50
36.70282Lars-Erik Rask Västerås SOK SWE 00:58.52 +19:53
37.70134Heinz Fahrer OLG Bern SUI 00:59.34 +20:35
38.70326Dick Ogilvie Park OrienteersAUS 00:59.37 +20:38
38.70356Tapio Tiura Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:59.37 +20:38
40.70339Björn Öqvist Fredrikshofs IFSWE 00:59.46 +20:47
41.70332Eero Laine Rasti-Vihti FIN 01:00.16 +21:17
42.70340Geir Husdal Viking NOR 01:00.31 +21:32
43.70084Göran Wiig Hallstahammars SWE 01:00.38 +21:39
44.70133Tom Edelsten CHIG GBR 01:02.37 +23:38
45.70168Kaj Andresen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:02.54 +23:55
46.70240Taisto Vinni Liperin Taimi SFIN 01:03.48 +24:49
47.70143Erkki Laine Angelniemen AnkFIN 01:03.49 +24:50
48.70025Helge Revhaug Ringerike o-lagNOR 01:03.50 +24:51
49.70256Hans Johansson IK Stern SWE 01:06.39 +27:40
50.70148Keijo Jylhä Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 01:06.44 +27:45
51.70290Oystein Asmul Trollelg OL NOR 01:07.52 +28:53
52.70049Jukka Aunula Rasti Jyry FIN 01:10.46 +31:47
53.70095Leif Roald Rohjell Byaasen NOR 01:13.41 +34:42
54.70237Vesa Paavola Epilän Esa FIN 01:17.56 +38:57
55.70138Rainer Müller USV TU Dresden GER 01:18.24 +39:25
56.70177Jean-Pierre Van Der CruysFRSO-Belgium BEL 01:18.49 +39:50
57.70204Raimo Mäki-Laurila Kangasala SK FIN 01:21.02 +42:03
58.70346Vaabo Annus ORION EST 01:24.25 +45:26
59.70024Jakob Kloverod Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 01:24.55 +45:56
60.70029Arne Lande Bo OL NOR 01:29.54 +50:55
61.70068Hermann Mumprecht ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:31.46 +52:47
62.70349Kristian Midthjell Verdal OK NOR 01:43.12 +64:13
63.70130Jaan Loide Harju KEK RSK EST 02:35.50 +116:51
70093Thore Sundsetvik Trollelg NOR DNF
70341Tore Stubbe Nord Osterdal ONOR MP
70074Sergey Bortnovskiy Moscow Dinamo RUS MP
70014Reserve --- DNS
70170Jurii Baranov Kazan RUS DNS
70013Reserve --- DNS

M70-3
4100m 15KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.70171Vladimir Vasilyev Lytkarino RUS 00:36.51 00:36.51
2.70355Risto Orpana SOC Asikkala FIN 00:37.16 +0:25
3.70047Kalle Johansson OK SkogshjortarSWE 00:38.35 +1:44
4.70183Jorma Paldanius Turun SuunnistaFIN 00:38.57 +2:06
5.70321Kalevi Moisio Turun SuunnistaFIN 00:39.01 +2:10
6.70042Rafael Gordon OK Võru EST 00:40.08 +3:17
7.70114David May SLOW GBR 00:40.44 +3:53
8.70127Lars Granefelt OK Tyr SWE 00:41.24 +4:33
9.70150Dagfinn Hole Bergens TF NOR 00:41.42 +4:51
10.70121Ingvar Svensson Bjursås OK SWE 00:42.50 +5:59
11.70284Juhani Jokinen Maarian Mahti FIN 00:43.23 +6:32
12.70063Håkan Mossberg OK Järnbärarna SWE 00:44.30 +7:39
13.70271Göran Se Andersson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 00:44.57 +8:06
14.70194Pentti Tammisaari Hirvensalon HeiFIN 00:45.26 +8:35
15.70235Olavi Lukkarinen SK Pohjantähti FIN 00:45.33 +8:42
16.70154Heimo Hongisto Loimaan Jankko FIN 00:45.35 +8:44
17.70200Sven-Olof Backman IK Falken FIN 00:45.57 +9:06
18.70111Magne Raadal Fana IL NOR 00:46.23 +9:32
19.70104Juris Zilko OK ALNIS LAT 00:46.30 +9:39
20.70092Odd Fjordheim BUL Tromso NOR 00:48.01 +11:10
21.70253Anders Claesson IFK Mora OK SWE 00:48.23 +11:32
22.70327Eino Pohjola Pohjola-Group FIN 00:48.33 +11:42
23.70172Göran Larbo Attunda OK SWE 00:48.42 +11:51
24.70109Per Bjorgum Byaasen IL NOR 00:49.22 +12:31
25.70294Leidulv Vinje Nidarost OK NOR 00:51.18 +14:27
26.70216Hasse Bergstrom IL tyrving NOR 00:52.12 +15:21
27.70180Ants Tamm TON EST 00:52.33 +15:42
28.70145Eero Lampi Päijät-Rasti FIN 00:52.50 +15:59
29.70118Matti Mäkinen Mesikämmenet FIN 00:53.00 +16:09
30.70354Valdu Jaanik EST 00:53.13 +16:22
31.70357Klaus Kuusi Mesikämmenet FIN 00:53.47 +16:56
32.70146Pentti Helminen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 00:53.50 +16:59
33.70140Erkki Rantakangas Lappajärven VeiFIN 00:55.20 +18:29
34.70123Alpo Pelkonen Oulunsalon VasaFIN 00:56.05 +19:14
35.70176Heinrich Eicher FRSO-Belgium BEL 00:56.15 +19:24
36.70073Knut Lindlov OK Moss NOR 00:56.50 +19:59
37.70266Arne Karlsson OK Tor SWE 00:57.55 +21:04
38.70135Rudolf Kellenberger OLG St.Gallen/ASUI 00:58.01 +21:10
39.70026Hans Stordal Tonsberg OL NOR 00:58.44 +21:53
40.70343Tapio Reijula Mesikämmenet TRFIN 00:58.57 +22:06
41.70338Mats Törngren OK Linne SWE 01:00.39 +23:48
42.70158Iurii Ivanovskii EVEREST-RUSSIA,RUS 01:01.44 +24:53
43.70258Bengt-Åke Svensson IK Ymer Borås SWE 01:02.27 +25:36
44.70069Takao Ohba Sans Souci JPN 01:04.52 +28:01
45.70087Gunnar Andersson ik Vista SWE 01:05.34 +28:43
46.70163Seppo Kettunen Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:06.24 +29:33
47.70167Osmo Peitsala HS Laru FIN 01:07.13 +30:22
48.70309Juhan Bachmann J]hvikas EST 01:07.57 +31:06
49.70236Simo Luoma Pihkaniskat FIN 01:08.02 +31:11
50.70102Olav Solberg Bo o-lag NOR 01:08.51 +32:00
51.70173Derek Gale Derwent Valley GBR 01:10.35 +33:44
52.70058Per Nybons Västerås SOK SWE 01:11.02 +34:11
53.70022Magnar Ovreås Botne SK NOR 01:13.17 +36:26
54.70174Zdenko Prochazka Kotlarka Praha CZE 01:14.47 +37:56
55.70248Björn Ahlner Göteborg-MajornSWE 01:16.32 +39:41
56.70273Ove Peterson Sundsvalls OK SWE 01:20.08 +43:17
57.70277John-Erik Bergstrand Värend GN SWE 01:23.19 +46:28
58.70318Michael Nikitin EVEREST-RUSSIA,RUS 01:24.00 +47:09
59.70260Toivo Voudinmäki Mullsjö SOK SWE 01:31.09 +54:18
60.70136Niklaus Stähli OL Amriswil SUI 01:34.43 +57:52
61.70275Hardy Paulsson Umeå OK SWE 01:38.51 +62:00
62.70061Tony Wagg Manchester OC GBR 01:45.07 +68:16
63.70066Nobuyoshi Kojima Wanderers JPN 01:48.48 +71:57
64.70089Orn Midttun Bergens turnforNOR 02:04.29 +87:38
70187Frank Ingwersen Parawanga OrienAUS DNF
70016Reserve --- DNS
70015Reserve --- DNS
70196Raimo Nissi Maarian Mahti FIN DNS

M70-4
4160m 15KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.70184Timo Peltola MS Parma FIN 00:39.39 00:39.39
2.70031Heikki Kyyronen Kouvolan SuunniFIN 00:40.09 +0:30
3.70296Börje Råberg OK Tyr SWE 00:41.43 +2:04
4.70209Raimo Karvonen Suomusjärven SiFIN 00:42.00 +2:21
5.70334Edvin Helle Askvoll og HolmNOR 00:43.11 +3:32
6.70065Mauno Hanhela Haukiputaan HeiFIN 00:43.15 +3:36
7.70311Gunnar Ericsson Gävle OK SWE 00:43.36 +3:57
8.70081Paavo Rönkkö Espoon Suunta FIN 00:43.40 +4:01
9.70060Håkan Rystedt Stora Tuna OK SWE 00:45.52 +6:13
10.70222Roland Offrell Frosta OK SWE 00:46.42 +7:03
11.70193Roland Nilsson SOK Viljan OskaSWE 00:47.38 +7:59
12.70085Bror Fureskog Alfta ösa ok SWE 00:48.02 +8:23
13.70233Matti Kyöstilä Raja-Karjalan SFIN 00:48.24 +8:45
14.70197Timo Rapakko Suomusjärven SiFIN 00:48.26 +8:47
15.70137Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon SUI 00:48.30 +8:51
16.70230Severi Halkosaari Nivalan SuunnisFIN 00:48.45 +9:06
17.70119Pertti Pj Mattila Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:48.50 +9:11
18.70245Inge Persson FK Boken SWE 00:48.54 +9:15
19.70207Risto Anjala Lahden SuunnistFIN 00:49.24 +9:45
20.70044Elmo Pärna OK Lehola EST 00:49.38 +9:59
21.70325Bernt Engström Pargas IF FIN 00:50.22 +10:43
22.70165Unto Kanerva Rasti-Jyry FIN 00:51.37 +11:58
23.70156Martti Kuivala Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:52.12 +12:33
24.70198Vilis Dubrovskis Seniors LAT 00:53.08 +13:29
25.70152Odd Musum Trollelg OL NOR 00:53.20 +13:41
26.70274Lars-Göran Axmalm Sävedalens AIK SWE 00:53.45 +14:06
27.70190Jaan Ollino JOKA EST 00:54.23 +14:44
28.70291Lars Martin Gjein Stokke IL NOR 00:54.42 +15:03
29.70120Ossi Paukkunen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 00:55.07 +15:28
30.70333Magnus Landstad Freidig NOR 00:55.50 +16:11
31.70077Ingemar Bernhed TAIK SWE 00:56.35 +16:56
32.70113Jüri Püssim Saue Tammed EST 00:56.52 +17:13
33.70259Anders Hurtig Kvarnsvedens GoSWE 00:57.38 +17:59
34.70110Trond Feiring Hamar OK NOR 00:57.46 +18:07
35.70279Rolf Bjärud VästerbergslageSWE 00:58.52 +19:13
36.70315Walter Zürcher ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:59.22 +19:43
37.70335Sigvald Robberstad Halsnoy o-lag NOR 00:59.31 +19:52
38.70037Boris Tarasov Azimut RUS 01:00.04 +20:25
39.70035John Pearce DEVON GBR 01:01.33 +21:54
40.70358Eduard Baumann SKOG Freibourg SUI 01:01.59 +22:20
41.70112Tore Kiste Nidarost OK NOR 01:02.31 +22:52
42.70307Jan-Olof Wåhlberg IBM-Klubben SWE 01:02.53 +23:14
43.70263Åke Nordberg OK Klyftamo SWE 01:03.32 +23:53
44.70064Ron Junghans Garingal OrientAUS 01:03.33 +23:54
45.70211Ian Pyrah ESOC Scotland GBR 01:03.35 +23:56
46.70097Hans Asbjorn Tingvold Raufoss I.L oriNOR 01:03.50 +24:11
47.70054Veikko Jantunen Kangasala Sk FIN 01:03.52 +24:13
48.70072Juhani Kytöjoki Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:05.06 +25:27
49.70144Matti Valta Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 01:05.08 +25:29
49.70126Kauko Törhönen Kangasala SK FIN 01:05.08 +25:29
51.70251Leif Kofoed Helsingors SOK DEN 01:05.21 +25:42
52.70048Ole Christiansen Farum OK DEN 01:07.34 +27:55
53.70280Björn Ekholm Västerås SOK SWE 01:09.08 +29:29
54.70301Werner George Klawun KendSachsen-MarathoGER 01:10.20 +30:41
55.70028Ronald Bjerva Drangedal o-lagNOR 01:10.28 +30:49
56.70090Carl Ove Berg Skeidi NOR 01:10.30 +30:51
57.70268Kjell Månsson Karlskrona SOK SWE 01:10.50 +31:11
58.70027Odd Egil Frogner Tonsberg OL NOR 01:13.49 +34:10
59.70153Paal Ole Skyberg Nidarost OK NOR 01:19.33 +39:54
60.70312Kenneth Brownlie Orienteering WeAUS 01:22.20 +42:41
61.70223Vyacheslav Kheldert Yoshkar-Ola RUS 01:31.21 +51:42
62.70257Karl-Axel Johansson IK Uven SWE 01:31.47 +52:08
63.70213Vladimir Kolesnikov Rus-Veteran RUS 01:33.37 +53:58
70330Antero Sorri Päijät_Rasti FIN MP
70292Bretislav Koc Hana OrienteeriCZE MP
70096Arild Frank Olsen Bergens turnforNOR DNS
70192Christer Westberg IFK Göteborg SWE DNS
70017Reserve --- DNS
70018Reserve --- DNS

M70-5
4120m 15KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.70285Juhani Makinen SalRe FIN 00:36.51 00:36.51
2.70162Ülo Vainura Saue Tammed EST 00:36.55 +0:04
3.70246Stellan Ahnström Forserums SOK SWE 00:37.59 +1:08
4.70308Tuomo Peltola MS Parma FIN 00:38.23 +1:32
5.70179Heikki Rusko Vaajakosken TerFIN 00:40.56 +4:05
6.70160Peep Koppel Naage EST 00:41.36 +4:45
7.70164Paavo Inkinen Rasti-Jyry FIN 00:41.48 +4:57
8.70228Jan Petter Laugen Imås IL NOR 00:42.28 +5:37
9.70062Roland Sandahl Annebergs GIF SWE 00:42.59 +6:08
10.70191Gunnar Löfkvist Bjursås OK SWE 00:43.21 +6:30
11.70322Seppo Tuominen Kouvolan SuunniFIN 00:44.09 +7:18
12.70205Kauko Turunen Lahden SuunnistFIN 00:44.28 +7:37
12.70091Nils Martin Nymo Mellembygd o-laNOR 00:44.28 +7:37
14.70038Hansjoerg Suter CA Rose SUI 00:45.20 +8:29
15.70264Björn Linnersjö OK Orion SWE 00:47.01 +10:10
16.70076Hans Karlsson Bjursås OK SWE 00:47.36 +10:45
17.70079Kjell Mörtberg Bodens BK OS SWE 00:48.09 +11:18
18.70139Seppo Tammela Tikkakosken SuuFIN 00:48.21 +11:30
19.70141Oiva Kaasalainen Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:48.42 +11:51
20.70149Torleif Stephansen Nidarost OK NOR 00:49.04 +12:13
21.70098Geir Troan Kolbotn og SkimNOR 00:49.19 +12:28
22.70250Roy Ovesson Helsingborgs SOSWE 00:49.44 +12:53
23.70231Stig Heerman Rasti-Lukko FIN 00:50.37 +13:46
24.70305Kjell Gorm Rokke Tyrving NOR 00:50.50 +13:59
25.70267Lennart Sturesson Västerviks OK SWE 00:50.51 +14:00
26.70181Klas Langels Skarpnäcks OL SWE 00:53.37 +16:46
27.70344Darryl Erbacher Parawanga OrienAUS 00:54.00 +17:09
28.70101John Thomas Petersen Nittedal orientNOR 00:54.01 +17:10
29.70055Reijo Lahtinen Olavin Rasti FIN 00:54.48 +17:57
30.70212Nikolai Kazarinov Rus-Veteran RUS 00:55.02 +18:11
31.70107Knut Skjesol Wing OK NOR 00:55.58 +19:07
32.70186Reino Kukkohovi Oulunsalon VasaFIN 00:56.10 +19:19
33.70070Brian Shaw CADOC GBR 00:56.18 +19:27
34.70234Erkki Latvasto Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:56.24 +19:33
35.70217Kjell Einar Aadnevik Viking NOR 00:56.47 +19:56
36.70353Ole Kristoffer Throndsen Kongsberg O-lagNOR 00:57.19 +20:28
37.70336Oyvind Egeskog Stavanger OK NOR 00:58.35 +21:44
38.70161Tiit Koppel Naage EST 00:58.55 +22:04
39.70219Göran Nilsson Valbo AIF SWE 00:59.12 +22:21
40.70036Dave Coustick Forth Valley OrGBR 00:59.38 +22:47
41.70229Hannu Haase Ounasvaaran HiiFIN 00:59.49 +22:58
42.70030Ross Barr Garingal OrientAUS 01:01.01 +24:10
43.70189Pertti S. Hartikainen Riihimäen SuunnFIN 01:02.31 +25:40
44.70051Kazakov Vladimir moscow compassRUS 01:03.49 +26:58
45.70303Vinzenz Kneisl ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:04.49 +27:58
46.70269Lars Sönsteröd SOK 68 SWE 01:05.57 +29:06
47.70053Mauri Saarinen Riihimäen SuunnFIN 01:07.14 +30:23
48.70105Jaakko Teppo Aron Haka FIN 01:08.29 +31:38
49.70078Åke Lewander Skarpnäcks OL SWE 01:08.47 +31:56
50.70314Svein-Erik Heggenes Voss IL NOR 01:10.31 +33:40
51.70151Sven Erik Forsell Skåneslättens OSWE 01:10.54 +34:03
52.70046Lars-Olof Karlsson Växjö OK SWE 01:12.00 +35:09
53.70132Hans Sahlberg Långhundra SWE 01:12.44 +35:53
54.70202Kari Rovio Kangasala SK FIN 01:17.56 +41:05
55.70295Johan Arnt Johansen Nord Osterdal ONOR 01:18.29 +41:38
56.70329Ilkka Vuorinen RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:18.33 +41:42
57.70169Kalevi Korpela Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:23.42 +46:51
58.70324Hans Güth ESV Lokomotive GER 01:26.21 +49:30
59.70226Arild Olav Eggen Fana IL NOR 01:28.40 +51:49
60.70116Anthony Barrable RAFO GBR 01:56.40 +79:49
70050Enn Aedna OK West EST MP
70247Acke Wåhlander Göteborg MajornSWE MP
70281Kenneth Löfqvist Västerås SOK SWE MP
70020Reserve --- DNS
70019Reserve --- DNS
70310Timo Larkio VRU Hyvinkään aFIN DNS
70299Mark Van Bruggen Trol Belgium BEL DNS
70041Ole Svendsen OK Roskilde DEN DNS

M75-1
3480m 14KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.75061Anders Taraldrud Indre Ostfold ONOR 00:38.06 00:38.06
2.75069Helmut Conrad USV TU Dresden GER 00:40.12 +2:06
3.75121Rodrigo Slavins Ozons LAT 00:42.37 +4:31
4.75080Olavi Erkkilä Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 00:43.32 +5:26
5.75100Gunnar Österbö Freidig NOR 00:44.05 +5:59
6.75115Reijo Leino HiidenkiertäjätFIN 00:46.42 +8:36
7.75053Per Johan Haugland Aarstad IL NOR 00:48.59 +10:53
8.75153Bengt Olsson Markbygdens OK SWE 00:49.14 +11:08
9.75118Aarno Hovikorpi Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 00:49.47 +11:41
10.75062Leif Engen Nidarost OK NOR 00:50.36 +12:30
11.75112Seppo Vänttinen Espoon Suunta FIN 00:50.49 +12:43
12.75044Rune Gunnarsson Nässjö OK SWE 00:51.14 +13:08
13.75089Nikolai Kuha EST 00:51.56 +13:50
14.75160Hans A Andersson Västerås SOK SWE 00:53.28 +15:22
15.75171Egill Otto Knudsen Viking NOR 00:54.22 +16:16
16.75131Seppo Paavola Epilän Esa FIN 00:54.57 +16:51
16.75190Pertti Aaltonen RastiPiikkiö FIN 00:54.57 +16:51
18.75175Basil Baldwin Goldseekers AUS 00:55.03 +16:57
19.75072Edvin Berg Bodo & Omegn IFNOR 00:55.18 +17:12
20.75052Elling Frovoll Sturla NOR 00:55.36 +17:30
21.75145Flemming Larsen Helsingors SOK DEN 00:56.27 +18:21
22.75101Matti Lainema MS Parma FIN 00:57.39 +19:33
23.75138Bertil Olofsson Andrarums IF SWE 00:57.43 +19:37
24.75137Jorma Kuutti Perttelin PeikoFIN 00:58.43 +20:37
24.75156Raimo Salminen Pan-KristianstaSWE 00:58.43 +20:37
26.75102Seppo Saario MS Parma FIN 01:00.56 +22:50
27.75048Vladimir Barantsevich Krasnogorsk RUS 01:01.14 +23:08
28.75095Ulf Alenius IFK Lidingö SWE 01:01.24 +23:18
29.75079Rihko Haarlaa Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:02.36 +24:30
30.75176Magnar Reppesgård Hedrum o-lag NOR 01:05.19 +27:13
31.75022Viatcheslav Grishukhin Moscow Dinamo RUS 01:05.48 +27:42
32.75105Kurt Kisslig Waxholms OK SWE 01:06.35 +28:29
33.75152Janne Jansson Malungs OK SkogSWE 01:07.37 +29:31
34.75181David Mawdsley MDOC GBR 01:09.08 +31:02
35.75091Sergey Bulat Sport-club EkraRUS 01:09.31 +31:25
36.75142Mats Birgersson Forserums SOK SWE 01:10.36 +32:30
37.75123Vello Krohn SK Saue Tammed EST 01:10.41 +32:35
38.75126Tore Rasmussen Viking NOR 01:11.13 +33:07
39.75129Tapani Laine Kuopian SuunnisFIN 01:14.38 +36:32
40.75201Rodney Freeburn NOR GBR 01:16.45 +38:39
41.75037Lev Migdalski RSK Johvikas EST 01:17.25 +39:19
42.75107Jyrki Viiri Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:17.55 +39:49
43.75016Steinar Ruud Konnerud IL NOR 01:19.03 +40:57
44.75206Hans Bossert ol zimmerberg SUI 01:20.25 +42:19
45.75040Serghei Ivahnenco Dinamo OLD MDA 01:23.14 +45:08
46.75015Arne Ofsthus Asker SK NOR 01:24.00 +45:54
47.75087Miroslav Beranek OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 01:26.55 +48:49
48.75059Adolfas Prusevicius OK KOPA LTU 01:27.11 +49:05
49.75109Bjorn Helstrup Fredensborg OriDEN 01:31.09 +53:03
50.75056Edmund Fredrik Olsen NTNU BIL NOR 01:32.20 +54:14
51.75204Borje Karlsson Halmstad SWE 01:33.55 +55:49
52.75034Andrii Dudin VALERI TEAM UKR 01:36.27 +58:21
53.75110Vello Loorits Orion EST 01:37.04 +58:58
54.75042Valentin Zelenin Rus-Veteran RUS 01:39.39 +61:33
55.75033Heino Peeterson OK West EST 01:40.38 +62:32
56.75178Per Ola Kvernmo Molde og Omegn NOR 02:10.26 +92:20
57.75096Gianfranco Accattino CRAL GTT TorinoITA 02:54.27 +136:21
75163Reijo Kivistö Västerås SOK SWE MP
75026Roland Karlsson Ronneby OK SWE MP
75113Pentti Kämäräinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN MP
75084Valter Ploom Jõhvikas EST MP
75097Kazunobu Aragaki NERIMA OLC JPN MP
75179Illes Vilmos Budapest SSC HUN DNS
75007Reserve --- DNS
75173Bengt Holmström Kimito SF FIN DNS
75144Bo Leuchovius Göteborg-MajornSWE DNS
75008Reserve --- DNS
75139Alf Kjellberg Bredareds IF SWE DNS

M75-2
3540m 13KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.75199Åke Gatelid OK SkogshjortarSWE 00:40.02 00:40.02
2.75167Sivert Axelsson Kalmar OK SWE 00:41.28 +1:26
3.75120Jukka Luukko Lahden SuunnistFIN 00:42.11 +2:09
4.75104Tõnu Raid Saue Tammed EST 00:45.58 +5:56
5.75198Yotaro Ogasawara Tokyo orienteerJPN 00:46.03 +6:01
6.75111Karl-Erik Åbeg Espoon Suunta FIN 00:47.26 +7:24
7.75114Raimo Laitinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN 00:48.11 +8:09
8.75180Pentti Tiira Lynx FIN 00:48.27 +8:25
9.75117Kalju Tilk ORION EST 00:48.35 +8:33
10.75135Niilo Tuominen Rasti-Perniö FIN 00:49.00 +8:58
11.75195Bjorn Egner Heming orienterNOR 00:49.20 +9:18
12.75073Henry Sundsetvik Trollelg OL NOR 00:49.55 +9:53
13.75159Bengt Bergqvist Stigmännen-KarlSWE 00:49.56 +9:54
14.75127Frank Tormod Dahlen Ringerike OL NOR 00:50.47 +10:45
15.75051Stig Arild Haugskott Trollelg o-lag NOR 00:51.15 +11:13
16.75203Erkki Raimovaara Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:51.37 +11:35
17.75106Jaan Orav OK TON EST 00:53.53 +13:51
18.75148Stig Öst Korsnäs OK SWE 00:55.23 +15:21
19.75032Trevor Simpson SONA OC GBR 00:55.25 +15:23
20.75200Håkan Brost Malmö OK SWE 00:55.34 +15:32
21.75014Eigil Kongsfjell Tonsberg OL NOR 00:56.26 +16:24
22.75133Kosti Salmela Pihtiputaan TuiFIN 00:56.55 +16:53
23.75155Hans Karlsson OK Orinto SWE 00:57.16 +17:14
24.75125Olav Totland Fana IL NOR 00:58.11 +18:09
25.75092Rein Kiisler OK WEST EST 00:58.53 +18:51
26.75151Jon Vegard Lunde Lillehammer OK NOR 01:00.33 +20:31
27.75207Klaus Huggler OLG Stäfa SUI 01:00.34 +20:32
28.75090Sergey Kazantsev Sport-club EkraRUS 01:00.46 +20:44
29.75038Vadims Cernisevs ZiemeIkurzeme OLAT 01:00.48 +20:46
30.75023Alexander Friedman ISR OC Tel AvivISR 01:02.35 +22:33
31.75194Egil Nestande Forde IL NOR 01:04.43 +24:41
32.75185Eberhard Höfer ASG TeuteborgerGER 01:04.59 +24:57
33.75188Khalit Karimov Aeroflot RUS 01:06.10 +26:08
34.75077Thorbjorn Bjorlo Gimle IF NOR 01:06.30 +26:28
35.75161Ulf Bolinder Västerås SOK SWE 01:07.05 +27:03
36.75064Toshio Onoye OLP Hyogo JPN 01:07.19 +27:17
37.75166Zdenek Ulehla Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:09.17 +29:15
38.75078Sture Kenneth Lindborg Hässleholms OK SWE 01:11.19 +31:17
39.75081Arvo Paavilainen Itä-Päijänteen FIN 01:11.25 +31:23
40.75116Olavi Leino HiidenkiertäjätFIN 01:11.44 +31:42
41.75029Servo Kasi Keravan UrheiliFIN 01:12.22 +32:20
42.75068Kaspar Hofmann ol zimmerberg SUI 01:12.34 +32:32
43.75060Oleg Zhukov Rus-Veteran RUS 01:13.45 +33:43
44.75130Aapo Paananen Rasti-Perniö FIN 01:14.05 +34:03
45.75086Semion Gofchtein GALILEE ISR 01:14.23 +34:21
46.75057Lars Ahlstrom Vasteras SOK SWE 01:15.52 +35:50
47.75049Valeri Kiryakov OK ERIDAN BLR 01:16.30 +36:28
48.75046Mati Tõnus Orion EST 01:17.44 +37:42
49.75066Robin Walker BOK GBR 01:18.48 +38:46
50.75165Ingolf Dybvik Stord NOR 01:19.45 +39:43
51.75149Roger Andersson Kristinehamns OSWE 01:21.36 +41:34
52.75108Riho Kilp Saue Tammed EST 01:22.23 +42:21
53.75055Govert Heede Ballerup OK DEN 01:23.39 +43:37
54.75157Ragnar Olsson Ronneby OK SWE 01:24.12 +44:10
55.75164Jouko Taskinen Västerås SOK SWE 01:29.36 +49:34
56.75189Enn Kivisakk Tullinge SK SWE 01:32.27 +52:25
57.75050Uladzimir Kandratsyeu Belaya Rus BLR 01:45.12 +65:10
58.75191Jan R Lien Bergens TF NOR 02:04.31 +84:29
75028Mikhail Blanter KBGL Orient RUS MP
75205Staffan Gantelius Vallentuna-Ö OLSWE MP
75083Pekka Niemi Asikkalan RaikaFIN MP
75009Reserve --- DNS
75128Risto Kaitio Maarian Mahti FIN DNS
75010Reserve --- DNS
75054Otto Grahl-Nielsen Bergens turforeNOR DNS
75063Tore Brurok Nidarost OK NOR DNS
75146Niels Lyhne Andersen Herlufsholm OK DEN DNS

M75-3 (Class M75-3 day 1 results are voided and long distance final startlist will be based on day 2 results)
3500m 13KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.75036Stig Israelsson OK Tylöskog SWE 00:42.12 00:42.12
2.75045Mihhail Taivere Kape EST 00:44.22 +2:10
3.75186Ernie Broström Halmstad ok SweSWE 00:45.24 +3:12
4.75147Torsten Löfgren Karlsbyhedens ISWE 00:45.45 +3:33
5.75174Mats Eriksson Sala OK SWE 00:48.05 +5:53
6.75196Olav Odgaard Odense OK DEN 00:48.24 +6:12
7.75088Osmo Perkinen Pihkaniskat FIN 00:48.33 +6:21
8.75182Esko Kilo Lappeen Riento FIN 00:49.06 +6:54
9.75197Arthur Boyt Cornwall OrientGBR 00:49.28 +7:16
10.75143Alf Olsson Forserums SOK SWE 00:50.38 +8:26
11.75018Svein Solerod OL Toten-Troll NOR 00:51.14 +9:02
12.75024Evgeny Shirokov Aeroflot RUS 00:52.08 +9:56
13.75103Seppo Jokipelto HU-46 FIN 00:52.44 +10:32
14.75150Torsten Dahlström Kvarnsvedens GoSWE 00:52.55 +10:43
15.75065Makhalov Nikolay AZIMUT RUS 00:53.15 +11:03
16.75170P-G Jansson Säterbygdens OKSWE 00:53.31 +11:19
17.75132Heikki Rantala Epilän Esa FIN 00:53.55 +11:43
18.75021Egon Neregaard No club membersDEN 00:53.57 +11:45
19.75027Bendt Frandsen Farum OK DEN 00:54.43 +12:31
20.75043Rune Sandberg Hallstahammars SWE 00:56.33 +14:21
21.75047Ingemar Jonsson Hallstahammars SWE 00:56.55 +14:43
22.75168Jon Fougner Heming orienterNOR 00:58.02 +15:50
23.75071Mauno Iivonen Eräpirkat FIN 00:58.23 +16:11
24.75208Jouko Karjalainen Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:59.41 +17:29
25.75041Jurii Grishanov Rus-Veteran RUS 01:00.40 +18:28
26.75031Rudolf Serebrykov RUS 01:01.20 +19:08
27.75119Markku Salo Lahden SuunnistFIN 01:01.55 +19:43
28.75082Pentti Saario Loimaan Jankko FIN 01:03.57 +21:45
29.75099Tarmo Salmi Joutsenon KulleFIN 01:04.43 +22:31
30.75134Reijo Seitajoki Rasti Jyry FIN 01:05.01 +22:49
31.75075Carl B Bjorseth Bodo og omegn INOR 01:05.12 +23:00
32.75013Oddvar Gjelstad Sandefjord OK NOR 01:06.26 +24:14
33.75209Jan Mikulecky OK99 Hradec KraCZE 01:09.07 +26:55
34.75098Juhani Vuorela Espoon Akilles FIN 01:10.12 +28:00
35.75187Tõnu Kirss Saue Tammed EST 01:12.32 +30:20
36.75124Ola Langrod NrkBil NOR 01:14.35 +32:23
37.75039Georg Sooberg OK Võru EST 01:17.29 +35:17
38.75158Gunnar Bylund Rydboholms SK SWE 01:20.53 +38:41
39.75074Jakob Ingvaldsen Bergens TF NOR 01:21.05 +38:53
40.75136Osmo Lindeman Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:21.17 +39:05
41.75030Seppo Paasonen Pihkaniskat EspFIN 01:21.54 +39:42
42.75202Gieldanowski Sigi Waldfreunde SUI 01:22.31 +40:19
43.75184Peter Schoppe HSG Merseburg GER 01:26.28 +44:16
44.75169Jakob Nygaard TIF Viking NOR 01:26.48 +44:36
45.75183Andris Ozols Jumprava LAT 01:27.08 +44:56
46.75020Rein Kuttim OK Orion EST 01:27.26 +45:14
47.75058Leif Anton Braaten Heming NOR 01:30.17 +48:05
48.75094Takashi Terao YOKOHAMA OLC JPN 01:53.56 +71:44
49.75017Odd Gunbjornsen Konnerud IL NOR 01:58.21 +76:09
50.75193Nobuchika Imai Wanderers JPN 02:04.57 +82:45
75093Jon Tyldum Rudsbygd IL NOR MP
75162Tore Kangas Västerås SOK SWE MP
75140Jerry Holm Eskilstuna OL SWE MP
75035Endel Remmet OK Kape EST MP
75067Arnold Walder OLC Kapreolo SUI MP
75141Åke Sundberg Fagersta OK SWE MP
75070Jaakko Reini Tikkakosken SuuFIN MP
75019Bjorn Gunnerod Asker SK NOR MP
75177Anton Lomme Hedrum o-lag NOR MP
75172Thor Edvardsen Larvik OK NOR MP
75085Rein Kannike Naage EST MP
75154Jb Larsson OK Löftan SWE MP
75025William Lambert OK West GBR MP
75011Reserve --- DNS
75192Lars Roos Attunda OK SWE DNS
75076Oddvar Erlien Vingelen NOR DNS
75012Reserve --- DNS

M80-1
2800m 12KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.80058Rune Carlsson Sundbybergs IK SWE 00:29.52 00:29.52
2.80026Heino Mardiste Kape EST 00:32.49 +2:57
3.80074Tapio Patana Vetelin UrheiliFIN 00:33.10 +3:18
4.80050Peo Bengtsson Pan-KristianstaSWE 00:37.03 +7:11
5.80059Sigurd Wallen Täby OK SWE 00:38.46 +8:54
6.80039Jaroslav Krtensky OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 00:40.08 +10:16
7.80033Tor Drage Haugesund IF NOR 00:40.20 +10:28
8.80063Johan Jansson Växjö OK SWE 00:41.55 +12:03
9.80056Kjell Persson Mariestads FK SWE 00:42.25 +12:33
10.80030Alpo Nisula Eräpirkat FIN 00:42.46 +12:54
11.80029Martin Hutzli ol.biel.seelandSUI 00:43.24 +13:32
12.80051Bo Ullman Pan-KristianstaSWE 00:44.09 +14:17
13.80086Stig Roos OK Linne SWE 00:44.17 +14:25
14.80019Gerhard Horn TGV Horn GER 00:44.42 +14:50
15.80038Asko Brax Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:44.59 +15:07
16.80024Holger Karlsmose Farum OK DEN 00:47.37 +17:45
17.80018Torild Bornetun Skillingaryds FSWE 00:48.22 +18:30
18.80048Frank Martindale London Irish OCIRL 00:49.17 +19:25
19.80009Iver Rognstad Hadeland OL NOR 00:49.32 +19:40
20.80031Mikko Heikkilä Maarian Mahti FIN 00:50.35 +20:43
21.80082Arne Christian Scheie Ostmarka OK NOR 00:51.05 +21:13
22.80025Lars-Erik Malmqvist Växjö OK SWE 00:52.28 +22:36
23.80089Nobuhiro Ishida Aichi OLC JPN 00:52.55 +23:03
24.80065Thor Meland NTH-NUI NOR 00:53.01 +23:09
25.80049Kalevi Markku Raja-Karjalan SFIN 00:54.29 +24:37
26.80078Rolf Blom Frölunda OL SWE 00:55.48 +25:56
27.80073Pavel Shabashov Rus Veteran RUS 00:55.49 +25:57
28.80021Gunnar Tamberg Ballerup OK DEN 00:56.02 +26:10
29.80043Dagfinn Follesdal OSI = Oslo-StudNOR 00:58.36 +28:44
30.80047Ville Asikainen XYZ FIN 01:09.16 +39:24
31.80052Erkki Pulli Korven Honka FIN 01:11.44 +41:52
32.80034Arvi Noponen Suomussalmen RaFIN 01:16.51 +46:59
33.80017Guy Goodair East Pennine OCGBR 01:17.48 +47:56
34.80081Stanislavs Kojalovics Seniors OK LAT 01:24.21 +54:29
35.80070Rein Veski Orion EST 01:38.45 +68:53
36.80083Per Mathismoen Fana IL NOR 02:06.50 +96:58
80008Helge Kvaase Bakkelaget SK NOR DNF
80071Paavo Pystynen Rajakarjalan SuFIN DNF
80011Jaroslav Havlik SC Jicin CZE MP
80020Bo Lowegren Vasteraas SOK SWE DNS
80045Kalervo Laurila Kangasala SK FIN DNS
80003Reserve --- DNS
80004Reserve --- DNS
80054Lars Magnusson Kristinehamns OSWE DNS

M80-2
2920m 12KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.80064Alois Laznicka Hana OrienteeriCZE 00:34.01 00:34.01
2.80087Albert Mård Bromma VällingbSWE 00:37.47 +3:46
3.80041Risto Joonas Maarian Mahti FIN 00:38.24 +4:23
4.80044Reino Pajuoja Espoon Suunta FIN 00:38.50 +4:49
5.80016Hans Hotz ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:39.33 +5:32
6.80036Raimo Reunanen Vakka-Rasti FIN 00:39.34 +5:33
7.80053Arne Yngström Hagaby GoIF SWE 00:39.39 +5:38
8.80010John Vallin OK Hedstrommen SWE 00:39.53 +5:52
9.80027Allan Håkansson SOK Viljan SWE 00:40.12 +6:11
10.80035Esko Ranta Lahden SuunnistFIN 00:41.44 +7:43
11.80062Lennart Karlen Västerås SOK SWE 00:42.12 +8:11
12.80066Goran Larsson SNO (SodertaljeSWE 00:43.11 +9:10
13.80042Arne Kivistik OK Kape EST 00:44.00 +9:59
14.80015Andrew Gregory Manchester O.C.GBR 00:44.28 +10:27
15.80013Ulf Eskilsson OK Södertörn SWE 00:44.30 +10:29
16.80068Einar Jorundland OK Sor NOR 00:44.42 +10:41
17.80072Torsti Marjanen Salon Vilpas FIN 00:45.12 +11:11
18.80075Stig Johansson Halmstad ok SWE 00:46.37 +12:36
19.80023Axel Ingvaldsen TIF Viking NOR 00:49.00 +14:59
20.80084Johannes Sollid Verdal OK NOR 00:49.12 +15:11
21.80060Lars-Erik Lindell Väsby OK SWE 00:49.59 +15:58
22.80077Walter Rehbein TG Münden GER 00:50.10 +16:09
23.80080Edmund, Heinrich Keil Bielefelder TG GER 00:52.32 +18:31
24.80069Arvo Ali-Rantala Loimaan Jankko FIN 00:53.05 +19:04
25.80014Evgeny Valuev Aeroflot RUS 00:54.44 +20:43
26.80022Arnfinn Langeland Byaasen IL NOR 00:55.13 +21:12
27.80061Altti Järvinen Västerås SOK SWE 01:01.52 +27:51
28.80007Tormod Hoimyr Sturla IF NOR 01:02.26 +28:25
29.80076Pertti Laurila Espoon Suunta FIN 01:05.17 +31:16
30.80040Kaarel Koitmets Jõhvikas EST 01:07.36 +33:35
31.80088Leiv Hope Kongsberg O-lagNOR 01:08.10 +34:09
32.80067Pavel Masek OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 01:19.24 +45:23
33.80079Karl Valgepea OK West EST 01:40.27 +66:26
34.80032Svein Forthun Kolbotn og SkimNOR 01:42.16 +68:15
35.80037Juhani Salmenkylä Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:58.16 +84:15
36.80012Ron Oxburgh West Anglian OrGBR 02:13.07 +99:06
80057Inge Åkesson Stigmännen-KarlSWE MP
80085Sveinung Fristad Askvoll og HolmNOR MP
80055Sedney Hugosson Lunds OK SWE MP
80046Markku Teräsmaa Kangasala SK FIN MP
80005Reserve --- DNS
80006Reserve --- DNS

M85-1
2190m 10KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.85019Peter Larsen Helsingors SOK DEN 00:34.27 00:34.27
2.85024Lennart Öberg Västerås SOK SWE 00:35.44 +1:17
3.85012Pentti Pelkonen Keski-Karjalan FIN 00:40.20 +5:53
4.85015Eero Liski Lounais-Hämeen FIN 00:41.02 +6:35
5.85030Atsushi Takahashi TAMAOL JPN 00:41.43 +7:16
6.85020Kjell-Arne Pettersson Härlövs IF SWE 00:42.16 +7:49
7.85032Carles Llado C. O. CatalunyaESP 00:46.05 +11:38
8.85021Nils Rågstedt IS Kullen SWE 00:48.44 +14:17
9.85027Palle Bay Köge DEN 00:50.10 +15:43
10.85008Karl Mols Hansa SimmerathGER 00:50.39 +16:12
11.85011Johan Koivisto Tapanilan TarmoFIN 00:52.12 +17:45
12.85029Stanisiaw Wysocki KS Spojnia WarsPOL 00:53.14 +18:47
13.85016Bertil Johansson Skåneslättens OSWE 00:53.26 +18:59
14.85007Boris Kalinin KBGL Orient RUS 00:56.27 +22:00
15.85006Feliks Kipper OK Orion EST 00:57.33 +23:06
16.85018Berner Ivarsson Filipstads OK SWE 01:02.48 +28:21
17.85028Hermann Kobbeltvedt Viking NOR 01:02.49 +28:22
18.85017John Larsson Västvärmlands OSWE 01:04.02 +29:35
19.85013Kauko Kimpimäki XYZ FIN 01:14.20 +39:53
20.85025Helmer Ekberg Ätrans IF SWE 01:20.53 +46:26
21.85010Mads Berg Nord Osterdal oNOR 01:22.56 +48:29
22.85014Erkki Simpanen Rastihaukat FIN 01:28.45 +54:18
23.85031Antero Partanen Rasti-Vihti FIN 01:32.00 +57:33
85026Nils-Erik Åberg Tjällmo-GodegårSWE MP
85005Heino Heinloo SK Saue Tammed EST MP
85023Curth Svensson Skåneslättens OSWE DNS
85003Reserve --- DNS
85004Reserve --- DNS
85009Mieczysiaw Zielczynski A TO MY POL DNS
85022Bertil Johansson Markbygdens OK SWE DNS

M90-1
1630m 8KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.90006Arvo Majoinen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 00:24.59 00:24.59
2.90009Bengt Borg Göteborg-MajornSWE 00:33.00 +8:01
3.90007Ensio Salomaa Eura-Kauttuan UFIN 00:34.23 +9:24
4.90010Ragnar Hasselquist Hallstahammars SWE 00:40.12 +15:13
5.90012Unto Nyystilä Laihian Luja FIN 00:41.20 +16:21
6.90005Adolf Kempf TV Altdorf SUI 00:46.56 +21:57
90011Rune Isaksson Helsingborgs SOSWE MP
90008Richard Rooden Jõhvikas EST MP
90003Reserve --- DNS
90004Reserve --- DNS

M95-1
1630m 8KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
95003Reserve --- DNS
95004Reserve --- DNS

W35-1
5940m 17KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.35554Rebecka Lindberg OK Roslagen SWE 00:46.20 00:46.20
2.35531Elli Virta OK Trian FIN 00:46.30 +0:10
3.35513Veera Kortelainen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 00:49.26 +3:06
4.35510Reda Velde Azuolas OK LTU 00:51.15 +4:55
5.35518Henna Autio RasTiimi FIN 00:51.44 +5:24
6.35557Sanna Paukkunen MS Parma FIN 00:52.51 +6:31
7.35529Tiina Väre Someron Esa FIN 00:54.01 +7:41
8.35545Anna Sheldon Ugly Gully OrieAUS 00:54.41 +8:21
9.35515Agne Paspirgelyte OK Dainava LTU 00:55.17 +8:57
10.35541Mirja Virve OK Põlva KobrasEST 00:55.23 +9:03
11.35514Eveliina Muukkonen Kangasala SK FIN 00:55.27 +9:07
12.35524Irina Borevich St.Petersburg RUS 00:56.10 +9:50
13.35511Darya Polekshanova Nemiga-Nord BLR 00:57.28 +11:08
14.35508Svetlana Solodukhina Moscow Compass RUS 00:57.41 +11:21
15.35505Miia Hovi Rasti Jyry FIN 00:58.01 +11:41
16.35530Tiina Karvonen Someron Esa FIN 00:59.14 +12:54
17.35546Amber Tomas Quantico OrientAUS 00:59.30 +13:10
18.35547Sanna Laakso Hiisirasti FIN 01:00.08 +13:48
19.35535Anastasia Routsi SuunnistusmatkaFIN 01:00.45 +14:25
20.35520Arisha Trofimchik St.Petersburg RUS 01:02.03 +15:43
21.35532Agne Grigaliunaite OK Levuo LTU 01:02.14 +15:54
22.35536Katri Salo Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:02.53 +16:33
23.35521Rasa Kumpyte OK Levuo LTU 01:03.03 +16:43
24.35551Cristina Luis Nydalens SK USA 01:03.11 +16:51
25.35560Jessica Söllvander OK Rodhen SWE 01:03.59 +17:39
26.35526Johanna Törmänen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:05.47 +19:27
27.35544Katerina Fedorova IZHORA RUS 01:07.23 +21:03
28.35528Lina Balciunaite OK Takas LTU 01:08.49 +22:29
29.35525Minna Launonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 01:09.22 +23:02
30.35542Maria Ogurtsova ETG RUS 01:09.29 +23:09
31.35527Anna Andersone Kurmis LAT 01:09.51 +23:31
32.35509Irina Pautova LEGENDA VologdaRUS 01:10.26 +24:06
33.35553Matilda Laine Rasti-Vihti FIN 01:10.32 +24:12
34.35559Elena Sevastyanova PESHA RUS 01:11.30 +25:10
35.35519Valerie Clissen FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:13.15 +26:55
36.35522Outi Nieminen Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:13.30 +27:10
37.35534Mervi Hammarberg Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 01:15.48 +29:28
38.35563Ieva Sereikyte Rudamina LTU 01:19.53 +33:33
39.35506Julia Schlei OLV Steinberg GER 01:22.16 +35:56
40.35555Anu Kuusmaa SK100 EST 01:23.10 +36:50
41.35550Elena Khramova VelNovgorod RUS 01:29.31 +43:11
42.35538Anna Elovaara-Salmi Helsingin suunnFIN 01:34.36 +48:16
43.35539Marketa Janderova Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:38.37 +52:17
44.35537Vilma Balciunaite OK Telsiai LTU 02:02.24 +76:04
45.35533Maris Talv-Laugen Imås IL NOR 02:27.51 +101:31
46.35548Kati Laakso Hiisirasti FIN 02:29.57 +103:37
35523Natalia Klöckl Vienna StrangerAUT DNS
35504Reserve --- DNS
35512Katja Zwiker OLG Galgenen SUI DNS
35516Olga Syvoronova KSO Kompas UKR DNS
35543Liina Sumberg LSF PT EST DNS
35503Reserve --- DNS
35561Miho Yonemura NTA O Tour JPN DNS
35552Katrin Kõlu EST DNS

W40-1
5180m 16KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.40519Irita Pukite Kapa OK/SaulkraLAT 00:42.59 00:42.59
2.40516Merike Vanjuk OK Kape EST 00:43.26 +0:27
3.40574Annika Björk OK Linne SWE 00:45.14 +2:15
4.40539Heidi Salonen Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:46.26 +3:27
5.40514Kirti Rebane SK Saue Tammed EST 00:49.20 +6:21
6.40557Kirsi Koivuniemi Lahden SuunnistFIN 00:50.23 +7:24
7.40558Linn Nilsson OK Tyr SWE 00:51.25 +8:26
8.40564Christine Mikkelsen Ik Grane orientNOR 00:52.01 +9:02
9.40532Maria Salmi Lappeenn RientoFIN 00:52.04 +9:05
10.40567Elaine Lenz ADAAN BRA 00:52.06 +9:07
11.40562Meri Louhisola Lynx FIN 00:52.53 +9:54
12.40573Marje Venelaine SK Saue Tammed EST 00:53.31 +10:32
13.40537Heidi Forsström OK Botnia FIN 00:53.47 +10:48
14.40523Romana Zaborilova Sokol JenisovicCZE 00:54.32 +11:33
15.40551Heidi Huusari Inkeroisten TerFIN 00:55.17 +12:18
16.40548Aleksandra Kondrateva Zeos BLR 00:55.50 +12:51
17.40535Kristi Vassil OK Ilves EST 00:56.07 +13:08
18.40512Ieva Godina 42km.lv LAT 00:56.28 +13:29
19.40524Marie Podrabska Slavia Liberec CZE 00:56.37 +13:38
20.40536Mira Paavola Oulun Tarmo FIN 00:57.21 +14:22
21.40508Jana Skorpilova SC JIcĶN CZE 00:58.24 +15:25
22.40541Elena Kheldert O-Tropa RUS 00:58.28 +15:29
23.40531Kirsi Isoherranen Lynx FIN 00:58.41 +15:42
24.40528Aline Hermans FRSO-Belgium BEL 00:58.59 +16:00
25.40520Anne Lehtinen KauKa FIN 01:00.14 +17:15
26.40553Line Nybakken Ås-NMBU orienteNOR 01:03.37 +20:38
27.40509Judith Austerberry NGOC GBR 01:05.01 +22:02
28.40521Helga Bertoldi Orienteering PeITA 01:06.06 +23:07
29.40534Jana Slamova ATU Kosice SVK 01:06.11 +23:12
30.40546Silvia Chupekova Hana OrienteeriSVK 01:06.19 +23:20
31.40527Inga Ausekle Tout Azimut FamLAT 01:07.59 +25:00
32.40505Helen Marsden HH GBR 01:08.09 +25:10
33.40565Tatiana Liabzina Krasnoyarsk RUS 01:08.35 +25:36
34.40561Montserrat Marinas Rumbo Free ESP 01:10.56 +27:57
35.40506Evgeniia Tsvetkova Nizhniy NovgoroRUS 01:11.37 +28:38
36.40522Pinar Basol Istanbul OrientTUR 01:12.32 +29:33
37.40552Ane Timenes Laugen OK Linne SWE 01:13.03 +30:04
38.40507Siiri Vallner EST 01:13.45 +30:46
39.40555Marie-Josee Parayre Bay Area OrientUSA 01:15.10 +32:11
40.40530Kerstin Buchacker FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:16.21 +33:22
41.40538Ruta Caplikiene Takas OSK LTU 01:16.23 +33:24
42.40533Mervi Salo Punkalaitumen KFIN 01:17.17 +34:18
43.40517Olga Skorobogatova O-Klub Moskau RUS 01:17.24 +34:25
44.40563Tatyana Simanova Team SPIRIT RUS 01:20.02 +37:03
45.40526Piret Kaasik Ilves EST 01:21.21 +38:22
46.40569Ilona Poljakova LSF PT EST 01:22.21 +39:22
47.40545Marianne Merimäki Kalvolan KeihasFIN 01:29.47 +46:48
48.40560Svetlana Saveleva Orienta - KunceRUS 01:30.53 +47:54
49.40525Iuliia Davydova Chudovo RUS 01:31.36 +48:37
50.40556Zane Kojalovica Ozons OK LAT 01:32.18 +49:19
51.40515Pia Uotila Kouvolan SuunniFIN 01:33.45 +50:46
52.40540Vaike Murumets EST 01:39.13 +56:14
53.40511Alisa Nikitina Moscow-Korza RUS 01:49.51 +66:52
54.40559Lisette Flagothier FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:53.57 +70:58
55.40510Anna Marchenko U RUS 02:22.05 +99:06
40550Maggie Mok Hong Kong OrienHKG OT
40549Juiia Safronova ARINA RUS DNS
40503Reserve --- DNS
40504Reserve --- DNS
40542Nina Mäki Jämsän Retki-VeFIN DNS

W45-1
4380m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.45605Natasha Key Melbourne ForesAUS 00:36.13 00:36.13
2.45589Natalia Naumova DV sport RUS 00:41.09 +4:56
3.45567Tessa Pulli Rastivarsat FIN 00:42.53 +6:40
4.45528Signe Raidmets EST 00:43.00 +6:47
5.45538Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Unts Warszawa POL 00:43.18 +7:05
6.45601Helena Svensson FK Herkules SWE 00:43.38 +7:25
7.45546Helen Skoog Kils OK SWE 00:43.44 +7:31
8.45542Olga Tutynina smolensk-1 RUS 00:45.22 +9:09
9.45579Kjersti Holt Hanssen Maaren OK NOR 00:46.51 +10:38
10.45549Maira Zerne Saldus OK LAT 00:47.41 +11:28
11.45609Virpi Palmen Espoon Suunta FIN 00:48.27 +12:14
12.45559Sue Bett Southern NavigaGBR 00:48.43 +12:30
13.45608Cornelia Coolen-Vogt OLV Baselland SUI 00:48.50 +12:37
14.45598Eva Rönkkö Keravan UrheiliFIN 00:50.55 +14:42
15.45590Anneli Rämmann Kooperaator EST 00:51.54 +15:41
16.45604Natalia Kunitskaya Titan OK RUS 00:52.07 +15:54
17.45513Sher Dorling Dartford OrientGBR 00:52.15 +16:02
18.45603Ivana Kasparova Hana OrienteeriCZE 00:52.19 +16:06
19.45594Oxana Shitova ARINA Nizhny NoRUS 00:53.16 +17:03
20.45551Barbara Adenstedt Orienteering KlAUT 00:53.54 +17:41
21.45599Kirsi Viitanen Ounasvaaran HiiFIN 00:54.09 +17:56
22.45570Guni Palme Orienteering KlAUT 00:54.33 +18:20
23.45527Katri Haataja TROL BEL 00:55.59 +19:46
24.45539Daisy Kroon Jõhvikas EST 00:56.17 +20:04
25.45574Anu Oksanen Saarijärven PulFIN 00:56.30 +20:17
26.45514Dunja Van De Riet OLifant NED 00:57.46 +21:33
27.45571Berit Gummus IFK Mora OK SWE 00:59.06 +22:53
28.45561Daiva Statkeviciene OK Takas LTU 01:01.26 +25:13
29.45512Maari Idnurm EST 01:02.56 +26:43
30.45581Silvia Nolte TSV Nusse GER 01:03.06 +26:53
31.45545Anneli Aas TON EST 01:03.15 +27:02
32.45548Susanna Rokka Lounais-Hämeen FIN 01:03.43 +27:30
33.45580Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi SUI 01:03.48 +27:35
34.45555Rita Ojala JOKA EST 01:05.28 +29:15
35.45577Tarja Tervonen Itä-Päijänteen FIN 01:05.34 +29:21
36.45522Gabriella Gyorffy HSE-Hungary HUN 01:06.24 +30:11
37.45597Reet Rosenberg OK Kobras EST 01:06.52 +30:39
38.45557Tarja Törmikoski Pirunvuoren PonFIN 01:07.03 +30:50
39.45537Anna Rusakova O Club Moscow RUS 01:07.28 +31:15
40.45552Charlotte Skoglund kilsok SWE 01:07.30 +31:17
41.45518Nataliya Chernova ULYANOVSK RUS 01:07.50 +31:37
42.45536Piret Niglas Jõhvikas EST 01:12.08 +35:55
43.45595Olga Titenkova Orion BLR 01:13.35 +37:22
44.45572Zuzana Postulkova Hana OrienteeriSVK 01:15.16 +39:03
45.45564Anneli Albert EST 01:16.20 +40:07
46.45535Kadre Maalma Jõhvikas EST 01:16.58 +40:45
47.45566Brigitte Senti OLG Welsikon SUI 01:19.41 +43:28
48.45532Marta Tabellini Orienteering PeITA 02:05.23 +89:10
45505Reserve --- DNS
45506Reserve --- DNS

W45-2
4470m 15KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.45519Olga Volkhina CSKA RUS 00:41.08 00:41.08
2.45585Josefine Nordström OK Triangeln SWE 00:41.34 +0:26
3.45554Triin Jaaniste OK Ilves EST 00:43.07 +1:59
4.45569Kirsi Ilmonen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 00:43.12 +2:04
5.45525Jana Kink OK Kape EST 00:44.23 +3:15
6.45582Mirjam Gründler OLG Pfäffikon SUI 00:44.35 +3:27
7.45568Anne-Ly Viikmaa OK West EST 00:47.18 +6:10
8.45593Liliia Glushchenko Bayside KangaroAUS 00:47.23 +6:15
9.45534Tatiana Sekhina Novgorod Acron RUS 00:47.27 +6:19
10.45541Erika Joonas Võru EST 00:48.12 +7:04
11.45533Mare Parve OK PEKO EST 00:49.08 +8:00
12.45523Olga Kulik Nemiga-Nord BLR 00:50.38 +9:30
13.45584Marina Khristeva ETG RUS 00:51.37 +10:29
14.45563Sari Tupitsa RastiE4 FIN 00:52.50 +11:42
15.45558Helena Havia-Kinnala Angelniemen AnkFIN 00:52.55 +11:47
16.45547Epp Käpa OK Peko EST 00:53.18 +12:10
17.45510Manuela Hlosta LC Erstebank AUT 00:53.36 +12:28
18.45610Mari Hovinen Keravan UrheiliFIN 00:54.13 +13:05
19.45583Gisela Lind FK Herkules SWE 00:54.55 +13:47
20.45602Jitka Fajkusova Hana OrienteeriCZE 00:56.15 +15:07
21.45550Ingrid Adenstedt Orienteering KlAUT 00:57.07 +15:59
22.45562Nina Tupitsa Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:58.08 +17:00
23.45544Ilvi Vare OK West EST 00:58.26 +17:18
24.45543Tiina Jussila Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:58.28 +17:20
25.45553Helena Rangert IK HakarpspojkaSWE 01:02.09 +21:01
26.45591Maja Sieber OLG Pfäffikon SUI 01:03.14 +22:06
27.45565Tiina Kangilaski TON EST 01:05.43 +24:35
28.45592Vita Avinaite OK Saule LTU 01:06.03 +24:55
29.45575Riika Ploompuu Swedbank EST 01:09.05 +27:57
30.45560Sarah Louise Francis Southern NavigaGBR 01:09.55 +28:47
31.45529Volha Aliakseyeva BNTU Minsk BLR 01:11.08 +30:00
32.45521Elina Lasseron EWK EST 01:13.04 +31:56
33.45576Kate Charles WCOC GBR 01:19.19 +38:11
34.45515Sonja Ecke Wihan WAT AUT 01:23.48 +42:40
35.45531Lilia Lyuk O-Club RUS 01:24.44 +43:36
36.45530Jane Yates CADOC GBR 01:35.02 +53:54
37.45517Natalia Rakhmanina Moscow Compass RUS 01:35.50 +54:42
38.45516Anna Loginova KBGL Orient RUS 01:36.42 +55:34
39.45509Teija Sahlstrom Espoon Akilles FIN 01:43.18 +62:10
40.45586Margarita Todorova Brown team BUL 01:49.20 +68:12
41.45520Janine Dünner OLG Zürich SUI 02:00.44 +79:36
42.45600Irina Chsheglova Ust-KamenogorskKAZ 02:01.01 +79:53
43.45511Lucy Lou Tibro OK SWE 02:08.06 +86:58
45588Bo Ling Pauline Cheung Hong Kong OrienHKG MP
45507Reserve --- DNS
45587Meike Jaeger Gundelfinger TuGER DNS
45607Johanna Hyvönen FIN DNS
45508Reserve --- DNS

W50-1
4310m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.50572Laila B.Höglund FK Herkules SWE 00:35.21 00:35.21
2.50598Eija Koskivaara MS Parma FIN 00:37.14 +1:53
3.50599Anita Wehlin Skogspojkarnas SWE 00:37.38 +2:17
4.50548Anne Nurmi Angelniemen AnkFIN 00:39.14 +3:53
5.50543Maris Roosipuu TON EST 00:41.51 +6:30
6.50644Solveig Sikkeland Tyrving NOR 00:42.30 +7:09
7.50596Päivi Lassila RasTiimi FIN 00:43.04 +7:43
8.50552Baiba Ozola Mona OK LAT 00:43.32 +8:11
9.50579Aari Talver SK Mercury EST 00:44.23 +9:02
10.50569Eva Musinska ATU Kosice SVK 00:45.57 +10:36
11.50581Auli Hovikorpi Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 00:46.03 +10:42
12.50624Natalja Davidenko OK Saule LTU 00:46.18 +10:57
13.50540Anette Bernhed Sävedalens aik SWE 00:46.46 +11:25
14.50556Riitta Hakkarainen Rakas 1 FIN 00:46.49 +11:28
15.50509Maritta Kymäläinen Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:48.47 +13:26
16.50580Anu Järv MARU EST 00:48.53 +13:32
17.50567Merike Paapson OK TON EST 00:50.14 +14:53
18.50530Joli Wehrli Swiss O Tours SUI 00:51.02 +15:41
19.50610Virpi Hyyrynen Kouvolan suunisFIN 00:51.31 +16:10
20.50570Elena Papugova ATU Kosice SVK 00:51.35 +16:14
21.50511Gayle Quantock Newcastle OrienAUS 00:51.39 +16:18
22.50551Tuulikki Salmenkylä Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:52.47 +17:26
23.50601Carina Johansson Tumba-MälarhöjdSWE 00:54.37 +19:16
24.50576Annette Bonde Ballerup OK DEN 00:55.34 +20:13
25.50534Galina Tsvetaeva Korolev-Rus RUS 00:55.52 +20:31
26.50557Julie Cleary London Irish OCIRL 00:56.53 +21:32
27.50607Yelena Lippert Zyryan KAZ 00:57.10 +21:49
28.50597Tiina Mäkelä Rauman TyöväenuFIN 00:57.55 +22:34
29.50564Leena Kurri Navi FIN 00:59.42 +24:21
30.50526Vladislava Troupova South Bohemian CZE 01:00.27 +25:06
31.50513Olga Cecan TirasOrient MDA 01:00.44 +25:23
32.50565Ute Wiedenfeld SSV Planeta RadGER 01:01.05 +25:44
33.50613Heidi Graumann ESV Lok Berlin-GER 01:01.22 +26:01
34.50641Eija Piispanen Oulaisten HuimaFIN 01:01.44 +26:23
35.50512Marina Scerbacova TirasOrient MDA 01:02.13 +26:52
36.50532Violeta Anceriene OK KOPA LTU 01:02.28 +27:07
37.50541Luidmila Turtsevich Novgorod Acron RUS 01:02.47 +27:26
38.50639Aase Rita Ellingsen Wing OK NOR 01:02.51 +27:30
39.50523Hanna Sinelnikava Standart BLR 01:03.41 +28:20
40.50547Heike Leideck USV TU Dresden GER 01:03.43 +28:22
41.50538Iveta Osa Mona OK LAT 01:03.44 +28:23
42.50606Galina Belskaya Zyryan KAZ 01:04.01 +28:40
43.50614Liudmila Melnikava BLR 01:04.28 +29:07
44.50632Maria Douglas Stilling FIF Hillerod DEN 01:04.48 +29:27
45.50586Tarja Hyytiäinen RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:05.29 +30:08
46.50542Ivi Õunapuu OK Okas EST 01:05.42 +30:21
47.50573Satu Leppänen Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:06.21 +31:00
48.50583Tiia Laul EST 01:06.51 +31:30
49.50522Olga Gureeva Mile-Sport RUS 01:07.33 +32:12
50.50620Anu Alasaari Nivalan SuunnisFIN 01:07.35 +32:14
51.50633Debra Robinson Southern NavigaGBR 01:08.58 +33:37
52.50618Elvina Ivanova Brown team BUL 01:11.00 +35:39
53.50592Kirsi Junkala Kannuksen Ura FIN 01:11.58 +36:37
54.50588Maarika Saks SOK EST 01:13.10 +37:49
55.50562Mudite Zvaigzne Aluksne OK LAT 01:13.12 +37:51
56.50578Mari Roots TAOK EST 01:14.57 +39:36
57.50553Eeva Korhonen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:21.24 +46:03
58.50646Alla Govorova Gentiana RUS 01:26.33 +51:12
59.50521Irina Balandina ULYANOVSK RUS 01:28.54 +53:33
60.50642Anna Liljegren OK Kåre Falun SWE 01:30.07 +54:46
61.50617Brigitte Maget SKV OLG DeutschAUT 01:32.28 +57:07
50622Tuula Rajander Kajaanin SuunniFIN DNS
50505Reserve --- DNS
50631Cathrine Thorhus Verdal OK NOR DNS
50506Reserve --- DNS
50616Teija Launis Raisu Lumous FIN DNS

W50-2
4370m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.50648Annika Viilo Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:35.37 00:35.37
2.50520Airi Alnek OK Võru EST 00:40.06 +4:29
3.50636Anna-Lea Rantalainen Lahden SuunnistFIN 00:40.25 +4:48
4.50623Valerija Dauksiene OK Saule LTU 00:41.32 +5:55
5.50577Nina Ljungqvist-SarparantLynx FIN 00:42.06 +6:29
6.50554Tiina Äijälä Kangasala SK FIN 00:43.00 +7:23
7.50626Videga Gaigala Azimuts OK LAT 00:43.34 +7:57
8.50605Hilde Kristine Roenvold Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 00:43.41 +8:04
9.50621Anne Maarup FIF Hillerod DEN 00:45.13 +9:36
10.50609Päivi Einonen Lahden suunnistFIN 00:46.29 +10:52
11.50625Gunta Dudele Azimuts OK LAT 00:46.49 +11:12
11.50515Suzy Larsson OK SkogshjortarSWE 00:46.49 +11:12
13.50545Inger Jalakas Harju KEK RSK EST 00:46.54 +11:17
14.50629Wendy Read Ugly Gully OrieAUS 00:47.21 +11:44
15.50575Lea Leppik TAOK EST 00:47.35 +11:58
16.50539Pirjo Pajarinen HS FIN 00:49.28 +13:51
17.50608Ragnhild Hald Kristiansand OKNOR 00:49.29 +13:52
18.50561Elena Afonyushkina Ramenskoye RUS 00:49.36 +13:59
19.50558Olga Zolnikova Tyumen RUS 00:49.38 +14:01
20.50555Meri Huhtanen Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:50.05 +14:28
21.50550Zinaida Vasilyeva SMOLENSK-1 RUS 00:50.18 +14:41
22.50591Maria Lannevall OK Roslagen SWE 00:50.21 +14:44
23.50536Eda Tärk Hiiumaa OrienteEST 00:50.23 +14:46
24.50519Riitta Lehvonen Lapin Veikot FIN 00:50.34 +14:57
25.50544Meeli Kerem TON EST 00:50.54 +15:17
26.50627Khepina Olga BSE Novgorod RUS 00:51.14 +15:37
27.50560Pigareva Galina Mile sport RUS 00:51.38 +16:01
28.50528Natalia Denisova Belaya Rus BLR 00:52.20 +16:43
29.50546Tarja Jokikokko Oulun Tarmo FIN 00:52.22 +16:45
30.50568Eija Sulavuori Turun MetsänkävFIN 00:52.28 +16:51
31.50559Mervi Väänänen Oulun Tarmo FIN 00:52.39 +17:02
32.50619Svetlana Anori DV sport RUS 00:52.53 +17:16
33.50566Anda Lejasblusa Aluksne OK LAT 00:53.13 +17:36
34.50649Velga Zalaiskalna MONA LAT 00:53.36 +17:59
35.50612Elena Malkowa Post SV DresdenGER 00:54.25 +18:48
36.50594Kirsti Salmi Rajamäen RykmenFIN 00:55.39 +20:02
37.50600Annlouise Almqvist IFK Mora OK SWE 00:55.41 +20:04
38.50584Epp Voitka OK Võru EST 00:55.43 +20:06
39.50531Audrone Andriulioniene OK KOPA LTU 00:56.43 +21:06
40.50638Päivi Pelkonen Keski-Karjalan FIN 00:57.19 +21:42
40.50647Iben Maag Sollerod OK DEN 00:57.19 +21:42
42.50563Lill-Ann Torp Sandefjord OK NOR 00:57.49 +22:12
43.50628Cecilia Toftered IF Rigor SWE 00:58.06 +22:29
44.50643Johanna Purrer ULU'S REISEWALTSUI 00:58.21 +22:44
45.50582Anne Paalanen Rajamäen RykmenFIN 00:59.26 +23:49
46.50510Salme Fuller Illawarra KareeAUS 01:00.40 +25:03
47.50535Irina Macrak BNTU Minsk BLR 01:00.47 +25:10
48.50630Jana Frankova KOB Kysak SVK 01:04.35 +28:58
49.50514Marika Meister OK Okas EST 01:04.48 +29:11
50.50595Taina Shemeikka Helsingin PoliiFIN 01:05.39 +30:02
51.50593Tuija Jurvakainen Rasti-Hyry FIN 01:06.23 +30:46
52.50602Maria Hallmans Väsby OK SWE 01:06.33 +30:56
53.50635Ieva Rozentale Mona OK LAT 01:07.27 +31:50
54.50549Elena Kuokkanen INUS LappeenranFIN 01:10.54 +35:17
55.50516Carola Buechner BSV Halle-AmmenGER 01:11.55 +36:18
56.50527Mare Kitsnik Saku EST 01:12.08 +36:31
57.50571Elin Ilves OK Kape EST 01:13.15 +37:38
58.50529Julia Laverack CADOC GBR 01:14.32 +38:55
59.50589Lea Pirttilä Ounasvaaran hiiFIN 01:14.45 +39:08
60.50524Hana Sochorova SKOB Havķrov CZE 01:18.35 +42:58
61.50525Darja Kovarickova South Bohemian CZE 01:23.32 +47:55
62.50518Kim Leslie West CumberlandGBR 01:25.09 +49:32
63.50611Iris Hohberg ASG TeutoburgerGER 01:32.36 +56:59
64.50517Brigitta Josef OLG Suhr SUI 01:45.55 +70:18
50507Reserve --- DNS
50508Reserve --- DNS

W55-1
4180m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.55559Viktoria Fershalova Rus-Veteran RUS 00:40.05 00:40.05
2.55608Anne Pelto-Huikko Hiisirasti FIN 00:42.02 +1:57
3.55545Olena Rudakova Nash Klub UKR 00:42.48 +2:43
4.55534Tuula Sani Hollolan UrheilFIN 00:44.18 +4:13
5.55637Kari Elisabeth Natvig Nittedal OrientNOR 00:44.59 +4:54
6.55543Carol Edwards Guildford OrienGBR 00:47.03 +6:58
7.55626Dace Cebule Ogre OK LAT 00:47.08 +7:03
8.55581Arlette Piguet ol zimmerberg SUI 00:47.44 +7:39
9.55554Marie Malmberg Kvarnsvedens OKSWE 00:48.04 +7:59
10.55550Gabriella Jenovari HSE-Hungary HUN 00:48.10 +8:05
11.55574Merja Toivonen Epilän Esa FIN 00:49.42 +9:37
12.55619Ilme Roosi Orvand EST 00:49.45 +9:40
13.55551Arja Vestola Nastolan Terä FIN 00:50.52 +10:47
14.55524Maija Kerkola Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 00:50.59 +10:54
15.55627Anne Vaikjärv EST 00:51.11 +11:06
16.55557Marja Töyrylä Kymin SuunnistaFIN 00:51.19 +11:14
17.55575Monika Ammann OLG St.Gallen/ASUI 00:52.18 +12:13
18.55563Marianne Klasson Ulricehamns OK SWE 00:52.24 +12:19
19.55584Elsa Murskaja INUS LappeenranFIN 00:52.45 +12:40
20.55589Jo Foster BOK GBR 00:54.34 +14:29
21.55634Carola Penger Pargas IF FIN 00:54.45 +14:40
22.55530Eva Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOSWE 00:56.02 +15:57
23.55644Britt-Marie Hellgren OK Älvsjö-Örby SWE 00:57.25 +17:20
24.55667Petya Dimitrova Brown team BUL 00:57.28 +17:23
25.55604Pascale Martin RO PARIS FRA 00:58.09 +18:04
26.55601Hedwige Lejeune FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:00.57 +20:52
27.55533Nataliya Elagina Moscow Compass RUS 01:01.09 +21:04
28.55521Daniela Putzu VAO ITA 01:02.06 +22:01
29.55553Lyubov Gerasimova Velikiy NovgoroRUS 01:02.26 +22:21
30.55677Tiina Metsmaa Rakvere OK EST 01:02.54 +22:49
31.55573Erja Mäkinen Epilän Esa FIN 01:04.41 +24:36
32.55560Anna Lena Maartensson Straangnaas-MalSWE 01:05.07 +25:02
33.55670Penelope Smirthwaite Moravian OC GBR 01:05.51 +25:46
34.55528Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley OrAUS 01:06.02 +25:57
35.55518Maggie Roach South London OrGBR 01:06.06 +26:01
36.55582Birgit Buhler USV TU Dresden GER 01:06.45 +26:40
37.55612Maire Kure OK Kape EST 01:07.13 +27:08
38.55698Marina Kozlova VILS RUS 01:07.23 +27:18
39.55587Grete Berntsen Maaren orienterNOR 01:09.28 +29:23
40.55636Ene Leht HOK EST 01:14.29 +34:24
41.55541Kaija Muukkonen Joutsenon KulleFIN 01:17.04 +36:59
42.55580Larisa Mysheva Cheboksary RUS 01:17.18 +37:13
43.55569Sirpa Papinsaari Kangasala SK FIN 01:18.54 +38:49
44.55683Marika Müür OK TON EST 01:21.02 +40:57
45.55643Britt Claesson IFK Mora OK SWE 01:21.23 +41:18
46.55565Jaana Heikkinen Kuusamon Erä-VeFIN 01:22.37 +42:32
47.55684Natalia Zasimenco FAURI MDA 01:23.07 +43:02
48.55655Hanne Frost Ballerup OK DEN 01:23.28 +43:23
49.55695Karin Lugsteiner LAUFKLUB KOMPASAUT 01:27.24 +47:19
50.55567Olga Gavrilova Azimut-SPb RUS 01:33.50 +53:45
51.55654Lai Kuen Candy Chui HKOC HKG 01:34.43 +54:38
52.55620Leena Leesment SRD SK EST 01:35.09 +55:04
53.55623Olga Yurchenko Ramenskoye RUS 01:37.47 +57:42
54.55661Susanne Christiansen Farum OK DEN 01:51.12 +71:07
55.55664Irja Yli-Eerola Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 01:54.06 +74:01
55576Ana Cintra CODIV BRA OT
55646Lena Sjöström Umeå OK SWE DNS
55673Outi Montonen Itä-Hämeen RastFIN DNS
55508Reserve --- DNS
55561Jana Maskova OOB TJ Turnov CZE DNS
55552Alena Brok Luserz BLR DNS
55507Reserve --- DNS
55613Eniko Bertalan Asker Skiklubb NOR DNS

W55-2
4140m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.55642Kane Andersson IFK Mora OK SWE 00:38.33 00:38.33
2.55690Saima Värton Kobras EST 00:40.26 +1:53
3.55666Evalena Ericson Södertälje NykvSWE 00:40.52 +2:19
4.55679Veronika Lange USC Magdeburg GER 00:41.10 +2:37
5.55624Siiri Poopuu JOKA EST 00:41.21 +2:48
6.55614Reet Johanson OK Põlva KobrasEST 00:42.13 +3:40
7.55594Tuula Lallo OK Trian FIN 00:42.18 +3:45
8.55671Mona Åkerman Valbo AIF SWE 00:42.21 +3:48
9.55514Varyhina Svetlana Standart BLR 00:42.29 +3:56
10.55645Lena Larsson Sala OK SWE 00:43.03 +4:30
11.55633Kirsi Kihlström RastiE4 FIN 00:43.12 +4:39
12.55585Mari Louise Lundgren Stora Tuna OK SWE 00:44.15 +5:42
13.55607Merja Puromies Espoon Suunta FIN 00:44.28 +5:55
14.55570Terttu Jalanto Kangasala SK FIN 00:44.29 +5:56
15.55548Danute Vilkeliene OK Levuo LTU 00:46.09 +7:36
16.55616Anna Weckner-Westlund OK Tyr SWE 00:46.12 +7:39
17.55631Päivi Raatikainen Lohimaan Rasti FIN 00:46.53 +8:20
18.55531Nadehda Starostina Moscow Compass RUS 00:47.11 +8:38
19.55593Kirsi Laasonen Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:47.16 +8:43
20.55562Paivi Annila Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:47.30 +8:57
21.55571Saija Laurila Kangasala SK FIN 00:49.04 +10:31
22.55680Maija Käkelä Puolangan RyhtiFIN 00:49.13 +10:40
23.55628Heli Antikainen-Pauna Pargas IF FIN 00:51.04 +12:31
24.55578Gea Rennel Harju KEK RSK EST 00:51.23 +12:50
25.55513Nadezhda Klopovskaia Standart BLR 00:52.19 +13:46
26.55639Suvi-Päivikki Uusitalo Itä-Hämeen RastFIN 00:52.31 +13:58
27.55674Birgitte Birck Allerod OK DEN 00:54.46 +16:13
28.55532Linda Pakuls Guildford OrienGBR 00:54.51 +16:18
29.55547Barbara Egger Keller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:55.04 +16:31
30.55663Arja Kallio Keravan UrheiliFIN 00:55.08 +16:35
31.55609Cerjaka Maija Kapa/Carnikava LAT 00:55.20 +16:47
32.55699Kissne Kis Maria JMD Jaszapati HUN 00:55.42 +17:09
33.55618Jannike Wåhlberg OK Kåre SWE 00:56.21 +17:48
34.55638May Jorunn Rognlien Modum o-lag NOR 00:56.24 +17:51
35.55517Svetlana Zueva Navicom Garmin RUS 00:57.21 +18:48
36.55519Eileen Breseman Cascade OrienteUSA 00:57.34 +19:01
37.55675Pirjo Kivioja Salon Vilpas FIN 00:57.55 +19:22
38.55606Irina Koloskova Ramenskoye RUS 00:58.16 +19:43
39.55596Galina Onofreichuk Tver RUS 00:59.16 +20:43
40.55540Olga Jakovleva RSK Johvikas EST 00:59.30 +20:57
41.55586Elena Zhavoronkova RUS 00:59.38 +21:05
42.55546Oksana Oskalenko Nash Klub UKR 01:00.24 +21:51
43.55516Helen Lloyd Norfolk OrienteGBR 01:00.57 +22:24
44.55538Olga Danilchenkova Liga-Gulebino RUS 01:01.44 +23:11
45.55681Marjo Virtanen Hiisirasti FIN 01:02.09 +23:36
46.55597Alison Saunders London Irish OCGBR 01:04.11 +25:38
47.55537Larisa Maslova RUS 01:04.38 +26:05
48.55588Ülle Raudsepp Okas EST 01:05.06 +26:33
49.55598Andrea Wyss OLG Nidwalden+OSUI 01:05.13 +26:40
50.55590Raija Savolainen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:07.56 +29:23
51.55522Aino Koser OK Ilves EST 01:08.46 +30:13
52.55542Rima Simoliuniene OK Dainava LTU 01:09.08 +30:35
53.55658Gro Hege Ludvigsen Maaren OK NOR 01:10.33 +32:00
54.55602Jenny Buelens FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:12.45 +34:12
55.55599Eva Sladkova Tehov CZE 01:15.14 +36:41
56.55685Turid Vongraven Skien OK NOR 01:22.12 +43:39
57.55652Sarka Gabrielova Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:28.34 +50:01
55544Ingrid Kensby OK TYR SWE MP
55632Elisabeth Steinlechner OC Fürstenfeld AUT MP
55539Jette Kreiberg OK Roskilde DEN MP
55509Reserve --- DNS
55510Reserve --- DNS
55564Brit Hafskjold Kongsberg NOR DNS

W55-3
4130m 13KP Start: A. Le Coq
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.55577Marje Viirmann Harju KEK RSK EST 00:37.29 00:37.29
2.55603Alice Bedwell Bristol OrienteGBR 00:40.41 +3:12
3.55629Marika Kirsspuu TAOK EST 00:42.45 +5:16
4.55694Grete Synnove Borge Hovi Skien OK NOR 00:43.04 +5:35
5.55635Jackie Hallett Bristol OrienteGBR 00:43.07 +5:38
6.55668Olga Minaeva Malahit RUS 00:43.27 +5:58
7.55689Christina Birath Stenungsunds OKSWE 00:44.35 +7:06
8.55515Tetyana Bozhko O Club UKR 00:44.53 +7:24
9.55592Sirkka Oikarinen Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:44.56 +7:27
10.55611Tiina Oras OK Ilves EST 00:45.09 +7:40
11.55672Terttu Lahtinen Itä-Hämeen RastFIN 00:46.08 +8:39
12.55678Bente Madsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 00:47.05 +9:36
13.55669Sari Maijala Epilän Esa FIN 00:47.16 +9:47
14.55605Tatiana Yaroslavtseva Ramenskoye RUS 00:48.04 +10:35
15.55693Runa Skyttersater Heming OrienterNOR 00:49.35 +12:06
16.55653Tamara Denysenko Hana OrienteeriUKR 00:50.23 +12:54
17.55662Sari Jetsonen SJJ FIN 00:50.37 +13:08
18.55615Tone Hollowell OK Tyr NOR 00:50.38 +13:09
19.55697Susanne Luescher OLK Argus SUI 00:51.06 +13:37
20.55659Lotta Valentin Gustavsbergs OKSWE 00:51.20 +13:51
21.55526Ann Warma Laas OK SkogshjortarSWE 00:52.00 +14:31
22.55651Ada Kucharova Hana OrienteeriCZE 00:53.20 +15:51
23.55621Tiina Leskinen Lynx FIN 00:53.40 +16:11
24.55523Ülle Põldoja OK Ilves EST 00:54.51 +17:22
25.55687Tarja Kärkkäinen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 00:54.55 +17:26
26.55625Ilze Tase Ogre OK LAT 00:55.45 +18:16
27.55692Elina Kukkasjärvi Rajamäen RykmenFIN 00:55.57 +18:28
28.55676Andra Jansone A2 LAT 00:56.01 +18:32
29.55630Merja Airaksinen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 00:57.29 +20:00
30.55648Pia Boudrie Väsby OK SWE 00:57.53 +20:24
31.55622Liudmila Iurmanova Ramenskoye RUS 00:58.23 +20:54
32.55536Anu Malts OK TON EST 00:58.37 +21:08
33.55555Kirsi Hakomäki HS FIN 01:00.55 +23:26
34.55572Terhi Rajamäki Kangasala SK FIN 01:03.23 +25:54
35.55688Alena Lebiadzeva OC BSU BLR 01:04.07 +26:38
36.55568Liudmila Yanshyna Belaya Rus BLR 01:04.18 +26:49
37.55617Merike Mändsoo OK TON EST 01:08.08 +30:39
38.55595Heli Viks OK Võru EST 01:08.13 +30:44
39.55527Tatiana Kinyaeva Moscow Compass RUS 01:09.27 +31:58
40.55535Daniela Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa SUI 01:12.04 +34:35
41.55558Eva Warenius Avesta OK SWE 01:14.01 +36:32
42.55520Tamara Zaets Azimut RUS 01:16.40 +39:11
43.55686Hilkka Lukander RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:17.30 +40:01
44.55529Dorina Nimigean NEOC USA 01:17.35 +40:06
45.55566Päivi Karjalainen Pieksämäen VeikFIN 01:17.58 +40:29
46.55610Liudmila Shevchenko Electrougli MosRUS 01:19.48 +42:19
47.55657Joanna Emberton EPOC GBR 01:21.32 +44:03
48.55641Eva Wildmark FK Boken SWE 01:21.41 +44:12
48.55656Alice Brodsgaard Ballerup OK DEN 01:21.41 +44:12
50.55579Helve Luht Harju KEK RSK EST 01:25.15 +47:46
51.55549Ellen Kühn Jensen Ballerup OrientDEN 01:25.17 +47:48
52.55591Anneli Hautaniemi Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:29.23 +51:54
53.55647Kerstin Björnegren Väsby OK SWE 01:36.29 +59:00
54.55583Anne Hannukainen Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:48.11 +70:42
55.55691Lise Hortvedt Kongsberg o-lagNOR 01:51.50 +74:21
56.55696Pavla Novakova OK Doksy CZE 02:09.52 +92:23
57.55525Andrea Schaffner OLG Zürich SUI 02:37.26 +119:57
55665Liisa Nordberg Helsingin SuunnFIN DNS
55511Reserve --- DNS
55512Reserve --- DNS
55649Annika Lundström Väsby OK SWE DNS

W60-1
3840m 14KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.60581Anneli Lindkvist Gustavsbergs OKSWE 00:40.32 00:40.32
2.60508Irina Stepanova RUS 00:42.12 +1:40
3.60593Tiina Talisoo Harju KEK RSK EST 00:42.26 +1:54
4.60657Mona Bugge Haug OL Vallset/StanNOR 00:42.34 +2:02
5.60587Lauma Zilko OK Kapa LAT 00:43.41 +3:09
6.60686Natalia Deconescu CAOC USA 00:43.56 +3:24
7.60557Agota Muzsnai HSE-Hungary HUN 00:44.24 +3:52
8.60547Nadezda Levicheva VERESK RUS 00:44.33 +4:01
9.60674Christina Hjertson OK Linne SWE 00:45.01 +4:29
10.60724Aulikki Korpio Valkeakosken HaFIN 00:45.11 +4:39
11.60687Anja Siuko Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:46.05 +5:33
12.60563Siren Greve Bergens TurnforNOR 00:47.28 +6:56
13.60546Christine Kiddier Guildford OrienGBR 00:47.48 +7:16
13.60591Gro Solnordal Rudsbygd OL NOR 00:47.48 +7:16
15.60542Tatiana Rogovskaia OK Praleska BLR 00:48.03 +7:31
16.60670Annikki Rinne Hollolan UrheilFIN 00:48.11 +7:39
17.60659Ingrid Mårtensson OK Kolmården SWE 00:49.23 +8:51
18.60521Pauline Mcadam Roxburgh ReiverGBR 00:49.52 +9:20
19.60669Eila Rinne Hollolan UrheilFIN 00:50.06 +9:34
20.60548Tatiana Sokolova VERESK RUS 00:51.13 +10:41
21.60654Lucia Sacilotto Unione LombardaITA 00:51.31 +10:59
22.60539Violeta Dudiene OK Rudamina LTU 00:51.45 +11:13
23.60532Riina Kivikas OK Ilves EST 00:52.03 +11:31
24.60574Live Ytrehus Ringerike o-lagNOR 00:52.11 +11:39
25.60646Eila Valonen Karkki-Rasti FIN 00:52.13 +11:41
26.60538Tatiana Zaripova ULYANOVSK RUS 00:52.20 +11:48
27.60698Carol Brownlie Orienteering WeAUS 00:52.30 +11:58
28.60637Sirpa Kangasaho HiidenkiertäjätFIN 00:52.33 +12:01
29.60572Elle M Melbye Heming orienterNOR 00:53.07 +12:35
30.60652Ene Sulg Orvand EST 00:54.22 +13:50
31.60715Tamara Kosmaceva Kapa OK LAT 00:55.00 +14:28
32.60720Hilary Wood Central Coast AUS 00:55.07 +14:35
33.60513Helena Kajaala-Ylikoski Kankaanpään SuuFIN 00:55.23 +14:51
34.60628Andrea Janus SSV Planeta RadGER 00:57.38 +17:06
35.60622Anne Raunio Sauvon UrheilijFIN 00:59.46 +19:14
36.60635Anu Pallon JOKA EST 01:00.49 +20:17
37.60545Helle Rennu Saku EST 01:01.01 +20:29
38.60655Viv Macdonald Derwent Valley GBR 01:01.12 +20:40
39.60642Anna-Maija Kurppa FIN 01:01.58 +21:26
40.60519Tatiana Petrova Azimut RUS 01:02.11 +21:39
41.55556Galina Nikulina Arkhangelsk RUS 01:03.43 +23:11
42.60527Liubov Prokhorova Aeroflot RUS 01:04.10 +23:38
43.60522Natalia Ciobanu Dinamo OLD MDA 01:04.33 +24:01
44.60516Nermin Fenmen ODTU TUR 01:05.19 +24:47
45.60695Hisako Murakoshi Team Chako JPN 01:06.15 +25:43
46.60562Britt Marian Rameckers Haugesund idretNOR 01:07.31 +26:59
47.60665Eeva Matilainen Rastivarsat FIN 01:07.35 +27:03
48.60621Leena Metsämäki Turun SuunnistaFIN 01:07.48 +27:16
49.60699Terttu Hintukainen Turun SuunnistaFIN 01:08.07 +27:35
50.60697Victoria Loseva ETG RUS 01:08.44 +28:12
51.60588Katrin Kriiska Jõhvikas EST 01:09.11 +28:39
52.60671Arja Saari Rasti-Perniö FIN 01:11.15 +30:43
53.60645Aili Laanjõe OK Põlva KobrasEST 01:12.13 +31:41
54.60721Eva Nordin Gustavsberg ok SWE 01:13.22 +32:50
55.60567Bodil Klakegg Koltbotn og SkiNOR 01:15.16 +34:44
56.60616Maria Sao Joao CLAC Portugal POR 01:16.18 +35:46
57.60523Leubov Lapushner No club membersISR 01:18.54 +38:22
58.60638Annette Petersen OK Roskilde DEN 01:20.47 +40:15
59.60706Inge Bosina NF Wien AUT 01:25.02 +44:30
60.60577Galina Suchilova Lytkarino RUS 01:27.14 +46:42
61.60658Marianne Graf OLG Pfäffikon SUI 01:27.39 +47:07
62.60691Bente Grondalen Hamar OK NOR 01:29.22 +48:50
63.60551Kaija Laine Kauhajoen KarhuFIN 01:38.22 +57:50
64.60525Anita Lindbohm Skarpnäcks OL SWE 01:40.56 +60:24
65.60718Anna Haider HSV Ried AUT 01:43.31 +62:59
66.60708Dumitru Maria CS Otopeni ROU 01:45.54 +65:22
67.60623Hannele Knaapinen Sauvon UrheilijFIN 01:46.03 +65:31
68.60710Yuk Hing Wong HKOC HKG 02:04.02 +83:30
60673Kristin Johansson Karlskrona SOK SWE MP
60529Berit Ivarsson OK SkogshjortarSWE MP
60684Jana Eremiasova Hana OrienteeriCZE MP
60636Anyta Richardson Fingal IRL MP
60618Ann Herm FRSO-Belgium BEL DNS
60507Reserve --- DNS

W60-2
3760m 14KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.60517Lidia Shorokhova Moscow RUS 00:32.41 00:32.41
2.60656Britt-Marie Svensson pan-kristianstaSWE 00:35.58 +3:17
3.60584Marita Saari Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:38.16 +5:35
4.60617Olga Pozhidaeva Azimut-SPb RUS 00:38.23 +5:42
4.60604Alison Simmons BOK GBR 00:38.23 +5:42
6.60662Pirkko Kalliola Maarian Mahti FIN 00:39.06 +6:25
7.60569Alena Rosecka SKP Zdar nad SaCZE 00:39.47 +7:06
8.60643Anneli Laine Rastivarsat FIN 00:40.01 +7:20
9.60651Vitalija Ptasekiene OSK Devyni LTU 00:41.02 +8:21
10.60598Marje Tobreluts OK Põlva KobrasEST 00:41.06 +8:25
11.60650Laimute Keiniene OSK Devyni LTU 00:42.05 +9:24
12.60716Bjorg Svanberg Royken o-lag NOR 00:42.40 +9:59
13.60566Ester Anna Johansson Halmstad OK SWE 00:43.09 +10:28
14.60713Arja Nurminen Valkeakosken HaFIN 00:43.46 +11:05
15.60703Margrete Jorandli Gjo-Vard O-lag NOR 00:43.49 +11:08
16.60595Magda Horvath Tipo HUN 00:44.04 +11:23
17.60727Rita Forsström OK Raseborg FIN 00:44.54 +12:13
18.60543Agnes Takacs SZVSE HUN 00:45.10 +12:29
19.60549Lea Tusis JOKA EST 00:45.37 +12:56
20.60597Marjatta Vaara Kankaanpään SuuFIN 00:48.07 +15:26
21.60599Elvira Harkova INUS LappeenranFIN 00:49.52 +17:11
22.60533Jolanta Wysocka UKS Kometa GliwPOL 00:50.07 +17:26
23.60624Annlou Husen Farum OK DEN 00:50.47 +18:06
24.60568Kayoko Sakai CHOFU WR JPN 00:50.50 +18:09
25.60633Yvonne Toven Stora Tuna OK SWE 00:50.52 +18:11
26.60630Lisbeth Hörnell Domnarvets GoIFSWE 00:51.16 +18:35
27.60565Sidsel Storihle Ringsaker NOR 00:51.20 +18:39
28.60580Agathe Murer Orienteering PeITA 00:51.25 +18:44
29.60679Tuula Leppänen Rauman Työväen FIN 00:51.51 +19:10
30.60680Maikka Vali-Klemela Karkki-Rasti FIN 00:52.02 +19:21
31.60648Inkeri Vapalahti Suomusjärven SiFIN 00:52.39 +19:58
32.60537Marika Pilt OK West EST 00:53.44 +21:03
33.60707Kirsten Bobach Aalborg OK DEN 00:53.50 +21:09
34.60632Niina Karnit SRD SK EST 00:54.01 +21:20
35.60667Raija Puhakka Kuopion SuunnisFIN 00:54.06 +21:25
36.60518Nadezhda Lukina Krasnogorsk RUS 00:54.10 +21:29
37.60723Jacquie Rand Ugly Gully OrieAUS 00:54.33 +21:52
38.60602Herdis Alvheim Fana IL NOR 00:55.22 +22:41
39.60689Inese Purgaile Bebri LAT 00:55.28 +22:47
40.60590Randi Hansen Stokke NOR 00:55.56 +23:15
41.60726Kristina Wåhlin OK Enen SWE 00:56.09 +23:28
42.60619Bernadette Vandermeulen FRSO-Belgium BEL 00:57.01 +24:20
43.60520Marina Cherkasova Azimut RUS 00:58.08 +25:27
44.60559Alina Kazantseva Velikiy NovgoroRUS 01:00.01 +27:20
45.60592Helge Valdek Harju KEK RSK EST 01:01.21 +28:40
46.60586Deanna Novelli Orienteering PeITA 01:02.54 +30:13
47.60609Tatiana Tkachuk Khabarovsk RUS 01:03.46 +31:05
48.60685Nada Zavadilova Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:03.49 +31:08
49.60585Airi Toivonen Maarian Mahti FIN 01:04.08 +31:27
50.60620Lily-Anne Cole Trol Belgium BEL 01:04.15 +31:34
51.60611Aime Mõik Jõhvikas EST 01:04.59 +32:18
52.60639Ann Scown Abominable O-meAUS 01:12.52 +40:11
53.60702Eija Lassila Vetelin UrheiliFIN 01:13.10 +40:29
54.60629Sigrid Wenzel SSV Planeta RadGER 01:14.14 +41:33
55.60615Lisa Poplavskaya Sport-club EkraRUS 01:15.53 +43:12
56.60711Reidun F. Smaavik Freidig NOR 01:16.59 +44:18
57.60719Anne Pajula OK Roslagen SWE 01:17.03 +44:22
58.60555Anna Olbrycht OLBnO Warszawa POL 01:20.19 +47:38
59.60693Ruth Keller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:21.39 +48:58
60.60582Tatsiana Straltsova LUSERG BLR 01:23.06 +50:25
61.60688Arja Pulkkinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:26.08 +53:27
62.60601Anne Sofie Gjermstad Nidarost OK NOR 01:33.06 +60:25
63.60700Anne Koppel EST 01:44.27 +71:46
64.60722Kari Halvorsen Melbye Verdal OK NOR 01:51.03 +78:22
65.60627Minako Narita Irumashi OrientJPN 02:03.00 +90:19
60534Annette Milburn West CumberlandGBR DNF
60596Olga Chudakova LYTKARINO RUS MP
60631Sinikka Illaru Peräkylän PonniFIN DNS
60509Reserve --- DNS
60606Rhonda Deweese San Francisco BUSA DNS
60675Ina Lindeberg Skåneslättens OSWE DNS
60510Reserve --- DNS
60696Pauline Smithard Deeside OC GBR DNS

W60-3
3820m 15KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.60641Alida Abola Ozons LAT 00:34.01 00:34.01
2.60558Virginija Gvildiene MEDEINA OK LTU 00:38.06 +4:05
3.60614Mare Niitsoo OK TON EST 00:38.43 +4:42
4.60717Lena Jansson Jarla orienteriSWE 00:39.07 +5:06
5.60668Kaija Purhonen Hollolan UrheilFIN 00:39.30 +5:29
5.60603Helena Jumppanen Pihkaniskat FIN 00:39.30 +5:29
7.60570Maire Limberg Rakvere OrienteEST 00:39.45 +5:44
8.60640Gunta Lebedoka Kurmis LAT 00:40.41 +6:40
9.60524Anne Arold OK Ilves EST 00:41.32 +7:31
10.60541Ülle Kadak OK Lehola EST 00:42.35 +8:34
11.60530Lisa Annersand OK Tyr SWE 00:42.46 +8:45
12.60536Janice Nisbet Edinburgh SouthGBR 00:43.18 +9:17
12.60661Rannveig Solli Askoy o-lag NOR 00:43.18 +9:17
14.60554Ursula Wolf ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:43.20 +9:19
15.60613Feoktista Krivusha Rus-Veteran RUS 00:44.08 +10:07
16.60608Tuire Niemi Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:44.19 +10:18
17.60660Ulla Engelby Pan-KristianstaSWE 00:44.49 +10:48
18.60681Wenche Bjornstad Ringsaker OK NOR 00:45.42 +11:41
19.60515Inara Gipsle Thames Valley OGBR 00:45.54 +11:53
20.60653Eha Tolm Orvand EST 00:46.13 +12:12
21.60676Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen-VSWE 00:47.00 +12:59
22.60573Bente Wikstrom Ringsaker OK NOR 00:48.05 +14:04
23.60705Maarit Juura Kankaanpään SuuFIN 00:48.17 +14:16
24.60589Vaike Tomann OK Ilves EST 00:48.24 +14:23
25.60561Sviatlana Atamanovich Turlan BLR 00:49.17 +15:16
26.60578Christine Robinson South London GBR 00:49.58 +15:57
27.60560Anneli Bergström Espoon Suunta FIN 00:50.17 +16:16
28.60550Irena Stankeviciute OK Dainava LTU 00:50.25 +16:24
29.60571Kirsti Kattilakoski Aron Haka FIN 00:51.17 +17:16
30.60647Pirjo Karvonen Suomusjärven SiFIN 00:51.52 +17:51
31.60701Taisiia Vasileva DV sport RUS 00:52.06 +18:05
32.60666Kaisa Yliniemi Nivalan UrhelijFIN 00:52.32 +18:31
33.60625Olga Burlinova Ramenskoye RUS 00:52.55 +18:54
34.60663Kirsti Laukkanen Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 00:53.01 +19:00
35.60535Debbie Byers Big Foot AUS 00:54.16 +20:15
36.60725Robyn Pallas Central Coast AUS 00:56.11 +22:10
37.60552Iris Karvonen Leppävaaran SisFIN 00:57.03 +23:02
38.60540Diane Leakey SLOW GBR 00:57.11 +23:10
39.60514Iryna Konan Standart BLR 00:57.12 +23:11
40.60531Johanne Lind Ballerup OK DEN 00:59.06 +25:05
41.60612Valentina Vasilyeva Lytkarino RUS 00:59.15 +25:14
42.60579Paola Viliotti Orienteering PeITA 00:59.35 +25:34
43.60528Monica Ivarsson OK SkogshjortarSWE 01:00.57 +26:56
44.60576Sandra Hoffer Orienteering PeITA 01:01.11 +27:10
45.60607Taina Koivisto Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:02.45 +28:44
46.60683Jitka Stablova Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:03.49 +29:48
47.60678Siv Larsson Växjö AIS SWE 01:08.15 +34:14
48.60594Tatiana Kochkina Cheboksary RUS 01:08.35 +34:34
49.60583Päivi Turunen Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:08.50 +34:49
50.60575Lembe Lutterus SK Saue Tammed EST 01:08.55 +34:54
51.60544Anne Lise Andreassen Sandefjord OK NOR 01:09.37 +35:36
52.60729Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO USA 01:10.25 +36:24
53.60672Lisbet Hansen FSK OrienteringDEN 01:10.28 +36:27
54.60664Paula Lepisto Kangasala SK FIN 01:12.04 +38:03
55.60564Bjorg Midttun Bergens turnforNOR 01:17.23 +43:22
56.60610Ekaterina Koskinina Komsomolsk-on-ARUS 01:17.45 +43:44
57.60714Anneli Ojapalo Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:21.16 +47:15
58.60605Louise Madrid San Francisco BUSA 01:22.11 +48:10
59.60626Natalia Shamshina Ramenskoye RUS 01:24.49 +50:48
60.60553Christina Wehrli ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:27.09 +53:08
61.60526Marina Golovkova KBGL Orient RUS 02:47.59 +133:58
60600Irene Lill Birkelund Porsgrunn o-lagNOR DNF
60682Ivana Mrazkova Hana OrienteeriCZE MP
60677Gun Millinger Västerås SOK SWE MP
60712Satu Kettunen FIN MP
60692Barbro Falck-Ytter GjoVard O-lag NOR MP
60556Epp Kroon OK Ilves EST MP
60694Inger Marie Johansson Porsgrunn o-lagNOR MP
60511Reserve --- DNS
60512Reserve --- DNS
60690Oddny Jorgensen IK Grane NOR DNS
60634Hely Salmenoja Hirvensalon HeiFIN DNS

W65-1
3520m 12KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.65690Eeva-Liisa Korkeakangas Rasti-Jussit FIN 00:37.18 00:37.18
2.65558Anne-Marie Holmström Järla ok SWE 00:39.31 +2:13
3.65700Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK SWE 00:40.08 +2:50
4.65724Liisa Peltola MS Parma FIN 00:40.47 +3:29
5.65589Britt-Mari Karlsson Växjö OK SWE 00:41.43 +4:25
6.65672Maria Nordwall OK Kolmården SWE 00:42.52 +5:34
7.65516Tatyana Shevshenko Saint PetersburRUS 00:43.11 +5:53
8.65508Valentina Meshcheriakova RUS-VETERAN RUS 00:44.13 +6:55
9.65526Eva Halvarson OK Kåre SWE 00:44.39 +7:21
10.65557Helena Hemström Gävle Ok SWE 00:44.43 +7:25
11.65597Helena Korhonen Haninge SOK SWE 00:44.58 +7:40
12.65620Hilkka Lankia Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:45.10 +7:52
13.65617Dale Kireiliene OK Takas LTU 00:45.26 +8:08
14.65544Maud Sunden Mossberg OK Järnbärarna SWE 00:45.58 +8:40
15.65562Arja Pulkkinen Joutsenon KulleFIN 00:46.25 +9:07
16.65692Ann-Marie Rees Andersson Enebybergs IF SWE 00:46.39 +9:21
17.65622Sirpa Lakanen Muuramen Rasti FIN 00:46.45 +9:27
18.65718Ivana Ulehlova Hana OrienteeriCZE 00:47.28 +10:10
19.65599Kersti Mardiste Harju KEK RSK EST 00:47.57 +10:39
20.65643Irene Danielsson Piteå IF SWE 00:48.36 +11:18
21.65715Ulla Gummeson Väsby OK SWE 00:48.57 +11:39
22.65646Irmeli Saari Hirvensalon HeiFIN 00:49.30 +12:12
23.65548Rudite Sterna Sigulda LAT 00:49.39 +12:21
24.65545Liz Godfree DVO GBR 00:49.40 +12:22
25.65582Zdenka Krķzova SKP Zdar nad SaCZE 00:51.03 +13:45
26.65637Katariina Peltola MS Parma FIN 00:51.04 +13:46
27.65652Lyubov Ryasna Icar UKR 00:51.16 +13:58
28.65656Helena Kämäräinen Lahden SuunnistFIN 00:52.04 +14:46
29.65687Seija Vigelius Salon Viesti FIN 00:52.10 +14:52
30.65594Helena Kanste OK Raseborg FIN 00:52.15 +14:57
31.65608Astrid Ormberg Faan IL NOR 00:53.32 +16:14
32.65536Nina Potapova ULYANOVSK RUS 00:53.42 +16:24
33.65564Pirjo Viitala Turun MetsänkävFIN 00:53.57 +16:39
34.65639Yuko Uematsu Irumashi OrientJPN 00:54.04 +16:46
35.65575Sidsel Graff-Iversen Fossum IF NOR 00:54.10 +16:52
36.65595Liivi Parik Otepää SK EST 00:55.13 +17:55
37.65588Anne May SLOW GBR 00:55.43 +18:25
38.65730Bea Rahm OLG Pfäffikon SSUI 00:55.59 +18:41
39.65683Helvi Petäys Pihkaniskat FIN 00:57.12 +19:54
40.65581Anne Marit Farden Kolbotn og SkimNOR 00:58.40 +21:22
41.65702Lisbeth Olsson Kungälvs OK SWE 00:59.41 +22:23
42.65634Joanna Stewart Auckland OC NZL 01:00.01 +22:43
43.65670Eli Kristoffersen Verdal orienterNOR 01:00.06 +22:48
44.65673Tuula Haase Ounasvaaran HiiFIN 01:00.09 +22:51
45.65713Ingalill Nilsson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 01:00.12 +22:54
46.65530Valentina Ryzhenkova Moscow Compass RUS 01:00.27 +23:09
47.65661Leena Ojala Turengin SarastFIN 01:00.35 +23:17
48.65598Mare Aibast Harju KEK RSK EST 01:00.50 +23:32
49.65586Eva Taraldrud Indre Ostfold NOR 01:01.00 +23:42
50.65686Anne Stoor Kokkolan SuunniFIN 01:01.17 +23:59
51.65583Kaie Kivila OK Ilves EST 01:02.00 +24:42
52.65610Tatiana Stepaniantc Azimut RUS 01:02.18 +25:00
53.65668Krystyna Galicz Bielany WarszawPOL 01:02.37 +25:19
54.65632Laila Hakkarainen MS Parma FIN 01:04.03 +26:45
55.65706Margret Carlsson OK Skogsfalken SWE 01:04.10 +26:52
56.65678Ulla Lindsten Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:04.13 +26:55
57.65750Judith Karpinski New England OriUSA 01:05.45 +28:27
58.65745Päivi Sorri Päijät-Rasti FIN 01:08.49 +31:31
59.65571Evi Vahu OK Orion EST 01:08.52 +31:34
60.65621Jaana Juntunen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:09.11 +31:53
61.65674Leena Heinonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 01:09.42 +32:24
62.65694Elisabeth Rosen Göteborg-MajornSWE 01:09.46 +32:28
63.65524Sirje Vilbaste OK Ilves EST 01:10.09 +32:51
64.65520Valentina Schlee OLV Steinberg GER 01:11.40 +34:22
65.65540Kateryna Radzivil Rus-Veteran ITA 01:22.01 +44:43
66.65735Susanna Zürcher ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:24.52 +47:34
67.65669Kirsten Eggen Fana IL NOR 01:26.24 +49:06
68.65549Barbara Junghans Garingal OrientAUS 01:27.08 +49:50
69.65609Aase Eng Musum Trollelg OK NOR 01:30.44 +53:26
70.65579Gun Inger Jorgensen Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 01:33.47 +56:29
71.65513Marit Odden Drangedal o-lagNOR 01:42.05 +64:47
72.65568Tatsiana Kandratsyeva Belaya Rus BLR 01:46.10 +68:52
73.65680Raija Malm Lahden Työväen FIN 01:46.29 +69:11
74.65651Leena Aho Maarian Mahti FIN 01:48.47 +71:29
75.65714Eivor Nydahl Stigmännen-KarlSWE 01:53.38 +76:20
76.65542Tatjana Sumilo Jõhvika EST 01:56.33 +79:15
65559Gerda Christiansen Koge OK DEN MP
65657Mirjami Tupitsa Rasti-Jyry FIN MP
65507Reserve --- DNS

W65-2
3570m 12KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.65539Tamara Ovsiannikova Rus-Veteran RUS 00:37.25 00:37.25
2.65738Britt Linnea Eriksson Sala OK SWE 00:41.03 +3:38
3.65596Lena Granefelt OK Tyr SWE 00:41.15 +3:50
4.65677Pirjo Kurppa Maarian Mahti FIN 00:41.44 +4:19
5.65519Kyllikki Kauppinen Kalevan rasti FIN 00:42.50 +5:25
6.65633Virve Orav Tammed EST 00:44.16 +6:51
7.65667Gunnel Månsson OK Vilse 87 SWE 00:45.18 +7:53
8.65547Hille Tasa SK Saue Tammed EST 00:45.39 +8:14
9.65527Mara Plaude NSB Liepava LAT 00:45.49 +8:24
10.65523Ene Ehrenpreis ROK EST 00:46.29 +9:04
11.65612Tiiu Kaasik Ilves EST 00:46.34 +9:09
12.65663Jurate Uleviciene OK Labirintas LTU 00:47.02 +9:37
13.65707Lena Söderberg OK Skogsfalken SWE 00:47.39 +10:14
14.65628Marja Suomalainen Leppävaaran SisFIN 00:48.22 +10:57
15.65740Brigit Oswald OLK Piz Hasi SUI 00:48.24 +10:59
16.65627Marit Kamstrup Tyldum Rudsbygd IL NOR 00:48.47 +11:22
17.65701Kerstin Palm Kjula IF SWE 00:49.50 +12:25
18.65696Åsa Ståhl Hjärnarps OL SWE 00:50.02 +12:37
19.65553Ruth Wydenkeller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 00:51.28 +14:03
20.65733Paula Korpinen Rasti-Lukko FIN 00:51.54 +14:29
21.65546Gun-Britt Fransson Emmaboda Verda SWE 00:52.48 +15:23
22.65689Eila Seppälä Ylistaron KilpaFIN 00:52.49 +15:24
23.65681Beatrice Malmsten Lynx FIN 00:53.03 +15:38
24.65555Volha Vashchenka Traktor OK BLR 00:53.27 +16:02
25.65551Irina Smirnova Ecran SPb RUS 00:53.46 +16:21
26.65712Agneta Granström SOK Aneby SWE 00:54.26 +17:01
27.65684Eila Pitkänen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 00:54.54 +17:29
28.65645Liisa Sundberg Lynx FIN 00:55.10 +17:45
29.65580Berit Hegdal Bergens turnforNOR 00:55.33 +18:08
30.65697Eva Blomström IK Stern SWE 00:55.48 +18:23
31.65636Arja Heimonen Navi FIN 00:56.21 +18:56
32.65587Miriam Rosen SROC GBR 00:57.31 +20:06
33.65723Margareta Haraldsson Gustavsbergs OKSWE 00:57.33 +20:08
34.65607Stina Marie Elfving Byaasen IL NOR 00:57.44 +20:19
35.65716Karin Walltin Östersunds OK SWE 00:58.00 +20:35
36.65593Maija Pelkonen Oulunsalon VasaFIN 00:59.56 +22:31
37.65518Semenova Galina Velikie Luki RUS 01:00.39 +23:14
38.65531Tatiana Markova Moscow Compass RUS 01:00.40 +23:15
39.65619Eija Nurminen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:02.39 +25:14
40.65710Eva Nordahl Pan-KristianstaSWE 01:03.00 +25:35
41.65613Kersti Ploom Jõhvikas EST 01:03.49 +26:24
42.65570Eha Arb EST 01:03.55 +26:30
43.65725Janet Clenaghan Solway GBR 01:04.15 +26:50
44.65726Setsuko Wakaume Team Chako JPN 01:06.18 +28:53
45.65653Nataliia Otreshko UKR 01:06.32 +29:07
46.65572Anne Furuholt Trollelg o-lag NOR 01:07.39 +30:14
47.65719Hana Stehnova Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:08.41 +31:16
48.65606Liv Haugli Heming NOR 01:08.46 +31:21
49.65720Veroslava Kupcova Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:12.22 +34:57
50.65591Cristina Casatta Orienteering PeITA 01:13.44 +36:19
51.65658Paula Honkavaara Rasti-Vihti FIN 01:13.55 +36:30
52.65665Kerstin Blom OK Kolmården SWE 01:14.21 +36:56
53.65532Merete Ravnshoj Andersen Herlufsholm DEN 01:14.58 +37:33
54.65679Helena Luoma Pihkaniskat FIN 01:15.02 +37:37
55.65743Kaarina Köngäs Puolangan RyhtiFIN 01:16.42 +39:17
56.65574Astrid Lunde Drangedal o-lagNOR 01:23.47 +46:22
57.65550Eeva-Liisa Hanhela Haukiputaan HeiFIN 01:29.32 +52:07
58.65611Aune Hongisto Loimaan Jankko FIN 01:31.12 +53:47
59.65648Raija Haasto HIrvensalon HeiFIN 01:38.11 +60:46
60.65525Kristina Johansson Mullsjö SOK SWE 01:41.24 +63:59
61.65601Juta Virkepuu Harju KEK RSK EST 01:41.57 +64:32
62.65624Leslie Minarik San Francisco BUSA 01:46.38 +69:13
63.65734Marta Ringheim Voss IL NOR 01:48.25 +71:00
64.65688Kirsti Vuorinen Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 01:53.29 +76:04
65.65623Zinaida Loika Lytkarino BLR 01:55.13 +77:48
66.65616Marja Kanerva Rasti-Jyry FIN 02:06.38 +89:13
67.65685Anneli Sane Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:07.26 +90:01
68.65671Anne Stenseth Byasen IL NOR 02:18.55 +101:30
69.65711Inger Brune Skogslöparna SWE 02:20.37 +103:12
70.65731Rita Riskusalo Kilon Kyllikit FIN 02:20.51 +103:26
71.65578Kari Nataas Bergen turnforeNOR 02:37.11 +119:46
65543Mirja-Liisa Laakso-LähteeHämeenlinnan TaFIN MP
65728Raisa Ignatenko RUS MP
65638Cheryl Bluett Bennelong NorthAUS MP
65664Kari Vikerhaugen Odal OL NOR DNS
65509Reserve --- DNS
65510Reserve --- DNS
65709Anna-Lisa Hansson Pan-KristianstaSWE DNS

W65-3
3510m 13KP Start: Tallink
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.65659Vappu Hyvärinen Saarijärven PulFIN 00:36.03 00:36.03
2.65660Sirkka Ketola Saarijärven PulFIN 00:39.26 +3:23
3.65650Marja Juvonen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 00:40.08 +4:05
4.65560Tamara Bortnovskaya Moscow Dinamo RUS 00:40.49 +4:46
5.65584Lotta Råberg OK Tyr SWE 00:42.03 +6:00
6.65675Ritva Kajava Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 00:42.09 +6:06
7.65704Kristina Larsson OK Klyftamo SWE 00:42.12 +6:09
8.65592Eija Tikka Raja-Karjalan SFIN 00:43.50 +7:47
9.65538Aila Halttunen Haninge SOK SWE 00:44.38 +8:35
10.65565Ritva Mononen Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 00:44.50 +8:47
11.65640Anna Blomgren Tullinge SK SWE 00:45.05 +9:02
12.65749Lena Barkestam ikhp SWE 00:48.17 +12:14
13.65535Mare Beilmann OK LUS EST 00:49.27 +13:24
14.65585Aase Flydal BUL Tromso NOR 00:49.57 +13:54
15.65698Karin Axelsson IK Uven SWE 00:51.02 +14:59
16.65626Kaija Turku Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:51.46 +15:43
17.65528Leili Prans OK Ilves EST 00:52.25 +16:22
18.65703Inger Ljungström OK Djerf SWE 00:53.36 +17:33
19.65736Eliisa Ryynänen Pihkaniskat FIN 00:53.53 +17:50
20.65708Karin Persson OK Tyringe SWE 00:54.50 +18:47
21.65693Inga-Lisa Axenborg Göteborg-MajornSWE 00:55.03 +19:00
22.65529Zoya Zimina Aeroflot RUS 00:55.15 +19:12
23.65533Jan Candy Orienteering WAAUS 00:56.18 +20:15
24.65655Ulla Kurvinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN 00:57.25 +21:22
25.65642Marketta Savelainen Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:57.39 +21:36
26.65517Vilhelmine Berzupe SENIOR LAT 00:57.49 +21:46
27.65563Sirpa Koivula Helsingin suunnFIN 00:57.59 +21:56
28.65567Monica Påhlstorp Emmaboda/Verda SWE 00:58.12 +22:09
29.65635Päivi Ahonen Navi FIN 00:58.21 +22:18
30.65705Ann-Helen Linnersjö Ok Orion SWE 00:58.27 +22:24
31.65522Nora Ursin Fossum IF NOR 00:58.30 +22:27
32.65682Eila Mäntytormä Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 00:58.41 +22:38
33.65603Oivi Mäkelä Suunta-Sepot FIN 00:59.18 +23:15
34.65654Lisa Kumlin Växjö OK SWE 01:00.06 +24:03
35.65747Margaret A. Gjertsen Asker skiklubb NOR 01:00.54 +24:51
36.65600Liis Lille Harju KEK RSK EST 01:00.55 +24:52
37.65604Orvokki Soikkeli Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:01.21 +25:18
38.65541Lena Jakobsson Västerås SOK SWE 01:01.24 +25:21
39.65629Stanislava Horackova Slavia Liberec CZE 01:01.48 +25:45
40.65741Airi Pajuoja Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:02.26 +26:23
41.65744Ritva Liitola RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:03.12 +27:09
42.65722Kaija Venäläinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:04.19 +28:16
43.65569Eha Kriks Rakvere OK EST 01:04.54 +28:51
44.65534Valentyna Koshova Energodar UKR 01:06.08 +30:05
45.65746Anne Margrethe Kvam Frol IL NOR 01:07.25 +31:22
46.65618Jenny Wren Border Liners OGBR 01:07.32 +31:29
47.65721Teresa Finlay Fermo GBR 01:07.34 +31:31
48.65717Berit Roste Ringsaker OK NOR 01:08.05 +32:02
49.65641Anu Saue Hiiumaa OK EST 01:08.49 +32:46
50.65537Reet Rohi OK Okas EST 01:09.27 +33:24
51.65695Kirsten Ellekilde Helsingors SOK DEN 01:09.34 +33:31
52.65561Anne Raadla Jõhvikas EST 01:09.49 +33:46
53.65742Birgit Olsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:10.08 +34:05
54.65521Mare Leis OK Ilves EST 01:10.11 +34:08
55.65590Natalia Malinkina Lytkarino RUS 01:12.41 +36:38
56.65737Katariina Finnilä Vetelin UrheiliFIN 01:13.32 +37:29
57.65552Marjaana Eskola Salon Viesti FIN 01:14.08 +38:05
58.65630Ivana Karmazķnova Slavia Liberec CZE 01:15.03 +39:00
59.65573Kari Secher Bergens turnforNOR 01:16.18 +40:15
60.65577Astri Hole Bergens turnforNOR 01:22.09 +46:06
61.65644Sakae Imai wanderers JPN 01:24.13 +48:10
62.65615Inger Glans OK Torfinn SWE 01:24.37 +48:34
63.65727Anette Gmür ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:26.26 +50:23
64.65647Tuuli Kastemaa Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:27.12 +51:09
65.65662Aleksandra Gutina Rus-Veteran RUS 01:27.26 +51:23
66.65556Setsuko Ohba Sans Souci JPN 01:28.32 +52:29
67.65602Raili Katajisto Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:29.06 +53:03
68.65739Ruth Huguenin OLC Kakowa SUI 01:35.43 +59:40
69.65676Marjatta Karisto-NieminenVRU-Hyvinkää FIN 01:37.35 +61:32
70.65514Anne Marie Ceeberg Hedrum o-lag NOR 01:47.37 +71:34
71.65566Kalcich Licia POLISPORTIVA BEITA 01:51.50 +75:47
72.65515Ellen Bjerva Drangedal o-lagNOR 02:01.48 +85:45
65699Rosa Johansson IK Uven SWE MP
65605Marit Forthun Vågsnes Kolbotn og SkimNOR MP
65625Karin Gustafsson Strängnäs-MalmbSWE DNS
65614Ingrid Graneli Haninge SOK SWE DNS
65512Reserve --- DNS
65511Reserve --- DNS

W70-1
2710m 11KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.70568Maud Nilsson HJS Vansbro OK SWE 00:30.56 00:30.56
2.70614Kari Timenes Laugen Imås IL NOR 00:31.13 +0:17
3.70537Margareta Larsson OK NJUDUNG SWE 00:31.58 +1:02
4.70656Lena Leandersson Älvdalens IF OKSWE 00:32.02 +1:06
5.70616Tuulikki Karvinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:32.41 +1:45
6.70519Gullevi Svensson Ronneby OK SWE 00:32.42 +1:46
7.70595Ing-Marie Mozelius Stora Tuna OK SWE 00:33.26 +2:30
8.70678Sharon Crawford RMOC Rocky Mtn USA 00:34.30 +3:34
9.70522Carol Pearce DEVON GBR 00:35.45 +4:49
10.70593Mirja-Liisa Sulander Epilän Esa FIN 00:36.44 +5:48
11.70670Dr. Beatrix Haenelt IHW Alex BerlinGER 00:37.06 +6:10
12.70585Monique Deffense FRSO-Belgium BEL 00:37.42 +6:46
13.70548Turid Nystrom Stavanger o-kluNOR 00:37.45 +6:49
14.70679Ritva Mikkonen Espoon Suunta FIN 00:38.22 +7:26
15.70684Elisabet Öqvist Fredrikshofs IFSWE 00:38.25 +7:29
16.70633Gunnel Svensson IK Ymer Borås SWE 00:38.28 +7:32
17.70632Ann-Britt Johansson IK Stern SWE 00:38.45 +7:49
18.70642Bibbi Appelgren Mariestads FK SWE 00:38.58 +8:02
19.70539Inger Lindlov OK Moss NOR 00:41.06 +10:10
20.70683Barbro Börjeson OK SkogshjortarSWE 00:41.54 +10:58
21.70552Tea Forberg Rond o-lag NOR 00:41.59 +11:03
22.70606Anneli Vilppola Iisu FIN 00:42.26 +11:30
23.70543Margaret Ellis Vancouver OrienCAN 00:43.25 +12:29
24.70508Daila Mankus OK Saldus LAT 00:43.41 +12:45
25.70518Aase Neregaard Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 00:44.06 +13:10
26.70546Torill Nebell Mikkelsen Berger og SvelvNOR 00:45.25 +14:29
27.70600Ilmi Nael OK West EST 00:46.46 +15:50
28.70608Eleanor Pyrah ESOC Scotland GBR 00:47.54 +16:58
29.70544Lidia Makarevich OK ERIDAN BLR 00:49.00 +18:04
30.70649Ulla Sönsteröd SOK 68 SWE 00:49.16 +18:20
31.70564Else Raadal Fana IL NOR 00:51.57 +21:01
32.70629May-Sofie Olsson Forserums SOK SWE 00:52.04 +21:08
33.70554Karen Merete Bjorseth Bodo og Omegn iNOR 00:52.46 +21:50
34.70639Sonia Johansson Kvarnsvedens GoSWE 00:53.14 +22:18
35.70532Ruth Hansen OK Skaermen DEN 00:53.48 +22:52
36.70675Anja Tiira Lynx FIN 00:53.57 +23:01
37.70638Ingela Hurtig Kvarnsvedens GoSWE 00:54.01 +23:05
38.70541Anita Karlsson Bjursås OK SWE 00:54.05 +23:09
39.70665Inger Lise Bjordal Oppsal orienterNOR 00:54.11 +23:15
40.70650Ulla Bergqvist Stigmännen-KarlSWE 00:55.52 +24:56
41.70613Kirsten Bakke Gjovard OL NOR 00:56.51 +25:55
42.70659Solbritt Gustafsson OK Virdarna SWE 01:00.18 +29:22
42.70625Kirsti Kuutti Perttelin PeikoFIN 01:00.18 +29:22
44.70576Marit Ingvaldsen Bergens TF NOR 01:01.05 +30:09
45.70538Tordis Rytter Jakobsen OK Moss NOR 01:01.11 +30:15
46.70652Eva Bergstrand Värend GN SWE 01:01.15 +30:19
47.70565Viivi Ilves RSK Jõhvikas EST 01:07.24 +36:28
48.70612Elin Dahlen Ringerike OL NOR 01:09.36 +38:40
49.70531Vaira Cerniseva ZiemeIkurzeme OLAT 01:10.22 +39:26
50.70553Ingvild Vold Fana IL NOR 01:15.02 +44:06
51.70566Pirjo Mäkinen Mesikämmenet FIN 01:17.55 +46:59
52.70559Marit Bjorgum Byaasen IL NOR 01:28.08 +57:12
53.70520Nina Rodnynskaya SK110 RUS 01:45.28 +74:32
54.70586Junko Aragaki NERIMA OLC JPN 02:01.59 +91:03
70574Tuula Kaasalainen Suunta-Sepot FIN MP
70589Leena Valjakka Navi FIN MP
70668Inger Lund Sala OK SWE MP
70661Janet Fletcher Orienteering WeAUS MP
70583Trina Cleary London Irish OCIRL DNS
70507Reserve --- DNS

W70-2
2720m 10KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.70598Tatiana Svistun Rus-Veteran RUS 00:31.12 00:31.12
2.70617Tuula Kemppi MS Parma FIN 00:32.28 +1:16
3.70587Torid Kvaal Freidig NOR 00:32.45 +1:33
4.70588Birgitt Michel TV Jahn WolfsbuGER 00:33.41 +2:29
5.70622Eeva Tanska Espoon Suunta FIN 00:34.17 +3:05
6.70577Britt Forsell Skaaneslattens SWE 00:35.05 +3:53
7.70646Birgitta Karlsson OK Orinto SWE 00:35.40 +4:28
8.70597Ann Ingwersen Parawanga OrienAUS 00:36.17 +5:05
9.70672Seija Hurskainen Valkeakosken HaFIN 00:36.18 +5:06
10.70575Gry Thengs Stavanger o-kluNOR 00:36.28 +5:16
11.70673Ellis Byrgiel Sommer OK oST BirkerodDEN 00:37.25 +6:13
12.70681Brit Friden Trollelg NOR 00:37.39 +6:27
13.70580Tuula Ohramaa Rasti-Jyry FIN 00:37.49 +6:37
14.70578Ann-Charlotte Jensen Hässleholms OK SWE 00:38.06 +6:54
14.70572Guninger Sahlberg Långhundra IF SWE 00:38.06 +6:54
16.70657Eva Lindgren Linkopings OK SWE 00:38.15 +7:03
17.70641Birgitta Klang Lång-Hundra IF SWE 00:39.01 +7:49
18.70686Marja-Terttu Koskinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 00:39.14 +8:02
19.70596Britt Rangert IK Ymer SWE 00:40.24 +9:12
19.70677Inger Dohlen Raumar OrienterNOR 00:40.24 +9:12
21.70621Leena Paatero Espoon Suunta FIN 00:40.31 +9:19
22.70644Anita Nordberg OK Klyftamo SWE 00:40.40 +9:28
23.70533Lisbeth Jensen OK Skaermen DEN 00:41.28 +10:16
24.70579Ingrid Solveig Lome-HagmaKolbotn og SkimNOR 00:41.38 +10:26
25.70663Carina Lindman Finspångs SOK SWE 00:42.10 +10:58
26.70647Berit Byström OK Virdarna SWE 00:42.21 +11:09
27.70685Gry Bruland Vraale IF Sturla NOR 00:42.59 +11:47
28.70654Margareta Löfqvist Västerås SOK SWE 00:43.19 +12:07
29.70660Helene Cardell Timrå SOK SWE 00:44.11 +12:59
30.70530Birgitta Stenström Vänersborgs SK SWE 00:44.14 +13:02
31.70624Hellevi Haarala Liperin Taimi SFIN 00:45.26 +14:14
32.70648Margareta Haraldsson Sigtuna OK SWE 00:45.27 +14:15
33.70549Gerd Langseth Larvik OK NOR 00:45.28 +14:16
34.70584Jen Gale Derwent Valley GBR 00:45.46 +14:34
35.70682Milada Zmekova Hana OrienteeriCZE 00:47.43 +16:31
36.70556Sissel Olaisen Kolbotn og SkimNOR 00:47.47 +16:35
37.70619Pirkko Latvasto Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:48.03 +16:51
38.70523Ilona Vanaveski OK Ilves EST 00:50.26 +19:14
39.70558Aud Bodil Lund Trollelg NOR 00:51.02 +19:50
40.70601Odbjorg Nordeng Rudsbygd il NOR 00:52.21 +21:09
41.70680Seiko Shiba OLP HYOGO JPN 00:52.25 +21:13
42.70609Sarma Sika KSK LAT 00:54.23 +23:11
43.70634Siv Andersson Kristinehamns OSWE 00:54.41 +23:29
44.70540Ethel Nord Lindebygdens OKSWE 00:56.02 +24:50
45.70557Inger Lise Solberg Bo o-olag NOR 00:56.51 +25:39
46.70571Ene Loide Harju KEK RSK EST 00:59.20 +28:08
47.70653Irma Bjärud VästerbergslageSWE 00:59.55 +28:43
48.70561Asbjorg Olsen Statkraft bil NOR 01:00.39 +29:27
49.70664Elsbeth Haslinger ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:01.27 +30:15
50.70514Hjordis Ovreås Botne SK NOR 01:01.49 +30:37
51.70521Monika Cooper South YorkshireGBR 01:04.37 +33:25
52.70545Rutt Kukk OK Orion EST 01:15.48 +44:36
53.70560Randi Kiste Nidarost OK NOR 01:27.38 +56:26
54.70645Ing-Mari Larsson OK Löftan SWE 01:33.51 +62:39
55.70582Antonina Baranova Kazan RUS 01:43.29 +72:17
70623Tytti Torp Helsingin SuunnFIN MP
70524Kristin Vigander Fossum IF NOR MP
70510Reserve --- DNS
70509Reserve --- DNS

W70-3
2670m 10KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.70594Galina Vershinina RUS Veteran RUS 00:28.26 00:28.26
2.70527Inge Jorgensen OK Roskilde DEN 00:29.19 +0:53
3.70551Katharina Mo Berge Freidig NOR 00:30.16 +1:50
4.70555Ulla Maria Lindhe IK Stern SWE 00:33.23 +4:57
5.70590Rauni Muikku Navi FIN 00:34.08 +5:42
6.70534Kerstin Gunnarsson Nässjö OK SWE 00:36.03 +7:37
7.70643Kaarina Voudinmäki Mullsjö SOK SWE 00:36.22 +7:56
8.70570Berit Ivehag Främmestad IK SWE 00:37.15 +8:49
9.70671Maira Liepa Jumprava LAT 00:37.27 +9:01
10.70666Ingrid Jansson Säterbygdens OKSWE 00:38.35 +10:09
11.70547Haldis Olaug Glendrage Stavanger o-kluNOR 00:38.40 +10:14
12.70605Jean O'Neill Fingal IRL 00:39.34 +11:08
13.70602Margareta Löfkvist Bjursås OK SWE 00:40.05 +11:39
14.70667Ulla Ahonen Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 00:40.43 +12:17
15.70542Bjoerg Kocbach BT NOR 00:41.44 +13:18
16.70569Anne Jundas Jõhvikas EST 00:42.13 +13:47
17.70630Torill Svendsen Frosta OK SWE 00:42.21 +13:55
18.70529Valentina Piskareva Moscow Compass RUS 00:42.49 +14:23
19.70517Paula Kyyronen Kouvolan SuunniFIN 00:44.45 +16:19
20.70563Sidsel Sandelien Heming orienterNOR 00:45.48 +17:22
21.70526Brynhild Fanuelsen Fossum IF NOR 00:46.10 +17:44
22.70620Marja-Liisa Ojamaa Salon Viesti FIN 00:46.15 +17:49
23.70669Jean Baldwin Goldseekers AUS 00:46.24 +17:58
24.70528Gunnel Balck IFK Enskede SWE 00:46.43 +18:17
25.70674Margaret Duguid Illawarra KareeAUS 00:48.33 +20:07
26.70573Ruth Rhodes Moledowns GBR 00:49.07 +20:41
27.70562Aase Golden Maaren OK NOR 00:49.13 +20:47
28.70635Annbritt Björkman Kungälvs OK SWE 00:50.33 +22:07
29.70604Ulla Nilsson SOK Viljan OskaSWE 00:50.53 +22:27
30.70651Elvy Peterson Sundsvalls OK SWE 00:51.04 +22:38
31.70515Inger Elisabeth Kvaase Bakkelaget SK NOR 00:51.51 +23:25
32.70603Helle Jaaniste OK Ilves EST 00:53.43 +25:17
33.70607Kjellaug Hodnekvam Bergens TurnforNOR 00:55.50 +27:24
34.70636Lilian Samuelsson Kungälvs OK SWE 00:56.52 +28:26
35.70618Pirkko-Liisa Kontio Maarian Mahti FIN 00:59.19 +30:53
36.70631Inger Jensen FSK-OrienteringDEN 00:59.45 +31:19
37.70611Gunilla Gronblad Harlovs IF SWE 00:59.56 +31:30
38.70535Lillemor Rystedt Stora Tuna OK SWE 01:00.34 +32:08
39.70615Ulla Finnilä-Seitajoki Rasti Jyry FIN 01:01.56 +33:30
40.70655Liz Porteous Västerås SOK SWE 01:02.06 +33:40
41.70591Anneli Aarniosalo Navi FIN 01:04.55 +36:29
42.70592Pirkko Puro-Salomaa Eura-Kauttuan UFIN 01:11.34 +43:08
43.70550Inger Johanne Rohjell Byaasen IL NOR 01:16.21 +47:55
44.70525Astri Rogstad Fossum IF NOR 01:16.57 +48:31
45.70628Lilian Härwell Eslövs FK SWE 01:22.48 +54:22
46.70516Henny Helgeland Reinhold Drangedal o-lagNOR 01:24.56 +56:30
47.70599Ilme Palu OK West EST 01:25.55 +57:29
48.70610Audny Totland Fana IL NOR 01:38.24 +69:58
49.70567Patricia Walker BOK GBR 01:47.32 +79:06
70662Britten Persson Finspångs SOK SWE MP
70536Ursula Mumprecht ULU'S REISEWELTSUI MP
70513Astrid Gjelstad Sandefjord OK NOR MP
70640Berit Eskerud Lillehammer OK NOR MP
70676Sonja Kivisakk Tullinge SK SWE MP
70511Reserve --- DNS
70637Gudrun Dahlström Kvarnsvedens GoSWE DNS
70658Anne-Mari Haagensen Os IL NOR DNS
70581Maija Andresen Tampereen PyrinFIN DNS
70512Reserve --- DNS

W75-1
2330m 10KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.75568Birgitta Olsson Ronneby OK SWE 00:27.58 00:27.58
2.75513Liudmila Labutina Moscow Compass RUS 00:31.43 +3:45
3.75519Ilse Uus TON EST 00:34.30 +6:32
4.75595Nina Sumina Rus Veteran RUS 00:36.10 +8:12
5.75521Asta Sjöberg Lindebygdens OKSWE 00:37.19 +9:21
6.75594Ulrike Roder HSV Ried AUT 00:38.21 +10:23
7.75597Erica Huggler OLG Stäfa SUI 00:41.03 +13:05
8.75574Gertrud Asplund Västerås SOK SWE 00:41.26 +13:28
9.75573Pia Vikström Täby OK SWE 00:42.14 +14:16
10.75561Gunnel Börjesson IK Uven SWE 00:42.31 +14:33
11.75583Siv Hasselgrund Bjursås OK SWE 00:43.20 +15:22
12.75510Maie Abram OK Ilves EST 00:43.55 +15:57
13.75537Tirill Seip Skeidi NOR 00:45.54 +17:56
14.75532Lisbeth Bernhed Tolereds AIK SWE 00:48.18 +20:20
15.75509Anne Lise Ofsthus Asker SK NOR 00:48.52 +20:54
16.75514Hilary Simpson SONA OC GBR 00:49.02 +21:04
17.75555Mariann Kjellberg Bredareds IF SWE 00:49.13 +21:15
18.75554Aira Mylly Ounasvaaran hiiFIN 00:49.31 +21:33
19.75599Anda Plukse MONA LAT 00:50.46 +22:48
20.75517Sue Birkinshaw Manchester O.C.GBR 00:51.14 +23:16
21.75593Marjatta Vauhkonen Epilän Esa FIN 00:51.29 +23:31
22.75572Margareta Wallen Täby OK SWE 00:51.31 +23:33
23.75584Ingrid Grosse USV TU Dresden GER 00:54.27 +26:29
24.75534Ellaida Stepanenko O-club UKR 00:55.21 +27:23
25.75527Anna Britt Larsson vasteraas SOK SWE 00:55.52 +27:54
26.75589Barbro Blom Frölunda OL SWE 00:57.01 +29:03
27.75552Anna Slavina Mona LAT 00:57.11 +29:13
28.75515Eila Pekkarinen Keravan UrheiliFIN 01:02.48 +34:50
29.75571Inga-Lill Wikingsson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 01:05.51 +37:53
30.75579Ann Scott SOCNZ NZL 01:07.13 +39:15
31.75535Asbjorg Bjorlo Gimle IF NOR 01:08.06 +40:08
32.75590Margareta Lax Gävle OK SWE 01:08.21 +40:23
33.75577Birgitta Mägi GMOK SWE 01:16.27 +48:29
34.75547Reiko Kato Irumashi OrientJPN 01:21.58 +54:00
35.75587Marianne Grahn Sävedalens AIK SWE 01:22.40 +54:42
36.75582Irene Jensen Loup Garou CAN 01:26.34 +58:36
37.75559Siv Frölund Haninge SOK SWE 01:30.55 +62:57
38.75539Pirkko Raunemaa Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:43.15 +75:17
39.75512Gunvor Granath Nynäshamns OK SWE 01:44.07 +76:09
40.75592Hjordis Egner Heming orienterNOR 01:46.44 +78:46
41.75518Urvi Sarv OK Orion EST 02:03.37 +95:39
42.75543Riitta Vuorela Espoon Akilles FIN 02:07.45 +99:47
43.75562Gull-Britt Grönberg Kungälvs OK SWE 02:30.04 +122:06
75598Kari Sollid Verdal OK NOR MP
75557Jytte Eltang Jorgensen FSK-OrienteringDEN MP
75553Anne-Britt Nilsen Kjelsas IL NOR DNS
75506Reserve --- DNS
75505Reserve --- DNS

W75-2
2370m 10KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.75550Ilze Bruce Saldus OK LAT 00:31.08 00:31.08
2.75570Eva Von Heijne Sigtuna OK SWE 00:31.30 +0:22
3.75560Birgitta Thunell IFK Lidingö SOKSWE 00:32.22 +1:14
4.75585Tuija Kallio RaTU FIN 00:32.28 +1:20
5.75531Valentina Zhukova Rus-Veteran RUS 00:32.38 +1:30
6.75558Gudrun Broman Göteborg-MajornSWE 00:33.08 +2:00
7.75546Maire Raid Saue Tammed EST 00:33.38 +2:30
8.75549Pirkko Tahvanainen HU-46 FIN 00:33.58 +2:50
9.75538Elli Pelkonen Keski-Karjalan FIN 00:34.21 +3:13
10.75565Ulla Höök OK Klyftamo SWE 00:34.23 +3:15
11.75533Ülle Mõistlik ok Orion EST 00:34.33 +3:25
12.75596Kirsten Truelsen Ballerup OK DEN 00:37.16 +6:08
13.75523Judith Goodair East Pennine OCGBR 00:37.19 +6:11
14.75566Britt Pettersson OK Roxen SWE 00:38.25 +7:17
15.75556Ann-Mari Birgersson Forserums SOK SWE 00:38.32 +7:24
16.75520Berit Lindunger SWE 00:39.56 +8:48
17.75564Anne-Catrine Persson Mariestads FK SWE 00:41.03 +9:55
18.75576Britt Axelsson Nybro OK SWE 00:42.14 +11:06
19.75528Ragnhild Krogvig Kolbotn og SkimNOR 00:42.17 +11:09
20.75536Unni Drage Haugesund IF NOR 00:42.33 +11:25
21.75540Birgit Karlsson Mariestads FK SWE 00:43.27 +12:19
22.75522Inger E. Vamnes Hamar OK NOR 00:43.43 +12:35
23.75567Eva Blomqvist OK Skogsfalken SWE 00:44.15 +13:07
24.75569Vivi-Anne Bylund Rydboholms SK SWE 00:46.16 +15:08
25.75529Turid Bratland Fossum NOR 00:46.36 +15:28
26.75580Karin Renberg OK Kolmården SWE 00:47.33 +16:25
27.75526Torunn Hege Frovoll Sturla NOR 00:49.31 +18:23
28.75575Gunni Ekberg Ätrans IF SWE 00:50.32 +19:24
29.75581Gudveig Jorundland OK Sor NOR 00:50.42 +19:34
30.75541Leena Brax Tampereen PyrinFIN 00:51.14 +20:06
31.75588Inge Gaupp OLV Hindelbank SUI 00:55.08 +24:00
32.75545Leena Piskonen Navi FIN 00:56.39 +25:31
33.75544Kimiko Kubo Nerima OLC JPN 01:00.13 +29:05
34.75516Margaret Gregory Manchester O.C.GBR 01:01.36 +30:28
35.75551Elena Krylatykh Moscow Dinamo RUS 01:02.35 +31:27
36.75511Ilme Aint OK Orion EST 01:07.45 +36:37
37.75578Elisabeth Lundqvist GMOK SWE 01:08.12 +37:04
38.75525Susan Kristine Tamberg Ballerup OK DEN 01:11.24 +40:16
39.75530Halyna Kalashnikova Rus-Veteran UKR 01:11.36 +40:28
40.75542Michiko Terao YOKOHAMA OLC JPN 01:33.00 +61:52
41.75548Valentina Tsypnyatova RUS 01:43.55 +72:47
75524Ann Persson Piteå IF SWE MP
75586Riitta Kolkkala Rasti-Lukko FIN MP
75563Barbro Hugosson Lunds OK SWE OT
75507Reserve --- DNS
75591Yvonne Roos Attunda OK SWE DNS
75508Reserve --- DNS

W80-1
1810m 8KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.80514Bernice Antonsson FK Friskus-VarbSWE 00:29.27 00:29.27
2.80521Kaarina Holopainen Kerava UrhieiliFIN 00:30.46 +1:19
3.80509Gun Viola Hansson Ystad OK SWE 00:30.51 +1:24
4.80518Ebba-Lisa Flygar Tullinge SK SWE 00:32.01 +2:34
5.80520Raisa Mazzarina Seniors LAT 00:32.02 +2:35
6.80507Laila Malmqvist Växjö OK SWE 00:32.57 +3:30
7.80511Liliya Pokh Ukraine UKR 00:33.28 +4:01
8.80510Liudmila Onofreichuk Tver RUS 00:34.22 +4:55
9.80506Anna Barbara Schaffner OLG Zürich SUI 00:37.05 +7:38
10.80523Maureen Ogilvie Park OrienteersAUS 00:38.06 +8:39
11.80527Miyoko Ishida Aichi OLC JPN 00:38.12 +8:45
12.80512Tiiu Tiigimägi Jõhvikas EST 00:38.26 +8:59
13.80517Sonja Sundell Sundbybergs IK SWE 00:40.38 +11:11
14.80508Ingrid Roll Fana IL NOR 00:41.03 +11:36
15.80519Åsa Nilsson VK Uvarna SWE 00:43.05 +13:38
16.80505Ursula Oxburgh West Anglian OrGBR 00:45.16 +15:49
17.80513Leena Ikkala Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:47.40 +18:13
18.80528Teresa Gri C. O. CatalunyaESP 00:49.57 +20:30
19.80522Brigitte Schmiedeberg SV Turbine NeubGER 00:52.26 +22:59
20.80516Inger Daniels-Öst Korsnäs OK SWE 00:55.20 +25:53
21.80524Maie Sepp OK TON EST 01:07.41 +38:14
80515Solveig Spångberg IFK Lidingö SOKSWE MP
80526Randi M Iversen Byåsen IL NOR DNS
80503Reserve --- DNS
80504Reserve --- DNS

W85-1
1480m 7KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.85510Lisa Hedström Göteborg MajornSWE 00:28.53 00:28.53
2.85508Sole Nieminen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 00:31.13 +2:20
3.85511Ulla-Britta Hall Järla OK SWE 00:32.17 +3:24
4.85509Ulla-Britt Åleberg Attunda OK SWE 00:33.57 +5:04
5.85506Vre Harzenmoser OLG St. Gallen/SUI 00:34.48 +5:55
6.85507Eileen Bedwell Cleveland OrienGBR 00:38.23 +9:30
7.85512Signe Nyman Uddevalla IS SWE 00:52.28 +23:35
85504Reserve --- DNS
85505Helena Zielczynska A TO MY POL DNS
85503Reserve --- DNS

W90-1
1240m 8KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
90503Reserve --- DNS
90504Reserve --- DNS
90505Elvy Fredin Stigsökarna SWE DNS

W95-1
1240m 8KP Start: Hertz
Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind
1.95505Astrid Andersson NAIS orienterinSWE 00:37.41 00:37.41
95504Reserve --- DNS
95503Reserve --- DNS
SK 100
Race Manager IT: Tak-Soft (Tarmo Klaar) 2006-2016, www.tak-soft.com 11.08.2016 9:36:01