World Masters Orienteering Championships Long Qualification 10.-11.08.2016
WMOC Long Qualification 1
10.08.2016 Kõrvemaa (Margus Klementsov, Jaanus Reha)
WMOC Long Qualification 2
11.08.2016 Kõrvemaa (Margus Klementsov, Jaanus Reha)
M35-1  M40-1  M40-2  M45-1  M45-2  M50-1  M50-2  M50-3  M55-1  M55-2  M55-3  M55-4  M60-1  M60-2  M60-3  M60-4  M65-1  M65-2  M65-3  M65-4  M65-5  M70-1  M70-2  M70-3  M70-4  M70-5  M75-1  M75-2  M75-3  M80-1  M80-2  M85-1  M90-1  M95-1 
W35-1  W40-1  W45-1  W45-2  W50-1  W50-2  W55-1  W55-2  W55-3  W60-1  W60-2  W60-3  W65-1  W65-2  W65-3  W70-1  W70-2  W70-3  W75-1  W75-2  W80-1  W85-1  W90-1  W95-1 

M35-1

9510m 17KP Start: A. Le Coq
9010m 25KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.35010Dmitry Mihalkin Eridan OC BLR 02:00.54 02:00.5401:03.07(1)00:57.47(1)
2.35046Andreas Kraas Saue Tammed EST 02:02.44 +1:5001:04.13(2)00:58.31(3)
3.35006Jakob Jansson Jarla IF OK SWE 02:05.12 +4:1801:06.48(5)00:58.24(2)
4.35009Samuli Salmenoja MS Parma FIN 02:05.45 +4:5101:05.23(3)01:00.22(4)
5.35047Jouni Kujala SK Pohjantähti FIN 02:08.51 +7:5701:07.21(7)01:01.30(5)
6.35032Pavel Krasko Kamvol BLR 02:10.26 +9:3201:06.43(4)01:03.43(7)
7.35091Björn Karlsson Halmstad OK SWE 02:12.42 +11:4801:06.48(5)01:05.54(10)
8.35083Aleksandr Simanov Team SPIRIT RUS 02:14.46 +13:5201:10.50(10)01:03.56(8)
9.35033Juha Villa Karkki-Rasti FIN 02:15.10 +14:1601:10.17(9)01:04.53(9)
10.35015Daniel Zwiker OLG Galgenen SUI 02:17.49 +16:5501:14.17(19)01:03.32(6)
11.35028Ansis Actins 3A LAT 02:18.23 +17:2901:09.30(8)01:08.53(13)
12.35084Tarvo Klaasimäe Rakvere OK EST 02:22.55 +22:0101:13.29(14)01:09.26(16)
13.35095Tarmo Siimsaare Võru EST 02:23.04 +22:1001:14.02(17)01:09.02(14)
14.35074Mika Rautanen Tuupovaaran SepFIN 02:23.33 +22:3901:14.03(18)01:09.30(18)
15.35078Koizumi Shigeyuki O-Support JPN 02:24.07 +23:1301:16.16(25)01:07.51(11)
16.35066Aleksei Kolganov RUS 02:24.19 +23:2501:14.53(20)01:09.26(16)
17.35021Peter Balabanov Kamvol BLR 02:25.02 +24:0801:16.12(24)01:08.50(12)
18.35043Veli-Pekka Kuutti Perttelin PeikoFIN 02:25.18 +24:2401:13.56(16)01:11.22(20)
19.35018Dmitry Parkhut Yaroslavl RUS 02:25.33 +24:3901:13.51(15)01:11.42(23)
20.35085Petri Paukkunen MS Parma FIN 02:26.11 +25:1701:13.07(13)01:13.04(24)
21.35020Kimmo Berg Espoon Akilles FIN 02:26.15 +25:2101:16.50(28)01:09.25(15)
22.35040Tiit Poopuu JOKA EST 02:28.01 +27:0701:16.38(26)01:11.23(21)
23.35049Per Holm IFK Mora OK SWE 02:28.11 +27:1701:11.37(11)01:16.34(29)
24.35052Oyvind Steinbekken Odal O-lag NOR 02:29.13 +28:1901:15.24(21)01:13.49(26)
25.35013Klein Christophe ASOPE FRA 02:31.58 +31:0401:13.00(12)01:18.58(32)
26.35007Dmitry Safonov O MuseTeam RUS 02:32.05 +31:1101:18.48(31)01:13.17(25)
27.35014Jevgenijs Bondins IK Auseklis LAT 02:32.56 +32:0201:21.32(32)01:11.24(22)
28.35070Toomas Marrandi JOKA EST 02:33.37 +32:4301:17.11(29)01:16.26(28)
29.35055Agris Peipins Meridians LAT 02:35.24 +34:3001:16.47(27)01:18.37(31)
30.35071Taimar Väljataga EST 02:36.36 +35:4201:15.27(22)01:21.09(36)
31.35077Mati Mägi Hiiumaa OK EST 02:39.23 +38:2901:23.19(34)01:16.04(27)
32.35041Girts Pakalns KSK LAT 02:43.37 +42:4301:15.35(23)01:28.02(43)
33.35081Raio Piiroja EST 02:44.07 +43:1301:24.38(36)01:19.29(33)
34.35022Marcis Gedins Ik Auseklis LAT 02:45.21 +44:2701:25.30(37)01:19.51(34)
35.35035Lassi Väänänen Iisalmen Visa FIN 02:45.44 +44:5001:24.07(35)01:21.37(37)
36.35029Tuomas Hakkarainen Espoon Akilles FIN 02:45.51 +44:5701:25.46(38)01:20.05(35)
37.35093Neeme-Rain Velleste L-US EST 02:47.50 +46:5601:29.37(43)01:18.13(30)
38.35063Tomasz Tkaczuk UKS AZYMUT PABIPOL 02:48.07 +47:1301:37.41(53)01:10.26(19)
39.35016Benoit Sol IGN FRANCE FRA 02:48.27 +47:3301:23.14(33)01:25.13(42)
40.35051Eugeniu Borsci grafit MDA 02:49.45 +48:5101:26.38(40)01:23.07(38)
41.35061Tarmo Kuub LSF PT EST 02:50.48 +49:5401:27.38(42)01:23.10(39)
42.35076Tanel Esta Hiiumaa OK EST 02:51.28 +50:3401:26.32(39)01:24.56(41)
43.35038Marek Atonen OK Lehola EST 03:02.08 +61:1401:30.35(44)01:31.33(50)
44.35067Antanas Radzius OK Levuo LTU 03:03.22 +62:2801:26.39(41)01:36.43(57)
45.35048Jussi Lassila Pitäjänmäen TarFIN 03:03.56 +63:0201:33.35(49)01:30.21(45)
46.35075Andrei Yakauleu OC Baklan BLR 03:06.05 +65:1101:35.27(51)01:30.38(46)
47.35019Ville Koponen Lynx FIN 03:06.48 +65:5401:34.58(50)01:31.50(52)
48.35008Aleksey Polezhaev Murmansk RUS 03:07.08 +66:1401:33.07(48)01:34.01(53)
49.35058Andres Lauba EST 03:07.41 +66:4701:36.13(52)01:31.28(48)
50.35057Alexander Ogurtsov ETG RUS 03:09.06 +68:1201:38.26(54)01:30.40(47)
51.35012Arto Vainiomäki Itä-Päijänteen FIN 03:09.30 +68:3601:32.51(47)01:36.39(55)
52.35037Kriss Karnitis Kapa LAT 03:11.35 +70:4101:40.06(55)01:31.29(49)
53.35082Mikhail Vinogradov Alfta-Ösa OK RUS 03:11.47 +70:5301:47.00(62)01:24.47(40)
54.35034Juho Pietilänaho HiidenkiertäjätFIN 03:12.12 +71:1801:42.18(61)01:29.54(44)
55.35042Kaupo Ots Rakvere OK EST 03:12.46 +71:5201:30.55(45)01:41.51(59)
56.35005Marko Külaots Tammed EST 03:13.03 +72:0901:41.15(60)01:31.48(51)
57.35027Kalvo Kriisk Kape EST 03:16.13 +75:1901:41.14(59)01:34.59(54)
58.35080Jan Hrouza Hana OrienteeriCZE 03:19.17 +78:2301:40.13(56)01:39.04(58)
59.35060Maxim Golubev 110% RUS 03:25.01 +84:0701:40.13(56)01:44.48(60)
60.35072Siarhei Zakharchuk Nemiga-Nord BLR 03:27.24 +86:3001:50.44(65)01:36.40(56)
61.35069Anton Mens 110% RUS 03:33.31 +92:3701:48.24(63)01:45.07(61)
62.35023Rene Küttim EST 03:40.31 +99:3701:49.10(64)01:51.21(64)
63.35053Andres Käver SK100 EST 03:43.24 +102:3001:52.02(66)01:51.22(65)
64.35059Stephan Haenelt IHW Alex BerlinGER 03:53.10 +112:1602:03.02(73)01:50.08(63)
65.35036Matias Törmänen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 03:53.29 +112:3501:54.30(68)01:58.59(68)
66.35025Ragnar Ilp EST 03:54.55 +114:0101:57.02(69)01:57.53(67)
67.35044Sergei Muiznieks Jõhvikas EST 03:55.46 +114:5201:53.28(67)02:02.18(69)
68.35054Alar Alajaan EKJ SK EST 04:02.17 +121:2301:59.03(71)02:03.14(70)
69.35088David Andre Göteborg-MajornSWE 04:06.25 +125:3101:59.28(72)02:06.57(71)
70.35068Aleksandr Shein KUZMOLOVO OS RUS 04:35.00 +154:0602:46.19(76)01:48.41(62)
71.35062Kwok Wai Choy HKOC HKG 04:41.00 +160:0602:43.51(75)01:57.09(66)
72.35094Kiss Denes JMD Jaszapati HUN 04:49.16 +168:2202:14.34(74)02:34.42(72)
35073Esa Viitanen Turun SuunnistaFIN DNF 01:40.13(56)DNS
35089Andre Forsström OK Botnia FIN DNF 01:32.22(46)DNS
35030Marko Süld HOK EST DNF 01:58.51(70)DNF
35064Mindaugas Paukste OK Levuo LTU DQ 01:18.47(30)MP
35065Andrey Barkalov 110% RUS DQ MPDNS
35017Anton Roolaid TAOK EST DQ MPDNS
35039Risto Kiilberg SK Saue Tammed EST DNS DNSDNS

M40-1

8110m 18KP Start: A. Le Coq
8380m 21KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.40006Simo Martomaa Kalevan Rasti FIN 01:54.41 01:54.4100:56.37(1)00:58.04(3)
2.40143Vesa Kankaanpää OK77 FIN 01:56.00 +1:1900:59.11(3)00:56.49(2)
3.40052Mindaugas Kvedaravicius OK Levuo LTU 01:57.06 +2:2501:00.22(4)00:56.44(1)
4.40081Martin Larsson IFK Göteborg SWE 01:57.59 +3:1800:58.36(2)00:59.23(7)
5.40144Juris Dzenitis OSVeikals.lv LAT 02:00.18 +5:3701:02.06(6)00:58.12(4)
6.40064Tuomas Tala HS FIN 02:00.32 +5:5101:02.07(7)00:58.25(5)
7.40049Uldis Brucis Saldus OK LAT 02:01.01 +6:2001:00.34(5)01:00.27(10)
8.40136Akseli Ahtiainen Kalevan Rasti FIN 02:02.39 +7:5801:03.58(11)00:58.41(6)
9.40011Sami Levijoki HiidenkiertajatFIN 02:03.06 +8:2501:03.19(9)00:59.47(9)
10.40107Taras Fedorov IZHORA RUS 02:06.01 +11:2001:05.23(15)01:00.38(11)
11.40115Teemu Köngäs Sotkamon Jymy FIN 02:06.33 +11:5201:07.00(19)00:59.33(8)
12.40017Nick Barrable SYO GBR 02:06.48 +12:0701:04.14(12)01:02.34(15)
13.40019Igor Gavrilov Pro-Sport OK RUS 02:06.57 +12:1601:05.23(15)01:01.34(12)
14.40102Alexei Azarov Fryazino RUS 02:07.23 +12:4201:03.05(8)01:04.18(19)
15.40083Mati Korrol Swedbank SpordiEST 02:08.37 +13:5601:06.20(17)01:02.17(13)
16.40058Ilpo Viippola Oulun Tarmo FIN 02:08.45 +14:0401:05.01(13)01:03.44(18)
17.40119Tomi Lehmusvuori Lahden suunnistFIN 02:08.49 +14:0801:05.06(14)01:03.43(17)
18.40053Erik Aibast Tammed EST 02:09.18 +14:3701:06.20(17)01:02.58(16)
19.40120Eric Bone Cascade OrienteUSA 02:09.46 +15:0501:03.44(10)01:06.02(21)
20.40080Martin Kaup Telia SpordikluEST 02:13.34 +18:5301:07.26(20)01:06.08(23)
21.40071Andris Celapiters Saldus OK LAT 02:14.01 +19:2001:08.11(22)01:05.50(20)
22.40050Markus Salo Punkalaitumen KFIN 02:14.16 +19:3501:11.47(26)01:02.29(14)
23.40048Ilmar Udam JOKA EST 02:15.25 +20:4401:09.23(24)01:06.02(21)
24.40100Meelis Mälter Harju KEK RSK EST 02:18.49 +24:0801:12.01(28)01:06.48(24)
25.40121Harri Mäki Ounasvaaran hiiFIN 02:19.10 +24:2901:11.56(27)01:07.14(25)
26.40105Alexandr Markov Legenda RUS 02:21.11 +26:3001:09.16(23)01:11.55(28)
27.40131Håkan Andersson Halmstad OK SWE 02:22.36 +27:5501:10.07(25)01:12.29(29)
28.40135Pasi Romppainen Hyvinkään RastiFIN 02:24.29 +29:4801:07.26(20)01:17.03(33)
29.40023Jani Kiuru Raja-Karjalan SFIN 02:32.09 +37:2801:22.51(34)01:09.18(26)
30.40110Valeri Slavinski HBM OK FIN 02:32.38 +37:5701:18.42(30)01:13.56(30)
31.40021Nikolai Chernov ULYANOVSK RUS 02:36.30 +41:4901:19.32(31)01:16.58(32)
32.40026Herve Quinquenel IGN FRANCE FRA 02:40.32 +45:5101:20.19(32)01:20.13(35)
33.40145Lauri Beilmann Saue Tammed EST 02:40.46 +46:0501:24.53(37)01:15.53(31)
34.40088Robertas Mikalauskas Levuo LTU 02:44.36 +49:5501:23.02(35)01:21.34(36)
35.40047Guido Lenges FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:49.03 +54:2201:38.59(47)01:10.04(27)
36.40096Sulev Luik EST 02:51.58 +57:1701:33.15(42)01:18.43(34)
37.40089Svyatoslav Kuznetsov Belye nochi RUS 02:52.55 +58:1401:23.14(36)01:29.41(42)
38.40103Nikiforov Andrei TechnoPort RUS 02:54.36 +59:5501:29.56(39)01:24.40(37)
39.40076Thor Arne Dalholt Imås IL NOR 02:56.24 +61:4301:30.32(40)01:25.52(38)
40.40123Alexey Eremenko VelNovgorod RUS 02:56.28 +61:4701:28.02(38)01:28.26(40)
41.40034Eddy Sandri Orienteering PeITA 03:04.08 +69:2701:21.26(33)01:42.42(50)
42.40130Plamen Iordanov Valdi Sofia BUL 03:05.07 +70:2601:37.50(46)01:27.17(39)
43.40092Vadim Stepanov Moscow RUS 03:10.18 +75:3701:41.15(48)01:29.03(41)
44.40022Kristjan-Taavi Vaiksalu Saue Tammed EST 03:11.21 +76:4001:41.32(49)01:29.49(43)
45.40040Dmitry Degtyarev OK Icarus RUS 03:11.27 +76:4601:31.02(41)01:40.25(48)
46.40112Nikolay Khramov VelNovgorod RUS 03:14.03 +79:2201:36.08(45)01:37.55(46)
47.40042Patrick Hock FRSO-Belgium BEL 03:23.07 +88:2601:42.13(50)01:40.54(49)
48.40106Kaimo Käärmann-Liive Saue Tammed EST 03:29.19 +94:3801:57.12(51)01:32.07(44)
49.40073Lauri Tarlap Saku KorvpallikEST 03:37.55 +103:1402:02.58(54)01:34.57(45)
50.40094Silvar Savolainen korp! Leola EST 03:43.16 +108:3502:00.06(52)01:43.10(51)
51.40104Siarhei Melnik SCO Orion BLR 03:50.11 +115:3002:06.38(55)01:43.33(52)
52.40001Aleksei Komarov EST 03:54.34 +119:5302:01.08(53)01:53.26(55)
53.40087Rik Van Bruggen Trol Belgium BEL 04:02.34 +127:5302:09.04(56)01:53.30(56)
54.40035Ali Basol Istanbul OrientTUR 04:05.26 +130:4502:15.30(57)01:49.56(54)
55.40018Luiz Fernando Marquete COGA BRA 04:25.46 +151:0502:29.19(60)01:56.27(57)
56.40038Alf Inge Lindtner Haugesund IL NOR 04:50.03 +175:2202:24.35(58)02:25.28(59)
57.40099Paddy Cheong Hong Kong OrienHKG 04:52.51 +178:1002:40.33(61)02:12.18(58)
58.40078Jirķ Silnousek Hana OrienteeriCZE 05:08.37 +193:5602:27.41(59)02:40.56(61)
40097Mindaugas Andrulis TSG Wiesloch GER DNF 01:35.01(44)DNS
40039Chris Scott Tout Azimut FamGBR DNF 01:34.12(43)DNS
40111Tudorache Mihai OK Silva CampinROU DNF OT02:29.09(60)
40095Hing Shing Danny Chu Hong Kong OrienHKG DNF OTOT
40126Meelis Sokman EST DNF DNS01:38.42(47)
40010Leonhard Oesch OLG Bern SUI DNF DNF01:44.58(53)
40074Vallo Vaher JOKA EST DQ 01:16.09(29)MP
40033Christian Enberg Linköpings OK SWE DNS DNSDNS
40146Tarek Fouad Egypt Brtish InEGY DNS DNSDNS

M40-2

8240m 18KP Start: A. Le Coq
8340m 22KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.40030Petteri Muukkonen Vehkalahden VeiFIN 01:47.44 01:47.4400:48.28(1)00:59.16(4)
2.40090Pauls Platais Ozoons OK LAT 01:51.20 +3:3600:55.15(4)00:56.05(1)
3.40070Jani Virta OK Trian FIN 01:52.46 +5:0200:54.22(3)00:58.24(3)
4.40101Grigorii Etenko Fryazino RUS 01:53.33 +5:4900:57.12(6)00:56.21(2)
5.40061Mikko Väisänen Anttolan UrheilFIN 01:57.57 +10:1300:56.01(5)01:01.56(9)
6.40077Torgny Lindström Ronneby OK SWE 01:58.13 +10:2900:58.01(7)01:00.12(5)
7.40068Erkki Aadli SK Saue Tammed EST 01:58.36 +10:5200:53.41(2)01:04.55(13)
8.40082Pontus Funke Leksands OK SWE 01:59.16 +11:3200:59.00(9)01:00.16(6)
9.40065Alar Abram Saue Tammed EST 02:00.17 +12:3300:59.55(13)01:00.22(7)
10.40027Martins Godins 42km.lv LAT 02:01.04 +13:2000:58.15(8)01:02.49(11)
11.40072Oleg Kalinin O-Tropa RUS 02:02.26 +14:4201:00.42(14)01:01.44(8)
12.40141Tapio Perä RR FIN 02:03.37 +15:5301:01.33(15)01:02.04(10)
13.40133Jonas Eklund OK Rodhen SWE 02:03.56 +16:1200:59.21(12)01:04.35(12)
14.40036Sergei Tikhonov Cheboksary RUS 02:05.44 +18:0000:59.20(11)01:06.24(15)
15.40009Andrius Valatka OSK Silas LTU 02:06.58 +19:1400:59.18(10)01:07.40(17)
16.40014Otars Putralis Azimuts OK LAT 02:08.57 +21:1301:02.21(16)01:06.36(16)
17.40054Tuomas Johansson Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:13.45 +26:0101:04.30(18)01:09.15(20)
18.40059Andrey Ivanov St.Petersburg RUS 02:14.08 +26:2401:04.18(17)01:09.50(21)
19.40044Nicolas Sillien FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:14.39 +26:5501:09.42(27)01:04.57(14)
20.40056Erki Kriks LSF EST 02:17.42 +29:5801:04.52(20)01:12.50(27)
21.40067Kaupo Järve LSF PT EST 02:18.10 +30:2601:05.19(21)01:12.51(28)
22.40132Evgenii Rogovskii RUS 02:18.21 +30:3701:07.25(25)01:10.56(24)
23.40031Juhani Lehtinen KauKa FIN 02:21.12 +33:2801:09.03(26)01:12.09(25)
24.40066Sami Isoherranen Lynx FIN 02:21.26 +33:4201:12.44(33)01:08.42(19)
25.40075Bjorge Timenes Laugen Imås IL NOR 02:22.26 +34:4201:12.15(31)01:10.11(22)
26.40063Laimonas Caplikas Takas OSK LTU 02:23.40 +35:5601:05.26(22)01:18.14(33)
27.40084Tõnu Kits Swedbank SpordiEST 02:24.19 +36:3501:04.43(19)01:19.36(36)
28.40051Frank Sickert SSV Planeta RadGER 02:27.09 +39:2501:14.32(36)01:12.37(26)
29.40137Timofey Suratov St-Petersburg RUS 02:28.54 +41:1001:11.47(30)01:17.07(30)
30.40032Arturas Vaitiekus Medeina OK LTU 02:29.18 +41:3401:10.04(29)01:19.14(35)
30.40129Stepan Liabzin Krasnoyarsk RUS 02:29.18 +41:3401:18.57(43)01:10.21(23)
32.40045Alain Mazy FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:30.41 +42:5701:07.03(24)01:23.38(42)
33.40069Veli-Matti Pulli Rastivarsat FIN 02:31.38 +43:5401:09.57(28)01:21.41(39)
34.40127Veysel Güler NEO SPORT CLUB TUR 02:32.00 +44:1601:16.13(37)01:15.47(29)
35.40025Alexander Lebedev Belye nochi RUS 02:34.11 +46:2701:16.41(38)01:17.30(31)
36.40109Tammo Esta Hiiumaa OK EST 02:36.00 +48:1601:17.35(40)01:18.25(34)
37.40020Vadim Marchenko U RUS 02:36.08 +48:2401:14.04(34)01:22.04(40)
38.40013Ian Marsden HH GBR 02:36.17 +48:3301:18.09(41)01:18.08(32)
39.40122Vladimir Gusiatnikov Omega USA 02:37.56 +50:1201:17.29(39)01:20.27(38)
40.40037Robert Fredriksen Notodden OL NOR 02:41.32 +53:4801:18.26(42)01:23.06(41)
41.40140Tago Teetamm Saue Tammed EST 02:45.20 +57:3601:25.42(46)01:19.38(37)
42.40060Alexey Borevich St.Petersburg RUS 02:49.13 +61:2901:20.56(44)01:28.17(43)
43.40138Jussi Viero Laihian Luja FIN 02:49.53 +62:0901:21.10(45)01:28.43(44)
44.40085Rait Pallo Swedbank SpordiEST 02:50.43 +62:5901:14.16(35)01:36.27(51)
45.40117Jori Falkstedt UNO SK FIN 02:56.57 +69:1301:26.03(47)01:30.54(45)
46.40024Jan-Erik Fredriksson Salon Viesti FIN 03:00.40 +72:5601:29.09(49)01:31.31(47)
47.40043Michael Hock FRSO-Belgium BEL 03:03.45 +76:0101:30.13(50)01:33.32(49)
48.40008Jaanus Jõgis Saku ÕlletehaseEST 03:07.37 +79:5301:34.42(54)01:32.55(48)
49.40128Alastair Dunlop CLYDE GBR 03:12.35 +84:5101:30.23(51)01:42.12(52)
50.40016Andrei Zhukov Moscow Compass RUS 03:14.25 +86:4101:38.20(55)01:36.05(50)
51.40125Polok Chau Hong Kong OrienHKG 03:26.33 +98:4901:34.06(53)01:52.27(54)
52.40079Tomas Jandera Hana OrienteeriCZE 03:32.14 +104:3001:44.22(56)01:47.52(53)
53.40046Frederic Pascon FRSO-Belgium BEL 03:42.19 +114:3501:48.33(58)01:53.46(55)
54.40093Andrei Semenkov Eesti KaitsevägEST 03:50.37 +122:5301:33.44(52)02:16.53(59)
55.40028Vasili Kamisarenka OK ERIDAN BLR 03:50.45 +123:0101:51.37(59)01:59.08(56)
56.40142Andreas Eklund Göteborg MajornSWE 03:51.39 +123:5501:44.51(57)02:06.48(58)
57.40098Wai Nang Chung Hong Kong OrienHKG 03:59.20 +131:3601:53.47(61)02:05.33(57)
58.40012Dave Dorling Dartford OrientGBR 04:15.40 +147:5601:52.30(60)02:23.10(60)
59.40108Shu Fun Tam Hong Kong OrienHKG 05:26.41 +218:5702:27.15(62)02:59.26(61)
40057Rünno Sulg LSF PT EST DNF 01:27.01(48)DNS
40041Rene Kundla Jõhvikas EST DNF DNFDNS
40062Anssi Muikku Anttolan UrheilFIN DNF DNS01:07.58(18)
40086Ardo Pajur Swedbank SpordiEST DQ MP01:31.19(46)
40091Siarhei Patsaluyeu Nemiga-Nord BLR DQ 01:12.35(32)MP
40118Joni Holmroos Turun NMKY (TuNFIN DQ 01:05.32(23)MP
40007Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
40055Ain Fjodorov Rae Rok EST DNS DNSDNS

M45-1

7510m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
7940m 21KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.45100Johan Pettersson OK Motala SWE 01:47.30 01:47.3000:53.27(1)00:54.03(2)
2.45004Tommy Lindberg OK Roslagen SWE 01:48.46 +1:1600:56.24(3)00:52.22(1)
3.45082Armo Hiie OK Kape EST 01:49.52 +2:2200:54.28(2)00:55.24(3)
4.45071Andrei Nikitin SRD SK EST 01:56.24 +8:5400:59.14(4)00:57.10(4)
5.45098Kimmo Gynther Itä-Hämeen rastFIN 02:00.14 +12:4401:02.36(8)00:57.38(5)
6.45159Ivars Zagars OZONS OK LAT 02:01.53 +14:2301:00.47(5)01:01.06(7)
7.45016Svein Nygård Lillomarka OL NOR 02:02.26 +14:5601:02.28(6)00:59.58(6)
8.45101Kestutis Jokubauskis OK Telsiai LTU 02:07.33 +20:0301:03.58(10)01:03.35(10)
9.45107Toni Venäläinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 02:07.54 +20:2401:03.54(9)01:04.00(11)
10.45061Kaspars Cerjaks Kapa/Carnikava LAT 02:09.02 +21:3201:04.58(11)01:04.04(12)
11.45115Neeme Loorits Kape/BakkelagetEST 02:11.10 +23:4001:08.01(12)01:03.09(9)
12.45121Andrei Murashka Orion BLR 02:13.26 +25:5601:11.02(15)01:02.24(8)
13.45084Guntis Arnicans A2 LAT 02:15.04 +27:3401:02.33(7)01:12.31(25)
14.45032Kaido Nurja Nõmme EST 02:16.16 +28:4601:09.21(13)01:06.55(13)
15.45006Valters Freidenfelds Wolf-Gloves LAT 02:18.24 +30:5401:09.52(14)01:08.32(15)
16.45036Jyrki Nieminen Lounais-Hämeen FIN 02:21.17 +33:4701:11.23(16)01:09.54(16)
17.45102Lars Erik Gjein Sandefjord OK NOR 02:23.29 +35:5901:15.33(24)01:07.56(14)
18.45031Mikhail Mikaelyan Moscow-Korza RUS 02:23.34 +36:0401:13.10(18)01:10.24(18)
19.45108Jason Howell HOC GBR 02:25.09 +37:3901:13.26(19)01:11.43(23)
20.45010Scott Simson Newcastle OrienAUS 02:25.21 +37:5101:15.13(22)01:10.08(17)
21.45021Alan Irving WCOC GBR 02:25.31 +38:0101:13.30(20)01:12.01(24)
22.45011Anton Tsvetkov Nizhniy NovgoroRUS 02:26.43 +39:1301:12.40(17)01:14.03(27)
23.45028Mairolt Kakko Bona Fide EST 02:27.22 +39:5201:16.40(27)01:10.42(21)
24.45015Vitalii Hlushenkov VALERI TEAM UKR 02:29.37 +42:0701:18.57(35)01:10.40(20)
25.45063Rolf Wüstenhagen OLG St. Gallen/SUI 02:30.18 +42:4801:16.48(28)01:13.30(26)
26.45033Johan Alenius IFK Lidingö SWE 02:30.22 +42:5201:15.56(26)01:14.26(28)
27.45069Dainis Bormanis Azimuts OK LAT 02:30.34 +43:0401:20.05(37)01:10.29(19)
28.45154Taivo Täht EST 02:31.42 +44:1201:15.17(23)01:16.25(33)
29.45035Janis Lazdans A2 LAT 02:31.43 +44:1301:15.50(25)01:15.53(30)
30.45044Sergey Pasechnik IZHORA RUS 02:32.16 +44:4601:21.06(39)01:11.10(22)
31.45116Krasimir Kolev Brown team BUL 02:34.38 +47:0801:14.36(21)01:20.02(39)
32.45037Rolandas Zickis TAKAS LTU 02:36.15 +48:4501:17.27(29)01:18.48(35)
33.45105Martin Smolka Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:36.24 +48:5401:20.57(38)01:15.27(29)
34.45017Mika Rautio Anttolan UrheilFIN 02:38.06 +50:3601:18.49(34)01:19.17(37)
35.45014Alexey Zhestovskiy LEGENDA VologdaRUS 02:39.08 +51:3801:19.44(36)01:19.24(38)
36.45022Andrey Egorov Vsevphoto RUS 02:39.22 +51:5201:17.55(30)01:21.27(41)
37.45012Sergey Zhuchkov Saratov RUS 02:40.38 +53:0801:24.18(44)01:16.20(32)
38.45023Veaceslav Isacov FAURI MDA 02:43.20 +55:5001:18.18(32)01:25.02(45)
39.45057Meelis Mälberg Värska OK Peko EST 02:44.22 +56:5201:23.17(40)01:21.05(40)
40.45134Juha Nappu Turun NMKY FIN 02:44.37 +57:0701:25.50(47)01:18.47(34)
41.45088Indrek Viikmaa OK West EST 02:44.40 +57:1001:18.33(33)01:26.07(48)
42.45041Sigitas Samanskas OK Takas LTU 02:47.49 +60:1901:25.38(46)01:22.11(42)
43.45062Vello Solna Värska OK Peko EST 02:48.45 +61:1501:29.40(52)01:19.05(36)
44.45042Rait Lille Harju KEK RSK EST 02:49.51 +62:2101:23.21(41)01:26.30(50)
45.45027Veikko Tamlak OK KAPE EST 02:51.19 +63:4901:23.59(42)01:27.20(51)
46.45047Haakan Eriksson Hastveda OK SWE 02:51.47 +64:1701:25.55(48)01:25.52(47)
47.45126Raivo Erik Rae EST 02:52.32 +65:0201:28.13(51)01:24.19(43)
48.45142Aydin Aygün NEO SPORT CLUB TUR 02:53.37 +66:0701:27.16(49)01:26.21(49)
49.45104Karel Postulka Hana OrienteeriSVK 02:55.04 +67:3401:38.57(55)01:16.07(31)
50.45029Dariusz Pachnik UKS Orientpark POL 03:04.39 +77:0901:40.04(56)01:24.35(44)
51.45077Jouni Pyykönen Espoon Akilles FIN 03:06.39 +79:0901:27.53(50)01:38.46(58)
52.45106Jon Skriubakken Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 03:07.55 +80:2501:38.02(54)01:29.53(53)
53.45120Arto Laaksonen UNO SK FIN 03:09.20 +81:5001:41.55(58)01:27.25(52)
54.45083Rafael Arranz Rumbo Madrid ESP 03:19.32 +92:0201:41.43(57)01:37.49(57)
55.45065Remo Madella VIVAIO ITA 03:20.34 +93:0401:47.12(59)01:33.22(55)
56.45043Laszlo Zagyi JMD - JaszapatiHUN 03:21.59 +94:2901:49.37(61)01:32.22(54)
57.45127Kai Mutka SK Pohjantähti FIN 03:22.12 +94:4201:47.31(60)01:34.41(56)
58.45148Valdir Babolin COTi BRA 03:37.40 +110:1001:35.25(53)02:02.15(61)
59.45092Tiit Annus EST 03:41.54 +114:2401:55.03(63)01:46.51(59)
60.45091Pekka Siirilä Mesikämmenet FIN 03:48.06 +120:3601:57.19(64)01:50.47(60)
61.45075Günther Klöckl Vienna StrangerAUT 04:15.04 +147:3401:54.47(62)02:20.17(63)
62.45136Alain Colle FRSO-Belgium BEL 04:32.45 +165:1502:17.31(65)02:15.14(62)
45138Evgeny Chernenko AKFA RUS DNF 01:25.26(45)DNF
45137Shcherbakov Roman Abris RUS DQ 01:17.58(31)MP
45009Thomas Hlosta LC Erstebank AUT DQ MP01:25.12(46)
45112Olli Kantanen OK77 FIN DQ 01:24.17(43)MP
45049Oleksandr Mogurenko KSO Kompas UKR DNS DNSDNS
45040Raivo Laanemets TON EST DNS DNSDNS
45094Martin Nolte OLV Uslar GER DNS DNSDNS
45095Lauri Lahtmäe Kape EST DNS DNSDNS
45160Kim Biskop Kokkolan SuunniFIN DNS DNSDNS

M45-2

7500m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
7890m 21KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.45152Igor Gorbatenkov White Nights RUS 01:47.05 01:47.0500:54.26(4)00:52.39(1)
2.45058Ilya Gusev St.Petersburg RUS 01:47.31 +0:2600:54.09(3)00:53.22(2)
3.45059Oskars Zernis Saldus OK LAT 01:49.16 +2:1100:52.54(2)00:56.22(7)
4.45099Marko Loukkalahti HiidenkiertäjätFIN 01:50.55 +3:5000:56.35(8)00:54.20(3)
5.45018Heiti Hallikma OK Võru EST 01:51.12 +4:0700:52.45(1)00:58.27(9)
6.45064Tero Heikkilä Paimion Rasti FIN 01:51.16 +4:1100:55.26(6)00:55.50(4)
7.45128Edgaras Voveris OK AZUOLAS LTU 01:52.03 +4:5800:55.43(7)00:56.20(6)
8.45122Aleksei Morozov AMOR RUS 01:52.36 +5:3100:55.07(5)00:57.29(8)
9.45025Guntars Mankus Saldus OK LAT 01:59.41 +12:3601:00.16(10)00:59.25(11)
10.45051Kari Jussila Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:01.18 +14:1301:02.36(13)00:58.42(10)
11.45145Audrius Smilgius Azuolas LTU 02:01.45 +14:4001:05.39(19)00:56.06(5)
12.45140Risto Haikonen Anttolan UrheilFIN 02:03.07 +16:0201:03.00(14)01:00.07(12)
13.45068Raivo Reiman OK West EST 02:03.38 +16:3300:59.30(9)01:04.08(14)
14.45073Guntars Kikucs Saldus OK LAT 02:08.28 +21:2301:00.18(11)01:08.10(22)
15.45157Markus Kaukonen Espoon Suunta FIN 02:08.50 +21:4501:04.14(16)01:04.36(15)
16.45089Jorgen Froyd Larvik OK NOR 02:09.31 +22:2601:02.10(12)01:07.21(19)
17.45133Mats Luspa IFK Kiruna SWE 02:09.47 +22:4201:07.52(24)01:01.55(13)
18.45103Jozef Chupek Hana OrienteeriSVK 02:10.37 +23:3201:05.32(18)01:05.05(16)
19.45161Ivars Valtass Saldus OK LAT 02:10.39 +23:3401:03.16(15)01:07.23(20)
20.45078Pekka Saalasti Mustalammen PalFIN 02:13.25 +26:2001:04.24(17)01:09.01(23)
21.45132Kaspars Kojalovics Ozons OK LAT 02:14.23 +27:1801:06.27(20)01:07.56(21)
22.45024Leonid Nikitin Moscow-Korza RUS 02:14.41 +27:3601:09.14(26)01:05.27(17)
23.45131Rein Zaitsev Värska OK Peko EST 02:15.48 +28:4301:09.49(28)01:05.59(18)
24.45030Meelis Zimmermann OK Kape EST 02:16.39 +29:3401:06.38(21)01:10.01(24)
25.45155Mykhaylo Gutak AZYMUT KALUSH UKR 02:17.35 +30:3001:07.29(23)01:10.06(26)
26.45096Truls Kvaase Bakkelagets SpoNOR 02:19.17 +32:1201:08.00(25)01:11.17(28)
27.45072Heikki Tanhua FIN 02:19.44 +32:3901:09.39(27)01:10.05(25)
28.45053Martin Aunin EST 02:21.48 +34:4301:06.50(22)01:14.58(35)
29.45086Raul Kangur Värska OK Peko EST 02:25.12 +38:0701:11.48(30)01:13.24(33)
30.45074Ola Toven Stora Tuna OK SWE 02:25.15 +38:1001:13.09(32)01:12.06(29)
31.45118Piotr Cych WKS Slask WrocIPOL 02:27.20 +40:1501:14.59(34)01:12.21(30)
32.45153Marko Orell Turun MetsänkävFIN 02:30.05 +43:0001:17.24(36)01:12.41(32)
33.45054Mart Ostra OK Nõmme EST 02:30.15 +43:1001:13.48(33)01:16.27(36)
34.45135Paavo Rõigas OK Peko EST 02:33.35 +46:3001:16.46(35)01:16.49(37)
35.45080Ahti Bleive OK Põlva KobrasEST 02:34.20 +47:1501:19.30(39)01:14.50(34)
36.45046Magnus Larsen FK Boken SWE 02:34.52 +47:4701:12.23(31)01:22.29(45)
37.45081Toomas Talumaa Hiiumaa OK EST 02:39.05 +52:0001:28.03(49)01:11.02(27)
38.45060Mark Ruda OK Ravinen SWE 02:40.24 +53:1901:20.18(40)01:20.06(42)
39.45050Tomasz Michalak KS Spojnia WarsPOL 02:41.24 +54:1901:22.09(42)01:19.15(40)
40.45013Aivar Leht OK Okas EST 02:41.35 +54:3001:21.29(41)01:20.06(42)
41.45123Sergei Tozur HBM OK FIN 02:41.57 +54:5201:17.32(37)01:24.25(46)
42.45052Marek Filicko OK Lokomotiva PCZE 02:42.25 +55:2001:22.37(43)01:19.48(41)
43.45117Antonio Jose Garcia GuerrCOMA ESP 02:43.49 +56:4401:17.54(38)01:25.55(47)
44.45141Bjorn Idar Satran IF Trauma NOR 02:47.43 +60:3801:35.20(53)01:12.23(31)
45.45045Aleksei Kornilov SMOLENSK-1 RUS 02:49.36 +62:3101:27.42(48)01:21.54(44)
46.45129Miguel Saez Veleta ESP 02:51.21 +64:1601:22.54(44)01:28.27(51)
47.45093Roland Reisenberger Orienteering KlAUT 02:56.00 +68:5501:29.38(51)01:26.22(48)
48.45087Marko Lassila Lammin Säkiä FIN 02:59.22 +72:1701:31.57(52)01:27.25(49)
49.45109John Slater WCOC GBR 03:07.35 +80:3001:38.29(54)01:29.06(52)
50.45026Darius Jonytis OK Dainava LTU 03:12.11 +85:0601:44.31(57)01:27.40(50)
51.45079Vilius Skucas OK Takas LTU 03:12.36 +85:3101:29.24(50)01:43.12(54)
52.45144Mikhail Gaidamak HBM RUS 03:20.14 +93:0901:41.53(55)01:38.21(53)
53.45020Michael Rahn OLG Suhr SUI 03:30.36 +103:3101:47.05(59)01:43.31(55)
54.45019Allan Mccall NGOC GBR 03:34.26 +107:2101:48.28(60)01:45.58(57)
55.45038Feridun Takis IOG TUR 03:38.25 +111:2001:51.46(61)01:46.39(58)
56.45151Sinan Sen Istanbul OrientTUR 03:48.14 +121:0902:04.14(64)01:44.00(56)
57.45085Mait Rooden Jõhvikas EST 04:06.29 +139:2402:16.05(65)01:50.24(59)
58.45119Sergiu Deliu Dinamo OLD MDA 04:17.31 +150:2601:59.09(62)02:18.22(60)
45055Risto Karjalainen Liperin Taimi SFIN DNF 01:10.47(29)DNS
45113Vladimir Pasechnik IZHORA RUS DQ MP01:17.31(38)
45039Vadim Balandin ULYANOVSK RUS DQ 01:42.51(56)MP
45056Gert Michael Binder Malarruta AUT DQ 01:23.02(45)MP
45003Tarmo Tarlap Porter Racing EST DQ 02:03.17(63)MP
45066Sven Hockeborn SSV Planeta RadGER DQ 01:46.13(58)MP
45139Andrei Bibich 31CP-SestroretsRUS DQ MP01:19.10(39)
45076Tiit Riisalo EST DQ 01:25.45(47)MP
45067Erik Adenstedt Orienteering KlAUT DQ 01:23.34(46)MP
45048Sergey Dankov KSO Kompas UKR DNS DNSDNS
45008Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
45034Ivaylo Ivanov BEGUN BUL DNS DNSDNS
45070Tönu Illaru Peräkylän PonniEST DNS DNSDNS

M50-1

6500m 18KP Start: A. Le Coq
7420m 20KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.50200Oleg Anuchkin TOL ITA 01:46.42 01:46.4200:53.26(2)00:53.16(1)
2.50198Michael Finkenstaedt OLV Uslar GER 01:52.20 +5:3800:56.31(5)00:55.49(2)
3.50120Ola Hultin OK Roslagens SWE 01:55.33 +8:5100:53.03(1)01:02.30(9)
4.50059Veli-Pekka Nurmi Angelniemen AnkFIN 01:55.47 +9:0500:54.08(3)01:01.39(6)
5.50027Eduard Zaripov ULYANOVSK RUS 01:58.54 +12:1200:56.49(6)01:02.05(7)
6.50111Kent Åstrand IF Femman FIN 01:59.37 +12:5500:57.05(7)01:02.32(10)
7.50201Håkan Kleijn Södertälje NykvSWE 02:01.07 +14:2501:01.31(10)00:59.36(4)
8.50075Robert Theiss FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:01.14 +14:3200:56.26(4)01:04.48(12)
9.50130Rolf Valery Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 02:03.36 +16:5401:01.08(9)01:02.28(8)
10.50047Antti Roose OK Põlva KobrasEST 02:04.18 +17:3601:03.56(15)01:00.22(5)
11.50001Tõnu Tänav RAE ROK EST 02:06.37 +19:5501:01.36(11)01:05.01(13)
12.50178Inno Ling Lehola EST 02:06.59 +20:1700:59.43(8)01:07.16(16)
13.50113Vygintas Saldukas OSK Oriens LTU 02:08.58 +22:1601:03.24(13)01:05.34(14)
14.50184Julian Birkinshaw TVOC GBR 02:10.59 +24:1701:07.26(21)01:03.33(11)
15.50041Tapio Järvensivu Turun MetsänkävFIN 02:11.29 +24:4701:02.40(12)01:08.49(19)
16.50066Andris Melkerts Saldus OK LAT 02:12.09 +25:2701:04.54(17)01:07.15(15)
17.50194Gleb Sevastyanov HBM-OK RUS 02:15.12 +28:3001:03.47(14)01:11.25(23)
18.50070Joao Pedro Valente CPOC POR 02:15.17 +28:3501:07.32(22)01:07.45(17)
19.50109Tarmo Laht Kape EST 02:16.19 +29:3701:07.41(23)01:08.38(18)
20.50067Ilmars Dukulis Alnis OK LAT 02:17.40 +30:5801:04.05(16)01:13.35(24)
21.50165Christer Borg Göteborg-MajornSWE 02:18.49 +32:0701:09.58(26)01:08.51(20)
22.50122Kai Harju Kannuksen Ura FIN 02:20.34 +33:5201:05.40(18)01:14.54(27)
23.50055Ari Taskinen Anttolan UrheilFIN 02:24.09 +37:2701:09.20(25)01:14.49(26)
24.50179Teppo Valtonen Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 02:24.14 +37:3201:07.00(20)01:17.14(29)
25.50013Pavel Cerescu Dinamo OLD MDA 02:24.23 +37:4101:10.35(28)01:13.48(25)
26.50129Indrek Jentson OK Kape EST 02:25.24 +38:4201:07.44(24)01:17.40(31)
27.50089Tõnis Haldna RAE ROK EST 02:25.35 +38:5301:05.40(18)01:19.55(35)
28.50160Valer Franko KOB Kysak SVK 02:28.08 +41:2601:17.32(35)01:10.36(22)
29.50015Andrej Mitenkov Azimut RUS 02:30.51 +44:0901:12.43(31)01:18.08(32)
30.50136Rumen Kateliev Begun - Varna BUL 02:31.07 +44:2501:10.54(29)01:20.13(37)
31.50151Antti Härkönen Pudasjärven UrhFIN 02:33.37 +46:5501:12.04(30)01:21.33(38)
32.50022Kalju Tammeveski Hiiumaa orienteEST 02:33.54 +47:1201:15.38(33)01:18.16(33)
33.50125Vladimir Belskiy Zyryan KAZ 02:34.05 +47:2301:16.44(34)01:17.21(30)
34.50030Tomas Sochor SKOB Havķrov CZE 02:34.31 +47:4901:12.55(32)01:21.36(39)
35.50106Jordi Sales Rovira UE Vic_Fredvic ESP 02:37.12 +50:3001:09.59(27)01:27.13(43)
36.50037Nick Green Guildford OrienGBR 02:41.19 +54:3701:25.54(43)01:15.25(28)
37.50183Osman Filiz IOG Istanbul TUR 02:42.32 +55:5001:22.31(41)01:20.01(36)
38.50209Toshiyuki Aoki Nerima OLC JPN 02:43.54 +57:1201:24.12(42)01:19.42(34)
39.50208Aki Lintumäki FIN 02:44.18 +57:3601:19.45(38)01:24.33(42)
40.50190Oscar Galimberti Nirvana Verde ITA 02:48.33 +61:5101:20.35(39)01:27.58(44)
41.50076Pigarev Konstantin Mile sport RUS 02:49.50 +63:0801:21.26(40)01:28.24(45)
42.50057Michael Buhler USV TU Dresden GER 02:50.20 +63:3801:17.57(36)01:32.23(48)
43.50182Jeremias Sankari Itä-Hämeen RastFIN 02:55.53 +69:1101:32.24(49)01:23.29(40)
44.50127Otto Walti ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:56.36 +69:5401:32.17(48)01:24.19(41)
45.50051Sandris Lacis Mona OK LAT 02:59.36 +72:5401:28.08(45)01:31.28(47)
46.50170Aivar Meindok TON EST 03:02.25 +75:4301:27.39(44)01:34.46(51)
47.50091Masahide Fukuda KAWAGOE OLC JPN 03:03.22 +76:4001:30.34(47)01:32.48(50)
48.50068Jari Vahvelainen Tampereen PyrinFIN 03:06.04 +79:2201:36.38(53)01:29.26(46)
49.50046Ihor Kozlov OK Carnika UKR 03:06.24 +79:4201:33.42(51)01:32.42(49)
50.50132Markus Gründler OLG Pfäffikon SUI 03:07.51 +81:0901:33.02(50)01:34.49(52)
51.50102Vesa Pajuoja Espoon Suunta FIN 03:17.36 +90:5401:37.09(54)01:40.27(53)
52.50172Miroslav Sklenar AOP CZE 03:24.05 +97:2301:35.48(52)01:48.17(54)
53.50086Nikolaus Adenstedt Orienteering KlAUT 03:33.09 +106:2701:28.38(46)02:04.31(56)
54.50078Timo Rokka Lounais-Hämeen FIN 03:53.12 +126:3001:45.12(55)02:08.00(57)
55.50065Piotr Janowski KS Spojnia WarsPOL 03:55.23 +128:4102:01.15(58)01:54.08(55)
56.50060Reijo Mäkilä Kankaanpään SuuFIN 04:21.58 +155:1601:59.22(57)02:22.36(58)
50145Georg Pregartner SKV OLG DeutschAUT DNF 02:15.40(59)DNS
50174Vsevolod Dokhturov TOMSK RUS DQ MP01:10.14(21)
50117Sami Siirilä Ikaalisten NousFIN DQ 01:50.02(56)MP
50119Hannes Pool EST DQ 01:18.47(37)MP
50199Tore Gorbitz Juvik IL Gular NOR DQ MP00:57.23(3)
50085Arto Lehtinen Asikkalan RaikaFIN DNS DNSDNS
50050Andrei Marozau Belaya Rus BLR DNS DNSDNS
50008Romualdas Kniuksta Rudamina OK LTU DNS DNSDNS

M50-2

6560m 18KP Start: A. Le Coq
7250m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.50079Matti Yliluikki Suomusjärven SiFIN 01:46.54 01:46.5400:51.07(1)00:55.47(1)
2.50016Marko Uotila Kouvolan SuunniFIN 01:50.25 +3:3100:54.14(3)00:56.11(2)
3.50171Asko Sippola Kuortaneen kuntFIN 01:53.20 +6:2600:51.48(2)01:01.32(7)
4.50054Roman Koucky Ekonom Praha CZE 01:56.36 +9:4200:57.45(8)00:58.51(3)
5.50043Tsvetan Todorov BEGUN BUL 01:57.38 +10:4400:54.50(4)01:02.48(9)
6.50207Harri Karjalainen Espoon Suunta FIN 01:58.27 +11:3300:58.34(11)00:59.53(6)
7.50164Petri Laaksonen UNO SK FIN 01:59.01 +12:0700:59.26(13)00:59.35(4)
8.50038Valery Denisov Belaya Rus BLR 01:59.05 +12:1100:59.26(13)00:59.39(5)
9.50028Sergey Velichko CTOC USA 02:01.25 +14:3100:56.58(6)01:04.27(12)
10.50124Gregory Balter DVOA USA 02:01.41 +14:4700:58.02(9)01:03.39(11)
11.50149Lars Karlsson Valbo AIF SWE 02:01.43 +14:4900:58.53(12)01:02.50(10)
12.50180Sami Kälviäinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:04.49 +17:5500:59.53(15)01:04.56(13)
13.50156Seppo Konttajärvi SK Uranus FIN 02:05.46 +18:5200:58.11(10)01:07.35(14)
14.50161Anton Bjartnes Verdal OK NOR 02:06.41 +19:4701:04.54(22)01:01.47(8)
15.50025Andrei Ivanov Kuzmolovo 110% RUS 02:11.50 +24:5600:56.51(5)01:14.59(24)
16.50100Marko Virta Turun suunnistaFIN 02:12.17 +25:2301:03.42(20)01:08.35(16)
17.50150Markus Hitz ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:13.00 +26:0601:00.57(16)01:12.03(23)
18.50090Eriks Udris Aluksne OK LAT 02:13.18 +26:2401:02.01(17)01:11.17(18)
19.50074Jean-Philippe Lovens FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:14.46 +27:5201:02.56(18)01:11.50(20)
20.50077Ryszard Chachurski KU AZS WAT WarsPOL 02:17.05 +30:1101:05.29(23)01:11.36(19)
21.50042Aivars Mihailovs Auseklis LAT 02:20.24 +33:3001:12.47(34)01:07.37(15)
22.50061Girts Ziliskis Mona OK LAT 02:20.42 +33:4801:04.35(21)01:16.07(26)
23.50045Sergey Skorobogatov O-Klub Moskau RUS 02:21.54 +35:0001:03.02(19)01:18.52(32)
24.50056Taivo Tali Harju KEK RSK EST 02:21.59 +35:0501:10.07(30)01:11.52(21)
25.50036Urmas Sulaoja Jõhvikas EST 02:22.25 +35:3101:05.30(24)01:16.55(28)
26.50187Vladimir Soldan Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:23.07 +36:1301:11.11(31)01:11.56(22)
27.50177Janne Ståhlström UNO SK FIN 02:25.29 +38:3501:07.44(28)01:17.45(29)
28.50048Vladimir Lyuk O-Club RUS 02:25.56 +39:0201:07.21(27)01:18.35(31)
29.50053Einar Raudkepp Värska OK Peko EST 02:25.59 +39:0501:15.31(37)01:10.28(17)
30.50040Toomas Ellervee OK ILVES EST 02:26.44 +39:5001:06.22(25)01:20.22(33)
31.50099Ülo Viru OK Orvand EST 02:29.21 +42:2701:06.27(26)01:22.54(37)
32.50105Devis Zilovas OK Takas LTU 02:29.22 +42:2801:13.38(35)01:15.44(25)
33.50018Kjell Einarsson OK SkogshjortarSWE 02:32.22 +45:2801:11.52(32)01:20.30(34)
34.50103Lauri Leppik TAOK EST 02:33.54 +47:0001:16.03(38)01:17.51(30)
35.50019Ralf Buechner BSV Halle-AmmenGER 02:35.19 +48:2501:12.33(33)01:22.46(36)
36.50098Kalle Kuusik EST 02:35.46 +48:5201:19.15(42)01:16.31(27)
37.50197Helge Lang Pedersen Farum OK DEN 02:37.53 +50:5901:09.55(29)01:27.58(43)
38.50101Kai Törmikoski Pirunvuoren PonFIN 02:40.02 +53:0801:18.42(40)01:21.20(35)
39.50152Timo Ronkainen Kokkolan SuunniFIN 02:41.23 +54:2901:17.44(39)01:23.39(38)
40.50093Peter Slama ATU Kosice SVK 02:48.12 +61:1801:19.17(43)01:28.55(46)
41.50049Alan Hickling SAX GBR 02:48.19 +61:2501:20.09(44)01:28.10(44)
42.50088Jaanus Viljamaa OK TON EST 02:49.52 +62:5801:18.42(40)01:31.10(48)
43.50118Toomas Voolaid EST 02:57.01 +70:0701:27.02(45)01:29.59(47)
44.50186Miroslav Chmelar Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:57.46 +70:5201:29.50(47)01:27.56(42)
45.50203Hartmut Lehmberg Gundelfinger ThGER 02:58.36 +71:4201:34.08(50)01:24.28(39)
46.50144Sakari Mikkola Helsingin SuunnFIN 03:01.41 +74:4701:34.15(51)01:27.26(41)
47.50024Howard Leslie West CumberlandGBR 03:04.51 +77:5701:36.36(53)01:28.15(45)
48.50063Vladislav Siyalsky Bryansk RUS 03:16.00 +89:0601:38.53(54)01:37.07(49)
49.50206Fredrik Campbell Almby IK SWE 03:23.53 +96:5901:30.03(48)01:53.50(53)
50.50128Thomas Hohberg ASG TeutoburgerGER 03:34.21 +107:2701:45.14(56)01:49.07(52)
51.50163Kari Hakuli Keravan UrheiliFIN 03:34.40 +107:4602:08.43(59)01:25.57(40)
52.50192Alexander Zaltsman Rishon Le Zion ISR 03:41.55 +115:0102:03.37(58)01:38.18(50)
53.50146Sergei Minaev Malahit RUS 03:43.22 +116:2801:42.06(55)02:01.16(54)
54.50141Bonifacio Salas califas ESP 04:03.46 +136:5201:35.10(52)02:28.36(55)
50035Juerg Waelchli ULU'S REISEWELTSUI DNF 01:14.47(36)DNF
50062Alexander Metelkine Modiin ISR DNF 01:29.36(46)DNS
50021Jose Fontoura CPOC POR DQ 01:45.51(57)MP
50017Markku Brummer Helsingin SuunnFIN DQ MP01:44.15(51)
50020Jesper Borsting Herlufsholm OK DEN DQ 01:32.13(49)MP
50210Jorma Ojalainen SK Vuoksi FIN DQ 00:57.37(7)MP
50010Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
50064Viktor Mogurenko KSO Kompas UKR DNS DNSDNS
50084Petri Järvinen Hiisi FIN DNS DNSDNS
50009Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M50-3

6530m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
7210m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.50094Aigars Leiboms Meridians OK LAT 01:49.02 01:49.0200:52.56(3)00:56.06(1)
2.50205Thomas Hjerpe If Femman FIN 01:51.23 +2:2100:54.11(4)00:57.12(3)
3.50081Michael Thierolf TSG Bad König GER 01:52.00 +2:5800:52.26(2)00:59.34(5)
4.50166Vladimir Vasilenok Orion BLR 01:52.12 +3:1000:55.22(6)00:56.50(2)
5.50159Tim Falck Weber Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:52.33 +3:3100:52.03(1)01:00.30(6)
6.50114Clive Hallett Bristol OrienteGBR 01:55.32 +6:3000:56.38(9)00:58.54(4)
7.50175Panu Kärkkäinen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 01:59.02 +10:0000:58.29(10)01:00.33(7)
8.50116Toomas Mast HOK EST 02:00.10 +11:0800:54.31(5)01:05.39(11)
9.50082Alexander Afonyushkin Ramenskoye RUS 02:01.27 +12:2501:00.54(14)01:00.33(7)
10.50147Markku Mänty Maarian Mahti FIN 02:02.40 +13:3800:56.14(8)01:06.26(13)
11.50167Ants Turban Rakvere OK EST 02:04.14 +15:1201:01.41(16)01:02.33(10)
12.50096Vladimir Savinov SRD SK EST 02:05.37 +16:3501:04.25(20)01:01.12(9)
13.50112Anders Jönsson OK Triangeln SWE 02:05.42 +16:4001:00.03(13)01:05.39(11)
14.50097Tõnu Ilves OK Kape EST 02:11.19 +22:1701:04.22(19)01:06.57(14)
15.50162Urpo Väänänen Kalevan Rasti FIN 02:12.35 +23:3301:01.58(17)01:10.37(16)
16.50095Priit Överus SK Mercury EST 02:13.25 +24:2300:59.51(12)01:13.34(20)
17.50115Matti Ilmonen Itä-Päijänteen FIN 02:14.07 +25:0500:59.25(11)01:14.42(22)
18.50123Pekka Lauri SuunnistusmatkaFIN 02:14.20 +25:1801:01.23(15)01:12.57(18)
19.50168Jussi Eskelinen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 02:15.17 +26:1501:06.29(21)01:08.48(15)
20.50181Petri Hamynen Aanekosken SarjFIN 02:19.55 +30:5301:02.46(18)01:17.09(24)
21.50202Jan Petter Hansen IL Gular NOR 02:22.00 +32:5801:08.51(25)01:13.09(19)
22.50083Frode Robertsen OL Tonsberg NOR 02:22.11 +33:0901:09.37(26)01:12.34(17)
23.50176Atis Zarins Mona OK LAT 02:26.20 +37:1801:08.47(24)01:17.33(26)
24.50080Gintaras Mikolavicius OK Devyni LTU 02:28.06 +39:0401:10.42(27)01:17.24(25)
25.50058Hagen Nieke USV TU Dresden GER 02:31.26 +42:2401:14.29(31)01:16.57(23)
26.50071Peteris Strazdins Mona OK LAT 02:35.36 +46:3401:11.04(28)01:24.32(34)
27.50052Petr Valach OK Lokomotiva PCZE 02:35.53 +46:5101:07.48(23)01:28.05(37)
28.50193Meelis Atonen VAK Staier EST 02:36.55 +47:5301:06.35(22)01:30.20(40)
29.50029Maksim Gureev Mile-Sport RUS 02:37.25 +48:2301:12.35(29)01:24.50(35)
30.50087Rain Vellerind - EST 02:37.36 +48:3401:13.05(30)01:24.31(33)
31.50189Jukka Honkasaari RastiPiikkiö FIN 02:42.25 +53:2301:21.30(38)01:20.55(30)
32.50069Ossi Huhtanen Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:42.45 +53:4301:19.06(37)01:23.39(32)
33.50153Stefan Eriksson OK Älgen SWE 02:42.53 +53:5101:16.33(33)01:26.20(36)
34.50044Peeter Võrk EST 02:44.04 +55:0201:29.38(45)01:14.26(21)
35.50191Remigio Rodrķguez EnriqueCIUDAD RODRIGO ESP 02:45.18 +56:1601:23.51(39)01:21.27(31)
36.50121Jarmo Antikainen Mäntsälän UrheiFIN 02:45.35 +56:3301:25.03(40)01:20.32(29)
37.50154Petr Vobornik SK Chotebor CZE 02:46.51 +57:4901:28.27(42)01:18.24(27)
38.50104Timo Neuvonen Mustalammen PalFIN 02:47.21 +58:1901:16.58(34)01:30.23(41)
39.50131Christian Nolte TSV Nusse GER 02:48.19 +59:1701:18.38(36)01:29.41(38)
40.50157Bessonov Sergey BSE Novgorod RUS 02:52.43 +63:4101:17.54(35)01:34.49(43)
41.50148Steve Mckinley Southern NavigaGBR 02:56.45 +67:4301:16.28(32)01:40.17(48)
42.50014Hannu Numminen Espoon Akilles FIN 03:05.59 +76:5701:25.04(41)01:40.55(50)
43.50158Vassil Stoyanov Murgash 77 BUL 03:07.06 +78:0401:37.05(50)01:30.01(39)
44.50026Sergey Balandin ULYANOVSK RUS 03:07.33 +78:3101:29.16(44)01:38.17(44)
45.50126Volker Naulin OK Roskilde DEN 03:08.23 +79:2101:28.32(43)01:39.51(47)
46.50134Kostiantyn Bezruchko OK Carnika UKR 03:11.39 +82:3701:41.13(53)01:30.26(42)
47.50108Tomas Navalinskas OSK Devyni LTU 03:15.16 +86:1401:36.13(49)01:39.03(45)
48.50143Kasperi Launis Raisu Lumous FIN 03:19.02 +90:0001:38.10(51)01:40.52(49)
49.50039Ryhor Latakurski KSO Turlan BLR 03:20.14 +91:1201:35.21(48)01:44.53(51)
50.50155Evgenii Bekher Rus Veteran RUS 03:53.48 +124:4602:14.27(57)01:39.21(46)
51.50133Petr Masek OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 04:00.03 +131:0101:57.14(55)02:02.49(52)
52.50135Jose Bolrao COC-Clube de OrPOR 04:02.54 +133:5201:35.12(47)02:27.42(54)
53.50033Carlos Fortunato Ori-Estarreja POR 04:41.24 +172:2202:29.51(59)02:11.33(53)
50031Peter Grau OLG Zürich SUI DNF 02:12.56(56)DNS
50023Tomasz Pryjma UNTS POL DNF 01:34.52(46)DNS
50142Esa Yli-Eerola Hämeenlinnan TaFIN DNF 01:38.58(52)DNS
50140Emilio Macarro califas ESP DQ 02:17.51(58)MP
50092Frantisek Papuga ATU Kosice SVK DQ MP01:19.51(28)
50072Johan Balck Täby OK SWE DQ 01:51.34(54)MP
50169Matti Huttunen Pihkaniskat FIN DQ 00:56.06(7)MP
50011Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
50012Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
50034Martin Schaffner ULU'S REISEWELTSUI DNS DNSDNS
50107Toomas Teekel OK West EST DNS DNSDNS

M55-1

5720m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
6090m 20KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.55142Jozef Pollak ATU Kosice SVK 01:31.00 01:31.0000:46.19(2)00:44.41(1)
2.55177Torbjorn Lannevall OK Roslagen SWE 01:32.56 +1:5600:46.02(1)00:46.54(2)
3.55258Tim Tett South YorkshireGBR 01:35.00 +4:0000:47.32(3)00:47.28(3)
4.55027Andres Laas OK SkogshjortarSWE 01:37.53 +6:5300:48.52(4)00:49.01(5)
5.55158Hannu Laiho Rastivarsat FIN 01:38.44 +7:4400:50.47(5)00:47.57(4)
6.55178Eero Junkala Kannuksen Ura FIN 01:41.34 +10:3400:52.15(7)00:49.19(6)
7.55165Marius Ptasekas OSK Devyni LTU 01:43.28 +12:2800:53.18(10)00:50.10(7)
8.55026Mikhail Chernyy SPARTA MOSKVA RUS 01:45.03 +14:0300:52.18(8)00:52.45(12)
9.55197Girts Mamis Mona Tukums LAT 01:45.13 +14:1300:53.20(11)00:51.53(10)
10.55025Tapio Mannila RasKa FIN 01:45.25 +14:2500:54.10(12)00:51.15(8)
11.55090Mati Preitof Harju KEK RSK EST 01:46.13 +15:1300:54.40(14)00:51.33(9)
12.55124Timo Asikainen Hiisirasti FIN 01:48.18 +17:1800:54.14(13)00:54.04(13)
13.55160Harri Vänttinen Espoon Suunta FIN 01:48.50 +17:5000:52.12(6)00:56.38(16)
14.55247Egil Wickstrand Iversen Heming OrienterNOR 01:51.48 +20:4800:52.32(9)00:59.16(20)
15.55135Harijs Lacars Silva LAT 01:52.35 +21:3500:56.43(15)00:55.52(15)
16.55192Robert Zdrahal Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:53.06 +22:0601:00.49(24)00:52.17(11)
17.55008Martin Sacher SUI 01:56.00 +25:0000:57.48(17)00:58.12(18)
18.55086Hannu Peltonen Anttolan UrheilFIN 01:56.12 +25:1201:00.32(21)00:55.40(14)
19.55260Jukka Lehtinen Asikkalan RaikaFIN 01:58.20 +27:2000:56.59(16)01:01.21(24)
20.55271Markus Gloor OLV Zug SUI 01:59.38 +28:3800:58.43(18)01:00.55(22)
21.55068Njål Vadla Sandnes IL NOR 02:02.34 +31:3401:03.34(26)00:59.00(19)
22.55213Stoyan Dachev Brown team BUL 02:04.00 +33:0001:00.34(22)01:03.26(28)
23.55205Morten Karlsen Maaren OK NOR 02:04.51 +33:5101:04.41(30)01:00.10(21)
24.55244Markku Laine Mäntsälän UrheiFIN 02:06.29 +35:2901:05.07(31)01:01.22(25)
25.55054Denes Kerenyi HSE-Hungary HUN 02:07.12 +36:1201:04.20(28)01:02.52(27)
26.55063Kari Heinonen Angelniemen AnkFIN 02:07.15 +36:1500:59.56(20)01:07.19(32)
27.55137Raul Laas JOKA EST 02:07.48 +36:4801:06.51(35)01:00.57(23)
28.55093Juri Kuokkanen INUS LappeenranFIN 02:08.20 +37:2001:00.39(23)01:07.41(33)
29.55131Gerd Zimmermann SSV Planeta RadGER 02:08.32 +37:3201:06.26(34)01:02.06(26)
30.55181Tuomo Puustinen Pihkaniskat FIN 02:10.00 +39:0001:04.33(29)01:05.27(29)
31.55035Aleksey Kosolapov CSKA RUS 02:11.20 +40:2001:13.10(39)00:58.10(17)
32.55162Herwig Proske OC Fürstenfeld AUT 02:11.54 +40:5401:03.44(27)01:08.10(34)
33.55163Urmas Tammemäe OK Orvand EST 02:13.11 +42:1101:01.40(25)01:11.31(39)
34.55215Steve Smirthwaite Moravian OC GBR 02:14.16 +43:1601:08.39(37)01:05.37(30)
35.55057Michail Ivanov Velikiy NovgoroRUS 02:14.21 +43:2101:05.32(32)01:08.49(36)
36.55187Ingemar Månsson Ronneby OK SWE 02:14.32 +43:3201:05.44(33)01:08.48(35)
37.55191Torgeir Strand Fana IL NOR 02:15.55 +44:5500:59.42(19)01:16.13(45)
38.55108Rune Erdal Samnanger NOR 02:22.28 +51:2801:08.11(36)01:14.17(42)
39.55071Yury Aliakseyeu BNTU Minsk BLR 02:24.55 +53:5501:09.57(38)01:14.58(44)
40.55196Timo Väre VRU Hyvinkään AFIN 02:25.39 +54:3901:14.25(40)01:11.14(38)
41.55073Arvo Raja TON EST 02:28.51 +57:5101:21.40(46)01:07.11(31)
42.55238Jari Jurvakainen Suunta JyväskylFIN 02:28.52 +57:5201:17.00(41)01:11.52(40)
43.55104Eugenijus Grigaliunas OSK Oriens LTU 02:31.30 +60:3001:17.24(43)01:14.06(41)
44.55094Mihail Kuokkanen INUS LappeenranFIN 02:33.33 +62:3301:17.05(42)01:16.28(46)
45.55105Simo Nieminen Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:38.05 +67:0501:19.36(44)01:18.29(47)
46.55218Armin Bryner ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:42.50 +71:5001:32.42(51)01:10.08(37)
47.55110Ronan Cleary London Irish OCIRL 02:43.30 +72:3001:21.29(45)01:22.01(49)
48.55020Demange Eric ASOP Erstein FRA 02:44.12 +73:1201:25.19(48)01:18.53(48)
49.55134Ulf Skoglund kilsok SWE 02:46.56 +75:5601:32.08(50)01:14.48(43)
50.55185Anders Thomee IFK Mora OK SWE 02:53.20 +82:2001:24.47(47)01:28.33(53)
51.55184Torben Kristensen Herlufsholm OK DEN 02:58.09 +87:0901:30.50(49)01:27.19(52)
52.55112Antonio Matias CLAC Portugal POR 03:16.12 +105:1201:52.27(54)01:23.45(51)
53.55233Wai Tin Man HKOC HKG 03:25.21 +114:2102:02.01(57)01:23.20(50)
54.55250Kazuyoshi Yamada TAMAOL JPN 03:32.40 +121:4001:39.47(52)01:52.53(56)
55.55032Andrew Lumsden Big Foot AUS 03:55.04 +144:0402:00.11(55)01:54.53(58)
56.55083Ari Rantanen Epilän Esa FIN 03:56.10 +145:1002:01.22(56)01:54.48(57)
55212Hugo Barker BAOC GBR DNF DNS01:28.50(54)
55132Tom Hollowell OK Tyr USA DNF DNFDNS
55246Frantisek Albert Hana OrienteeriCZE DQ MP01:29.23(55)
55028Leonid Lukienko Moscow Compass RUS DQ MP02:37.28(59)
55117Michel Tilkin FRSO-Belgium BEL DQ 01:49.23(53)MP
55128Voicu Plaian TranSilva Cluj ROU DNS DNSDNS
55007Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M55-2

5710m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq
6080m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.55121Christer Skoog Kils OK SWE 01:30.48 01:30.4800:45.40(1)00:45.08(1)
2.55270Daniel Kobel OLG Bern SUI 01:37.43 +6:5500:48.36(2)00:49.07(3)
3.55221Rolf Helander Oulaisten HuimaFIN 01:38.27 +7:3900:49.02(3)00:49.25(7)
4.55229Per Gustavsson GÖTEBORG MAJORNSWE 01:38.57 +8:0900:49.37(5)00:49.20(5)
5.55051Jan Granstedt Halden SK NOR 01:39.59 +9:1100:49.08(4)00:50.51(10)
6.55127Edmunds Zvaigzne Aluksne OK LAT 01:41.39 +10:5100:52.31(8)00:49.08(4)
7.55164Julius Ptasekas OSK Devyni LTU 01:42.56 +12:0800:53.26(12)00:49.30(8)
8.55087Maido Kaljur Harju KEK RSK EST 01:43.07 +12:1900:53.43(13)00:49.24(6)
9.55080Alexander Zhalnin Moscow-Korza RUS 01:44.13 +13:2500:52.28(7)00:51.45(11)
10.55139Hannu Arki Turun MetsänkävFIN 01:45.54 +15:0600:53.46(14)00:52.08(12)
11.55172Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC GBR 01:47.09 +16:2100:53.05(11)00:54.04(16)
12.55248Kjell Dale Sandnes IL NOR 01:47.30 +16:4200:58.51(24)00:48.39(2)
13.55264Pekka Partanen Kalevan Rasti FIN 01:49.06 +18:1800:52.54(10)00:56.12(17)
14.55220John Hansen Kristiansand OKNOR 01:49.24 +18:3600:52.52(9)00:56.32(18)
15.55256Morten Due Måren OK NOR 01:49.30 +18:4200:50.24(6)00:59.06(20)
16.55024Markku Mäkelä RasKa FIN 01:50.10 +19:2200:57.05(19)00:53.05(13)
17.55088Eduard Pukkonen Harju KEK RSK EST 01:51.32 +20:4400:57.35(21)00:53.57(15)
18.55097Ian Prosser Abominable OrieAUS 01:53.18 +22:3001:02.52(28)00:50.26(9)
19.55050Volodymyr Rudakov Nash Klub UKR 01:56.57 +26:0900:57.43(22)00:59.14(21)
20.55169Jouni Markku Mustalammen PalFIN 01:57.15 +26:2700:55.59(17)01:01.16(23)
21.55217Sergei Bondarev WEBER RUS RUS 01:57.24 +26:3600:55.46(15)01:01.38(25)
22.55176Ivanas Ziaziulia OK Saule LTU 01:57.29 +26:4100:57.11(20)01:00.18(22)
23.55174Tapio Karras Bay Area OrientUSA 02:01.16 +30:2801:02.33(27)00:58.43(19)
24.55243Reima Piispanen Haapaveden UrheFIN 02:03.08 +32:2000:58.24(23)01:04.44(32)
25.55102Arne Kristensen Herlufsholm DEN 02:03.55 +33:0700:55.53(16)01:08.02(35)
26.55130Frank Wiedenfeld SSV Planeta RadGER 02:05.12 +34:2401:03.38(29)01:01.34(24)
27.55042Kalev Ruberg Saku EST 02:05.24 +34:3601:00.41(25)01:04.43(31)
28.55099Peteris Zarins Mona OK LAT 02:08.41 +37:5301:06.49(34)01:01.52(26)
29.55237Tormod Overgaard Vestre Akers SKNOR 02:09.11 +38:2301:06.46(33)01:02.25(27)
30.55171Ola Mårtensson Väsby OK SWE 02:11.05 +40:1701:03.57(30)01:07.08(34)
31.55058Hannu Uusi-Pohjola Vaasan SuunnistFIN 02:11.58 +41:1001:01.55(26)01:10.03(37)
32.55261Yuriy Biryukov VILS RUS 02:13.11 +42:2301:08.30(37)01:04.41(30)
33.55114Andre Pierlot FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:13.25 +42:3701:09.39(39)01:03.46(29)
34.55021Yavuz Kurtulus Anil ISTANBUL ORIENTTUR 02:18.08 +47:2001:07.47(36)01:10.21(38)
35.55173Ian Maxwell RR Scotland GBR 02:18.39 +47:5101:25.05(48)00:53.34(14)
36.55048Mats Kensby OK TYR SWE 02:18.44 +47:5601:07.37(35)01:11.07(39)
37.55052Timo Grönholm Salon Viesti FIN 02:20.57 +50:0900:57.01(18)01:23.56(48)
38.55040Zdenek Blabla South Bohemian CZE 02:21.23 +50:3501:08.34(38)01:12.49(41)
39.55239Ilkka Ojapalo Rajamäen RykmenFIN 02:24.44 +53:5601:22.16(46)01:02.28(28)
40.55259Jouni Ruotsalainen SK Vuoksi FIN 02:25.40 +54:5201:05.50(31)01:19.50(43)
41.55044Jyrki Kiviniitty Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:29.33 +58:4501:06.42(32)01:22.51(47)
42.55023Leonardo Curzio Orientamondo IvITA 02:30.05 +59:1701:23.46(47)01:06.19(33)
43.55039Lubomir Hosek South Bohemian CZE 02:31.17 +60:2901:09.46(40)01:21.31(45)
44.55222Tõnu Karp Tempo EST 02:31.27 +60:3901:19.04(44)01:12.23(40)
45.55111David Saunders London Irish OCGBR 02:32.29 +61:4101:10.07(41)01:22.22(46)
46.55016Kimmo Kuusisto MS Parma FIN 02:36.21 +65:3301:27.07(51)01:09.14(36)
47.55223Göran Hedman Valbo AIF SWE 02:36.36 +65:4801:11.02(42)01:25.34(49)
48.55208Bernd Graumann ESV Lok Berlin-GER 02:39.05 +68:1701:25.42(49)01:13.23(42)
49.55147Pekka Mänty Hirvensalon HeiFIN 02:41.59 +71:1101:21.03(45)01:20.56(44)
50.55186Kenneth Pettersson Järfälla OK SWE 02:43.28 +72:4001:17.21(43)01:26.07(50)
51.55138Matti Betlem Kurtor EST 02:58.08 +87:2001:29.24(52)01:28.44(51)
52.55060Alexandr Nikulin Arkhangelsk RUS 03:06.38 +95:5001:37.34(54)01:29.04(52)
53.55245Petru Cretu FAURI MDA 03:40.30 +129:4201:30.04(53)02:10.26(56)
54.55113Konrad Graber OLG Nidwalden+OSUI 03:45.15 +134:2701:48.00(55)01:57.15(54)
55.55144Pekka Leskinen Lynx FIN 03:46.16 +135:2801:27.00(50)02:19.16(57)
56.55199Shin Ho Yu HKOC HKG 03:48.45 +137:5702:04.08(56)01:44.37(53)
57.55118Felipe Martos Sanchez FRSO-Belgium BEL 04:14.25 +163:3702:12.09(57)02:02.16(55)
55133Pranas Bruzga Takas OK LTU DNS DNSDNS
55126Mikael Fogelholm Keravan UrheiliFIN DNS DNSDNS
55010Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
55211Petri Nurmela Raja-Karjalan SFIN DNS DNSDNS
55009Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M55-3

5750m 20KP Start: A. Le Coq
5990m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.55265Håkan Eriksson Malungs OK SWE 01:21.39 01:21.3900:41.29(1)00:40.10(1)
2.55209Juhani Jetsonen SJJ FIN 01:32.04 +10:2500:47.11(3)00:44.53(3)
3.55225Nikolai Fedorov Dream Team RUS 01:34.59 +13:2000:49.15(6)00:45.44(4)
4.55204Jon Bjorgum Kristiansand OKNOR 01:35.32 +13:5300:51.04(8)00:44.28(2)
5.55100Oleksandr Palahnyuk Orion UA UKR 01:35.41 +14:0200:46.42(2)00:48.59(15)
6.55182Jyrki Routsi SuunnistusmatkaFIN 01:35.53 +14:1400:48.37(4)00:47.16(7)
7.55084Martti Parve OK PEKO EST 01:37.58 +16:1900:49.16(7)00:48.42(13)
8.55170Per Magnusson OK NolaskogsarnSWE 01:39.36 +17:5700:49.04(5)00:50.32(18)
9.55154Kari Lehto Turun MetsänkävFIN 01:40.12 +18:3300:52.45(11)00:47.27(8)
9.55201Bjorn Solbergseter Austmarka NOR 01:40.12 +18:3300:52.10(10)00:48.02(9)
11.55122Viktor Saprankov Ramenskoye RUS 01:40.57 +19:1800:54.43(17)00:46.14(5)
12.55183Lars Lindgren OK Ödmården SWE 01:41.09 +19:3000:54.15(15)00:46.54(6)
13.55064Jens Kopland Modum o-lag NOR 01:42.01 +20:2200:53.13(12)00:48.48(14)
14.55031Michael Billinghurst West CumberlandGBR 01:42.16 +20:3700:53.47(13)00:48.29(11)
15.55053Ulu Aeschlimann ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:42.41 +21:0200:54.05(14)00:48.36(12)
16.55015Gunnar Langs Skarpnäcks OL SWE 01:42.54 +21:1500:51.51(9)00:51.03(19)
17.55257Jim Russell Bendigo AUS 01:44.59 +23:2000:54.35(16)00:50.24(17)
18.55096Magnus Joelsson SOK 68 SWE 01:47.04 +25:2500:56.47(19)00:50.17(16)
19.55120Mark Saunders Bristol OrienteGBR 01:48.13 +26:3400:59.59(24)00:48.14(10)
20.55251Janis Lagzdkalns OK KURMIS LAT 01:49.37 +27:5800:57.05(20)00:52.32(22)
21.55202Jonathan Emberton EPOC GBR 01:52.13 +30:3400:56.35(18)00:55.38(26)
22.55179Tuomo Kauppinen Hyvinkään RastiFIN 01:53.56 +32:1700:59.02(22)00:54.54(24)
23.55141Janis Nagelis Mona OK LAT 01:54.05 +32:2601:02.29(27)00:51.36(21)
24.55198Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF NOR 01:55.08 +33:2901:01.16(26)00:53.52(23)
25.55267Tomas Vaclavek SKI OB SternberCZE 01:56.01 +34:2201:04.36(31)00:51.25(20)
26.55224Henrik Albahn Sorgenfri OK DEN 01:56.25 +34:4600:57.40(21)00:58.45(30)
27.55045Almiras Kavaliauskas OK Dainava LTU 01:56.55 +35:1600:59.20(23)00:57.35(29)
28.55092Eddie Bjärrenholt Rånäs OK SWE 02:01.04 +39:2501:04.04(29)00:57.00(27)
29.55089Andrus Sipsaka Harju KEK RSK EST 02:02.23 +40:4401:01.14(25)01:01.09(34)
30.55155Esko Kiuru Hyvinkään RastiFIN 02:03.30 +41:5101:04.33(30)00:58.57(31)
31.55266Günter Kradischnig OLC Graz AUT 02:04.33 +42:5401:03.54(28)01:00.39(33)
32.55214Klaus Vänttinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN 02:06.10 +44:3101:05.46(32)01:00.24(32)
33.55115Patrick Mossoux FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:06.35 +44:5601:09.02(35)00:57.33(28)
34.55166Rimantas Dauderis OK Krantas LTU 02:09.48 +48:0901:14.22(39)00:55.26(25)
35.55019Sergei Sedov Kentavr Kovrov RUS 02:10.02 +48:2301:07.42(34)01:02.20(35)
36.55034Refik Diri IOG TUR 02:12.08 +50:2901:06.05(33)01:06.03(37)
37.55022Luca Battistoni VAO ITA 02:23.54 +62:1501:11.10(37)01:12.44(42)
38.55081Esko Jalanto Kangasala SK FIN 02:26.18 +64:3901:17.22(43)01:08.56(38)
39.55037Aigar Pindmaa OK Võru EST 02:27.24 +65:4501:09.13(36)01:18.11(45)
40.55069Kalmer Keevend JOKA EST 02:34.35 +72:5601:22.17(46)01:12.18(40)
41.55146Kimmo Leppänen Hirvensalon HeiFIN 02:35.06 +73:2701:22.04(45)01:13.02(43)
42.55188Olli Heinonen MS Parma FIN 02:35.35 +73:5601:17.48(44)01:17.47(44)
43.55029Uwe Genatis SV Mietraching GER 02:36.33 +74:5401:15.32(41)01:21.01(46)
44.55194Milan Visna Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:37.06 +75:2701:15.09(40)01:21.57(47)
45.55091Simo Keltamäki Oulun Tarmo FIN 02:42.43 +81:0401:30.00(50)01:12.43(41)
46.55072Grigoriy Senchenko BNTU Minsk BLR 02:45.31 +83:5201:16.38(42)01:28.53(50)
47.55168Risto Pettinen Mustalammen PalFIN 02:50.23 +88:4401:26.27(48)01:23.56(48)
48.55230Kean Williams Cascade USA 02:57.57 +96:1801:25.51(47)01:32.06(51)
49.55228Juhani Kurula SK Pohjantähti FIN 03:06.40 +105:0101:41.55(52)01:24.45(49)
50.55157Jarmo Kurppa FIN 03:22.30 +120:5101:43.15(53)01:39.15(53)
51.55152David Richardson Fingal IRL 03:24.55 +123:1601:13.09(38)02:11.46(56)
52.55234Valerii Svedov Dinamo OLD MDA 03:37.16 +135:3702:01.08(55)01:36.08(52)
53.55148Matti Fält Rasti-Kurikka FIN 03:37.43 +136:0401:54.14(54)01:43.29(54)
54.55235Victor Gutul FAURI MDA 03:40.26 +138:4701:41.23(51)01:59.03(55)
55206Alois Achermann OLK Piz Hasi SUI DQ MP01:09.21(39)
55161Petri Airaksinen Kuopion SuunnisFIN DQ 01:28.34(49)MP
55269Sorinsson Botos ORIENTER TG.MURROU DQ MP01:04.15(36)
55076Per Tore Brunaes Kongsberg NOR DNS DNSDNS
55011Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
55156Atso Leikas Kökkeli FIN DNS DNSDNS
55012Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M55-4

5730m 20KP Start: A. Le Coq
6030m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.55059Jörgen Mårtensson Modum O-lag NOR 01:27.34 01:27.3400:44.45(1)00:42.49(1)
2.55240Stefan Bolliger ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:30.59 +3:2500:46.07(3)00:44.52(2)
3.55070Tiit Tali Ilves EST 01:32.51 +5:1700:45.42(2)00:47.09(5)
4.55101Heikki Vestola Rastivarsat FIN 01:36.16 +8:4200:49.16(6)00:47.00(4)
5.55018Alexey Zuev Navicom Garmin RUS 01:37.25 +9:5100:48.38(4)00:48.47(7)
6.55180Timo Partanen Rasti-Hyry FIN 01:37.55 +10:2100:50.26(8)00:47.29(6)
7.55056Victor Trubkin O-Club Moscow RUS 01:38.00 +10:2600:48.43(5)00:49.17(8)
8.55055Jonas Gediminas Gvildys MEDEINA OK LTU 01:40.51 +13:1700:50.19(7)00:50.32(10)
9.55159Andres Talver SK Mercury EST 01:44.42 +17:0800:55.01(15)00:49.41(9)
10.55043Keith Tonkin Guildford OrienGBR 01:45.34 +18:0000:51.57(10)00:53.37(15)
11.55129Pekka Patana Laihian Luja FIN 01:46.17 +18:4300:52.29(11)00:53.48(16)
12.55107Jarmo Oikarinen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:46.28 +18:5400:55.24(16)00:51.04(11)
13.55249Alexander Borachenko Titan OK RUS 01:47.01 +19:2700:53.08(12)00:53.53(17)
14.55123Kari-Veli Niemi Lappeen Riento FIN 01:47.29 +19:5501:02.00(27)00:45.29(3)
14.55109Kaljo Julge OK Kape EST 01:47.29 +19:5500:56.01(17)00:51.28(12)
16.55241Jukka Kemppainen Kajaanin SuunniFIN 01:48.47 +21:1300:54.09(14)00:54.38(18)
17.55232Soren Maarup DEN 01:50.15 +22:4100:56.48(19)00:53.27(14)
18.55078Esa Heikkinen Kuusamon Erä-VeFIN 01:50.25 +22:5100:53.18(13)00:57.07(24)
19.55079Ulf Burman Gustavsbergs OKSWE 01:50.38 +23:0400:51.51(9)00:58.47(26)
20.55046Eugenijus Miksys Silales SM LTU 01:50.43 +23:0900:57.48(21)00:52.55(13)
21.55242Jan Hansson Stenungsunds OKSWE 01:55.55 +28:2100:56.08(18)00:59.47(27)
22.55175Varis Peisenieks Kapa OK LAT 01:56.42 +29:0801:01.14(23)00:55.28(20)
23.55263Antti Tepsa Lapin Veikot FIN 01:57.55 +30:2101:01.55(25)00:56.00(21)
24.55151Pekka Pajuoja Lynx FIN 01:58.29 +30:5501:01.57(26)00:56.32(22)
25.55036Zdenek Jakobi SKOB Havķrov CZE 01:59.08 +31:3401:02.20(28)00:56.48(23)
26.55017Stanislav Kazus Ekaterinburg RUS 02:00.20 +32:4601:04.59(38)00:55.21(19)
27.55085Mihkel Nahkur Jõhvikas EST 02:01.20 +33:4601:01.18(24)01:00.02(28)
28.55253Lasse Pedersen OLK Argus SWE 02:02.17 +34:4301:04.27(36)00:57.50(25)
29.55167Dainius Melaika OK Krantas LTU 02:02.27 +34:5300:57.35(20)01:04.52(36)
30.55203Arild Nordsveen Ringsaker OK NOR 02:03.57 +36:2301:02.58(30)01:00.59(30)
31.55030Sven-Åke Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOSWE 02:04.43 +37:0901:03.04(31)01:01.39(32)
32.55153Gregers Jorgensen Ballerup OK DEN 02:04.55 +37:2101:04.05(34)01:00.50(29)
33.55082Jari Toivonen Epilän Esa FIN 02:07.04 +39:3001:05.40(39)01:01.24(31)
34.55145Alastair Mackenzie CLOK GBR 02:08.05 +40:3101:00.04(22)01:08.01(39)
35.55033Esa Kuukka Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:10.43 +43:0901:07.08(40)01:03.35(35)
36.55049Jukka Karvonen Leppävaaran SisFIN 02:12.24 +44:5001:10.05(41)01:02.19(33)
37.55226Jan Kaminski BSV Hall-AmmendGER 02:13.00 +45:2601:03.10(32)01:09.50(40)
38.55136Petter Gullikstad Roros IL NOR 02:14.10 +46:3601:02.21(29)01:11.49(42)
39.55095Mikhail Gorchakov SMOLENSK-1 RUS 02:14.29 +46:5501:11.29(43)01:03.00(34)
40.55098Ivars Pucens Mona OK LAT 02:18.55 +51:2101:04.28(37)01:14.27(45)
41.55125Tauno Kure OK Kape EST 02:21.22 +53:4801:13.37(45)01:07.45(37)
42.55143Stefan Strazzarino ULU’S REISEWELTSUI 02:23.05 +55:3101:04.15(35)01:18.50(46)
43.55074Juris Cebulis Mona OK LAT 02:29.34 +62:0001:15.33(46)01:14.01(44)
44.55066Jan Haugland Aarstad IL NOR 02:30.33 +62:5901:22.40(50)01:07.53(38)
45.55219Thomas Schulthess ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:32.00 +64:2601:03.37(33)01:28.23(52)
46.55193Vaclav Petr Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:32.14 +64:4001:11.57(44)01:20.17(48)
47.55236Urban Lundberg OK Algen SWE 02:37.25 +69:5101:27.20(51)01:10.05(41)
48.55227Esa Juura Kankaanpään SuuFIN 02:42.56 +75:2201:16.21(47)01:26.35(50)
49.55075Bengt Klasson Ulricehamns OK SWE 02:45.11 +77:3701:33.08(53)01:12.03(43)
50.55103Peter Foster BOK GBR 02:47.47 +80:1301:20.26(48)01:27.21(51)
51.55106Erkki Hautaniemi Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:59.21 +91:4701:39.38(54)01:19.43(47)
52.55077Juha Leskinen HS FIN 03:20.20 +112:4601:30.57(52)01:49.23(55)
53.55195Andrew Cumming Thom WESTON EMUS AUS 03:26.35 +119:0101:50.45(55)01:35.50(53)
54.55252Björn Hansen Lübecker TurnerGER 03:28.58 +121:2402:06.54(58)01:22.04(49)
55.55041Jiri Gawel Expres Czech TeCZE 03:35.19 +127:4501:56.42(57)01:38.37(54)
56.55116Xavier Moris FRSO-Belgium BEL 03:59.57 +152:2301:55.05(56)02:04.52(56)
57.55119Jacques Florin FRSO-Belgium BEL 04:44.00 +196:2602:20.53(59)02:23.07(57)
55067Espen Raastad Skien OK NOR DNF 01:22.30(49)DNS
55254Tom Svobodny Miami Valley OrUSA DQ 01:11.16(42)MP
55014Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
55207Jouni Iso-Markku Suomusjäeven SiFIN DNS DNSDNS
55013Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M60-1

5270m 17KP Start: Tallink
5530m 17KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.60214Jukka-Pekka Rantio HauSi FIN 01:26.18 01:26.1800:42.03(2)00:44.15(2)
2.60276Rolf Lund HSOK DEN 01:28.05 +1:4700:39.07(1)00:48.58(9)
3.60076Teuvo Töyrylä Vehkalahden VeiFIN 01:30.24 +4:0600:48.33(5)00:41.51(1)
4.60211Jorma Nissilä Kokkolan SuunniFIN 01:30.39 +4:2100:44.04(3)00:46.35(4)
5.60117Miroslav Folprecht OOB TJ Turnov CZE 01:37.23 +11:0500:48.23(4)00:49.00(10)
6.60223Lars Harkman Malungs OK SkogSWE 01:37.56 +11:3800:49.16(6)00:48.40(7)
6.60314Algirdas Salkauskas Oriens LTU 01:37.56 +11:3800:49.47(7)00:48.09(6)
8.60077Roland Warenius Avesta OK SWE 01:40.43 +14:2500:51.00(9)00:49.43(11)
9.60123Ola Brox Toten-Troll OL NOR 01:43.07 +16:4900:51.36(10)00:51.31(16)
10.60270Simo Valtanen VRT FIN 01:43.40 +17:2200:57.16(21)00:46.24(3)
11.60080Sergey Barinov Krasnogorsk RUS 01:44.08 +17:5000:52.28(12)00:51.40(17)
12.60020Ted Van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley OrAUS 01:44.12 +17:5400:53.01(13)00:51.11(15)
13.60091Rauli Helkkula Turun MetsänkävFIN 01:45.10 +18:5200:50.22(8)00:54.48(20)
14.60130Ian Ditchfield Moledowns GBR 01:45.24 +19:0600:54.45(17)00:50.39(14)
15.60311Harald Hovi Skien OK NOR 01:46.45 +20:2700:59.08(27)00:47.37(5)
16.60050Eddie Harwood Moravian GBR 01:47.34 +21:1600:57.19(22)00:50.15(12)
17.60068Jonas Vilkelis OK Levuo LTU 01:49.57 +23:3900:55.44(19)00:54.13(19)
18.60030Gerrit Van De Riet OLifant NED 01:50.57 +24:3900:54.31(16)00:56.26(25)
19.60290Per Osen Vestre Akers SKNOR 01:51.43 +25:2500:52.07(11)00:59.36(37)
20.60146Vesa Tervo Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:51.55 +25:3701:01.24(33)00:50.31(13)
21.60026Mikhail Lukin Krasnogorsk RUS 01:53.47 +27:2900:57.42(24)00:56.05(24)
22.60233Richard Gardner Octavian DroobeGBR 01:54.01 +27:4300:57.07(20)00:56.54(30)
23.60139Jüri Rokko SK RT EST 01:54.10 +27:5200:57.26(23)00:56.44(27)
24.60018Oivind Fadum Sande SK NOR 01:54.23 +28:0500:53.54(14)01:00.29(38)
25.60256Peter Kronholm IF Brahe FIN 01:54.57 +28:3900:58.23(25)00:56.34(26)
26.60001Jaroslav Kacmarcik Pan KristianstaSWE 01:55.47 +29:2900:58.53(26)00:56.54(30)
27.60147Ivan Maroz KO KAMERTON BLR 01:55.48 +29:3000:54.16(15)01:01.32(40)
28.60023Takashi Sugiyama Sans Souci JPN 01:56.06 +29:4800:59.19(28)00:56.47(28)
29.60028Richard Breseman Cascade OrienteUSA 01:56.51 +30:3301:03.07(36)00:53.44(18)
30.60186Paul Grün OLG Stöck Wien AUT 01:58.22 +32:0401:00.11(30)00:58.11(34)
31.60263Seppo Nurisalo Kokkolan SuunniFIN 01:58.57 +32:3901:00.27(31)00:58.30(35)
32.60066Mats Hemström Gävle Ok SWE 01:59.30 +33:1201:04.05(38)00:55.25(21)
33.60114Mario Ammann OLG St.Gallen/ASUI 01:59.59 +33:4101:11.02(51)00:48.57(8)
34.60065Kari Jylhä Joutsenon KulleFIN 02:02.49 +36:3101:03.18(37)00:59.31(36)
35.60159Kjell Magne Nordvi Grue IL NOR 02:03.40 +37:2200:59.21(29)01:04.19(42)
36.60248Matz Larsson Gustavsbergs OKSWE 02:04.52 +38:3401:08.03(45)00:56.49(29)
37.60297Sauli Joki Vetelin UrheiliFIN 02:05.23 +39:0501:07.45(42)00:57.38(33)
38.60200Jaakko Käyhkö RastiPiikkiö FIN 02:06.23 +40:0501:01.42(34)01:04.41(43)
39.60155Kalju Vaikjärv Vunder EST 02:06.35 +40:1701:01.15(32)01:05.20(44)
40.60275Nikolay Glazyrin ARINA Nizhny NoRUS 02:07.33 +41:1501:10.01(48)00:57.32(32)
41.60135Raimo Hannukainen Kankaanpään SuuFIN 02:09.41 +43:2300:55.26(18)01:14.15(57)
42.60107Andy Robinson South London GBR 02:12.15 +45:5701:05.08(40)01:07.07(48)
43.60056Jaak Jaagus Saku EST 02:12.37 +46:1901:11.56(53)01:00.41(39)
44.60300Timo Hamynen Aanekosken SarjFIN 02:13.38 +47:2001:07.17(41)01:06.21(46)
45.60180Jouni Moisander Rasti-Vihti FIN 02:17.22 +51:0401:04.06(39)01:13.16(56)
46.60258Dimitar Dimitrov Brown team BUL 02:18.52 +52:3401:07.58(43)01:10.54(51)
47.60024David Roach South London OrGBR 02:19.06 +52:4801:12.38(54)01:06.28(47)
48.60116Sergey Yan Novgorod Acron RUS 02:19.07 +52:4901:11.21(52)01:07.46(49)
49.60178Markku Kaulio RaKaS1 FIN 02:21.20 +55:0201:10.09(49)01:11.11(52)
50.60243Bengt-Åke Jansson Främmestads IK SWE 02:22.22 +56:0401:18.29(58)01:03.53(41)
51.60189Janis Dainis KSK LAT 02:23.27 +57:0901:10.51(50)01:12.36(53)
52.60156Jüri Kadaja Saku EST 02:26.13 +59:5501:13.00(55)01:13.13(55)
53.60194Hansjörg Graf OLG Pfäffikon SUI 02:26.47 +60:2901:21.27(61)01:05.20(44)
54.60229Zdenek Precek Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:27.31 +61:1301:08.09(46)01:19.22(61)
55.60058Hannu Lähteenmäki Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 02:32.07 +65:4901:17.46(57)01:14.21(58)
56.60222Ronnie Eriksson Malungs OK SkogSWE 02:32.16 +65:5801:16.44(56)01:15.32(59)
57.60241Erik Grondalen Hamar OK NOR 02:33.46 +67:2801:20.46(60)01:13.00(54)
58.60238Peter Norgaard Ballerup OK DEN 02:36.02 +69:4401:28.03(64)01:07.59(50)
59.60148Bruno Vandermeulen FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:36.22 +70:0401:20.17(59)01:16.05(60)
60.60088Per Dag Nordkvelde Hedrum o-lag NOR 02:57.20 +91:0201:25.48(63)01:31.32(63)
61.60225Kari Virtanen Pellon Ponsi FIN 03:08.51 +102:3301:22.41(62)01:46.10(66)
62.60090Andrew Cox Wato IRL 03:16.49 +110:3101:36.07(66)01:40.42(65)
63.60067Janusz Olbrycht OLBnO Warszawa POL 03:18.41 +112:2301:48.45(68)01:29.56(62)
64.60288Kari Varkila Kouvolan SuunniFIN 03:29.05 +122:4701:57.23(70)01:31.42(64)
65.60045Kari Kataja VRU Hyvinkään AFIN 03:46.08 +139:5001:52.08(69)01:54.00(67)
66.60131Teuvo Kvistö Kankaanpään SuuFIN 03:49.08 +142:5001:33.12(65)02:15.56(68)
60109Helmuth Murer Orienteering PeITA DNF 01:08.25(47)DNS
60041Tuomo Lusa Tampereen PyrinFIN DNF 01:08.02(44)DNS
60255Matti Kotilainen Lahden SuunnistFIN DNF 01:01.46(35)DNS
60308Thomas Almqvist Karlskrona SOK SWE DQ MP00:55.39(22)
60097Harri Rytkönen Kalevan Rasti FIN DQ MP00:56.03(23)
60102Valerii Novikov Rus Veteran RUS DQ 01:36.33(67)MP
60259Kaygorodov Evgeny EuroPrim RUS DNS DNSDNS
60158Risto Iivonen Asikkalan RaikaFIN DNS DNSDNS
60157Antero Näsi Asikkalan RaikaFIN DNS DNSDNS

M60-2

5230m 17KP Start: Tallink
5590m 17KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.60034James Crawford Guildford OrienGBR 01:28.51 01:28.5100:43.08(2)00:45.43(2)
2.60174Arto Niemi Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:29.06 +0:1500:42.26(1)00:46.40(3)
3.60237Ulf Palmer Ulricehamns OK SWE 01:30.25 +1:3400:45.12(3)00:45.13(1)
4.60242Geoff Lawford Eureka OrienteeAUS 01:35.57 +7:0600:47.01(6)00:48.56(5)
5.60221Sven-Inge Svensson Hässleholms OK SWE 01:37.20 +8:2900:48.55(9)00:48.25(4)
6.60235Markku Piironen Kalevan Rasti FIN 01:38.14 +9:2300:47.47(8)00:50.27(10)
7.60218Risto Airaksinen Oulun Tarmo FIN 01:38.20 +9:2900:45.59(4)00:52.21(13)
8.60160Bengt Svedjeby skattkärs sok SWE 01:39.14 +10:2300:46.45(5)00:52.29(14)
9.60212Henry Nyberg OK Trian FIN 01:40.26 +11:3500:50.34(12)00:49.52(8)
10.60299Reino Kurkela Ounasvaaran HiiFIN 01:40.27 +11:3600:49.30(10)00:50.57(11)
11.60033Roger Hendrickx K.O.L. BEL 01:41.02 +12:1100:51.16(14)00:49.46(7)
12.60128Are Eriksen OSI NOR 01:41.11 +12:2000:50.03(11)00:51.08(12)
13.60181Pekka Valkonen Kangasniemen KaFIN 01:42.57 +14:0600:52.33(17)00:50.24(9)
14.60316Ove Forsström OK Raseborg FIN 01:45.20 +16:2900:55.48(28)00:49.32(6)
15.60247Christian Biland ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:45.41 +16:5000:50.50(13)00:54.51(17)
16.60284Leif E. Larsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:46.40 +17:4900:47.31(7)00:59.09(26)
17.60277Jukka Nyystilä Laihian Luja FIN 01:47.33 +18:4200:53.01(18)00:54.32(16)
18.60187Henrikas Ulevicius OK Labirintas LTU 01:48.36 +19:4500:52.21(16)00:56.15(22)
19.60140Andrzej Krochmal KS Spojnia WarsPOL 01:48.41 +19:5000:53.50(22)00:54.51(17)
20.60216Veijo Salmi Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:49.32 +20:4100:54.16(23)00:55.16(19)
21.60166Vilnis Velkeris Aluksne OK LAT 01:50.47 +21:5600:56.28(30)00:54.19(15)
22.60150Premek Skoda Slavia Liberec CZE 01:50.56 +22:0500:55.09(26)00:55.47(21)
23.60105Jüri Merirand Otepää SK EST 01:52.01 +23:1000:53.29(20)00:58.32(25)
24.60119Heini Tammik OK Kape EST 01:53.39 +24:4800:56.33(31)00:57.06(23)
25.60145Risto Höglund Rakas 1 FIN 01:54.21 +25:3000:52.18(15)01:02.03(32)
26.60254Esko Udd LänRa FIN 01:55.49 +26:5800:53.31(21)01:02.18(34)
27.60069Markku Leinonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 01:55.54 +27:0300:54.25(24)01:01.29(30)
28.60134Tuomo Koskinen Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:56.00 +27:0900:54.56(25)01:01.04(29)
29.60142Esa Laine Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:56.22 +27:3100:55.22(27)01:01.00(28)
30.60201Bård Natvig Nittedal OrientNOR 01:58.33 +29:4201:01.02(34)00:57.31(24)
31.60286Esko Turkka KS FIN 01:58.57 +30:0600:55.52(29)01:03.05(35)
32.60072Magne Vollen O.S.I. NOR 02:00.10 +31:1901:04.27(42)00:55.43(20)
33.60106Lennart Hävren Tullinge SK SWE 02:00.17 +31:2600:58.15(33)01:02.02(31)
34.60129Hanspeter Uhr OLG Pfäffikon SUI 02:01.13 +32:2200:56.46(32)01:04.27(40)
35.60132Jari Vaara Kankaanpään SuuFIN 02:03.37 +34:4601:03.16(38)01:00.21(27)
36.60027Aleksandr Maslov Kentavr Kovrov RUS 02:06.14 +37:2301:02.40(37)01:03.34(36)
37.60208Asko Korpijärvi Kannuksen Ura FIN 02:06.15 +37:2401:04.10(41)01:02.05(33)
38.60191Mikko Hännikäinen Itä-Päijänteen FIN 02:09.25 +40:3401:05.51(47)01:03.34(36)
39.60108Stefan Myrefelt Skarpnäcks OL SWE 02:11.25 +42:3401:07.35(48)01:03.50(38)
40.60165Torbjörn Lundberg Piteå IF SWE 02:11.42 +42:5101:01.13(35)01:10.29(45)
41.60043Mikhail Potapov ULYANOVSK RUS 02:12.32 +43:4101:05.24(45)01:07.08(42)
42.60265Jarmo Kytö Nastolan Terä FIN 02:14.16 +45:2501:10.08(51)01:04.08(39)
43.60244Stein Turtumoygard Maaren OK NOR 02:14.21 +45:3001:04.47(43)01:09.34(44)
44.60127Nikolai Kochkin Cheboksary RUS 02:16.11 +47:2001:04.52(44)01:11.19(48)
45.60301Kjell Svanberg Royken o-lag NOR 02:16.20 +47:2901:05.32(46)01:10.48(47)
46.60115Andris Zilko OK Kapa LAT 02:17.46 +48:5501:03.18(39)01:14.28(54)
47.60273Reino Kaario Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:19.39 +50:4801:13.03(54)01:06.36(41)
48.60249Sergey Glebov RUS 02:20.08 +51:1701:03.18(39)01:16.50(58)
49.60282Ole Dideriksen Jensen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 02:22.28 +53:3701:07.51(49)01:14.37(55)
50.60202Jonathan Howell WCH GBR 02:24.55 +56:0401:15.47(59)01:09.08(43)
51.60103David Rosen SROC GBR 02:26.22 +57:3101:14.41(57)01:11.41(49)
52.60064Werner Wehrli ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:27.22 +58:3101:07.55(50)01:19.27(60)
53.60098Zdenek Fiala KOB TRETRA PrahCZE 02:27.25 +58:3401:14.11(56)01:13.14(51)
54.60287Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO GBR 02:31.34 +62:4301:14.49(58)01:16.45(57)
55.60094Aare Limberg Rakvere OrienteEST 02:31.41 +62:5001:01.42(36)01:29.59(67)
56.60252Andrey Losev ETG RUS 02:32.53 +64:0201:10.56(53)01:21.57(63)
57.60219Leif Kling Ockelbo OK SWE 02:33.44 +64:5301:17.34(61)01:16.10(56)
58.60251Nigel Ferrand SWOC GBR 02:34.26 +65:3501:20.12(64)01:14.14(53)
59.60283Dumitru Traian CS Otopeni ROU 02:35.11 +66:2001:15.54(60)01:19.17(59)
60.60239Rolf Christensen BOS NOR 02:38.52 +70:0101:25.36(65)01:13.16(52)
61.60268Martti Pihlajamaa Vetelin UrheiliFIN 02:39.32 +70:4101:19.32(62)01:20.00(61)
62.60082Algirdas Grublys OK KOPA LTU 02:39.36 +70:4501:10.12(52)01:29.24(65)
63.60213Niilo Puhakka Kuopion SuunnisFIN 02:41.49 +72:5801:29.22(66)01:12.27(50)
64.60278Gert Schmidtko USC Magdeburg GER 02:43.28 +74:3701:19.54(63)01:23.34(64)
65.60310Victor Riabchikov ISTRA RUS 03:09.19 +100:2801:33.48(67)01:35.31(68)
66.60172Henri Järvinen Mustalammen PalFIN 03:14.52 +106:0101:45.23(68)01:29.29(66)
67.60042Arto Isomäki VRU Hyvinkään AFIN 03:47.27 +138:3601:45.37(69)02:01.50(69)
68.60318Miklos Csikos FUTaROK Sc. HUN 04:04.59 +156:0801:58.09(70)02:06.50(70)
60086Rune Tonaas Bergen turnforeNOR DNF 01:13.34(55)DNS
60025Vitor Rodrigues CPOC POR DNF DNF01:21.40(62)
60036Escada Da Costa COALA POR DNF DNFDNS
60304Arne Sammel OK Lehola EST DQ 00:53.01(18)MP
60112Anti Parik Otepää SK EST DQ MP01:10.30(46)
60011Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
60012Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
60307Nick Dent Central Coast AUS DNS DNSDNS

M60-3

5260m 18KP Start: Tallink
5570m 17KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.60163Thomas Ericson Alfta-Ösa OK SWE 01:30.50 01:30.5000:44.47(3)00:46.03(4)
2.60302Josef Hones HSV Ried AUT 01:31.10 +0:2000:47.39(6)00:43.31(2)
3.60210Jouko Malinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:32.16 +1:2600:49.47(11)00:42.29(1)
4.60203Andris Kosmatchevs LAT 01:32.19 +1:2900:41.41(1)00:50.38(15)
5.60320Tapio Tikkanen Savon Suunta FIN 01:35.47 +4:5700:47.43(7)00:48.04(8)
6.60044Francesco Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa SUI 01:35.52 +5:0200:48.22(9)00:47.30(6)
7.60125Nikolai Pavlov Cheboksary RUS 01:35.57 +5:0700:43.47(2)00:52.10(19)
8.60261Hansruedi Kohler OLG Dachsen SUI 01:36.36 +5:4600:48.08(8)00:48.28(10)
9.60048Jerzy Parzewski KU AZS WAT WarsPOL 01:37.26 +6:3600:49.34(10)00:47.52(7)
10.60227Bjorn Grinde OSI NOR 01:38.24 +7:3400:53.12(16)00:45.12(3)
11.60054Markku Pietikäinen Joutsenon KulleFIN 01:38.58 +8:0800:46.53(5)00:52.05(18)
12.60204Tor Ragnar Andersen Halden skiklubbNOR 01:39.08 +8:1800:49.59(12)00:49.09(11)
13.60060Rimas Jovaisas OK Dainava LTU 01:39.11 +8:2100:52.11(15)00:47.00(5)
14.60321Vasilii Mikhailov Rus Veteran RUS 01:40.31 +9:4100:45.48(4)00:54.43(25)
15.60274Arto Kiiskinen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:41.25 +10:3500:51.00(14)00:50.25(14)
16.60179Lauri Kekoni Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:41.35 +10:4500:53.19(17)00:48.16(9)
17.60081Anatoli Labanouski LUSERG BLR 01:44.56 +14:0600:54.07(21)00:50.49(16)
18.60319Esa Toivonen Tarpian Suunta FIN 01:45.27 +14:3700:50.53(13)00:54.34(24)
19.60031Goran Svenson SOK Viljan SWE 01:45.43 +14:5300:54.14(22)00:51.29(17)
20.60074Anders Malmberg Kvarnsvedens OKSWE 01:46.37 +15:4700:53.56(20)00:52.41(20)
21.60209Pekka Liukkala HauSi FIN 01:46.45 +15:5500:56.32(23)00:50.13(12)
22.60039Timo Ahlroth Turengin SarastFIN 01:47.20 +16:3000:53.43(19)00:53.37(22)
23.60317Tõnu Sikkal OK Põlva KobrasEST 01:51.41 +20:5100:53.29(18)00:58.12(31)
24.60059Alexandr Levichev VERESK RUS 01:54.56 +24:0600:58.43(27)00:56.13(26)
25.60206Ari Kartaslammi Kyrös-Rasti FIN 01:56.32 +25:4201:02.39(31)00:53.53(23)
26.60133Kauko Vainiomäki Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:57.50 +27:0001:07.31(39)00:50.19(13)
27.60070Erkki Pulkkinen Rasti-Lukko FIN 01:57.59 +27:0901:04.42(36)00:53.17(21)
28.60292Ari Nurminen Valkeakosken HaFIN 02:00.16 +29:2600:56.42(24)01:03.34(41)
29.60118Udo Lüüs OK Ilves EST 02:00.40 +29:5001:04.01(33)00:56.39(29)
30.60305Jan Hrouza Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:03.10 +32:2001:01.41(28)01:01.29(37)
31.60084Max Prang Fredensborg OK DEN 02:03.36 +32:4601:03.57(32)00:59.39(33)
32.60005Aleksandr Kopelevich Azimut-SPb RUS 02:03.42 +32:5201:02.34(30)01:01.08(36)
33.60099Per Kroger Maaren OK NOR 02:04.36 +33:4601:01.53(29)01:02.43(40)
34.60029Don Mckerrow South London OrGBR 02:04.59 +34:0901:08.44(42)00:56.15(27)
35.60175Eino Launonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 02:05.49 +34:5901:04.57(37)01:00.52(34)
36.60217Kari Vigelius Salon Viesti FIN 02:06.22 +35:3201:04.30(35)01:01.52(38)
37.60101Igor Iakavkin BNTU Minsk BLR 02:06.47 +35:5700:58.20(26)01:08.27(49)
38.60055Vladimir John Expres Czech TeCZE 02:07.30 +36:4001:08.10(40)00:59.20(32)
39.60126Veniamin Landyshev Cheboksary RUS 02:08.27 +37:3701:12.11(48)00:56.16(28)
40.60240Peter Joelsson Ålems OK SWE 02:12.16 +41:2601:10.00(43)01:02.16(39)
41.60038Robin Smith SOC GBR 02:13.32 +42:4201:06.02(38)01:07.30(47)
42.60017Per Chr. Hagen Bo OL NOR 02:14.13 +43:2301:17.20(55)00:56.53(30)
43.60173Pertti Laine Mustalammen PalFIN 02:14.46 +43:5601:08.32(41)01:06.14(45)
44.60035Kent Ivarsson OK SkogshjortarSWE 02:16.15 +45:2501:10.24(45)01:05.51(43)
45.60253Harri Viitasalo Riihimäen SuunnFIN 02:17.53 +47:0301:11.10(46)01:06.43(46)
46.60062Edmundas Gylys OK Dainava LTU 02:20.40 +49:5001:11.16(47)01:09.24(52)
47.60022Lennart Jakobson Tibro OK SWE 02:21.10 +50:2001:16.14(53)01:04.56(42)
48.60271Mati Karp Tempo EST 02:21.23 +50:3301:10.06(44)01:11.17(55)
49.60313Tom Novak OK Doksy CZE 02:22.12 +51:2201:12.44(49)01:09.28(53)
50.60236Mauri Sinnelä Suomusjärven SiFIN 02:24.25 +53:3501:13.04(50)01:11.21(56)
51.60296Rolf Kulla Valbo AIF SWE 02:24.50 +54:0001:23.48(61)01:01.02(35)
52.60280Pekka Toppari Puolangan RyhtiFIN 02:27.57 +57:0701:15.32(52)01:12.25(57)
53.60083Dag Kristensen Skeidi NOR 02:28.32 +57:4201:17.23(57)01:11.09(54)
54.60246Anatoliy Chudakov LYTKARINO RUS 02:31.06 +60:1601:17.15(54)01:13.51(58)
55.60057Toomas Koppel Saku EST 02:33.09 +62:1901:23.54(62)01:09.15(51)
56.60234Peter Waldron Norfolk OC GBR 02:33.11 +62:2101:24.12(63)01:08.59(50)
57.60294Pentti Viitanen RastiPiikkiö FIN 02:35.17 +64:2701:14.45(51)01:20.32(61)
58.60193Stephen Richards SELOC GBR 02:39.53 +69:0301:21.43(59)01:18.10(60)
59.60272Peteris Magone UMURGA LAT 02:45.23 +74:3301:17.20(55)01:28.03(63)
60.60110Mauro Fontanari Orienteering PeITA 02:49.36 +78:4601:20.01(58)01:29.35(65)
61.60312Hans Georg Gratzer LAUFKLUB KOMPASAUT 02:50.05 +79:1501:26.45(64)01:23.20(62)
62.60121Jan Sveen Raumar OrienterNOR 02:52.09 +81:1901:36.42(67)01:15.27(59)
63.60104Gian Luca Gobbi Orienteering PeITA 02:57.26 +86:3601:28.00(65)01:29.26(64)
64.60264Juhani Tuomaala Kokkolan SuunniFIN 03:01.50 +91:0001:31.08(66)01:30.42(66)
65.60220Jens Fladberg Herlufsholm OK DEN 03:36.18 +125:2801:55.50(68)01:40.28(67)
66.60281Sergei Negin NEVA RUS 04:30.56 +180:0602:00.57(69)02:29.59(68)
67.60154Paul Bolsens Trol Belgium BEL 04:55.24 +204:3402:12.28(70)02:42.56(69)
60303Tapio Kukkasjärvi Rajamäen RykmenFIN DNF 01:23.12(60)DNS
60085Arnulf Villmo Korgen NOR DNF 00:57.40(25)DNS
60185Timo Aalto Turengin SarastFIN DQ MPDNS
60266Esko Parikka Hollolan UrheilFIN DQ MP01:07.55(48)
60267Aulis Rantala Kokkolan SuunniFIN DQ 01:04.20(34)MP
60197Charles Daniel Bristol OrienteGBR DQ MP01:06.00(44)
60205Kalle Huttunen Kuopion SuunnisFIN DQ MPMP
60014Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
60019James Lithgow Garingal OrientAUS DNS DNSDNS

M60-4

5270m 18KP Start: Tallink
5550m 17KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.60061Antanas Pauzas OK Dainava LTU 01:29.12 01:29.1200:47.38(4)00:41.34(1)
2.60052Juris Kokins Meridians LAT 01:30.54 +1:4200:46.15(2)00:44.39(3)
3.60087Oyvind Sorlie Hadeland OL NOR 01:32.15 +3:0300:47.32(3)00:44.43(4)
4.60224Andreas Hjertson OK Linne SWE 01:32.28 +3:1600:44.47(1)00:47.41(8)
5.60071Pekka Pulkkinen Joutsenon KulleFIN 01:37.01 +7:4900:51.00(7)00:46.01(7)
6.60040Mikko Sani Hollolan UrheilFIN 01:38.01 +8:4900:53.01(8)00:45.00(5)
7.60207Sauli Konttila Kannuksen Ura FIN 01:42.21 +13:0900:53.24(9)00:48.57(9)
8.60231Stig Andersson OK Linne SWE 01:42.29 +13:1700:49.16(5)00:53.13(15)
9.60021Mikhail Gryaznevich Thames Valley OGBR 01:45.15 +16:0300:50.49(6)00:54.26(19)
10.60143Jouko Nurminen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:46.06 +16:5400:53.25(10)00:52.41(13)
11.60073Andrey Oshmarin Velikiy NovgoroRUS 01:47.24 +18:1200:57.16(17)00:50.08(10)
12.60153John Laukka Gallop Racing TFIN 01:48.57 +19:4500:55.22(13)00:53.35(16)
13.60232Steve Kirk OLG Cordoba SUI 01:49.25 +20:1300:58.24(18)00:51.01(11)
14.60245Arnfinn Pedersen GjoVard O-lag NOR 01:49.43 +20:3101:03.51(26)00:45.52(6)
15.60182Tapani Valonen Karkki-Rasti FIN 01:50.17 +21:0500:55.15(12)00:55.02(22)
16.60078Denis Cuche CA Rose SUI 01:50.20 +21:0800:56.45(16)00:53.35(16)
17.60164Bjorn Heidenstrom Fredrikstad skiNOR 01:51.41 +22:2900:55.37(14)00:56.04(27)
18.60257Keijo Hintukainen Turun SuunnistaFIN 01:52.22 +23:1000:55.02(11)00:57.20(29)
19.60046Kostas Duda OK Rudamina LTU 01:54.13 +25:0100:56.09(15)00:58.04(30)
20.60079Sergey Gundorov Krasnogorsk RUS 01:57.43 +28:3101:04.49(29)00:52.54(14)
21.60113Kari Papinsaari Kangasala SK FIN 01:58.00 +28:4800:59.36(20)00:58.24(31)
22.60063Harri Laine Kauhajoen KarhuFIN 02:01.25 +32:1300:59.38(21)01:01.47(38)
23.60144Esa Huhtanen Rasti-Jussit FIN 02:01.41 +32:2901:02.54(24)00:58.47(32)
24.60295Hannu Vehmaa Koovee FIN 02:01.58 +32:4601:06.56(32)00:55.02(22)
25.60141Saulius Kireilis OK Takas LTU 02:02.17 +33:0501:09.42(38)00:52.35(12)
26.60136Evgeni Shver VERESK Vyborg RUS 02:03.18 +34:0601:08.16(33)00:55.02(22)
27.60037Lars Hanghoj Petersen Ballerup OK DEN 02:03.53 +34:4100:58.40(19)01:05.13(40)
28.60092Anatolii Krysanov Korolev-Rus RUS 02:04.53 +35:4101:08.38(34)00:56.15(28)
29.60138Kalev Sirge Rakvere OK EST 02:04.58 +35:4601:09.04(36)00:55.54(25)
30.60168Eero Ruokamo Oulun Tarmo FIN 02:05.03 +35:5101:04.15(27)01:00.48(36)
31.60032Jaak Reimaa OKH EST 02:06.49 +37:3701:06.27(31)01:00.22(35)
32.60049Romuald Guga WKS Slask WrocIPOL 02:07.43 +38:3101:02.28(23)01:05.15(41)
33.60192Ahto Karu JOKA EST 02:09.47 +40:3501:03.29(25)01:06.18(43)
34.60228Tomas Zdrahal Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:10.35 +41:2301:04.28(28)01:06.07(42)
35.60095Aimur Raudsepp JOKA EST 02:11.29 +42:1701:10.39(39)01:00.50(37)
36.60149Jacques Hofmans FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:14.55 +45:4301:00.37(22)01:14.18(55)
37.60171Tapani Mertsalmi Hirvensalon HeiFIN 02:15.21 +46:0901:08.54(35)01:06.27(45)
38.60162Ilmars Kaulakans Silva LAT 02:16.06 +46:5401:21.34(49)00:54.32(21)
39.60289Mikael Öhrnberg Pargas IF FIN 02:16.43 +47:3101:05.15(30)01:11.28(54)
40.60169Pekka Vanne Hirvensalon HeiFIN 02:17.36 +48:2401:09.36(37)01:08.00(47)
41.60226Alain Juan ANCO SUI 02:19.09 +49:5701:23.14(50)00:55.55(26)
42.60279Martti Köngäs Puolangan RyhtiFIN 02:22.06 +52:5401:15.41(43)01:06.25(44)
43.60315Colin Price Central Coast AUS 02:23.06 +53:5401:11.41(40)01:11.25(52)
44.60269Heikki Kivioja Salon Vilpas FIN 02:23.16 +54:0401:13.06(42)01:10.10(50)
45.60177John Scown Abominable O-meAUS 02:23.31 +54:1901:20.21(48)01:03.10(39)
46.60262Peter Jones Southern NavigaGBR 02:24.39 +55:2701:16.37(45)01:08.02(48)
47.60047Alan Leakey SLOW GBR 02:25.29 +56:1701:31.25(56)00:54.04(18)
48.60151Philip Eeles SOC GBR 02:26.16 +57:0401:31.46(57)00:54.30(20)
49.60089Timo Glad Rasti-Jyry FIN 02:26.51 +57:3901:12.05(41)01:14.46(56)
50.60122Sjur Gjestvang Toten-Troll OL NOR 02:30.04 +60:5201:30.53(55)00:59.11(34)
51.60176Finn Petersen OK Roskilde DEN 02:31.02 +61:5001:19.36(47)01:11.26(53)
52.60196Eero Pulkkinen OK Botnia FIN 02:33.27 +64:1501:17.24(46)01:16.03(58)
53.60111Georg Larsson Fredrikshofs IFSWE 02:35.29 +66:1701:28.24(53)01:07.05(46)
54.60120Peter Wraa-Hansen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 02:40.40 +71:2801:25.31(51)01:15.09(57)
55.60096Kjell Ehrencrona IFK Göteborg SWE 02:44.25 +75:1301:33.37(60)01:10.48(51)
56.60124Sergei Cherkesov Chudovo RUS 02:50.40 +81:2801:41.07(63)01:09.33(49)
57.60053Andrey Kupriyanov RUS 02:58.04 +88:5201:32.08(58)01:25.56(60)
58.60293Harri Lukander RastiPiikkiö FIN 02:58.32 +89:2001:29.06(54)01:29.26(62)
59.60051Heikki Juuvinmaa Turengin SarastFIN 03:04.45 +95:3301:15.48(44)01:48.57(67)
60.60093Neeme Malva Rakvere OrienteEST 03:07.24 +98:1201:34.49(61)01:32.35(63)
61.60188Havard Toresen Tyrving, NorwayNOR 03:13.52 +104:4001:48.45(64)01:25.07(59)
62.60075Lars Johan Milje Haugesund idretNOR 03:21.44 +112:3201:33.04(59)01:48.40(66)
63.60230Frantisek Chromcak Hana OrienteeriCZE 03:22.06 +112:5401:36.39(62)01:45.27(64)
64.60190Ranald Macdonald Derwent Valley GBR 04:22.39 +173:2702:19.09(65)02:03.30(68)
60170Reijo Lehtimäki Hirvensalon HeiFIN DQ MP01:27.14(61)
60137Peter Koolmeister Tampereen PyrinSWE DQ MPDNS
60291Eilef Landsverk Skien OK NOR DQ MP01:46.00(65)
60184Timo Valkonen Rajamäen RykmenFIN DQ MP00:59.05(33)
60161Sixten Westlund OK Tyr SWE DQ MP00:43.57(2)
60298Jens Kaminsky Göteborg-MajornSWE DQ MPDNS
60215Osmo Saari Rasti-Perniö FIN DQ 01:25.34(52)MP
60015Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
60183Jorma Aherto Lahden SuunnistFIN DNS DNSDNS
60016Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
60195Nils Nöjd Alfta Ösa OK SWE DNS DNSDNS

M65-1

4930m 20KP Start: Tallink
5150m 16KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.65141Pekka Kanste OK Raseborg FIN 01:27.39 01:27.3900:43.18(2)00:44.21(1)
2.65295Raimo Jalonen MS Parma FIN 01:31.44 +4:0500:45.11(3)00:46.33(2)
3.65345Helmut Härtelt SSV Planeta RadGER 01:37.50 +10:1100:50.26(8)00:47.24(4)
4.65041Peter Gorvett CADOC GBR 01:38.31 +10:5200:46.44(5)00:51.47(7)
5.65160Claes Rune Nideborn Stora Tuna OK SWE 01:41.35 +13:5600:50.03(7)00:51.32(6)
6.65176Yury Perelyaev Lytkarino RUS 01:43.04 +15:2500:49.04(6)00:54.00(12)
7.65338Veikko Pellinen Joutsenon KulleFIN 01:44.14 +16:3500:46.39(4)00:57.35(19)
8.65288Hans-Erik Skalberg Västerås SOK SWE 01:44.39 +17:0000:52.14(10)00:52.25(8)
9.65184Freddy Sillien FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:44.48 +17:0900:50.42(9)00:54.06(13)
10.65175Ensio Lakanen Vaajakosken TerFIN 01:45.07 +17:2800:58.33(16)00:46.34(3)
11.65157Pentti Hiirijoki Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:49.09 +21:3000:54.31(12)00:54.38(15)
12.65341Matti Railimo SOC Heinola FIN 01:52.16 +24:3700:56.06(14)00:56.10(16)
13.65279Kjell Eriksson OK Djerf SWE 01:52.32 +24:5300:59.46(19)00:52.46(9)
14.65232Vladimir Kopeikin Tver RUS 01:52.41 +25:0200:59.18(18)00:53.23(11)
15.65012Seppo Väli-Klemela Paimion Rasti FIN 01:53.04 +25:2500:55.27(13)00:57.37(20)
16.65142Tiit Tatter TON EST 01:55.12 +27:3301:03.51(27)00:51.21(5)
17.65286Leo Johansson Vandrarringen-VSWE 01:55.15 +27:3600:52.40(11)01:02.35(25)
18.65263Markku Törmä Kannuksen Ura FIN 01:59.35 +31:5601:03.09(24)00:56.26(17)
19.65308Oyvind Stene Asker SK NOR 02:00.09 +32:3001:03.00(23)00:57.09(18)
20.65135Jean-Claude Guyot ANCO SUI 02:02.29 +34:5001:08.11(32)00:54.18(14)
21.65306Antonin Peska Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:03.09 +35:3001:05.04(29)00:58.05(21)
22.65076Raimo Kaukiainen HU-46 FIN 02:07.16 +39:3701:13.58(39)00:53.18(10)
23.65382Tuomo Romula Mesikämmenet TRFIN 02:08.31 +40:5201:00.54(20)01:07.37(34)
24.65055Mati Pilt OK West EST 02:08.34 +40:5500:58.23(15)01:10.11(38)
25.65187Petr Karmazķn Slavia Liberec CZE 02:08.58 +41:1900:59.15(17)01:09.43(37)
26.65227Veijo Kurvinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN 02:09.57 +42:1801:03.56(28)01:06.01(32)
27.65261Juhani Tarvainen PiTa Helsinki FIN 02:10.16 +42:3701:10.26(34)00:59.50(22)
28.65074Ricardas Izokaitis OK Dainava LTU 02:11.27 +43:4801:06.32(31)01:04.55(29)
29.65137Renzo Bernabe Orienteering PeITA 02:13.16 +45:3701:12.45(37)01:00.31(23)
30.65194Pentti Hirvonen turun metsänkävFIN 02:14.39 +47:0001:03.43(26)01:10.56(39)
31.65354Klaus Olsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 02:14.50 +47:1101:06.15(30)01:08.35(35)
32.65396Kanji Shikano Gifu OLC JPN 02:19.48 +52:0901:02.44(21)01:17.04(47)
33.65098Kari Löyttyjärvi Rasti-Jyry FIN 02:20.16 +52:3701:11.40(36)01:08.36(36)
34.65216Asgeir Bell Stavanger OrienNOR 02:21.32 +53:5301:14.59(41)01:06.33(33)
35.65036Per-Erik Wåhlberg OK Linne SWE 02:21.42 +54:0301:16.40(43)01:05.02(30)
36.65192Alistair Stewart Auckland OC NZL 02:22.03 +54:2401:03.25(25)01:18.38(50)
37.65300Tuomo Juntunen Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:22.50 +55:1101:19.56(45)01:02.54(26)
38.65225Anders Kumlin IK Ymer SWE 02:25.40 +58:0101:23.51(50)01:01.49(24)
39.65329Keith Macdermott Eborienteers GBR 02:25.43 +58:0401:19.58(46)01:05.45(31)
40.65239Nils Olav Vennevik Freidig NOR 02:27.10 +59:3101:08.55(33)01:18.15(49)
41.65332Walter Siegenthaler Carolina OrientUSA 02:28.21 +60:4201:16.52(44)01:11.29(40)
42.65245Kari Heinonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 02:28.29 +60:5001:13.39(38)01:14.50(45)
43.65371Hans Chr. Strib Ballerup OK DEN 02:30.34 +62:5501:25.45(52)01:04.49(28)
44.65203Heinz Friedrich Pape OL Team Lippe GER 02:33.58 +66:1901:22.26(49)01:11.32(41)
45.65292Gunnar Hedberg Östersunds OK SWE 02:35.20 +67:4101:19.59(47)01:15.21(46)
46.65370Tor Gjermstad Wing OK NOR 02:35.56 +68:1701:16.08(42)01:19.48(53)
47.65270Mats Kågeson Göteborg-MajornSWE 02:37.07 +69:2801:32.59(56)01:04.08(27)
48.65094Arne Kolk Jõhvikas EST 02:37.34 +69:5501:02.55(22)01:34.39(61)
49.65358Vasiliy Solov'Yev NEVA RUS 02:39.31 +71:5201:14.10(40)01:25.21(59)
50.65189Fedir Tatarinov Ukraine UKR 02:47.31 +79:5201:10.52(35)01:36.39(62)
51.65151Toomas Naelapää Harju KEK RSK EST 02:49.03 +81:2401:26.20(53)01:22.43(58)
52.65065Josef Rychtecky South Bohemian CZE 02:50.25 +82:4601:23.58(51)01:26.27(60)
53.65190Jukka Sipilä Hollolan UrheilFIN 02:51.58 +84:1901:30.35(54)01:21.23(56)
54.65084Kalev Raadla Jõhvikas EST 02:52.17 +84:3801:31.39(55)01:20.38(54)
55.65208John Birger Skansen Rudsbygd il NOR 02:53.29 +85:5001:40.40(58)01:12.49(43)
56.65122Gunnar Råberg OK Tyr SWE 02:55.25 +87:4601:41.33(59)01:13.52(44)
57.65117Knut Wikstrom Ringsaker OK NOR 03:10.29 +102:5001:21.28(48)01:49.01(66)
58.65362Tadeusz Patejko KS Spojnia WarsPOL 03:15.06 +107:2701:35.39(57)01:39.27(64)
59.65174Kalle Koivisto Tampereen PyrinFIN 03:33.39 +126:0001:53.19(60)01:40.20(65)
60.65109Jan Olav Ormberg Fana IL NOR 03:38.58 +131:1902:01.49(61)01:37.09(63)
61.65222Selwyn Palmer Auckland OC NZL 04:16.00 +168:2102:08.19(62)02:07.41(67)
62.65028Shemuel Asher ISR OC Galilee ISR 04:47.02 +199:2302:38.44(63)02:08.18(68)
63.65392Roberto Dias Torres COPA BRA 04:56.40 +209:0102:45.22(64)02:11.18(69)
65277Jarl-Erik Palm Kjula IF SWE DQ MP01:18.57(51)
65026Henadzi Niakhai Standart BLR DQ MP01:18.01(48)
65319Svend Mortensen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN DQ MP01:21.50(57)
65217Rein Unt TON EST DQ 00:42.14(1)MP
65126Roar Flydal BUL Tromso NOR DQ MP01:11.41(42)
65233Max Amsler OLG Welsikon SUI DQ MP01:21.22(55)
65265Ossi Vuorinen Hämeenlinnan TaFIN DQ MP01:19.09(52)
65235Christer Nyman IK Falken FIN DQ MPMP
65024Jan Asberg Haverodals SK SWE DNS DNSDNS
65011Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65221Pekka Lindberg Leppävaaran SisFIN DNS DNSDNS
65351Erkki Pokela Luumäen Rasti FIN DNS DNSDNS

M65-2

4920m 20KP Start: Tallink
5140m 16KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.65078Pekka Marti ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:24.49 01:24.4900:39.17(1)00:45.32(4)
2.65070Ilmars Limbens Sigulda LAT 01:29.00 +4:1100:45.09(2)00:43.51(2)
3.65133Raimo Hyyryläinen Juvan UrheilijaFIN 01:30.59 +6:1000:48.13(5)00:42.46(1)
4.65013Leif Sandgren Frosta OK SWE 01:34.55 +10:0600:46.52(3)00:48.03(7)
5.65063Lars Jakobsson Västerås SOK SWE 01:36.49 +12:0000:51.48(13)00:45.01(3)
6.65087Yurii Vekshin Velikiy NovgoroRUS 01:37.49 +13:0000:50.12(8)00:47.37(6)
7.65357Hannu Töyrylä kouvolan suunniFIN 01:38.01 +13:1200:47.34(4)00:50.27(10)
8.65152Martti Mäkelä SOC Asikkala FIN 01:40.49 +16:0000:50.41(9)00:50.08(9)
9.65282Göran Larsson Sala OK SWE 01:42.25 +17:3600:53.16(18)00:49.09(8)
10.65251Teuvo Lehtinen Rastivarsat FIN 01:43.22 +18:3300:51.46(12)00:51.36(11)
11.65158Bjorn Atle Remme Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 01:44.01 +19:1200:51.54(15)00:52.07(13)
12.65214Pertti Salmenoja Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:44.14 +19:2500:51.52(14)00:52.22(14)
13.65237Kjell Winther Oppsal NOR 01:45.10 +20:2100:48.32(6)00:56.38(22)
14.65250Heikki Lassila Pitäjänmäen TarFIN 01:46.25 +21:3600:52.29(16)00:53.56(18)
15.65234Åke Wansölin Söders SOL, StoSWE 01:47.52 +23:0300:51.45(11)00:56.07(20)
16.65131Pekka Pietilä Kangasala SK FIN 01:48.23 +23:3400:55.55(20)00:52.28(15)
17.65346Kurt Fischer OLG Pfäffikon SUI 01:50.06 +25:1700:49.09(7)01:00.57(32)
18.65200Aleksei Bazanov azimut RUS 01:51.39 +26:5000:59.08(28)00:52.31(16)
19.65372Sveinung Rekaa Notodden o-lag NOR 01:52.06 +27:1700:52.55(17)00:59.11(26)
20.65385Juhani Virtanen Lounais-Hämeen FIN 01:55.11 +30:2200:50.58(10)01:04.13(39)
21.65149Mircea Ticleanu CS MetropolitanROU 01:55.24 +30:3500:55.39(19)00:59.45(27)
22.65207Paul Aug Orvand EST 01:55.44 +30:5500:58.39(27)00:57.05(24)
23.65394Kaj Koskinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:58.56 +34:0701:02.25(30)00:56.31(21)
24.65114Finn-Morten Aarstad Stavanger OK NOR 02:00.09 +35:2000:58.21(25)01:01.48(33)
25.65305Jaromir Burianek Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:00.33 +35:4401:06.21(41)00:54.12(19)
26.65021Stepanov Victor Novosibirsk RUS 02:01.04 +36:1500:56.15(22)01:04.49(41)
27.65030Ulf Kjellin OK Hedstrommen SWE 02:01.35 +36:4601:04.41(37)00:56.54(23)
28.65073Kazys Janusauskas OK Dainava LTU 02:02.56 +38:0701:00.25(29)01:02.31(36)
29.65364Kari Lietzen RastiPiikkiö FIN 02:03.14 +38:2501:02.43(31)01:00.31(30)
30.65285Owe Nilsson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 02:04.21 +39:3201:04.27(36)00:59.54(28)
31.65029Andre Hallouard ASOP Erstein FRA 02:04.23 +39:3400:58.38(26)01:05.45(42)
32.65108Edgar Melvin Furuholt Trollelg o-lag NOR 02:04.36 +39:4700:56.34(23)01:08.02(45)
33.65290Sven-Olof Larsson Växjö AIS SWE 02:07.33 +42:4401:02.58(33)01:04.35(40)
34.65268Olavi Hautala Rasti-Jussit FIN 02:07.36 +42:4700:56.03(21)01:11.33(54)
35.65116Atle Alvheim Fana IL NOR 02:10.24 +45:3501:11.51(47)00:58.33(25)
36.65165Tiit Ploompuu Jõhvikas EST 02:10.30 +45:4101:09.35(44)01:00.55(31)
37.65110Magnus Nataas Bergen turnforeNOR 02:10.45 +45:5601:17.17(52)00:53.28(17)
38.65376Christer Hellström Stora Tuna OK SWE 02:12.26 +47:3701:09.40(45)01:02.46(38)
39.65326Bernt Löfkvist Bjursås OK SWE 02:14.09 +49:2001:03.14(34)01:10.55(53)
39.65039Martti Santajoki Rajamaen RykmenFIN 02:14.09 +49:2001:03.53(35)01:10.16(51)
41.65081Gabor Molnar HSE-Hungary HUN 02:14.41 +49:5201:02.52(32)01:11.49(55)
42.65353Vladimir Efremov Rus Veteran RUS 02:15.28 +50:3901:06.02(40)01:09.26(50)
43.65257Aimo Partanen Nilsian NujakkaFIN 02:16.28 +51:3901:14.35(51)01:01.53(34)
44.65378Chris Rostron Manchester GBR 02:17.41 +52:5201:08.16(43)01:09.25(49)
45.65260Kari Sane Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:17.56 +53:0701:25.59(56)00:51.57(12)
46.65148Niels Landsperg Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 02:20.42 +55:5301:13.31(49)01:07.11(44)
47.65249Eero Kattilakoski Kaustisen PohjaFIN 02:20.57 +56:0801:08.00(42)01:12.57(56)
48.65375Bill Jones Red Roos AUS 02:24.13 +59:2401:13.45(50)01:10.28(52)
49.65159Knut Mikal Malmo Ringsaker OK NOR 02:25.22 +60:3301:04.56(38)01:20.26(62)
50.65210Kalju Toomas Joka EST 02:27.49 +63:0001:11.26(46)01:16.23(59)
51.65388Hannu Salo Hirtniemen TähyFIN 02:28.37 +63:4801:26.40(58)01:01.57(35)
52.65289Bernt Åström Västerås SOK SWE 02:30.08 +65:1901:05.25(39)01:24.43(63)
53.65231Antti Ojala Turengin SarastFIN 02:30.13 +65:2401:27.34(60)01:02.39(37)
54.65091Tadeusz Wolejszo WAT POL 02:32.11 +67:2200:56.57(24)01:35.14(69)
55.65323John Tripax OK Roskilde DEN 02:32.29 +67:4001:13.12(48)01:19.17(60)
56.65248Hannu Huikkola Kangasala SK FIN 02:32.33 +67:4401:23.56(55)01:08.37(46)
57.65363Jaan Miljan OK Kape EST 02:33.36 +68:4701:17.22(53)01:16.14(58)
58.65147Jiri Provaznik OOB TJ Turnov CZE 02:36.26 +71:3701:27.24(59)01:09.02(47)
59.65320Tomoyuki Wakaume Team Chako JPN 02:41.50 +77:0101:26.38(57)01:15.12(57)
60.65075Kari Tamminen Hollolan UrheilFIN 02:43.51 +79:0201:23.37(54)01:20.14(61)
61.65049Hans Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal SUI 02:53.41 +88:5201:28.39(61)01:25.02(64)
62.65150Paul Martin Berg Rudsbygd IL NOR 02:54.13 +89:2401:28.48(62)01:25.25(65)
63.65297Heldur Väljamäe Orvand EST 03:02.53 +98:0401:33.46(63)01:29.07(67)
64.65259Jouni Saarinen Salon Viesti FIN 03:07.53 +103:0401:37.54(64)01:29.59(68)
65.65101Gheorghe Balmus Dinamo OLD MDA 03:18.45 +113:5601:50.36(67)01:28.09(66)
66.65170George Minarik San Francisco BUSA 03:36.39 +131:5001:49.24(66)01:47.15(70)
67.65340Douglas Edwards MDOC GBR 03:59.55 +155:0601:46.00(65)02:13.55(71)
65046Heikki Hillo Valkeakosken HaFIN DQ MP00:47.01(5)
65280Kenth Svensson OK Skogsfalken SWE DQ MP01:09.09(48)
65337Lasse Pellervo Kallio Suomusjärven SiFIN DQ MP01:06.55(43)
65215Oleksander Avramenko UKR DQ MP01:00.05(29)
65014Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65367Anatol Bukavets SK Tri-o BLR DNS DNSDNS
65330Mike Smithard Deeside OC GBR DNS DNSDNS

M65-3

4980m 19KP Start: Tallink
5200m 16KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.65356Keld Johnsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:29.34 01:29.3400:45.48(1)00:43.46(3)
2.65240Jan Arve Solli Askoy o-lag NOR 01:30.32 +0:5800:47.22(3)00:43.10(2)
3.65031Mykola Bozhko O Club UKR 01:32.11 +2:3700:49.40(6)00:42.31(1)
4.65027Insaf Ishmukhametov Ufa United RUS 01:33.42 +4:0800:47.15(2)00:46.27(6)
5.65022Erkki Ylikoski Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:37.06 +7:3200:48.02(4)00:49.04(12)
6.65313Heimo Pulkkinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:37.55 +8:2100:50.57(8)00:46.58(7)
7.65120Koit Paasma Lehola EST 01:38.04 +8:3000:49.11(5)00:48.53(11)
8.65139Erkki Turunen Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:40.14 +10:4000:49.55(7)00:50.19(13)
9.65191Reijo Mouhu RaKas FIN 01:41.24 +11:5000:54.13(10)00:47.11(8)
10.65333Hasse Åberg Valbo AIF SWE 01:41.28 +11:5400:56.19(15)00:45.09(5)
11.65153Kimmo Rauhamäki Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 01:42.21 +12:4700:57.33(20)00:44.48(4)
12.65140Stanislav Lesnikov Azimut-SPb RUS 01:43.38 +14:0400:55.39(13)00:47.59(9)
13.65106Jon Arne Klemetsaune Trollelg NOR 01:45.40 +16:0600:53.04(9)00:52.36(19)
14.65089Riho Männi Lehola EST 01:46.24 +16:5000:55.13(11)00:51.11(17)
15.65128Torbjorn Norbech Ringerike o-lagNOR 01:48.14 +18:4000:57.27(19)00:50.47(15)
16.65102Ossi Lakkala KuoSu FIN 01:48.19 +18:4500:58.00(21)00:50.19(13)
17.65223Aldis Lapins Azimuts OK LAT 01:49.54 +20:2001:01.52(30)00:48.02(10)
18.65199Kalle Nelk Tammed EST 01:50.58 +21:2400:58.13(22)00:52.45(20)
19.65092Lauri Karhumäki Pihkaniskat FIN 01:51.05 +21:3100:57.10(17)00:53.55(22)
20.65071Algimantas Paspirgelis OK Dainava LTU 01:51.44 +22:1001:00.38(27)00:51.06(16)
21.65164Touko Tuomola Rasti 88 FIN 01:52.40 +23:0600:56.53(16)00:55.47(28)
22.65155Raimo Pusa Virtain UrheiliFIN 01:54.09 +24:3500:59.04(23)00:55.05(23)
23.65276Inge Löwegren Katrineholms OKSWE 01:55.30 +25:5600:55.41(14)00:59.49(38)
24.65389Jouko Mäki Pirkkalan HiihtFIN 01:56.31 +26:5701:00.52(28)00:55.39(25)
25.65366Lass Kataja suomusjärven siFIN 01:58.29 +28:5500:59.27(24)00:59.02(35)
26.65060Aleksandr Maslov RUS 01:58.34 +29:0001:02.51(31)00:55.43(26)
27.65291Tom Brantheim Östersunds OK SWE 01:58.53 +29:1901:01.27(29)00:57.26(31)
28.65386Karsten Richardt KoGE OK DEN 01:59.43 +30:0901:00.37(26)00:59.06(36)
29.65380Karl Arne Melbye Verdal OK NOR 02:00.49 +31:1500:57.10(17)01:03.39(43)
30.65253Juhani Matilainen Nilsian NujakkaFIN 02:02.13 +32:3901:10.35(42)00:51.38(18)
31.65335Erkki Kallio Loimaan Jankko FIN 02:03.28 +33:5401:02.52(32)01:00.36(41)
32.65275Sten Blomström IK Stern SWE 02:05.18 +35:4400:55.38(12)01:09.40(49)
33.65379John Britton Manchester GBR 02:06.00 +36:2601:06.00(33)01:00.00(40)
34.65047John Franklin SYO GBR 02:06.32 +36:5801:13.17(45)00:53.15(21)
35.65294Martti Alilonttinen MS Parma FIN 02:06.36 +37:0201:09.41(39)00:56.55(29)
36.65167Unto Tanttu Keravan UrheiljFIN 02:07.00 +37:2601:07.48(36)00:59.12(37)
37.65224Lembit Nöps OK ILVES EST 02:07.48 +38:1401:10.41(43)00:57.07(30)
38.65161Pentti Närhi Raja-Karjalan SFIN 02:07.51 +38:1701:09.51(41)00:58.00(32)
39.65299Elling Aakre Andebu IL NOR 02:08.14 +38:4001:09.43(40)00:58.31(33)
40.65256Pauli Nieminen VRU-Hyvinkää FIN 02:09.55 +40:2101:09.08(38)01:00.47(42)
41.65057Vladimir Boulbenov Traktor OK BLR 02:11.12 +41:3801:00.23(25)01:10.49(51)
42.65321Josef Rancak OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 02:15.28 +45:5401:15.30(49)00:59.58(39)
43.65112Ole Johansson Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 02:16.45 +47:1101:06.36(34)01:10.09(50)
44.65339Kurt Buchwalder ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:20.04 +50:3001:09.01(37)01:11.03(52)
45.65171John Simmons BOK GBR 02:20.08 +50:3401:24.24(60)00:55.44(27)
46.65255Aarne Mörsky Lahden Työväen FIN 02:21.27 +51:5301:22.49(58)00:58.38(34)
47.65350Bengt Ek Halmstad OK SWE 02:21.30 +51:5601:13.08(44)01:08.22(47)
48.65317Heiri Greminger ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:21.56 +52:2201:13.52(48)01:08.04(46)
49.65247Reino Hotti Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:22.45 +53:1101:18.27(54)01:04.18(44)
50.65325Staffan Westbom Ockelbo OK SWE 02:23.30 +53:5601:07.00(35)01:16.30(56)
51.65172Dennis Wildfogel San Franciso BaUSA 02:26.48 +57:1401:13.33(47)01:13.15(55)
52.65312Toshio Ueda Tokyo OLC JPN 02:27.32 +57:5801:18.37(55)01:08.55(48)
53.65082Attila Gabor Kovacs Zöld Sportok ClHUN 02:31.25 +61:5101:19.07(56)01:12.18(53)
54.65053Andrzej Wysocki MUKS Gliwice POL 02:33.14 +63:4001:15.31(50)01:17.43(57)
55.65162Harri Kuosa Loimaan Jankko FIN 02:34.41 +65:0701:28.50(62)01:05.51(45)
56.65183Sergey Markelov Azimut-SPb RUS 02:34.53 +65:1901:22.19(57)01:12.34(54)
57.65303Ales Prochazka Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:46.43 +77:0901:27.25(61)01:19.18(58)
58.65037Lennart Barkestam IK HakarpspojkaSWE 02:48.25 +78:5101:18.07(53)01:30.18(64)
59.65198Kalev Kukk TAOK EST 02:51.10 +81:3601:17.24(52)01:33.46(66)
60.65067Jörgen Fransson Emmaboda Verda SWE 02:54.55 +85:2101:13.29(46)01:41.26(67)
61.65054Russell Candy Orienteering WAAUS 02:55.06 +85:3201:23.11(59)01:31.55(65)
62.65115Svein Endre Hove Byaasen IL NOR 03:02.57 +93:2301:37.55(64)01:25.02(61)
63.65132Kenneth Lindblom Växjö OK SWE 03:03.10 +93:3601:36.28(63)01:26.42(63)
64.65099Pjotr Aksjonov JIHVIKAS EST 03:04.32 +94:5801:38.18(65)01:26.14(62)
65.65040Sol Michel OPA Montigny FRA 03:17.33 +107:5901:55.17(68)01:22.16(59)
66.65360Olteanu Emil ACS Sanatatea PROU 03:23.27 +113:5301:58.36(69)01:24.51(60)
67.65185Michel Poulain FRSO-Belgium BEL 03:48.55 +139:2101:39.59(66)02:08.56(69)
68.65023Bjorn Ceeberg Hedrum o-lag NOR 03:53.31 +143:5702:02.45(70)01:50.46(68)
69.65374Oldrich Pilc Hana OrienteeriCZE 04:31.55 +182:2101:40.30(67)02:51.25(70)
65163Rauno Hotti Helsingin SuunnFIN DNF 01:16.07(51)DNS
65100Clas-Göran Lund Bodens BK SWE DQ MPDNS
65331Poul Erik Buch OK GORM DEN DQ MP00:55.05(23)
65016Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65365Seppo Aarnio RastiPiikkiö FIN DNS DNSDNS
65095Matts Engvall Bodens BK OS SWE DNS DNSDNS
65015Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M65-4

4930m 19KP Start: Tallink
5310m 16KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.65204Jouni Savelainen Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:31.05 01:31.0500:44.31(1)00:46.34(3)
2.65395Lars-Åke Wall OK Tisaren SWE 01:31.13 +0:0800:46.12(5)00:45.01(1)
3.65228Pertti Päivänranta Joutsenon KulleFIN 01:31.30 +0:2500:45.11(3)00:46.19(2)
4.65045Pekka Kerkola Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 01:33.06 +2:0100:44.50(2)00:48.16(6)
5.65105Bjorn Berger Byaasen IL NOR 01:35.23 +4:1800:45.34(4)00:49.49(9)
6.65377Svein S Jacobsen Tyrving NOR 01:35.41 +4:3600:48.40(9)00:47.01(4)
7.65206Viacheslav Gorelov Rus-Veteran RUS 01:38.45 +7:4000:49.47(12)00:48.58(7)
8.65311Hannu Siuko Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:38.56 +7:5100:46.56(6)00:52.00(17)
9.65209Pertti Nieminen Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:40.02 +8:5700:51.03(13)00:48.59(8)
10.65062Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde DEN 01:40.23 +9:1800:48.33(8)00:51.50(16)
11.65324Tor Sorevik Tif Viking NOR 01:41.42 +10:3700:51.17(14)00:50.25(12)
12.65178Arvo Kivikas OK Ilves EST 01:42.31 +11:2600:48.19(7)00:54.12(18)
13.65352Mauri Tolvanen Leppävaaran SisFIN 01:42.34 +11:2900:52.09(16)00:50.25(12)
14.65068Johannes Tasa SK Saue Tammed EST 01:43.01 +11:5600:51.41(15)00:51.20(15)
15.65267Seppo Ollikainen Juvan UrheilijaFIN 01:43.49 +12:4400:55.50(25)00:47.59(5)
16.65143Steve Whitehead Ebor GBR 01:44.06 +13:0100:49.33(11)00:54.33(19)
17.65218Kari Venho Maarian Mahti FIN 01:44.23 +13:1800:54.07(21)00:50.16(11)
18.65195Simo Helkkula Pitäjänmäen TarFIN 01:46.18 +15:1300:56.26(26)00:49.52(10)
19.65061Sergei Egorshin Rus-Veteran RUS 01:48.37 +17:3200:52.56(19)00:55.41(20)
20.65066Mike Godfree DVO GBR 01:49.08 +18:0300:52.48(18)00:56.20(22)
21.65212Janis Biezais Azimuts OK LAT 01:49.52 +18:4700:59.07(30)00:50.45(14)
22.65069Lars Eklund Forsa OK SWE 01:53.06 +22:0100:54.39(22)00:58.27(24)
23.65238Ingemar Larsson Tullinge SK SWE 01:53.20 +22:1500:57.03(28)00:56.17(21)
24.65186Miroslav Horacek Slavia Liberec CZE 01:56.15 +25:1000:53.50(20)01:02.25(34)
25.65229Tapani Huhta Kangasala SK FIN 01:56.18 +25:1300:56.37(27)00:59.41(26)
26.65202Bernardas Eimaitis Labirintas LTU 01:57.08 +26:0300:55.41(24)01:01.27(29)
27.65103Rein Kriks Rakvere OK EST 01:58.40 +27:3500:52.34(17)01:06.06(37)
28.65044Rein Hanstein OK Okas EST 01:59.49 +28:4401:01.11(32)00:58.38(25)
29.65205Kenneth Wåhlberg OK Kåre SWE 02:00.20 +29:1500:58.00(29)01:02.20(33)
30.65181Kai Saksman OK TON FIN 02:01.33 +30:2800:48.46(10)01:12.47(45)
31.65301Zdenek Koc Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:07.07 +36:0200:55.28(23)01:11.39(44)
32.65355Jean Paul Bailleul BROS FRA 02:07.10 +36:0501:05.57(35)01:01.13(28)
33.65246Vesa Herttuainen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 02:07.12 +36:0701:08.54(38)00:58.18(23)
34.65318Magnus Haraldsson Gustavsbergs OKSWE 02:07.37 +36:3201:03.09(34)01:04.28(36)
35.65056Ion Dodonu Dinamo OLD MDA 02:09.22 +38:1701:08.24(37)01:00.58(27)
36.65368Jorn Bue Olsen Asker skiklubb NOR 02:10.34 +39:2901:08.58(39)01:01.36(30)
37.65093Pekka Inki Turun MetsänkävFIN 02:13.04 +41:5901:02.35(33)01:10.29(42)
38.65136Anatolii Zelensky VALERI TEAM UKR 02:14.56 +43:5101:07.59(36)01:06.57(39)
39.65348Hanspeter Oswald OLK Piz Hasi SUI 02:15.55 +44:5001:00.35(31)01:15.20(48)
40.65088Ivan Kazatsev Velikiy NovgoroRUS 02:20.41 +49:3601:14.24(42)01:06.17(38)
41.65085Kjell Sandström Boden BK OS SWE 02:22.45 +51:4001:20.40(48)01:02.05(31)
42.65309Lasse Kalliomaa Laihian Luja FIN 02:24.56 +53:5101:17.35(45)01:07.21(40)
43.65310Ian Fletcher Orienteering WeAUS 02:25.49 +54:4401:09.40(40)01:16.09(49)
44.65384Tommy Wåhlin OK Enen SWE 02:28.14 +57:0901:11.35(41)01:16.39(50)
45.65166Jorma Helin Rasti-Jyry FIN 02:32.28 +61:2301:19.23(47)01:13.05(46)
46.65129Henadzi Arekhau BNTU Minsk BLR 02:33.45 +62:4001:24.44(53)01:09.01(41)
47.65107Martin Nauf Hedrum o-lag NOR 02:36.45 +65:4001:34.38(57)01:02.07(32)
48.65393Timo Koskinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 02:37.04 +65:5901:15.48(44)01:21.16(52)
49.65264Pentti Vaittinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:38.18 +67:1301:24.54(54)01:13.24(47)
50.65241Sverre Kristoffersen Verdal orineterNOR 02:38.41 +67:3601:27.37(55)01:11.04(43)
51.65244Rolf Eklund Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:40.03 +68:5801:23.18(52)01:16.45(51)
52.65322Nick Gmür ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:42.54 +71:4901:15.03(43)01:27.51(58)
53.65080Jimmy Hoen Ballerup OrientDEN 02:43.04 +71:5901:17.49(46)01:25.15(56)
54.65144Victor Titov Novgorod Acron RUS 02:44.12 +73:0701:21.27(50)01:22.45(53)
55.65168Konrad Janowski KS Spojnia WarsPOL 02:45.10 +74:0501:21.28(51)01:23.42(55)
56.65196Ole Husen Farum OK DEN 03:01.54 +90:4901:28.47(56)01:33.07(61)
57.65304Jaroslav Jirasek Hana OrienteeriCZE 03:03.34 +92:2902:00.17(67)01:03.17(35)
58.65118Yoshiaki Sakai CHOFU WR JPN 03:04.10 +93:0501:41.04(59)01:23.06(54)
59.65104Yngve Alfven IK Wilske SWE 03:09.20 +98:1501:43.55(61)01:25.25(57)
60.65096Kari Hovi Rasti Jyry FIN 03:13.16 +102:1101:40.15(58)01:33.01(60)
61.65274Karl-Göran Carlsson Hylte OK SWE 03:21.58 +110:5301:46.11(62)01:35.47(62)
62.65154Erkki Katajisto Kankaanpään SuuFIN 03:28.31 +117:2601:47.38(64)01:40.53(65)
63.65121Kjell Ryberg IFK Göteborg SWE 03:33.24 +122:1901:56.39(65)01:36.45(63)
64.65334Tõnis Härm Tempo EST 03:39.28 +128:2302:00.11(66)01:39.17(64)
65.65287Anders Millinger Västerås SOK SWE 03:49.09 +138:0401:41.10(60)02:07.59(68)
66.65243Timo Varila Turun MetsäkäviFIN 03:55.02 +143:5701:46.54(63)02:08.08(69)
65328Walter Rahm OLG Pfäffikon SSUI DQ 01:21.24(49)MP
65316Anders Bjorkaas Askvoll og HolmNOR DQ MP01:32.10(59)
65391Philip Hawkes-Teeter EMPO USA DQ 02:20.08(68)MP
65034Stephen Searle Norfolk OrienteGBR DQ MP01:55.49(66)
65369Ivar Reinaas Frol IL NOR DQ MP02:07.52(67)
65018Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65017Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65035Vladimir Vari NA EST DNS DNSDNS
65242Harald Bakke Gjovard OL NOR DNS DNSDNS

M65-5

4850m 19KP Start: Tallink
5290m 15KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.65180Ivan Shorokhov Rus-Veteran RUS 01:27.47 01:27.4700:44.03(3)00:43.44(1)
2.65230Hannu Kokkonen Rasti-Pielinen FIN 01:28.43 +0:5600:41.25(1)00:47.18(8)
3.65032Veikko Loukonen Piikkion KehityFIN 01:29.34 +1:4700:45.38(4)00:43.56(2)
4.65127Terje Wikstrom Ringsaker OK NOR 01:31.20 +3:3300:45.38(4)00:45.42(4)
5.65182Vesa Turku Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:31.59 +4:1200:42.48(2)00:49.11(9)
6.65042Tapio Peippo SK Vuoksi FIN 01:34.39 +6:5200:49.22(12)00:45.17(3)
7.65271Bo Sundqvist Ockelbo OK SWE 01:34.46 +6:5900:47.58(7)00:46.48(5)
8.65201Toivo Saue Hiiumaa OK EST 01:35.31 +7:4400:46.16(6)00:49.15(10)
9.65083Gunnar Grue-Sorensen Koge OK DEN 01:35.49 +8:0200:48.58(10)00:46.51(6)
10.65086Jouko Koivula Helsingin suunnFIN 01:41.05 +13:1800:48.30(8)00:52.35(13)
11.65188Oldrich Prinda Slavia Liberec CZE 01:41.06 +13:1900:54.15(17)00:46.51(6)
12.65125Stein Nordvi Elverum OK NOR 01:42.37 +14:5000:48.41(9)00:53.56(16)
13.65283Kenth Sundgren Skåneslättens OSWE 01:45.40 +17:5300:48.59(11)00:56.41(21)
14.65258Matti Roivas Urjalan UrheiliFIN 01:46.09 +18:2200:52.20(15)00:53.49(15)
15.65090Remigijus Pocius MEDEINA OK LTU 01:47.09 +19:2200:52.54(16)00:54.15(17)
16.65236Aulis Hahtola Rasti-Kurikka FIN 01:47.41 +19:5400:49.33(13)00:58.08(23)
17.65383Jeffrey Saeger New England OriUSA 01:48.28 +20:4100:56.55(21)00:51.33(11)
18.65156Harri Mäkelä Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:48.33 +20:4600:55.15(19)00:53.18(14)
19.65296Pentti Tamminen Perttelin PeikoFIN 01:49.07 +21:2000:54.43(18)00:54.24(18)
20.65359Poul Bobach Aalborg OK DEN 01:51.59 +24:1200:50.56(14)01:01.03(27)
21.65138Tauno Saari Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:53.00 +25:1300:56.13(20)00:56.47(22)
22.65278Bo Karlsson Ljungskile FK SWE 01:55.00 +27:1301:02.30(28)00:52.30(12)
23.65272Stig Johansson Helsingborgs SOSWE 01:57.16 +29:2900:57.16(23)01:00.00(26)
24.65052Paul Skjaker Hadeland O-lag NOR 01:58.28 +30:4100:59.05(26)00:59.23(24)
25.65111Kay Jorgensen Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 01:59.17 +31:3001:02.47(31)00:56.30(20)
26.65266Matti Väänänen Nilsian NujakkaFIN 02:02.26 +34:3901:05.57(39)00:56.29(19)
27.65220Simo Kangasaho HiidenkiertäjätFIN 02:04.55 +37:0801:03.50(32)01:01.05(28)
28.65097Pekka Rytkönen Pihkaniskat FIN 02:05.30 +37:4301:02.30(28)01:03.00(34)
29.65343Kauko Keränen Urjalan UrheiliFIN 02:06.00 +38:1300:56.56(22)01:09.04(42)
30.65146Ilmar Kirjanen TAOK EST 02:06.33 +38:4601:00.21(27)01:06.12(39)
31.65302Pavel Stehno Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:06.53 +39:0601:04.33(34)01:02.20(31)
32.65169Tormod Prestrud Rudsbygd IL NOR 02:08.10 +40:2301:06.49(40)01:01.21(29)
33.65123Erik Lund Trollelg NOR 02:09.43 +41:5601:03.55(33)01:05.48(38)
34.65315Raymond Finlay Fermo GBR 02:10.39 +42:5201:06.51(41)01:03.48(37)
35.65145Väino Aul Jõhvikas EST 02:10.45 +42:5801:08.35(45)01:02.10(30)
36.65038Ian Cooper South YorkshireGBR 02:11.45 +43:5801:02.41(30)01:09.04(42)
37.65254Erkki Mattila Maarian Mahti FIN 02:12.09 +44:2201:12.41(50)00:59.28(25)
38.65387Enn Kuusik Rakvere OK EST 02:12.44 +44:5700:59.01(25)01:13.43(51)
39.65211Jacenty Iapanowski KU AZS WAT WarsPOL 02:13.25 +45:3801:10.17(47)01:03.08(35)
40.65059Bob Dredge Walton Cgasers GBR 02:14.17 +46:3001:05.26(37)01:08.51(41)
41.65342Jorma Ryynänen Pihkaniskat FIN 02:14.26 +46:3901:07.11(42)01:07.15(40)
42.65269Åke Persson Hj'ärnarps OL SWE 02:15.07 +47:2001:05.12(35)01:09.55(45)
43.65193Danis Kadyrov Electrougli MosRUS 02:15.55 +48:0801:05.14(36)01:10.41(47)
44.65273Bengt Ståhl Hjärnarps OL SWE 02:15.57 +48:1001:13.33(52)01:02.24(32)
45.65050Hans Carlsson IFK Göteborg SWE 02:16.15 +48:2801:05.54(38)01:10.21(46)
46.65284Lars-Gunnar Bengtsson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 02:18.00 +50:1301:14.41(53)01:03.19(36)
47.65252Tapio Leino Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:19.23 +51:3601:09.42(46)01:09.41(44)
48.65130Mati Kallemets OK Okas EST 02:20.29 +52:4201:08.11(44)01:12.18(49)
49.65213Eduard Pfister OLG St.Gallen /SUI 02:21.09 +53:2201:07.12(43)01:13.57(52)
50.65197Tadashi Ebisawa Irumashi OrientJPN 02:22.00 +54:1301:19.03(58)01:02.57(33)
51.65033Vitalii Serdiuk Ukraine UKR 02:30.33 +62:4601:12.44(51)01:17.49(56)
52.65134Reijo Puurunen Oulun Tarmo (OuFIN 02:31.43 +63:5601:11.25(48)01:20.18(60)
53.65064Jorgen Jorgensen Silkeborg OK DEN 02:31.55 +64:0800:58.49(24)01:33.06(66)
54.65079Tommy Olausson SOK Aneby SWE 02:32.42 +64:5501:18.23(57)01:14.19(53)
55.65173Charlie Deweese San Francisco BUSA 02:33.55 +66:0801:22.21(62)01:11.34(48)
56.65336Albert Frei OLG Dachsen SUI 02:36.14 +68:2701:12.07(49)01:24.07(63)
57.65177Aleksandr Savinkov Lytkarino RUS 02:37.08 +69:2101:17.12(54)01:19.56(59)
58.65051Raimo Nordqvist Espoon Akilles FIN 02:38.43 +70:5601:17.31(55)01:21.12(61)
59.65397Osamu Miyabayashi Matsusaka OLC JPN 02:40.22 +72:3501:18.01(56)01:22.21(62)
60.65113Lennart Tagtstrom Domnarvets GoIFSWE 02:41.13 +73:2601:22.09(61)01:19.04(58)
61.65119Pavel Krķz SKP Zdar nad SaCZE 02:51.32 +83:4501:19.49(59)01:31.43(65)
62.65179Vladimir Krivusha Rus-Veteran RUS 02:54.08 +86:2101:37.55(64)01:16.13(54)
63.65293Juhan Tamm EST 02:55.29 +87:4201:27.04(63)01:28.25(64)
64.65025Viktor Kovalchuk Standart BLR 03:03.57 +96:1001:45.32(65)01:18.25(57)
65.65281Robert Puusta OK Älvsjö-Örby SWE 03:28.20 +120:3301:52.12(66)01:36.08(67)
66.65072Saulius Kavaliauskas OK Dainava LTU 03:38.08 +130:2101:22.06(60)02:16.02(70)
65298Helge Schei Forde IL NOR DQ MP01:12.51(50)
65307Raul Röman Ok Raseborg FIN DQ MP01:16.51(55)
65344Mauri Finnilä Vetelin UrheiliFIN DQ MP01:49.03(68)
65347Philipp Huguenin OLC Kakowa SUI DQ MP02:01.46(69)
65349Markku Nurminen Suosmeren SalpaFIN DNS DNSDNS
65019Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65314Eldar Borsum Bakkelagets SpoNOR DNS DNSDNS
65020Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65124Finn Ole Jorgensen IK Grane NOR DNS DNSDNS

M70-1

4160m 16KP Start: Hertz
4000m 14KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.70125Jorma Hyyryläinen Navi FIN 01:16.24 01:16.2400:38.36(1)00:37.48(1)
2.70201Risto Wessman HiidenkiertäjätFIN 01:20.39 +4:1500:42.42(3)00:37.57(2)
3.70272Lennart Hermansson Stångenäs AIS SWE 01:25.24 +9:0000:43.39(4)00:41.45(4)
4.70040Peteris Novikovs Kapa OK LAT 01:28.35 +12:1100:42.38(2)00:45.57(8)
5.70265Roland Alsen OK Roxen SWE 01:29.59 +13:3500:45.32(8)00:44.27(5)
6.70103Jon Farden Kolbotn og SkimNOR 01:31.45 +15:2100:46.47(12)00:44.58(6)
7.70224Risto Sirola Keravan UrheiliFIN 01:32.24 +16:0000:43.53(5)00:48.31(14)
8.70100Oscar Henrik Hvoslef IK Stern NOR 01:34.01 +17:3700:45.38(9)00:48.23(13)
9.70108Bjorn Sandelien Heming orienterNOR 01:35.35 +19:1100:48.44(13)00:46.51(10)
10.70215Ole Kristian Steinbekken Odal OL NOR 01:36.47 +20:2300:44.01(6)00:52.46(18)
11.70106Helge Bjaaland Heming orienterNOR 01:38.40 +22:1600:51.47(18)00:46.53(11)
12.70342Leif Carlsson Skarpnacks OL SWE 01:39.04 +22:4000:53.21(26)00:45.43(7)
13.70328Paavo Hovi RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:40.01 +23:3700:53.16(23)00:46.45(9)
14.70323Dieter Conrad SV WissenschaftGER 01:41.58 +25:3400:46.26(10)00:55.32(25)
15.70178Evgenij Rebrov Moscow RUS 01:44.57 +28:3300:53.17(24)00:51.40(17)
16.70239Jorma Pöyhiä Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:45.13 +28:4900:51.46(17)00:53.27(22)
17.70039Henrik Bergman OK Linne SWE 01:45.40 +29:1600:51.26(16)00:54.14(23)
18.70287Roar Forbord Marlvik IL NOR 01:46.09 +29:4500:49.51(14)00:56.18(28)
19.70242Jussi Kankaanpää Rasti-Jussit FIN 01:46.10 +29:4600:50.29(15)00:55.41(26)
20.70203Tapio Perttula Kangasala SK FIN 01:46.34 +30:1000:53.10(22)00:53.24(21)
21.70175Hannu Harkola Päijät-Rasti FIN 01:48.29 +32:0500:58.40(32)00:49.49(15)
22.70021Kåre Thorbjornsen Larvik OK NOR 01:51.46 +35:2200:54.48(28)00:56.58(30)
23.70157Aleksandr Kozmov EVEREST-RUSSIA,RUS 01:53.52 +37:2800:53.18(25)01:00.34(32)
24.70218Stig Oveland Valbo AIF SWE 01:54.48 +38:2400:52.31(20)01:02.17(36)
25.70208Seppo Sorri Pihtiputaan TuiFIN 01:55.04 +38:4000:46.32(11)01:08.32(46)
26.70023Thorolf Trolsrud Botne SK NOR 01:57.30 +41:0601:01.16(38)00:56.14(27)
27.70115Gino Vivian Orienteering PeITA 01:57.49 +41:2500:55.54(29)01:01.55(34)
28.70195Heikki Skinnari Maarian Mahti FIN 01:59.16 +42:5200:56.38(31)01:02.38(38)
29.70082Sven-Arne Nilsson OK Klemmingen SWE 02:00.15 +43:5101:05.12(44)00:55.03(24)
30.70083Ats Virumäe OK Võru EST 02:01.25 +45:0100:58.49(33)01:02.36(37)
31.70316Markku Virtanen Espoon Akilles FIN 02:01.32 +45:0800:59.29(35)01:02.03(35)
32.70238Heikki Pitkänen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 02:02.08 +45:4400:59.04(34)01:03.04(39)
33.70289Halvor Flatberg Nidarost OK NOR 02:02.13 +45:4901:09.00(50)00:53.13(20)
34.70319Ruedi Broggia OLG Welsikon SUI 02:03.10 +46:4601:06.42(46)00:56.28(29)
35.70304Walter Keller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:03.45 +47:2100:53.40(27)01:10.05(48)
36.70249Kenneth Rosen Göteborg-MajornSWE 02:05.19 +48:5501:08.09(48)00:57.10(31)
37.70262Knut Höök OK Klyftamo SWE 02:05.26 +49:0200:56.35(30)01:08.51(47)
38.70094Odd Aure Drangedal o-lagNOR 02:06.36 +50:1201:02.23(40)01:04.13(41)
39.70243Bertil Qvick Kungälvs OK SWE 02:08.33 +52:0901:02.49(41)01:05.44(43)
40.70117Atso Mäkinen Mesikämmenet FIN 02:08.34 +52:1001:04.11(43)01:04.23(42)
41.70221Claes Göran Green Malmö OK SWE 02:09.44 +53:2001:06.11(45)01:03.33(40)
42.70317Matti Ihander Ms Parma FIN 02:15.15 +58:5101:08.18(49)01:06.57(44)
43.70298Martin Ilves RSK Jõhvikas EST 02:15.20 +58:5601:00.13(36)01:15.07(51)
44.70147Lauri Hieta Kankaanpään SuuFIN 02:16.38 +60:1401:03.16(42)01:13.22(49)
45.70188Åke Karlsson SOK Träff SWE 02:20.20 +63:5601:19.13(52)01:01.07(33)
46.70182Kiyoshi Ito Wanderers JPN 02:20.52 +64:2801:07.15(47)01:13.37(50)
47.70124Karl-Valdor Kuusk SK Saue Tammed EST 02:29.27 +73:0301:01.31(39)01:27.56(52)
48.70142Tapani Torpo Kankaanpään SuuFIN 02:33.43 +77:1901:26.18(57)01:07.25(45)
49.70214Van Collie Claude FRSO BEL 02:51.19 +94:5501:19.27(53)01:31.52(53)
50.70086Kenneth Mörk IK Wilske SWE 02:58.15 +101:5101:25.59(56)01:32.16(54)
51.70059Karel Benes SKOB Havķrov CZE 03:00.21 +103:5701:25.36(55)01:34.45(55)
52.70052Brian Yates Edinburgh SouthGBR 03:48.38 +152:1401:38.57(59)02:09.41(57)
53.70034Stelvio Manfrin Orienteering PrITA 04:35.29 +199:0502:41.45(60)01:53.44(56)
70255Lennart Almström IK Stern SWE DNF 00:45.28(7)DNF
70300Simon Ling Mole Valley GBR DNF DNS00:52.51(19)
70283Rauno Hedenstrom Maarian Mahti FIN DNF DNFDNS
70302Eric Wainwright Red Roos AUS DQ 01:21.26(54)MP
70057Svend Erik Jensen OK Skaermen DEN DQ 01:31.32(58)MP
70122Ingvar Halldin OK Tylöskog SWE DQ 00:53.08(21)MP
70261Tommy Olsson Karlskrona SOK SWE DQ MP00:38.30(3)
70225Christer Gronblad Harlovs IF SWE DQ 00:52.12(19)MP
70293Per Bjorkhaug T & IF Viking NOR DQ 01:00.43(37)MP
70227Roar Stenseth Byasen IL NOR DQ MP00:51.15(16)
70270Stig Nydahl Stigmännen-KarlSWE DQ 01:12.40(51)MP
70345Reijo Orrensalo Turun Visat FIN DQ MP00:47.51(12)
70348Lasse Vraale IF Sturla NOR DQ DNSMP
70012Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
70210Reijo Haaja Valkeakosken HaFIN DNS DNSDNS
70011Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M70-2

4210m 16KP Start: Hertz
4270m 14KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.70351Christer Sandh OK Roxen SWE 01:20.10 01:20.1000:40.27(2)00:39.43(1)
2.70331Magnus Säveros Nilivaara IS SWE 01:22.27 +2:1700:38.59(1)00:43.28(5)
3.70254Sören Andersson IK Dran SWE 01:24.54 +4:4400:41.42(3)00:43.12(4)
4.70043Jorma Kemppi Navi senior FIN 01:27.18 +7:0800:42.28(4)00:44.50(7)
5.70155Olavi Junttila Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:29.23 +9:1300:47.09(10)00:42.14(2)
6.70071Stefan G Larsson OK NJUDUNG SWE 01:31.12 +11:0200:43.20(5)00:47.52(11)
7.70131Mihkel Mälter Harju KEK RSK EST 01:31.58 +11:4800:44.10(6)00:47.48(10)
8.70352Ingar Håkonsen Kongsberg O-LagNOR 01:35.04 +14:5400:46.15(9)00:48.49(13)
9.70129Kennet Ivehag Främmestad IK SWE 01:36.20 +16:1000:51.07(18)00:45.13(8)
10.70347Erkki Kivistö Pihkaniskat FIN 01:36.29 +16:1900:48.37(12)00:47.52(11)
11.70276Per-Arne Johansson Vänersborgs SK SWE 01:36.43 +16:3300:44.35(7)00:52.08(22)
12.70159Staffan Elmhagen Söders SOL - TySWE 01:37.08 +16:5800:45.07(8)00:52.01(21)
13.70033Sten Eriksson Strangnas MalmbSWE 01:37.12 +17:0200:52.41(24)00:44.31(6)
14.70206Matti Railo Lahden SuunnistFIN 01:40.54 +20:4400:50.06(15)00:50.48(15)
15.70297Sven-Olof Pettersson Mullsjö SOK SWE 01:41.35 +21:2500:54.07(29)00:47.28(9)
16.70306Roar Bjordal Oppsal orienterNOR 01:42.06 +21:5600:48.12(11)00:53.54(25)
17.70075Kalle Virtanen Rasti-Lukko FIN 01:42.29 +22:1900:50.55(16)00:51.34(18)
18.70241Vesa Haarala Liperin Taimi SFIN 01:43.33 +23:2300:51.39(20)00:51.54(20)
19.70350Arvo Jonkka RastiKarhut FIN 01:44.29 +24:1900:49.11(13)00:55.18(29)
20.70199Pekka Elomaa Espoon Suunta FIN 01:44.34 +24:2400:50.59(17)00:53.35(24)
21.70056Mogens Hansen OK Skaermen DEN 01:46.13 +26:0300:52.09(21)00:54.04(26)
22.70143Erkki Laine Angelniemen AnkFIN 01:46.22 +26:1201:03.49(47)00:42.33(3)
23.70067Heinz Keller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:47.51 +27:4100:49.20(14)00:58.31(34)
24.70232Martti Kemppi MS Parma FIN 01:48.28 +28:1800:57.02(33)00:51.26(17)
25.70185Terry Bluett Bennelong NorthAUS 01:49.00 +28:5000:52.48(25)00:56.12(30)
26.70099Per Bjarne Vold Fana IL NOR 01:49.41 +29:3100:56.37(32)00:53.04(23)
27.70088Svein Kaare Glendrage Stavanger o-kluNOR 01:52.16 +32:0600:57.25(34)00:54.51(27)
28.70133Tom Edelsten CHIG GBR 01:53.06 +32:5601:02.37(44)00:50.29(14)
29.70278Per-Åke Carlenstam Väsby OK SWE 01:54.05 +33:5500:56.06(30)00:57.59(33)
30.70166Raymond Wren Border Liners OGBR 01:54.42 +34:3200:53.08(27)01:01.34(38)
31.70313Bengt Mattiasson Södertälje NykvSWE 01:54.49 +34:3900:57.49(35)00:57.00(31)
32.70080Brian Ellis Vancouver OrienCAN 01:54.55 +34:4500:52.31(22)01:02.24(41)
33.70025Helge Revhaug Ringerike o-lagNOR 01:55.03 +34:5301:03.50(48)00:51.13(16)
34.70332Eero Laine Rasti-Vihti FIN 01:55.19 +35:0901:00.16(41)00:55.03(28)
35.70252Preben Lupnaav Herlufsholm OK DEN 01:55.26 +35:1600:56.16(31)00:59.10(35)
36.70128Ilmar Mõistlik ok Orion EST 01:57.23 +37:1300:51.13(19)01:06.10(45)
37.70340Geir Husdal Viking NOR 01:57.34 +37:2401:00.31(42)00:57.03(32)
38.70134Heinz Fahrer OLG Bern SUI 01:59.13 +39:0300:59.34(37)00:59.39(36)
39.70326Dick Ogilvie Park OrienteersAUS 02:01.28 +41:1800:59.37(38)01:01.51(39)
40.70286Keijo Koivula Hyvinkaan RastiFIN 02:01.52 +41:4200:52.55(26)01:08.57(48)
41.70356Tapio Tiura Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:06.04 +45:5400:59.37(38)01:06.27(46)
42.70240Taisto Vinni Liperin Taimi SFIN 02:06.36 +46:2601:03.48(46)01:02.48(43)
43.70290Oystein Asmul Trollelg OL NOR 02:09.24 +49:1401:07.52(51)01:01.32(37)
44.70256Hans Johansson IK Stern SWE 02:12.06 +51:5601:06.39(49)01:05.27(44)
45.70282Lars-Erik Rask Västerås SOK SWE 02:12.24 +52:1400:58.52(36)01:13.32(50)
46.70049Jukka Aunula Rasti Jyry FIN 02:13.28 +53:1801:10.46(52)01:02.42(42)
47.70148Keijo Jylhä Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 02:14.01 +53:5101:06.44(50)01:07.17(47)
48.70339Björn Öqvist Fredrikshofs IFSWE 02:15.11 +55:0100:59.46(40)01:15.25(52)
49.70084Göran Wiig Hallstahammars SWE 02:16.11 +56:0101:00.38(43)01:15.33(53)
50.70024Jakob Kloverod Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 02:16.29 +56:1901:24.55(59)00:51.34(18)
51.70168Kaj Andresen Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:21.04 +60:5401:02.54(45)01:18.10(54)
52.70095Leif Roald Rohjell Byaasen NOR 02:28.30 +68:2001:13.41(53)01:14.49(51)
53.70346Vaabo Annus ORION EST 02:35.41 +75:3101:24.25(58)01:11.16(49)
54.70177Jean-Pierre Van Der CruysFRSO-Belgium BEL 02:43.41 +83:3101:18.49(56)01:24.52(56)
55.70237Vesa Paavola Epilän Esa FIN 02:45.55 +85:4501:17.56(54)01:27.59(57)
56.70029Arne Lande Bo OL NOR 02:54.44 +94:3401:29.54(60)01:24.50(55)
57.70138Rainer Müller USV TU Dresden GER 03:09.40 +109:3001:18.24(55)01:51.16(60)
58.70068Hermann Mumprecht ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 03:15.09 +114:5901:31.46(61)01:43.23(58)
59.70349Kristian Midthjell Verdal OK NOR 03:27.04 +126:5401:43.12(62)01:43.52(59)
60.70130Jaan Loide Harju KEK RSK EST 04:50.35 +210:2502:35.50(63)02:14.45(61)
70093Thore Sundsetvik Trollelg NOR DNF DNF02:15.13(62)
70074Sergey Bortnovskiy Moscow Dinamo RUS DQ MPDNS
70220Peter Dahlstedt Pan-KristianstaSWE DQ 00:52.39(23)MP
70341Tore Stubbe Nord Osterdal ONOR DQ MP01:02.17(40)
70032Antti Rantasaari Piikkion KehityFIN DQ 00:53.25(28)MP
70204Raimo Mäki-Laurila Kangasala SK FIN DQ 01:21.02(57)MP
70014Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
70170Jurii Baranov Kazan RUS DNS DNSDNS
70013Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M70-3

4100m 15KP Start: Hertz
4130m 13KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.70171Vladimir Vasilyev Lytkarino RUS 01:15.58 01:15.5800:36.51(1)00:39.07(2)
2.70127Lars Granefelt OK Tyr SWE 01:17.59 +2:0100:41.24(8)00:36.35(1)
3.70355Risto Orpana SOC Asikkala FIN 01:18.42 +2:4400:37.16(2)00:41.26(4)
4.70047Kalle Johansson OK SkogshjortarSWE 01:20.38 +4:4000:38.35(3)00:42.03(5)
5.70042Rafael Gordon OK Võru EST 01:23.02 +7:0400:40.08(6)00:42.54(7)
6.70284Juhani Jokinen Maarian Mahti FIN 01:25.40 +9:4200:43.23(11)00:42.17(6)
7.70183Jorma Paldanius Turun SuunnistaFIN 01:26.34 +10:3600:38.57(4)00:47.37(15)
8.70063Håkan Mossberg OK Järnbärarna SWE 01:28.29 +12:3100:44.30(12)00:43.59(8)
9.70321Kalevi Moisio Turun SuunnistaFIN 01:28.47 +12:4900:39.01(5)00:49.46(18)
10.70235Olavi Lukkarinen SK Pohjantähti FIN 01:29.45 +13:4700:45.33(15)00:44.12(9)
11.70200Sven-Olof Backman IK Falken FIN 01:30.37 +14:3900:45.57(17)00:44.40(10)
12.70194Pentti Tammisaari Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:31.27 +15:2900:45.26(14)00:46.01(13)
12.70114David May SLOW GBR 01:31.27 +15:2900:40.44(7)00:50.43(20)
14.70111Magne Raadal Fana IL NOR 01:31.41 +15:4300:46.23(18)00:45.18(12)
15.70121Ingvar Svensson Bjursås OK SWE 01:31.46 +15:4800:42.50(10)00:48.56(17)
16.70150Dagfinn Hole Bergens TF NOR 01:33.45 +17:4700:41.42(9)00:52.03(22)
17.70357Klaus Kuusi Mesikämmenet FIN 01:35.11 +19:1300:53.47(31)00:41.24(3)
18.70271Göran Se Andersson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 01:37.51 +21:5300:44.57(13)00:52.54(24)
19.70216Hasse Bergstrom IL tyrving NOR 01:39.41 +23:4300:52.12(26)00:47.29(14)
20.70109Per Bjorgum Byaasen IL NOR 01:40.00 +24:0200:49.22(24)00:50.38(19)
21.70253Anders Claesson IFK Mora OK SWE 01:40.11 +24:1300:48.23(21)00:51.48(21)
22.70104Juris Zilko OK ALNIS LAT 01:41.10 +25:1200:46.30(19)00:54.40(25)
23.70327Eino Pohjola Pohjola-Group FIN 01:41.22 +25:2400:48.33(22)00:52.49(23)
24.70154Heimo Hongisto Loimaan Jankko FIN 01:43.16 +27:1800:45.35(16)00:57.41(29)
25.70172Göran Larbo Attunda OK SWE 01:44.12 +28:1400:48.42(23)00:55.30(27)
26.70343Tapio Reijula Mesikämmenet TRFIN 01:44.13 +28:1500:58.57(40)00:45.16(11)
27.70180Ants Tamm TON EST 01:49.37 +33:3900:52.33(27)00:57.04(28)
28.70092Odd Fjordheim BUL Tromso NOR 01:50.45 +34:4700:48.01(20)01:02.44(40)
29.70145Eero Lampi Päijät-Rasti FIN 01:51.31 +35:3300:52.50(28)00:58.41(31)
30.70135Rudolf Kellenberger OLG St.Gallen/ASUI 01:52.49 +36:5100:58.01(38)00:54.48(26)
31.70146Pentti Helminen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 01:54.33 +38:3500:53.50(32)01:00.43(34)
32.70354Valdu Jaanik EST 01:54.41 +38:4300:53.13(30)01:01.28(37)
33.70118Matti Mäkinen Mesikämmenet FIN 01:55.09 +39:1100:53.00(29)01:02.09(38)
34.70236Simo Luoma Pihkaniskat FIN 01:56.29 +40:3101:08.02(49)00:48.27(16)
35.70026Hans Stordal Tonsberg OL NOR 01:57.40 +41:4200:58.44(39)00:58.56(32)
36.70140Erkki Rantakangas Lappajärven VeiFIN 01:58.57 +42:5900:55.20(33)01:03.37(41)
37.70158Iurii Ivanovskii EVEREST-RUSSIA,RUS 02:00.21 +44:2301:01.44(42)00:58.37(30)
38.70258Bengt-Åke Svensson IK Ymer Borås SWE 02:02.36 +46:3801:02.27(43)01:00.09(33)
39.70087Gunnar Andersson ik Vista SWE 02:06.23 +50:2501:05.34(45)01:00.49(35)
40.70073Knut Lindlov OK Moss NOR 02:06.35 +50:3700:56.50(36)01:09.45(44)
41.70294Leidulv Vinje Nidarost OK NOR 02:07.26 +51:2800:51.18(25)01:16.08(49)
42.70167Osmo Peitsala HS Laru FIN 02:08.33 +52:3501:07.13(47)01:01.20(36)
43.70163Seppo Kettunen Rasti-Jyry FIN 02:08.34 +52:3601:06.24(46)01:02.10(39)
44.70266Arne Karlsson OK Tor SWE 02:15.14 +59:1600:57.55(37)01:17.19(50)
45.70173Derek Gale Derwent Valley GBR 02:18.23 +62:2501:10.35(51)01:07.48(43)
46.70338Mats Törngren OK Linne SWE 02:20.03 +64:0501:00.39(41)01:19.24(52)
47.70069Takao Ohba Sans Souci JPN 02:20.13 +64:1501:04.52(44)01:15.21(47)
48.70174Zdenko Prochazka Kotlarka Praha CZE 02:20.48 +64:5001:14.47(54)01:06.01(42)
49.70176Heinrich Eicher FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:22.15 +66:1700:56.15(35)01:26.00(55)
50.70309Juhan Bachmann J]hvikas EST 02:23.19 +67:2101:07.57(48)01:15.22(48)
51.70123Alpo Pelkonen Oulunsalon VasaFIN 02:24.04 +68:0600:56.05(34)01:27.59(56)
52.70102Olav Solberg Bo o-lag NOR 02:33.45 +77:4701:08.51(50)01:24.54(54)
53.70318Michael Nikitin EVEREST-RUSSIA,RUS 02:36.03 +80:0501:24.00(58)01:12.03(45)
54.70248Björn Ahlner Göteborg-MajornSWE 02:38.50 +82:5201:16.32(55)01:22.18(53)
55.70058Per Nybons Västerås SOK SWE 02:44.41 +88:4301:11.02(52)01:33.39(58)
56.70260Toivo Voudinmäki Mullsjö SOK SWE 02:48.37 +92:3901:31.09(59)01:17.28(51)
57.70022Magnar Ovreås Botne SK NOR 02:51.25 +95:2701:13.17(53)01:38.08(59)
58.70061Tony Wagg Manchester OC GBR 03:00.08 +104:1001:45.07(62)01:15.01(46)
59.70275Hardy Paulsson Umeå OK SWE 03:07.57 +111:5901:38.51(61)01:29.06(57)
60.70066Nobuyoshi Kojima Wanderers JPN 03:32.50 +136:5201:48.48(63)01:44.02(60)
61.70089Orn Midttun Bergens turnforNOR 04:08.58 +173:0002:04.29(64)02:04.29(61)
70187Frank Ingwersen Parawanga OrienAUS DNF DNF02:30.24(62)
70136Niklaus Stähli OL Amriswil SUI DNF 01:34.43(60)DNS
70273Ove Peterson Sundsvalls OK SWE DNF 01:20.08(56)DNS
70277John-Erik Bergstrand Värend GN SWE DQ 01:23.19(57)MP
70016Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
70015Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
70196Raimo Nissi Maarian Mahti FIN DNS DNSDNS

M70-4

4160m 15KP Start: Hertz
4270m 14KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.70184Timo Peltola MS Parma FIN 01:19.51 01:19.5100:39.39(1)00:40.12(1)
2.70209Raimo Karvonen Suomusjärven SiFIN 01:26.53 +7:0200:42.00(4)00:44.53(3)
3.70031Heikki Kyyronen Kouvolan SuunniFIN 01:27.28 +7:3700:40.09(2)00:47.19(9)
4.70065Mauno Hanhela Haukiputaan HeiFIN 01:28.27 +8:3600:43.15(6)00:45.12(5)
5.70311Gunnar Ericsson Gävle OK SWE 01:28.32 +8:4100:43.36(7)00:44.56(4)
6.70296Börje Råberg OK Tyr SWE 01:30.11 +10:2000:41.43(3)00:48.28(10)
7.70081Paavo Rönkkö Espoon Suunta FIN 01:30.22 +10:3100:43.40(8)00:46.42(8)
8.70060Håkan Rystedt Stora Tuna OK SWE 01:32.11 +12:2000:45.52(9)00:46.19(7)
9.70245Inge Persson FK Boken SWE 01:32.52 +13:0100:48.54(18)00:43.58(2)
10.70197Timo Rapakko Suomusjärven SiFIN 01:33.51 +14:0000:48.26(14)00:45.25(6)
11.70334Edvin Helle Askvoll og HolmNOR 01:39.35 +19:4400:43.11(5)00:56.24(23)
12.70230Severi Halkosaari Nivalan SuunnisFIN 01:40.09 +20:1800:48.45(16)00:51.24(15)
13.70325Bernt Engström Pargas IF FIN 01:40.54 +21:0300:50.22(21)00:50.32(14)
14.70156Martti Kuivala Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:41.46 +21:5500:52.12(23)00:49.34(12)
15.70193Roland Nilsson SOK Viljan OskaSWE 01:42.27 +22:3600:47.38(11)00:54.49(21)
16.70137Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon SUI 01:42.43 +22:5200:48.30(15)00:54.13(20)
17.70207Risto Anjala Lahden SuunnistFIN 01:43.16 +23:2500:49.24(19)00:53.52(18)
18.70222Roland Offrell Frosta OK SWE 01:44.31 +24:4000:46.42(10)00:57.49(25)
19.70119Pertti Pj Mattila Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:48.56 +29:0500:48.50(17)01:00.06(29)
20.70110Trond Feiring Hamar OK NOR 01:49.50 +29:5900:57.46(34)00:52.04(17)
21.70077Ingemar Bernhed TAIK SWE 01:50.39 +30:4800:56.35(31)00:54.04(19)
22.70152Odd Musum Trollelg OL NOR 01:51.19 +31:2800:53.20(25)00:57.59(26)
23.70198Vilis Dubrovskis Seniors LAT 01:52.46 +32:5500:53.08(24)00:59.38(28)
24.70333Magnus Landstad Freidig NOR 01:53.14 +33:2300:55.50(30)00:57.24(24)
25.70044Elmo Pärna OK Lehola EST 01:53.22 +33:3100:49.38(20)01:03.44(35)
26.70274Lars-Göran Axmalm Sävedalens AIK SWE 01:55.26 +35:3500:53.45(26)01:01.41(32)
26.70097Hans Asbjorn Tingvold Raufoss I.L oriNOR 01:55.26 +35:3501:03.50(46)00:51.36(16)
28.70072Juhani Kytöjoki Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:55.28 +35:3701:05.06(48)00:50.22(13)
29.70165Unto Kanerva Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:57.45 +37:5400:51.37(22)01:06.08(42)
30.70291Lars Martin Gjein Stokke IL NOR 01:59.13 +39:2200:54.42(28)01:04.31(37)
31.70315Walter Zürcher ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:59.47 +39:5600:59.22(36)01:00.25(30)
32.70279Rolf Bjärud VästerbergslageSWE 02:01.58 +42:0700:58.52(35)01:03.06(33)
33.70126Kauko Törhönen Kangasala SK FIN 02:04.12 +44:2101:05.08(49)00:59.04(27)
34.70064Ron Junghans Garingal OrientAUS 02:04.16 +44:2501:03.33(44)01:00.43(31)
35.70120Ossi Paukkunen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 02:05.28 +45:3700:55.07(29)01:10.21(48)
36.70113Jüri Püssim Saue Tammed EST 02:06.21 +46:3000:56.52(32)01:09.29(46)
37.70035John Pearce DEVON GBR 02:07.07 +47:1601:01.33(39)01:05.34(41)
38.70037Boris Tarasov Azimut RUS 02:08.09 +48:1801:00.04(38)01:08.05(44)
38.70085Bror Fureskog Alfta ösa ok SWE 02:08.09 +48:1800:48.02(12)01:20.07(52)
40.70307Jan-Olof Wåhlberg IBM-Klubben SWE 02:08.21 +48:3001:02.53(42)01:05.28(39)
41.70153Paal Ole Skyberg Nidarost OK NOR 02:08.22 +48:3101:19.33(59)00:48.49(11)
42.70263Åke Nordberg OK Klyftamo SWE 02:09.42 +49:5101:03.32(43)01:06.10(43)
43.70112Tore Kiste Nidarost OK NOR 02:13.23 +53:3201:02.31(41)01:10.52(49)
44.70358Eduard Baumann SKOG Freibourg SUI 02:13.27 +53:3601:01.59(40)01:11.28(50)
45.70054Veikko Jantunen Kangasala Sk FIN 02:13.54 +54:0301:03.52(47)01:10.02(47)
46.70190Jaan Ollino JOKA EST 02:15.47 +55:5600:54.23(27)01:21.24(54)
47.70301Werner George Klawun KendSachsen-MarathoGER 02:15.53 +56:0201:10.20(54)01:05.33(40)
48.70312Kenneth Brownlie Orienteering WeAUS 02:18.34 +58:4301:22.20(60)00:56.14(22)
49.70268Kjell Månsson Karlskrona SOK SWE 02:19.04 +59:1301:10.50(57)01:08.14(45)
50.70335Sigvald Robberstad Halsnoy o-lag NOR 02:22.04 +62:1300:59.31(37)01:22.33(56)
51.70211Ian Pyrah ESOC Scotland GBR 02:26.53 +67:0201:03.35(45)01:23.18(57)
52.70028Ronald Bjerva Drangedal o-lagNOR 02:28.06 +68:1501:10.28(55)01:17.38(51)
53.70048Ole Christiansen Farum OK DEN 02:29.11 +69:2001:07.34(52)01:21.37(55)
54.70280Björn Ekholm Västerås SOK SWE 02:30.00 +70:0901:09.08(53)01:20.52(53)
55.70257Karl-Axel Johansson IK Uven SWE 02:36.01 +76:1001:31.47(62)01:04.14(36)
56.70223Vyacheslav Kheldert Yoshkar-Ola RUS 02:36.04 +76:1301:31.21(61)01:04.43(38)
57.70090Carl Ove Berg Skeidi NOR 02:36.49 +76:5801:10.30(56)01:26.19(59)
58.70027Odd Egil Frogner Tonsberg OL NOR 02:38.46 +78:5501:13.49(58)01:24.57(58)
59.70213Vladimir Kolesnikov Rus-Veteran RUS 03:07.45 +107:5401:33.37(63)01:34.08(61)
70292Bretislav Koc Hana OrienteeriCZE DQ MP01:30.45(60)
70144Matti Valta Jämsän Retki-VeFIN DQ 01:05.08(49)MP
70330Antero Sorri Päijät_Rasti FIN DQ MP01:03.07(34)
70251Leif Kofoed Helsingors SOK DEN DQ 01:05.21(51)MP
70192Christer Westberg IFK Göteborg SWE DQ DNSMP
70259Anders Hurtig Kvarnsvedens GoSWE DQ 00:57.38(33)MP
70233Matti Kyöstilä Raja-Karjalan SFIN DQ 00:48.24(13)MP
70096Arild Frank Olsen Bergens turnforNOR DNS DNSDNS
70017Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
70018Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M70-5

4120m 15KP Start: Hertz
4270m 13KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.70162Ülo Vainura Saue Tammed EST 01:19.58 01:19.5800:36.55(2)00:43.03(3)
2.70308Tuomo Peltola MS Parma FIN 01:21.12 +1:1400:38.23(4)00:42.49(2)
3.70179Heikki Rusko Vaajakosken TerFIN 01:26.08 +6:1000:40.56(5)00:45.12(9)
4.70322Seppo Tuominen Kouvolan SuunniFIN 01:26.25 +6:2700:44.09(11)00:42.16(1)
5.70164Paavo Inkinen Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:26.49 +6:5100:41.48(7)00:45.01(8)
6.70160Peep Koppel Naage EST 01:27.05 +7:0700:41.36(6)00:45.29(10)
7.70205Kauko Turunen Lahden SuunnistFIN 01:29.19 +9:2100:44.28(13)00:44.51(6)
8.70062Roland Sandahl Annebergs GIF SWE 01:31.24 +11:2600:42.59(9)00:48.25(12)
9.70246Stellan Ahnström Forserums SOK SWE 01:32.53 +12:5500:37.59(3)00:54.54(19)
10.70098Geir Troan Kolbotn og SkimNOR 01:33.48 +13:5000:49.19(21)00:44.29(5)
11.70264Björn Linnersjö OK Orion SWE 01:36.03 +16:0500:44.24(12)00:51.39(13)
12.70285Juhani Makinen SalRe FIN 01:36.08 +16:1000:36.51(1)00:59.17(31)
13.70191Gunnar Löfkvist Bjursås OK SWE 01:37.24 +17:2600:43.21(10)00:54.03(17)
14.70101John Thomas Petersen Nittedal orientNOR 01:37.41 +17:4300:54.01(28)00:43.40(4)
15.70267Lennart Sturesson Västerviks OK SWE 01:38.26 +18:2800:50.51(25)00:47.35(11)
16.70228Jan Petter Laugen Imås IL NOR 01:40.10 +20:1200:42.28(8)00:57.42(27)
17.70038Hansjoerg Suter CA Rose SUI 01:40.19 +20:2100:45.20(15)00:54.59(20)
18.70139Seppo Tammela Tikkakosken SuuFIN 01:41.04 +21:0600:48.21(18)00:52.43(14)
19.70217Kjell Einar Aadnevik Viking NOR 01:41.42 +21:4400:56.47(35)00:44.55(7)
20.70141Oiva Kaasalainen Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:41.50 +21:5200:48.42(19)00:53.08(15)
21.70076Hans Karlsson Bjursås OK SWE 01:44.37 +24:3900:47.36(16)00:57.01(26)
22.70305Kjell Gorm Rokke Tyrving NOR 01:47.16 +27:1800:50.50(24)00:56.26(24)
23.70231Stig Heerman Rasti-Lukko FIN 01:47.35 +27:3700:50.37(23)00:56.58(25)
24.70250Roy Ovesson Helsingborgs SOSWE 01:48.06 +28:0800:49.44(22)00:58.22(29)
25.70186Reino Kukkohovi Oulunsalon VasaFIN 01:49.51 +29:5300:56.10(32)00:53.41(16)
26.70107Knut Skjesol Wing OK NOR 01:51.35 +31:3700:55.58(31)00:55.37(21)
27.70149Torleif Stephansen Nidarost OK NOR 01:51.37 +31:3900:49.04(20)01:02.33(35)
28.70181Klas Langels Skarpnäcks OL SWE 01:52.14 +32:1600:53.37(26)00:58.37(30)
29.70234Erkki Latvasto Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:52.24 +32:2600:56.24(34)00:56.00(23)
30.70079Kjell Mörtberg Bodens BK OS SWE 01:53.28 +33:3000:48.09(17)01:05.19(38)
31.70212Nikolai Kazarinov Rus-Veteran RUS 01:56.10 +36:1200:55.02(30)01:01.08(32)
32.70030Ross Barr Garingal OrientAUS 01:56.52 +36:5401:01.01(42)00:55.51(22)
33.70189Pertti S. Hartikainen Riihimäen SuunnFIN 01:57.01 +37:0301:02.31(43)00:54.30(18)
34.70070Brian Shaw CADOC GBR 01:59.27 +39:2900:56.18(33)01:03.09(36)
35.70219Göran Nilsson Valbo AIF SWE 02:01.38 +41:4000:59.12(39)01:02.26(34)
36.70344Darryl Erbacher Parawanga OrienAUS 02:04.39 +44:4100:54.00(27)01:10.39(44)
37.70078Åke Lewander Skarpnäcks OL SWE 02:06.30 +46:3201:08.47(49)00:57.43(28)
38.70036Dave Coustick Forth Valley OrGBR 02:06.32 +46:3400:59.38(40)01:06.54(39)
39.70161Tiit Koppel Naage EST 02:08.11 +48:1300:58.55(38)01:09.16(42)
40.70353Ole Kristoffer Throndsen Kongsberg O-lagNOR 02:10.46 +50:4800:57.19(36)01:13.27(47)
41.70229Hannu Haase Ounasvaaran HiiFIN 02:10.51 +50:5300:59.49(41)01:11.02(45)
42.70055Reijo Lahtinen Olavin Rasti FIN 02:11.11 +51:1300:54.48(29)01:16.23(48)
43.70105Jaakko Teppo Aron Haka FIN 02:11.38 +51:4001:08.29(48)01:03.09(36)
44.70303Vinzenz Kneisl ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:13.11 +53:1301:04.49(45)01:08.22(40)
45.70053Mauri Saarinen Riihimäen SuunnFIN 02:15.45 +55:4701:07.14(47)01:08.31(41)
46.70336Oyvind Egeskog Stavanger OK NOR 02:19.42 +59:4400:58.35(37)01:21.07(52)
47.70132Hans Sahlberg Långhundra SWE 02:25.16 +65:1801:12.44(53)01:12.32(46)
48.70051Kazakov Vladimir moscow compassRUS 02:29.19 +69:2101:03.49(44)01:25.30(53)
49.70151Sven Erik Forsell Skåneslättens OSWE 02:31.29 +71:3101:10.54(51)01:20.35(51)
50.70269Lars Sönsteröd SOK 68 SWE 02:34.53 +74:5501:05.57(46)01:28.56(55)
51.70324Hans Güth ESV Lokomotive GER 02:36.04 +76:0601:26.21(58)01:09.43(43)
52.70202Kari Rovio Kangasala SK FIN 02:37.08 +77:1001:17.56(54)01:19.12(50)
53.70169Kalevi Korpela Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:42.28 +82:3001:23.42(57)01:18.46(49)
54.70329Ilkka Vuorinen RastiPiikkiö FIN 02:44.13 +84:1501:18.33(56)01:25.40(54)
55.70314Svein-Erik Heggenes Voss IL NOR 02:57.07 +97:0901:10.31(50)01:46.36(57)
56.70226Arild Olav Eggen Fana IL NOR 03:03.32 +103:3401:28.40(59)01:34.52(56)
57.70116Anthony Barrable RAFO GBR 03:53.07 +153:0901:56.40(60)01:56.27(58)
70046Lars-Olof Karlsson Växjö OK SWE DNF 01:12.00(52)DNF
70295Johan Arnt Johansen Nord Osterdal ONOR DNF 01:18.29(55)DNS
70050Enn Aedna OK West EST DQ MPDNS
70247Acke Wåhlander Göteborg MajornSWE DQ MPDNS
70091Nils Martin Nymo Mellembygd o-laNOR DQ 00:44.28(13)MP
70281Kenneth Löfqvist Västerås SOK SWE DQ MP01:01.18(33)
70020Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
70019Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
70310Timo Larkio VRU Hyvinkään aFIN DNS DNSDNS
70299Mark Van Bruggen Trol Belgium BEL DNS DNSDNS
70041Ole Svendsen OK Roskilde DEN DNS DNSDNS

M75-1

3480m 14KP Start: Hertz
3150m 13KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.75061Anders Taraldrud Indre Ostfold ONOR 01:15.38 01:15.3800:38.06(1)00:37.32(4)
2.75069Helmut Conrad USV TU Dresden GER 01:16.04 +0:2600:40.12(2)00:35.52(1)
3.75121Rodrigo Slavins Ozons LAT 01:19.13 +3:3500:42.37(3)00:36.36(2)
4.75080Olavi Erkkilä Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 01:21.52 +6:1400:43.32(4)00:38.20(6)
5.75118Aarno Hovikorpi Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 01:26.32 +10:5400:49.47(9)00:36.45(3)
6.75115Reijo Leino HiidenkiertäjätFIN 01:27.21 +11:4300:46.42(6)00:40.39(9)
7.75112Seppo Vänttinen Espoon Suunta FIN 01:29.08 +13:3000:50.49(11)00:38.19(5)
8.75100Gunnar Österbö Freidig NOR 01:31.01 +15:2300:44.05(5)00:46.56(17)
9.75089Nikolai Kuha EST 01:34.46 +19:0800:51.56(13)00:42.50(11)
10.75153Bengt Olsson Markbygdens OK SWE 01:35.04 +19:2600:49.14(8)00:45.50(16)
11.75160Hans A Andersson Västerås SOK SWE 01:37.24 +21:4600:53.28(14)00:43.56(13)
12.75171Egill Otto Knudsen Viking NOR 01:39.09 +23:3100:54.22(15)00:44.47(14)
13.75062Leif Engen Nidarost OK NOR 01:39.22 +23:4400:50.36(10)00:48.46(20)
14.75156Raimo Salminen Pan-KristianstaSWE 01:39.42 +24:0400:58.43(24)00:40.59(10)
15.75175Basil Baldwin Goldseekers AUS 01:40.28 +24:5000:55.03(18)00:45.25(15)
16.75131Seppo Paavola Epilän Esa FIN 01:44.03 +28:2500:54.57(16)00:49.06(22)
17.75044Rune Gunnarsson Nässjö OK SWE 01:46.37 +30:5900:51.14(12)00:55.23(32)
18.75138Bertil Olofsson Andrarums IF SWE 01:46.50 +31:1200:57.43(23)00:49.07(23)
19.75101Matti Lainema MS Parma FIN 01:46.57 +31:1900:57.39(22)00:49.18(24)
20.75190Pertti Aaltonen RastiPiikkiö FIN 01:47.42 +32:0400:54.57(16)00:52.45(29)
21.75072Edvin Berg Bodo & Omegn IFNOR 01:49.10 +33:3200:55.18(19)00:53.52(30)
22.75048Vladimir Barantsevich Krasnogorsk RUS 01:49.33 +33:5501:01.14(27)00:48.19(18)
23.75102Seppo Saario MS Parma FIN 01:49.54 +34:1601:00.56(26)00:48.58(21)
24.75137Jorma Kuutti Perttelin PeikoFIN 01:54.32 +38:5400:58.43(24)00:55.49(33)
25.75145Flemming Larsen Helsingors SOK DEN 01:55.20 +39:4200:56.27(21)00:58.53(37)
26.75176Magnar Reppesgård Hedrum o-lag NOR 01:55.59 +40:2101:05.19(30)00:50.40(25)
27.75152Janne Jansson Malungs OK SkogSWE 01:56.12 +40:3401:07.37(33)00:48.35(19)
28.75107Jyrki Viiri Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:57.21 +41:4301:17.55(42)00:39.26(7)
29.75053Per Johan Haugland Aarstad IL NOR 01:59.45 +44:0700:48.59(7)01:10.46(45)
30.75079Rihko Haarlaa Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:59.46 +44:0801:02.36(29)00:57.10(35)
31.75022Viatcheslav Grishukhin Moscow Dinamo RUS 02:00.32 +44:5401:05.48(31)00:54.44(31)
32.75126Tore Rasmussen Viking NOR 02:02.38 +47:0001:11.13(38)00:51.25(26)
33.75095Ulf Alenius IFK Lidingö SWE 02:02.43 +47:0501:01.24(28)01:01.19(40)
34.75142Mats Birgersson Forserums SOK SWE 02:03.05 +47:2701:10.36(36)00:52.29(28)
35.75091Sergey Bulat Sport-club EkraRUS 02:09.10 +53:3201:09.31(35)00:59.39(38)
36.75016Steinar Ruud Konnerud IL NOR 02:11.04 +55:2601:19.03(43)00:52.01(27)
37.75105Kurt Kisslig Waxholms OK SWE 02:11.06 +55:2801:06.35(32)01:04.31(43)
38.75181David Mawdsley MDOC GBR 02:15.58 +60:2001:09.08(34)01:06.50(44)
39.75087Miroslav Beranek OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 02:26.50 +71:1201:26.55(47)00:59.55(39)
40.75201Rodney Freeburn NOR GBR 02:33.30 +77:5201:16.45(40)01:16.45(48)
41.75110Vello Loorits Orion EST 02:35.04 +79:2601:37.04(53)00:58.00(36)
42.75015Arne Ofsthus Asker SK NOR 02:35.45 +80:0701:24.00(46)01:11.45(46)
43.75033Heino Peeterson OK West EST 02:36.59 +81:2101:40.38(55)00:56.21(34)
44.75034Andrii Dudin VALERI TEAM UKR 02:38.11 +82:3301:36.27(52)01:01.44(41)
45.75206Hans Bossert ol zimmerberg SUI 02:39.43 +84:0501:20.25(44)01:19.18(49)
46.75059Adolfas Prusevicius OK KOPA LTU 02:40.18 +84:4001:27.11(48)01:13.07(47)
47.75129Tapani Laine Kuopian SuunnisFIN 02:41.47 +86:0901:14.38(39)01:27.09(54)
48.75040Serghei Ivahnenco Dinamo OLD MDA 02:48.51 +93:1301:23.14(45)01:25.37(53)
49.75109Bjorn Helstrup Fredensborg OriDEN 02:55.36 +99:5801:31.09(49)01:24.27(52)
50.75037Lev Migdalski RSK Johvikas EST 03:01.44 +106:0601:17.25(41)01:44.19(58)
51.75042Valentin Zelenin Rus-Veteran RUS 03:02.28 +106:5001:39.39(54)01:22.49(50)
52.75204Borje Karlsson Halmstad SWE 03:02.30 +106:5201:33.55(51)01:28.35(55)
53.75056Edmund Fredrik Olsen NTNU BIL NOR 03:09.49 +114:1101:32.20(50)01:37.29(57)
54.75096Gianfranco Accattino CRAL GTT TorinoITA 04:17.42 +182:0402:54.27(57)01:23.15(51)
75178Per Ola Kvernmo Molde og Omegn NOR DNF 02:10.26(56)DNS
75144Bo Leuchovius Göteborg-MajornSWE DNF DNS01:03.09(42)
75097Kazunobu Aragaki NERIMA OLC JPN DQ MP01:36.35(56)
75113Pentti Kämäräinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN DQ MP00:43.20(12)
75084Valter Ploom Jõhvikas EST DQ MPDNS
75052Elling Frovoll Sturla NOR DQ 00:55.36(20)MP
75026Roland Karlsson Ronneby OK SWE DQ MP00:39.42(8)
75139Alf Kjellberg Bredareds IF SWE DQ DNSMP
75163Reijo Kivistö Västerås SOK SWE DQ MPMP
75123Vello Krohn SK Saue Tammed EST DQ 01:10.41(37)MP
75008Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
75173Bengt Holmström Kimito SF FIN DNS DNSDNS
75179Illes Vilmos Budapest SSC HUN DNS DNSDNS
75007Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M75-2

3540m 13KP Start: Hertz
3140m 12KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.75199Åke Gatelid OK SkogshjortarSWE 01:14.28 01:14.2800:40.02(1)00:34.26(1)
2.75167Sivert Axelsson Kalmar OK SWE 01:18.56 +4:2800:41.28(2)00:37.28(3)
3.75120Jukka Luukko Lahden SuunnistFIN 01:21.20 +6:5200:42.11(3)00:39.09(5)
4.75180Pentti Tiira Lynx FIN 01:25.37 +11:0900:48.27(8)00:37.10(2)
5.75114Raimo Laitinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN 01:26.54 +12:2600:48.11(7)00:38.43(4)
6.75117Kalju Tilk ORION EST 01:30.44 +16:1600:48.35(9)00:42.09(6)
7.75104Tõnu Raid Saue Tammed EST 01:30.53 +16:2500:45.58(4)00:44.55(15)
8.75195Bjorn Egner Heming orienterNOR 01:32.54 +18:2600:49.20(11)00:43.34(12)
9.75159Bengt Bergqvist Stigmännen-KarlSWE 01:33.26 +18:5800:49.56(13)00:43.30(11)
10.75127Frank Tormod Dahlen Ringerike OL NOR 01:33.45 +19:1700:50.47(14)00:42.58(9)
11.75111Karl-Erik Åbeg Espoon Suunta FIN 01:34.51 +20:2300:47.26(6)00:47.25(20)
12.75135Niilo Tuominen Rasti-Perniö FIN 01:36.13 +21:4500:49.00(10)00:47.13(19)
13.75051Stig Arild Haugskott Trollelg o-lag NOR 01:36.46 +22:1800:51.15(15)00:45.31(16)
14.75198Yotaro Ogasawara Tokyo orienteerJPN 01:37.18 +22:5000:46.03(5)00:51.15(26)
15.75148Stig Öst Korsnäs OK SWE 01:37.43 +23:1500:55.23(18)00:42.20(7)
16.75200Håkan Brost Malmö OK SWE 01:38.20 +23:5200:55.34(20)00:42.46(8)
17.75203Erkki Raimovaara Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:39.21 +24:5300:51.37(16)00:47.44(21)
18.75133Kosti Salmela Pihtiputaan TuiFIN 01:40.34 +26:0600:56.55(22)00:43.39(13)
19.75155Hans Karlsson OK Orinto SWE 01:42.55 +28:2700:57.16(23)00:45.39(17)
20.75014Eigil Kongsfjell Tonsberg OL NOR 01:45.38 +31:1000:56.26(21)00:49.12(23)
21.75073Henry Sundsetvik Trollelg OL NOR 01:50.20 +35:5200:49.55(12)01:00.25(41)
22.75151Jon Vegard Lunde Lillehammer OK NOR 01:51.45 +37:1701:00.33(26)00:51.12(25)
23.75106Jaan Orav OK TON EST 01:51.46 +37:1800:53.53(17)00:57.53(35)
24.75064Toshio Onoye OLP Hyogo JPN 01:52.04 +37:3601:07.19(36)00:44.45(14)
25.75188Khalit Karimov Aeroflot RUS 01:55.18 +40:5001:06.10(33)00:49.08(22)
26.75207Klaus Huggler OLG Stäfa SUI 01:56.32 +42:0401:00.34(27)00:55.58(28)
27.75090Sergey Kazantsev Sport-club EkraRUS 01:56.50 +42:2201:00.46(28)00:56.04(29)
28.75032Trevor Simpson SONA OC GBR 01:57.06 +42:3800:55.25(19)01:01.41(42)
29.75125Olav Totland Fana IL NOR 01:58.10 +43:4200:58.11(24)00:59.59(39)
30.75161Ulf Bolinder Västerås SOK SWE 01:58.30 +44:0201:07.05(35)00:51.25(27)
31.75060Oleg Zhukov Rus-Veteran RUS 01:59.31 +45:0301:13.45(43)00:45.46(18)
32.75185Eberhard Höfer ASG TeuteborgerGER 02:02.22 +47:5401:04.59(32)00:57.23(33)
33.75038Vadims Cernisevs ZiemeIkurzeme OLAT 02:02.52 +48:2401:00.48(29)01:02.04(43)
33.75077Thorbjorn Bjorlo Gimle IF NOR 02:02.52 +48:2401:06.30(34)00:56.22(31)
35.75194Egil Nestande Forde IL NOR 02:03.10 +48:4201:04.43(31)00:58.27(36)
36.75023Alexander Friedman ISR OC Tel AvivISR 02:04.43 +50:1501:02.35(30)01:02.08(44)
37.75166Zdenek Ulehla Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:07.05 +52:3701:09.17(37)00:57.48(34)
38.75078Sture Kenneth Lindborg Hässleholms OK SWE 02:07.29 +53:0101:11.19(38)00:56.10(30)
39.75046Mati Tõnus Orion EST 02:08.49 +54:2101:17.44(48)00:51.05(24)
40.75068Kaspar Hofmann ol zimmerberg SUI 02:11.29 +57:0101:12.34(42)00:58.55(37)
41.75116Olavi Leino HiidenkiertäjätFIN 02:11.39 +57:1101:11.44(40)00:59.55(38)
42.75057Lars Ahlstrom Vasteras SOK SWE 02:15.57 +61:2901:15.52(46)01:00.05(40)
43.75066Robin Walker BOK GBR 02:16.01 +61:3301:18.48(49)00:57.13(32)
44.75130Aapo Paananen Rasti-Perniö FIN 02:16.53 +62:2501:14.05(44)01:02.48(45)
45.75092Rein Kiisler OK WEST EST 02:22.54 +68:2600:58.53(25)01:24.01(55)
46.75049Valeri Kiryakov OK ERIDAN BLR 02:25.36 +71:0801:16.30(47)01:09.06(48)
47.75029Servo Kasi Keravan UrheiliFIN 02:27.47 +73:1901:12.22(41)01:15.25(49)
48.75164Jouko Taskinen Västerås SOK SWE 02:35.00 +80:3201:29.36(55)01:05.24(47)
49.75165Ingolf Dybvik Stord NOR 02:38.22 +83:5401:19.45(50)01:18.37(52)
50.75108Riho Kilp Saue Tammed EST 02:39.08 +84:4001:22.23(52)01:16.45(51)
51.75157Ragnar Olsson Ronneby OK SWE 02:40.07 +85:3901:24.12(54)01:15.55(50)
52.75055Govert Heede Ballerup OK DEN 02:42.46 +88:1801:23.39(53)01:19.07(53)
53.75050Uladzimir Kandratsyeu Belaya Rus BLR 03:05.07 +110:3901:45.12(57)01:19.55(54)
75083Pekka Niemi Asikkalan RaikaFIN DQ MPMP
75086Semion Gofchtein GALILEE ISR DQ 01:14.23(45)MP
75149Roger Andersson Kristinehamns OSWE DQ 01:21.36(51)MP
75028Mikhail Blanter KBGL Orient RUS DQ MP01:03.15(46)
75081Arvo Paavilainen Itä-Päijänteen FIN DQ 01:11.25(39)MP
75189Enn Kivisakk Tullinge SK SWE DQ 01:32.27(56)MP
75205Staffan Gantelius Vallentuna-Ö OLSWE DQ MP00:43.13(10)
75191Jan R Lien Bergens TF NOR DQ 02:04.31(58)MP
75009Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
75128Risto Kaitio Maarian Mahti FIN DNS DNSDNS
75010Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
75054Otto Grahl-Nielsen Bergens turforeNOR DNS DNSDNS
75063Tore Brurok Nidarost OK NOR DNS DNSDNS
75146Niels Lyhne Andersen Herlufsholm OK DEN DNS DNSDNS

M75-3 (Class M75-3 day 1 results are voided and long distance final startlist will be based on day 2 results)

3500m 13KP Start: Hertz
3150m 12KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.75119Markku Salo Lahden SuunnistFIN 00:34.39 00:34.3900:00.00(1)00:34.39(1)
2.75045Mihhail Taivere Kape EST 00:38.43 +4:0400:00.00(1)00:38.43(2)
3.75186Ernie Broström Halmstad ok SweSWE 00:39.44 +5:0500:00.00(1)00:39.44(3)
4.75036Stig Israelsson OK Tylöskog SWE 00:40.15 +5:3600:00.00(1)00:40.15(4)
5.75147Torsten Löfgren Karlsbyhedens ISWE 00:40.34 +5:5500:00.00(1)00:40.34(5)
6.75170P-G Jansson Säterbygdens OKSWE 00:40.47 +6:0800:00.00(1)00:40.47(6)
7.75018Svein Solerod OL Toten-Troll NOR 00:41.13 +6:3400:00.00(1)00:41.13(7)
8.75197Arthur Boyt Cornwall OrientGBR 00:41.15 +6:3600:00.00(1)00:41.15(8)
9.75093Jon Tyldum Rudsbygd IL NOR 00:41.34 +6:5500:00.00(1)00:41.34(9)
10.75174Mats Eriksson Sala OK SWE 00:41.45 +7:0600:00.00(1)00:41.45(10)
11.75099Tarmo Salmi Joutsenon KulleFIN 00:41.47 +7:0800:00.00(1)00:41.47(11)
12.75182Esko Kilo Lappeen Riento FIN 00:43.20 +8:4100:00.00(1)00:43.20(12)
13.75140Jerry Holm Eskilstuna OL SWE 00:43.36 +8:5700:00.00(1)00:43.36(13)
14.75150Torsten Dahlström Kvarnsvedens GoSWE 00:44.11 +9:3200:00.00(1)00:44.11(14)
15.75208Jouko Karjalainen Helsingin SuunnFIN 00:44.16 +9:3700:00.00(1)00:44.16(15)
16.75021Egon Neregaard No club membersDEN 00:44.43 +10:0400:00.00(1)00:44.43(16)
17.75177Anton Lomme Hedrum o-lag NOR 00:46.51 +12:1200:00.00(1)00:46.51(17)
18.75103Seppo Jokipelto HU-46 FIN 00:47.20 +12:4100:00.00(1)00:47.20(18)
19.75070Jaakko Reini Tikkakosken SuuFIN 00:48.04 +13:2500:00.00(1)00:48.04(19)
20.75075Carl B Bjorseth Bodo og omegn INOR 00:48.12 +13:3300:00.00(1)00:48.12(20)
21.75020Rein Kuttim OK Orion EST 00:48.43 +14:0400:00.00(1)00:48.43(21)
22.75024Evgeny Shirokov Aeroflot RUS 00:49.05 +14:2600:00.00(1)00:49.05(22)
23.75041Jurii Grishanov Rus-Veteran RUS 00:49.28 +14:4900:00.00(1)00:49.28(23)
24.75168Jon Fougner Heming orienterNOR 00:49.42 +15:0300:00.00(1)00:49.42(24)
25.75162Tore Kangas Västerås SOK SWE 00:50.41 +16:0200:00.00(1)00:50.41(25)
26.75035Endel Remmet OK Kape EST 00:51.10 +16:3100:00.00(1)00:51.10(26)
27.75132Heikki Rantala Epilän Esa FIN 00:51.51 +17:1200:00.00(1)00:51.51(27)
28.75071Mauno Iivonen Eräpirkat FIN 00:52.57 +18:1800:00.00(1)00:52.57(28)
29.75043Rune Sandberg Hallstahammars SWE 00:54.06 +19:2700:00.00(1)00:54.06(29)
30.75030Seppo Paasonen Pihkaniskat EspFIN 00:55.14 +20:3500:00.00(1)00:55.14(30)
31.75013Oddvar Gjelstad Sandefjord OK NOR 00:55.32 +20:5300:00.00(1)00:55.32(31)
32.75143Alf Olsson Forserums SOK SWE 00:56.34 +21:5500:00.00(1)00:56.34(32)
33.75202Gieldanowski Sigi Waldfreunde SUI 00:59.29 +24:5000:00.00(1)00:59.29(33)
34.75074Jakob Ingvaldsen Bergens TF NOR 00:59.58 +25:1900:00.00(1)00:59.58(34)
35.75047Ingemar Jonsson Hallstahammars SWE 01:00.19 +25:4000:00.00(1)01:00.19(35)
36.75209Jan Mikulecky OK99 Hradec KraCZE 01:00.24 +25:4500:00.00(1)01:00.24(36)
37.75027Bendt Frandsen Farum OK DEN 01:03.34 +28:5500:00.00(1)01:03.34(37)
38.75082Pentti Saario Loimaan Jankko FIN 01:04.31 +29:5200:00.00(1)01:04.31(38)
39.75031Rudolf Serebrykov RUS 01:04.44 +30:0500:00.00(1)01:04.44(39)
40.75134Reijo Seitajoki Rasti Jyry FIN 01:06.44 +32:0500:00.00(1)01:06.44(40)
41.75065Makhalov Nikolay AZIMUT RUS 01:07.23 +32:4400:00.00(1)01:07.23(41)
42.75193Nobuchika Imai Wanderers JPN 01:08.40 +34:0100:00.00(1)01:08.40(42)
43.75141Åke Sundberg Fagersta OK SWE 01:08.54 +34:1500:00.00(1)01:08.54(43)
44.75124Ola Langrod NrkBil NOR 01:09.54 +35:1500:00.00(1)01:09.54(44)
45.75039Georg Sooberg OK Võru EST 01:10.00 +35:2100:00.00(1)01:10.00(45)
46.75019Bjorn Gunnerod Asker SK NOR 01:10.22 +35:4300:00.00(1)01:10.22(46)
47.75088Osmo Perkinen Pihkaniskat FIN 01:10.40 +36:0100:00.00(1)01:10.40(47)
48.75136Osmo Lindeman Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:12.23 +37:4400:00.00(1)01:12.23(48)
49.75183Andris Ozols Jumprava LAT 01:15.03 +40:2400:00.00(1)01:15.03(49)
50.75085Rein Kannike Naage EST 01:15.51 +41:1200:00.00(1)01:15.51(50)
51.75172Thor Edvardsen Larvik OK NOR 01:17.10 +42:3100:00.00(1)01:17.10(51)
52.75196Olav Odgaard Odense OK DEN 01:17.13 +42:3400:00.00(1)01:17.13(52)
53.75158Gunnar Bylund Rydboholms SK SWE 01:17.36 +42:5700:00.00(1)01:17.36(53)
54.75098Juhani Vuorela Espoon Akilles FIN 01:19.00 +44:2100:00.00(1)01:19.00(54)
55.75169Jakob Nygaard TIF Viking NOR 01:20.31 +45:5200:00.00(1)01:20.31(55)
56.75058Leif Anton Braaten Heming NOR 01:21.34 +46:5500:00.00(1)01:21.34(56)
57.75187Tõnu Kirss Saue Tammed EST 01:22.45 +48:0600:00.00(1)01:22.45(57)
58.75094Takashi Terao YOKOHAMA OLC JPN 01:39.30 +64:5100:00.00(1)01:39.30(58)
59.75184Peter Schoppe HSG Merseburg GER 01:41.32 +66:5300:00.00(1)01:41.32(59)
60.75017Odd Gunbjornsen Konnerud IL NOR 01:47.29 +72:5000:00.00(1)01:47.29(60)
75025William Lambert OK West GBR DNF 00:00.00(1)DNS
75154Jb Larsson OK Löftan SWE DQ 00:00.00(1)MP
75067Arnold Walder OLC Kapreolo SUI DQ 00:00.00(1)MP
75011Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
75192Lars Roos Attunda OK SWE DNS DNSDNS
75076Oddvar Erlien Vingelen NOR DNS DNSDNS
75012Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M80-1

2800m 12KP Start: Hertz
2270m 11KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.80058Rune Carlsson Sundbybergs IK SWE 00:53.36 00:53.3600:29.52(1)00:23.44(2)
2.80074Tapio Patana Vetelin UrheiliFIN 00:56.53 +3:1700:33.10(3)00:23.43(1)
3.80026Heino Mardiste Kape EST 00:57.39 +4:0300:32.49(2)00:24.50(4)
4.80050Peo Bengtsson Pan-KristianstaSWE 01:01.27 +7:5100:37.03(4)00:24.24(3)
5.80033Tor Drage Haugesund IF NOR 01:07.52 +14:1600:40.20(7)00:27.32(7)
6.80051Bo Ullman Pan-KristianstaSWE 01:09.29 +15:5300:44.09(12)00:25.20(5)
7.80063Johan Jansson Växjö OK SWE 01:11.16 +17:4000:41.55(8)00:29.21(10)
8.80030Alpo Nisula Eräpirkat FIN 01:12.08 +18:3200:42.46(10)00:29.22(11)
9.80059Sigurd Wallen Täby OK SWE 01:13.57 +20:2100:38.46(5)00:35.11(18)
10.80056Kjell Persson Mariestads FK SWE 01:14.31 +20:5500:42.25(9)00:32.06(16)
11.80029Martin Hutzli ol.biel.seelandSUI 01:14.57 +21:2100:43.24(11)00:31.33(15)
12.80038Asko Brax Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:15.01 +21:2500:44.59(15)00:30.02(12)
13.80018Torild Bornetun Skillingaryds FSWE 01:16.19 +22:4300:48.22(17)00:27.57(8)
14.80031Mikko Heikkilä Maarian Mahti FIN 01:18.49 +25:1300:50.35(20)00:28.14(9)
15.80048Frank Martindale London Irish OCIRL 01:20.32 +26:5600:49.17(18)00:31.15(14)
16.80082Arne Christian Scheie Ostmarka OK NOR 01:21.11 +27:3500:51.05(21)00:30.06(13)
17.80039Jaroslav Krtensky OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 01:22.24 +28:4800:40.08(6)00:42.16(27)
18.80019Gerhard Horn TGV Horn GER 01:23.32 +29:5600:44.42(14)00:38.50(24)
19.80024Holger Karlsmose Farum OK DEN 01:24.23 +30:4700:47.37(16)00:36.46(19)
20.80078Rolf Blom Frölunda OL SWE 01:28.40 +35:0400:55.48(26)00:32.52(17)
21.80065Thor Meland NTH-NUI NOR 01:30.32 +36:5600:53.01(24)00:37.31(21)
22.80089Nobuhiro Ishida Aichi OLC JPN 01:31.23 +37:4700:52.55(23)00:38.28(22)
23.80021Gunnar Tamberg Ballerup OK DEN 01:33.28 +39:5200:56.02(28)00:37.26(20)
24.80025Lars-Erik Malmqvist Växjö OK SWE 01:33.44 +40:0800:52.28(22)00:41.16(26)
25.80073Pavel Shabashov Rus Veteran RUS 01:34.23 +40:4700:55.49(27)00:38.34(23)
26.80009Iver Rognstad Hadeland OL NOR 01:40.17 +46:4100:49.32(19)00:50.45(32)
27.80043Dagfinn Follesdal OSI = Oslo-StudNOR 01:50.40 +57:0400:58.36(29)00:52.04(33)
28.80034Arvi Noponen Suomussalmen RaFIN 01:56.03 +62:2701:16.51(32)00:39.12(25)
29.80052Erkki Pulli Korven Honka FIN 01:57.59 +64:2301:11.44(31)00:46.15(31)
30.80017Guy Goodair East Pennine OCGBR 02:01.49 +68:1301:17.48(33)00:44.01(29)
31.80081Stanislavs Kojalovics Seniors OK LAT 02:07.50 +74:1401:24.21(34)00:43.29(28)
32.80047Ville Asikainen XYZ FIN 02:08.37 +75:0101:09.16(30)00:59.21(34)
33.80070Rein Veski Orion EST 02:24.29 +90:5301:38.45(35)00:45.44(30)
34.80083Per Mathismoen Fana IL NOR 04:09.42 +196:0602:06.50(36)02:02.52(35)
80086Stig Roos OK Linne SWE DNF 00:44.17(13)DNS
80071Paavo Pystynen Rajakarjalan SuFIN DNF DNFDNS
80011Jaroslav Havlik SC Jicin CZE DQ MP00:25.59(6)
80008Helge Kvaase Bakkelaget SK NOR DQ DNFMP
80049Kalevi Markku Raja-Karjalan SFIN DQ 00:54.29(25)MP
80020Bo Lowegren Vasteraas SOK SWE DNS DNSDNS
80045Kalervo Laurila Kangasala SK FIN DNS DNSDNS
80003Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
80004Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
80054Lars Magnusson Kristinehamns OSWE DNS DNSDNS

M80-2

2920m 12KP Start: Hertz
2370m 11KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.80064Alois Laznicka Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:05.53 01:05.5300:34.01(1)00:31.52(6)
2.80027Allan Håkansson SOK Viljan SWE 01:09.03 +3:1000:40.12(9)00:28.51(1)
3.80053Arne Yngström Hagaby GoIF SWE 01:10.24 +4:3100:39.39(7)00:30.45(4)
4.80035Esko Ranta Lahden SuunnistFIN 01:11.35 +5:4200:41.44(10)00:29.51(2)
5.80036Raimo Reunanen Vakka-Rasti FIN 01:11.44 +5:5100:39.34(6)00:32.10(8)
6.80010John Vallin OK Hedstrommen SWE 01:11.47 +5:5400:39.53(8)00:31.54(7)
7.80044Reino Pajuoja Espoon Suunta FIN 01:12.27 +6:3400:38.50(4)00:33.37(10)
8.80013Ulf Eskilsson OK Södertörn SWE 01:15.14 +9:2100:44.30(15)00:30.44(3)
9.80066Goran Larsson SNO (SodertaljeSWE 01:16.07 +10:1400:43.11(12)00:32.56(9)
10.80016Hans Hotz ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:19.24 +13:3100:39.33(5)00:39.51(16)
11.80041Risto Joonas Maarian Mahti FIN 01:19.56 +14:0300:38.24(3)00:41.32(20)
12.80042Arne Kivistik OK Kape EST 01:20.08 +14:1500:44.00(13)00:36.08(12)
13.80015Andrew Gregory Manchester O.C.GBR 01:22.15 +16:2200:44.28(14)00:37.47(13)
14.80068Einar Jorundland OK Sor NOR 01:22.59 +17:0600:44.42(16)00:38.17(14)
15.80084Johannes Sollid Verdal OK NOR 01:27.45 +21:5200:49.12(20)00:38.33(15)
16.80080Edmund, Heinrich Keil Bielefelder TG GER 01:27.52 +21:5900:52.32(23)00:35.20(11)
17.80075Stig Johansson Halmstad ok SWE 01:29.43 +23:5000:46.37(18)00:43.06(21)
18.80060Lars-Erik Lindell Väsby OK SWE 01:31.12 +25:1900:49.59(21)00:41.13(18)
19.80087Albert Mård Bromma VällingbSWE 01:32.02 +26:0900:37.47(2)00:54.15(27)
20.80014Evgeny Valuev Aeroflot RUS 01:35.05 +29:1200:54.44(25)00:40.21(17)
21.80076Pertti Laurila Espoon Suunta FIN 01:36.18 +30:2501:05.17(29)00:31.01(5)
22.80022Arnfinn Langeland Byaasen IL NOR 01:44.36 +38:4300:55.13(26)00:49.23(23)
23.80007Tormod Hoimyr Sturla IF NOR 01:47.30 +41:3701:02.26(28)00:45.04(22)
24.80062Lennart Karlen Västerås SOK SWE 01:49.01 +43:0800:42.12(11)01:06.49(32)
25.80061Altti Järvinen Västerås SOK SWE 01:52.30 +46:3701:01.52(27)00:50.38(25)
26.80077Walter Rehbein TG Münden GER 01:56.35 +50:4200:50.10(22)01:06.25(31)
27.80088Leiv Hope Kongsberg O-lagNOR 01:58.59 +53:0601:08.10(31)00:50.49(26)
28.80072Torsti Marjanen Salon Vilpas FIN 02:02.44 +56:5100:45.12(17)01:17.32(33)
29.80040Kaarel Koitmets Jõhvikas EST 02:02.49 +56:5601:07.36(30)00:55.13(28)
30.80067Pavel Masek OK JISKRA NOVY CZE 02:41.45 +95:5201:19.24(32)01:22.21(34)
31.80032Svein Forthun Kolbotn og SkimNOR 02:44.54 +99:0101:42.16(34)01:02.38(30)
32.80079Karl Valgepea OK West EST 03:08.35 +122:4201:40.27(33)01:28.08(36)
33.80037Juhani Salmenkylä Helsingin SuunnFIN 03:34.39 +148:4601:58.16(35)01:36.23(37)
34.80012Ron Oxburgh West Anglian OrGBR 03:37.55 +152:0202:13.07(36)01:24.48(35)
80069Arvo Ali-Rantala Loimaan Jankko FIN DQ 00:53.05(24)MP
80057Inge Åkesson Stigmännen-KarlSWE DQ MP00:50.08(24)
80046Markku Teräsmaa Kangasala SK FIN DQ MP00:41.16(19)
80085Sveinung Fristad Askvoll og HolmNOR DQ MP00:55.53(29)
80023Axel Ingvaldsen TIF Viking NOR DQ 00:49.00(19)MP
80055Sedney Hugosson Lunds OK SWE DQ MPMP
80005Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
80006Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M85-1

2190m 10KP Start: Hertz
1870m 10KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.85019Peter Larsen Helsingors SOK DEN 01:04.17 01:04.1700:34.27(1)00:29.50(3)
2.85012Pentti Pelkonen Keski-Karjalan FIN 01:08.16 +3:5900:40.20(3)00:27.56(1)
3.85015Eero Liski Lounais-Hämeen FIN 01:09.30 +5:1300:41.02(4)00:28.28(2)
4.85030Atsushi Takahashi TAMAOL JPN 01:16.00 +11:4300:41.43(5)00:34.17(5)
5.85021Nils Rågstedt IS Kullen SWE 01:23.06 +18:4900:48.44(8)00:34.22(6)
6.85020Kjell-Arne Pettersson Härlövs IF SWE 01:26.58 +22:4100:42.16(6)00:44.42(15)
7.85008Karl Mols Hansa SimmerathGER 01:27.29 +23:1200:50.39(10)00:36.50(9)
8.85016Bertil Johansson Skåneslättens OSWE 01:31.29 +27:1200:53.26(13)00:38.03(10)
9.85007Boris Kalinin KBGL Orient RUS 01:32.22 +28:0500:56.27(14)00:35.55(8)
10.85024Lennart Öberg Västerås SOK SWE 01:32.56 +28:3900:35.44(2)00:57.12(19)
11.85017John Larsson Västvärmlands OSWE 01:34.01 +29:4401:04.02(18)00:29.59(4)
12.85027Palle Bay Köge DEN 01:35.51 +31:3400:50.10(9)00:45.41(17)
13.85029Stanisiaw Wysocki KS Spojnia WarsPOL 01:36.55 +32:3800:53.14(12)00:43.41(13)
14.85006Feliks Kipper OK Orion EST 01:43.07 +38:5000:57.33(15)00:45.34(16)
15.85011Johan Koivisto Tapanilan TarmoFIN 01:43.12 +38:5500:52.12(11)00:51.00(18)
16.85010Mads Berg Nord Osterdal oNOR 01:58.22 +54:0501:22.56(21)00:35.26(7)
17.85025Helmer Ekberg Ätrans IF SWE 02:04.16 +59:5901:20.53(20)00:43.23(12)
18.85031Antero Partanen Rasti-Vihti FIN 02:16.28 +72:1101:32.00(23)00:44.28(14)
19.85013Kauko Kimpimäki XYZ FIN 02:24.08 +79:5101:14.20(19)01:09.48(20)
20.85014Erkki Simpanen Rastihaukat FIN 03:13.32 +129:1501:28.45(22)01:44.47(21)
85028Hermann Kobbeltvedt Viking NOR DQ 01:02.49(17)MP
85005Heino Heinloo SK Saue Tammed EST DQ MP00:38.04(11)
85026Nils-Erik Åberg Tjällmo-GodegårSWE DQ MPMP
85018Berner Ivarsson Filipstads OK SWE DQ 01:02.48(16)MP
85032Carles Llado C. O. CatalunyaESP DQ 00:46.05(7)MP
85023Curth Svensson Skåneslättens OSWE DNS DNSDNS
85003Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
85004Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
85009Mieczysiaw Zielczynski A TO MY POL DNS DNSDNS
85022Bertil Johansson Markbygdens OK SWE DNS DNSDNS

M90-1

1630m 8KP Start: Hertz
1410m 7KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.90006Arvo Majoinen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 00:42.35 00:42.3500:24.59(1)00:17.36(1)
2.90010Ragnar Hasselquist Hallstahammars SWE 00:59.38 +17:0300:40.12(4)00:19.26(3)
3.90012Unto Nyystilä Laihian Luja FIN 01:04.14 +21:3900:41.20(5)00:22.54(5)
4.90009Bengt Borg Göteborg-MajornSWE 01:04.43 +22:0800:33.00(2)00:31.43(6)
5.90005Adolf Kempf TV Altdorf SUI 01:04.59 +22:2400:46.56(6)00:18.03(2)
6.90007Ensio Salomaa Eura-Kauttuan UFIN 01:08.01 +25:2600:34.23(3)00:33.38(7)
90011Rune Isaksson Helsingborgs SOSWE DQ MP00:19.51(4)
90008Richard Rooden Jõhvikas EST DQ MP01:11.32(8)
90003Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
90004Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

M95-1

1630m 8KP Start: Hertz
1240m 7KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
95003Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
95004Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W35-1

5940m 17KP Start: A. Le Coq
6500m 19KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.35531Elli Virta OK Trian FIN 01:32.20 01:32.2000:46.30(2)00:45.50(1)
2.35554Rebecka Lindberg OK Roslagen SWE 01:37.46 +5:2600:46.20(1)00:51.26(3)
3.35513Veera Kortelainen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:41.15 +8:5500:49.26(3)00:51.49(4)
4.35557Sanna Paukkunen MS Parma FIN 01:43.38 +11:1800:52.51(6)00:50.47(2)
5.35518Henna Autio RasTiimi FIN 01:44.27 +12:0700:51.44(5)00:52.43(5)
6.35510Reda Velde Azuolas OK LTU 01:47.01 +14:4100:51.15(4)00:55.46(8)
7.35529Tiina Väre Someron Esa FIN 01:49.17 +16:5700:54.01(7)00:55.16(7)
8.35514Eveliina Muukkonen Kangasala SK FIN 01:51.45 +19:2500:55.27(11)00:56.18(10)
9.35508Svetlana Solodukhina Moscow Compass RUS 01:52.07 +19:4700:57.41(14)00:54.26(6)
10.35541Mirja Virve OK Põlva KobrasEST 01:52.11 +19:5100:55.23(10)00:56.48(11)
11.35515Agne Paspirgelyte OK Dainava LTU 01:54.42 +22:2200:55.17(9)00:59.25(14)
12.35524Irina Borevich St.Petersburg RUS 01:55.12 +22:5200:56.10(12)00:59.02(12)
13.35545Anna Sheldon Ugly Gully OrieAUS 01:58.27 +26:0700:54.41(8)01:03.46(19)
14.35511Darya Polekshanova Nemiga-Nord BLR 01:58.49 +26:2900:57.28(13)01:01.21(16)
15.35546Amber Tomas Quantico OrientAUS 01:58.50 +26:3000:59.30(17)00:59.20(13)
16.35560Jessica Söllvander OK Rodhen SWE 01:59.48 +27:2801:03.59(25)00:55.49(9)
17.35547Sanna Laakso Hiisirasti FIN 02:00.56 +28:3601:00.08(18)01:00.48(15)
18.35530Tiina Karvonen Someron Esa FIN 02:01.46 +29:2600:59.14(16)01:02.32(17)
19.35505Miia Hovi Rasti Jyry FIN 02:03.52 +31:3200:58.01(15)01:05.51(21)
20.35536Katri Salo Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:06.50 +34:3001:02.53(22)01:03.57(20)
21.35535Anastasia Routsi SuunnistusmatkaFIN 02:07.07 +34:4701:00.45(19)01:06.22(24)
22.35520Arisha Trofimchik St.Petersburg RUS 02:08.04 +35:4401:02.03(20)01:06.01(22)
23.35532Agne Grigaliunaite OK Levuo LTU 02:08.30 +36:1001:02.14(21)01:06.16(23)
24.35542Maria Ogurtsova ETG RUS 02:12.09 +39:4901:09.29(30)01:02.40(18)
25.35544Katerina Fedorova IZHORA RUS 02:13.54 +41:3401:07.23(27)01:06.31(25)
26.35551Cristina Luis Nydalens SK USA 02:15.14 +42:5401:03.11(24)01:12.03(26)
27.35526Johanna Törmänen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 02:18.13 +45:5301:05.47(26)01:12.26(27)
28.35528Lina Balciunaite OK Takas LTU 02:24.03 +51:4301:08.49(28)01:15.14(29)
29.35525Minna Launonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 02:27.54 +55:3401:09.22(29)01:18.32(30)
30.35521Rasa Kumpyte OK Levuo LTU 02:28.36 +56:1601:03.03(23)01:25.33(36)
31.35527Anna Andersone Kurmis LAT 02:29.02 +56:4201:09.51(31)01:19.11(31)
32.35553Matilda Laine Rasti-Vihti FIN 02:30.17 +57:5701:10.32(33)01:19.45(33)
33.35559Elena Sevastyanova PESHA RUS 02:35.39 +63:1901:11.30(34)01:24.09(34)
34.35509Irina Pautova LEGENDA VologdaRUS 02:35.50 +63:3001:10.26(32)01:25.24(35)
35.35534Mervi Hammarberg Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 02:45.20 +73:0001:15.48(37)01:29.32(37)
36.35538Anna Elovaara-Salmi Helsingin suunnFIN 02:49.41 +77:2101:34.36(42)01:15.05(28)
37.35519Valerie Clissen FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:53.23 +81:0301:13.15(35)01:40.08(41)
38.35555Anu Kuusmaa SK100 EST 02:53.35 +81:1501:23.10(40)01:30.25(38)
39.35563Ieva Sereikyte Rudamina LTU 02:55.16 +82:5601:19.53(38)01:35.23(40)
40.35550Elena Khramova VelNovgorod RUS 03:01.17 +88:5701:29.31(41)01:31.46(39)
41.35506Julia Schlei OLV Steinberg GER 03:10.57 +98:3701:22.16(39)01:48.41(42)
42.35539Marketa Janderova Hana OrienteeriCZE 03:27.30 +115:1001:38.37(43)01:48.53(43)
43.35548Kati Laakso Hiisirasti FIN 04:21.53 +169:3302:29.57(46)01:51.56(44)
35552Katrin Kõlu EST DNF DNS01:19.42(32)
35537Vilma Balciunaite OK Telsiai LTU DNF 02:02.24(44)DNS
35533Maris Talv-Laugen Imås IL NOR DNF 02:27.51(45)DNS
35522Outi Nieminen Rajamäen RykmenFIN DNF 01:13.30(36)DNS
35523Natalia Klöckl Vienna StrangerAUT DQ DNSMP
35503Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
35504Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
35512Katja Zwiker OLG Galgenen SUI DNS DNSDNS
35516Olga Syvoronova KSO Kompas UKR DNS DNSDNS
35561Miho Yonemura NTA O Tour JPN DNS DNSDNS
35543Liina Sumberg LSF PT EST DNS DNSDNS

W40-1

5180m 16KP Start: A. Le Coq
5340m 16KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.40516Merike Vanjuk OK Kape EST 01:23.59 01:23.5900:43.26(2)00:40.33(2)
2.40574Annika Björk OK Linne SWE 01:24.26 +0:2700:45.14(3)00:39.12(1)
3.40519Irita Pukite Kapa OK/SaulkraLAT 01:30.24 +6:2500:42.59(1)00:47.25(5)
4.40539Heidi Salonen Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:36.17 +12:1800:46.26(4)00:49.51(13)
5.40564Christine Mikkelsen Ik Grane orientNOR 01:36.20 +12:2100:52.01(8)00:44.19(3)
6.40557Kirsi Koivuniemi Lahden SuunnistFIN 01:37.17 +13:1800:50.23(6)00:46.54(4)
7.40558Linn Nilsson OK Tyr SWE 01:39.08 +15:0900:51.25(7)00:47.43(6)
8.40562Meri Louhisola Lynx FIN 01:41.02 +17:0300:52.53(11)00:48.09(7)
9.40523Romana Zaborilova Sokol JenisovicCZE 01:43.16 +19:1700:54.32(14)00:48.44(9)
10.40532Maria Salmi Lappeenn RientoFIN 01:43.44 +19:4500:52.04(9)00:51.40(14)
11.40535Kristi Vassil OK Ilves EST 01:45.16 +21:1700:56.07(17)00:49.09(10)
12.40567Elaine Lenz ADAAN BRA 01:45.19 +21:2000:52.06(10)00:53.13(20)
13.40514Kirti Rebane SK Saue Tammed EST 01:47.15 +23:1600:49.20(5)00:57.55(28)
14.40528Aline Hermans FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:47.41 +23:4200:58.59(24)00:48.42(8)
15.40541Elena Kheldert O-Tropa RUS 01:48.17 +24:1800:58.28(22)00:49.49(12)
16.40512Ieva Godina 42km.lv LAT 01:48.35 +24:3600:56.28(18)00:52.07(15)
17.40537Heidi Forsström OK Botnia FIN 01:48.51 +24:5200:53.47(13)00:55.04(23)
18.40548Aleksandra Kondrateva Zeos BLR 01:49.02 +25:0300:55.50(16)00:53.12(19)
19.40524Marie Podrabska Slavia Liberec CZE 01:50.23 +26:2400:56.37(19)00:53.46(21)
20.40508Jana Skorpilova SC JIcĶN CZE 01:50.52 +26:5300:58.24(21)00:52.28(17)
21.40573Marje Venelaine SK Saue Tammed EST 01:50.57 +26:5800:53.31(12)00:57.26(27)
22.40531Kirsi Isoherranen Lynx FIN 01:54.11 +30:1200:58.41(23)00:55.30(25)
23.40546Silvia Chupekova Hana OrienteeriSVK 01:55.59 +32:0001:06.19(30)00:49.40(11)
24.40553Line Nybakken Ås-NMBU orienteNOR 01:56.04 +32:0501:03.37(26)00:52.27(16)
25.40536Mira Paavola Oulun Tarmo FIN 01:58.59 +35:0000:57.21(20)01:01.38(34)
26.40509Judith Austerberry NGOC GBR 02:00.25 +36:2601:05.01(27)00:55.24(24)
27.40520Anne Lehtinen KauKa FIN 02:00.29 +36:3001:00.14(25)01:00.15(30)
28.40527Inga Ausekle Tout Azimut FamLAT 02:02.49 +38:5001:07.59(31)00:54.50(22)
29.40551Heidi Huusari Inkeroisten TerFIN 02:03.46 +39:4700:55.17(15)01:08.29(39)
30.40534Jana Slamova ATU Kosice SVK 02:04.51 +40:5201:06.11(29)00:58.40(29)
31.40505Helen Marsden HH GBR 02:05.29 +41:3001:08.09(32)00:57.20(26)
32.40521Helga Bertoldi Orienteering PeITA 02:06.51 +42:5201:06.06(28)01:00.45(32)
33.40555Marie-Josee Parayre Bay Area OrientUSA 02:07.49 +43:5001:15.10(39)00:52.39(18)
34.40561Montserrat Marinas Rumbo Free ESP 02:11.40 +47:4101:10.56(34)01:00.44(31)
35.40565Tatiana Liabzina Krasnoyarsk RUS 02:13.32 +49:3301:08.35(33)01:04.57(37)
36.40507Siiri Vallner EST 02:15.29 +51:3001:13.45(38)01:01.44(35)
37.40506Evgeniia Tsvetkova Nizhniy NovgoroRUS 02:17.31 +53:3201:11.37(35)01:05.54(38)
38.40517Olga Skorobogatova O-Klub Moskau RUS 02:18.28 +54:2901:17.24(43)01:01.04(33)
39.40522Pinar Basol Istanbul OrientTUR 02:22.19 +58:2001:12.32(36)01:09.47(41)
40.40563Tatyana Simanova Team SPIRIT RUS 02:23.43 +59:4401:20.02(44)01:03.41(36)
41.40552Ane Timenes Laugen OK Linne SWE 02:24.41 +60:4201:13.03(37)01:11.38(42)
42.40526Piret Kaasik Ilves EST 02:29.58 +65:5901:21.21(45)01:08.37(40)
43.40533Mervi Salo Punkalaitumen KFIN 02:33.42 +69:4301:17.17(42)01:16.25(44)
44.40530Kerstin Buchacker FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:37.33 +73:3401:16.21(40)01:21.12(47)
45.40538Ruta Caplikiene Takas OSK LTU 02:40.41 +76:4201:16.23(41)01:24.18(48)
46.40556Zane Kojalovica Ozons OK LAT 02:46.40 +82:4101:32.18(50)01:14.22(43)
47.40569Ilona Poljakova LSF PT EST 02:50.15 +86:1601:22.21(46)01:27.54(50)
48.40545Marianne Merimäki Kalvolan KeihasFIN 02:50.20 +86:2101:29.47(47)01:20.33(45)
49.40560Svetlana Saveleva Orienta - KunceRUS 02:51.43 +87:4401:30.53(48)01:20.50(46)
50.40525Iuliia Davydova Chudovo RUS 02:57.02 +93:0301:31.36(49)01:25.26(49)
51.40540Vaike Murumets EST 03:21.37 +117:3801:39.13(52)01:42.24(52)
52.40559Lisette Flagothier FRSO-Belgium BEL 03:32.14 +128:1501:53.57(54)01:38.17(51)
53.40510Anna Marchenko U RUS 04:18.35 +174:3602:22.05(55)01:56.30(53)
40515Pia Uotila Kouvolan SuunniFIN DNF 01:33.45(51)DNS
40511Alisa Nikitina Moscow-Korza RUS DNF 01:49.51(53)DNS
40550Maggie Mok Hong Kong OrienHKG DNF OT02:40.34(54)
40549Juiia Safronova ARINA RUS DNS DNSDNS
40503Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
40504Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
40542Nina Mäki Jämsän Retki-VeFIN DNS DNSDNS

W45-1

4380m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
5130m 16KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.45605Natasha Key Melbourne ForesAUS 01:15.11 01:15.1100:36.13(1)00:38.58(1)
2.45589Natalia Naumova DV sport RUS 01:22.18 +7:0700:41.09(2)00:41.09(2)
3.45538Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Unts Warszawa POL 01:26.08 +10:5700:43.18(5)00:42.50(3)
4.45567Tessa Pulli Rastivarsat FIN 01:27.15 +12:0400:42.53(3)00:44.22(5)
5.45542Olga Tutynina smolensk-1 RUS 01:29.19 +14:0800:45.22(8)00:43.57(4)
6.45601Helena Svensson FK Herkules SWE 01:31.15 +16:0400:43.38(6)00:47.37(7)
7.45549Maira Zerne Saldus OK LAT 01:33.44 +18:3300:47.41(10)00:46.03(6)
8.45528Signe Raidmets EST 01:33.50 +18:3900:43.00(4)00:50.50(10)
9.45609Virpi Palmen Espoon Suunta FIN 01:36.16 +21:0500:48.27(11)00:47.49(8)
10.45546Helen Skoog Kils OK SWE 01:39.48 +24:3700:43.44(7)00:56.04(15)
11.45590Anneli Rämmann Kooperaator EST 01:43.13 +28:0200:51.54(15)00:51.19(11)
12.45559Sue Bett Southern NavigaGBR 01:43.57 +28:4600:48.43(12)00:55.14(13)
13.45579Kjersti Holt Hanssen Maaren OK NOR 01:44.22 +29:1100:46.51(9)00:57.31(18)
14.45598Eva Rönkkö Keravan UrheiliFIN 01:45.55 +30:4400:50.55(14)00:55.00(12)
15.45514Dunja Van De Riet OLifant NED 01:48.13 +33:0200:57.46(26)00:50.27(9)
15.45603Ivana Kasparova Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:48.13 +33:0200:52.19(18)00:55.54(14)
17.45574Anu Oksanen Saarijärven PulFIN 01:53.21 +38:1000:56.30(25)00:56.51(16)
18.45599Kirsi Viitanen Ounasvaaran HiiFIN 01:53.56 +38:4500:54.09(21)00:59.47(20)
19.45594Oxana Shitova ARINA Nizhny NoRUS 01:54.26 +39:1500:53.16(19)01:01.10(22)
20.45604Natalia Kunitskaya Titan OK RUS 01:55.25 +40:1400:52.07(16)01:03.18(24)
21.45527Katri Haataja TROL BEL 01:56.45 +41:3400:55.59(23)01:00.46(21)
22.45513Sher Dorling Dartford OrientGBR 01:59.50 +44:3900:52.15(17)01:07.35(31)
23.45557Tarja Törmikoski Pirunvuoren PonFIN 02:04.13 +49:0201:07.03(38)00:57.10(17)
24.45608Cornelia Coolen-Vogt OLV Baselland SUI 02:04.49 +49:3800:48.50(13)01:15.59(42)
25.45522Gabriella Gyorffy HSE-Hungary HUN 02:05.27 +50:1601:06.24(36)00:59.03(19)
26.45551Barbara Adenstedt Orienteering KlAUT 02:05.32 +50:2100:53.54(20)01:11.38(36)
27.45512Maari Idnurm EST 02:06.26 +51:1501:02.56(29)01:03.30(25)
28.45571Berit Gummus IFK Mora OK SWE 02:06.33 +51:2200:59.06(27)01:07.27(29)
29.45580Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi SUI 02:11.21 +56:1001:03.48(33)01:07.33(30)
30.45545Anneli Aas TON EST 02:11.35 +56:2401:03.15(31)01:08.20(32)
31.45539Daisy Kroon Jõhvikas EST 02:13.06 +57:5500:56.17(24)01:16.49(43)
32.45552Charlotte Skoglund kilsok SWE 02:13.34 +58:2301:07.30(40)01:06.04(27)
33.45581Silvia Nolte TSV Nusse GER 02:14.13 +59:0201:03.06(30)01:11.07(35)
34.45555Rita Ojala JOKA EST 02:14.58 +59:4701:05.28(34)01:09.30(34)
35.45597Reet Rosenberg OK Kobras EST 02:15.22 +60:1101:06.52(37)01:08.30(33)
36.45548Susanna Rokka Lounais-Hämeen FIN 02:15.39 +60:2801:03.43(32)01:11.56(37)
37.45561Daiva Statkeviciene OK Takas LTU 02:16.06 +60:5501:01.26(28)01:14.40(41)
38.45570Guni Palme Orienteering KlAUT 02:16.34 +61:2300:54.33(22)01:22.01(44)
39.45536Piret Niglas Jõhvikas EST 02:17.28 +62:1701:12.08(42)01:05.20(26)
40.45572Zuzana Postulkova Hana OrienteeriSVK 02:18.02 +62:5101:15.16(44)01:02.46(23)
41.45577Tarja Tervonen Itä-Päijänteen FIN 02:19.44 +64:3301:05.34(35)01:14.10(40)
42.45537Anna Rusakova O Club Moscow RUS 02:20.32 +65:2101:07.28(39)01:13.04(38)
43.45535Kadre Maalma Jõhvikas EST 02:23.51 +68:4001:16.58(46)01:06.53(28)
44.45566Brigitte Senti OLG Welsikon SUI 02:33.41 +78:3001:19.41(47)01:14.00(39)
45.45564Anneli Albert EST 02:40.36 +85:2501:16.20(45)01:24.16(45)
46.45518Nataliya Chernova ULYANOVSK RUS 02:41.15 +86:0401:07.50(41)01:33.25(46)
47.45595Olga Titenkova Orion BLR 02:57.04 +101:5301:13.35(43)01:43.29(47)
48.45532Marta Tabellini Orienteering PeITA 04:04.04 +168:5302:05.23(48)01:58.41(48)
45505Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
45506Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W45-2

4470m 15KP Start: A. Le Coq
5150m 18KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.45585Josefine Nordström OK Triangeln SWE 01:27.19 01:27.1900:41.34(2)00:45.45(1)
2.45554Triin Jaaniste OK Ilves EST 01:29.35 +2:1600:43.07(3)00:46.28(2)
3.45569Kirsi Ilmonen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 01:30.03 +2:4400:43.12(4)00:46.51(4)
4.45519Olga Volkhina CSKA RUS 01:31.14 +3:5500:41.08(1)00:50.06(6)
5.45525Jana Kink OK Kape EST 01:31.33 +4:1400:44.23(5)00:47.10(5)
6.45582Mirjam Gründler OLG Pfäffikon SUI 01:37.54 +10:3500:44.35(6)00:53.19(9)
7.45547Epp Käpa OK Peko EST 01:40.06 +12:4700:53.18(16)00:46.48(3)
8.45541Erika Joonas Võru EST 01:40.34 +13:1500:48.12(10)00:52.22(7)
9.45534Tatiana Sekhina Novgorod Acron RUS 01:41.03 +13:4400:47.27(9)00:53.36(10)
10.45568Anne-Ly Viikmaa OK West EST 01:42.38 +15:1900:47.18(7)00:55.20(12)
11.45523Olga Kulik Nemiga-Nord BLR 01:43.42 +16:2300:50.38(12)00:53.04(8)
12.45593Liliia Glushchenko Bayside KangaroAUS 01:44.26 +17:0700:47.23(8)00:57.03(16)
13.45533Mare Parve OK PEKO EST 01:44.40 +17:2100:49.08(11)00:55.32(13)
14.45510Manuela Hlosta LC Erstebank AUT 01:49.38 +22:1900:53.36(17)00:56.02(14)
15.45610Mari Hovinen Keravan UrheiliFIN 01:51.30 +24:1100:54.13(18)00:57.17(17)
16.45563Sari Tupitsa RastiE4 FIN 01:51.46 +24:2700:52.50(14)00:58.56(18)
17.45550Ingrid Adenstedt Orienteering KlAUT 01:53.17 +25:5800:57.07(21)00:56.10(15)
18.45553Helena Rangert IK HakarpspojkaSWE 01:56.18 +28:5901:02.09(25)00:54.09(11)
19.45583Gisela Lind FK Herkules SWE 01:59.28 +32:0900:54.55(19)01:04.33(22)
20.45584Marina Khristeva ETG RUS 02:00.43 +33:2400:51.37(13)01:09.06(27)
21.45558Helena Havia-Kinnala Angelniemen AnkFIN 02:00.51 +33:3200:52.55(15)01:07.56(26)
22.45543Tiina Jussila Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:04.17 +36:5800:58.28(24)01:05.49(24)
23.45562Nina Tupitsa Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:08.23 +41:0400:58.08(22)01:10.15(28)
24.45591Maja Sieber OLG Pfäffikon SUI 02:09.16 +41:5701:03.14(26)01:06.02(25)
25.45544Ilvi Vare OK West EST 02:11.42 +44:2300:58.26(23)01:13.16(29)
26.45560Sarah Louise Francis Southern NavigaGBR 02:13.58 +46:3901:09.55(30)01:04.03(21)
27.45575Riika Ploompuu Swedbank EST 02:14.25 +47:0601:09.05(29)01:05.20(23)
28.45521Elina Lasseron EWK EST 02:15.31 +48:1201:13.04(32)01:02.27(19)
29.45602Jitka Fajkusova Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:17.43 +50:2400:56.15(20)01:21.28(34)
30.45565Tiina Kangilaski TON EST 02:21.06 +53:4701:05.43(27)01:15.23(32)
31.45576Kate Charles WCOC GBR 02:22.37 +55:1801:19.19(33)01:03.18(20)
32.45592Vita Avinaite OK Saule LTU 02:24.38 +57:1901:06.03(28)01:18.35(33)
33.45529Volha Aliakseyeva BNTU Minsk BLR 02:26.17 +58:5801:11.08(31)01:15.09(31)
34.45531Lilia Lyuk O-Club RUS 02:39.24 +72:0501:24.44(35)01:14.40(30)
35.45515Sonja Ecke Wihan WAT AUT 02:57.23 +90:0401:23.48(34)01:33.35(37)
36.45516Anna Loginova KBGL Orient RUS 03:05.48 +98:2901:36.42(38)01:29.06(36)
37.45517Natalia Rakhmanina Moscow Compass RUS 03:12.17 +104:5801:35.50(37)01:36.27(38)
38.45509Teija Sahlstrom Espoon Akilles FIN 03:26.06 +118:4701:43.18(39)01:42.48(39)
39.45600Irina Chsheglova Ust-KamenogorskKAZ 03:26.21 +119:0202:01.01(42)01:25.20(35)
40.45530Jane Yates CADOC GBR 03:34.52 +127:3301:35.02(36)01:59.50(41)
41.45586Margarita Todorova Brown team BUL 03:48.18 +140:5901:49.20(40)01:58.58(40)
42.45511Lucy Lou Tibro OK SWE 04:17.20 +170:0102:08.06(43)02:09.14(42)
45520Janine Dünner OLG Zürich SUI DNF 02:00.44(41)DNS
45588Bo Ling Pauline Cheung Hong Kong OrienHKG DQ MP02:26.13(43)
45507Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
45587Meike Jaeger Gundelfinger TuGER DNS DNSDNS
45607Johanna Hyvönen FIN DNS DNSDNS
45508Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W50-1

4310m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
4630m 15KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.50572Laila B.Höglund FK Herkules SWE 01:13.16 01:13.1600:35.21(1)00:37.55(2)
2.50598Eija Koskivaara MS Parma FIN 01:15.01 +1:4500:37.14(2)00:37.47(1)
3.50599Anita Wehlin Skogspojkarnas SWE 01:20.46 +7:3000:37.38(3)00:43.08(6)
4.50548Anne Nurmi Angelniemen AnkFIN 01:21.13 +7:5700:39.14(4)00:41.59(4)
5.50552Baiba Ozola Mona OK LAT 01:27.48 +14:3200:43.32(8)00:44.16(8)
6.50543Maris Roosipuu TON EST 01:28.00 +14:4400:41.51(5)00:46.09(10)
7.50579Aari Talver SK Mercury EST 01:28.03 +14:4700:44.23(9)00:43.40(7)
8.50644Solveig Sikkeland Tyrving NOR 01:29.45 +16:2900:42.30(6)00:47.15(12)
9.50567Merike Paapson OK TON EST 01:32.27 +19:1100:50.14(17)00:42.13(5)
10.50569Eva Musinska ATU Kosice SVK 01:34.31 +21:1500:45.57(10)00:48.34(15)
11.50509Maritta Kymäläinen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:36.00 +22:4400:48.47(15)00:47.13(11)
12.50581Auli Hovikorpi Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 01:36.46 +23:3000:46.03(11)00:50.43(19)
13.50624Natalja Davidenko OK Saule LTU 01:37.41 +24:2500:46.18(12)00:51.23(20)
14.50530Joli Wehrli Swiss O Tours SUI 01:38.46 +25:3000:51.02(18)00:47.44(14)
15.50610Virpi Hyyrynen Kouvolan suunisFIN 01:38.56 +25:4000:51.31(19)00:47.25(13)
16.50580Anu Järv MARU EST 01:40.35 +27:1900:48.53(16)00:51.42(21)
17.50564Leena Kurri Navi FIN 01:41.00 +27:4400:59.42(29)00:41.18(3)
18.50511Gayle Quantock Newcastle OrienAUS 01:41.05 +27:4900:51.39(21)00:49.26(16)
19.50570Elena Papugova ATU Kosice SVK 01:42.06 +28:5000:51.35(20)00:50.31(17)
20.50597Tiina Mäkelä Rauman TyöväenuFIN 01:42.34 +29:1800:57.55(28)00:44.39(9)
21.50551Tuulikki Salmenkylä Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:45.10 +31:5400:52.47(22)00:52.23(24)
22.50576Annette Bonde Ballerup OK DEN 01:46.10 +32:5400:55.34(24)00:50.36(18)
23.50601Carina Johansson Tumba-MälarhöjdSWE 01:46.52 +33:3600:54.37(23)00:52.15(23)
24.50540Anette Bernhed Sävedalens aik SWE 01:47.50 +34:3400:46.46(13)01:01.04(38)
25.50534Galina Tsvetaeva Korolev-Rus RUS 01:49.31 +36:1500:55.52(25)00:53.39(27)
26.50556Riitta Hakkarainen Rakas 1 FIN 01:50.07 +36:5100:46.49(14)01:03.18(45)
27.50526Vladislava Troupova South Bohemian CZE 01:52.25 +39:0901:00.27(30)00:51.58(22)
28.50557Julie Cleary London Irish OCIRL 01:53.32 +40:1600:56.53(26)00:56.39(31)
29.50641Eija Piispanen Oulaisten HuimaFIN 01:55.16 +42:0001:01.44(34)00:53.32(25)
30.50607Yelena Lippert Zyryan KAZ 01:57.07 +43:5100:57.10(27)00:59.57(36)
31.50547Heike Leideck USV TU Dresden GER 01:59.16 +46:0001:03.43(40)00:55.33(30)
32.50513Olga Cecan TirasOrient MDA 01:59.34 +46:1801:00.44(31)00:58.50(34)
33.50532Violeta Anceriene OK KOPA LTU 01:59.48 +46:3201:02.28(36)00:57.20(32)
34.50620Anu Alasaari Nivalan SuunnisFIN 02:02.26 +49:1001:07.35(50)00:54.51(28)
35.50639Aase Rita Ellingsen Wing OK NOR 02:02.29 +49:1301:02.51(38)00:59.38(35)
36.50512Marina Scerbacova TirasOrient MDA 02:03.48 +50:3201:02.13(35)01:01.35(40)
37.50614Liudmila Melnikava BLR 02:04.41 +51:2501:04.28(43)01:00.13(37)
38.50632Maria Douglas Stilling FIF Hillerod DEN 02:06.10 +52:5401:04.48(44)01:01.22(39)
39.50538Iveta Osa Mona OK LAT 02:06.20 +53:0401:03.44(41)01:02.36(43)
40.50562Mudite Zvaigzne Aluksne OK LAT 02:06.47 +53:3101:13.12(55)00:53.35(26)
41.50523Hanna Sinelnikava Standart BLR 02:07.14 +53:5801:03.41(39)01:03.33(46)
42.50586Tarja Hyytiäinen RastiPiikkiö FIN 02:08.21 +55:0501:05.29(45)01:02.52(44)
43.50565Ute Wiedenfeld SSV Planeta RadGER 02:09.18 +56:0201:01.05(32)01:08.13(47)
44.50588Maarika Saks SOK EST 02:10.30 +57:1401:13.10(54)00:57.20(32)
45.50633Debra Robinson Southern NavigaGBR 02:10.51 +57:3501:08.58(51)01:01.53(42)
46.50618Elvina Ivanova Brown team BUL 02:12.47 +59:3101:11.00(52)01:01.47(41)
47.50613Heidi Graumann ESV Lok Berlin-GER 02:13.14 +59:5801:01.22(33)01:11.52(50)
48.50573Satu Leppänen Hirvensalon HeiFIN 02:17.30 +64:1401:06.21(47)01:11.09(49)
49.50606Galina Belskaya Zyryan KAZ 02:21.12 +67:5601:04.01(42)01:17.11(53)
50.50541Luidmila Turtsevich Novgorod Acron RUS 02:26.11 +72:5501:02.47(37)01:23.24(55)
51.50617Brigitte Maget SKV OLG DeutschAUT 02:27.22 +74:0601:32.28(61)00:54.54(29)
52.50578Mari Roots TAOK EST 02:35.15 +81:5901:14.57(56)01:20.18(54)
53.50553Eeva Korhonen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 02:36.47 +83:3101:21.24(57)01:15.23(52)
54.50583Tiia Laul EST 02:37.43 +84:2701:06.51(48)01:30.52(57)
55.50521Irina Balandina ULYANOVSK RUS 02:38.46 +85:3001:28.54(59)01:09.52(48)
56.50646Alla Govorova Gentiana RUS 02:41.25 +88:0901:26.33(58)01:14.52(51)
57.50542Ivi Õunapuu OK Okas EST 02:41.27 +88:1101:05.42(46)01:35.45(59)
58.50592Kirsi Junkala Kannuksen Ura FIN 02:44.02 +90:4601:11.58(53)01:32.04(58)
50642Anna Liljegren OK Kåre Falun SWE DNF 01:30.07(60)DNS
50522Olga Gureeva Mile-Sport RUS DNF 01:07.33(49)DNS
50616Teija Launis Raisu Lumous FIN DNF DNS01:29.26(56)
50596Päivi Lassila RasTiimi FIN DQ 00:43.04(7)MP
50631Cathrine Thorhus Verdal OK NOR DNS DNSDNS
50506Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
50622Tuula Rajander Kajaanin SuunniFIN DNS DNSDNS
50505Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W50-2

4370m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
4600m 15KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.50648Annika Viilo Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:10.21 01:10.2100:35.37(1)00:34.44(1)
2.50520Airi Alnek OK Võru EST 01:22.23 +12:0200:40.06(2)00:42.17(2)
3.50636Anna-Lea Rantalainen Lahden SuunnistFIN 01:26.05 +15:4400:40.25(3)00:45.40(7)
4.50626Videga Gaigala Azimuts OK LAT 01:27.47 +17:2600:43.34(7)00:44.13(4)
5.50577Nina Ljungqvist-SarparantLynx FIN 01:29.52 +19:3100:42.06(5)00:47.46(11)
6.50575Lea Leppik TAOK EST 01:30.23 +20:0200:47.35(15)00:42.48(3)
7.50554Tiina Äijälä Kangasala SK FIN 01:30.54 +20:3300:43.00(6)00:47.54(12)
8.50623Valerija Dauksiene OK Saule LTU 01:31.05 +20:4400:41.32(4)00:49.33(16)
9.50621Anne Maarup FIF Hillerod DEN 01:31.46 +21:2500:45.13(9)00:46.33(10)
10.50629Wendy Read Ugly Gully OrieAUS 01:33.04 +22:4300:47.21(14)00:45.43(8)
11.50515Suzy Larsson OK SkogshjortarSWE 01:33.16 +22:5500:46.49(11)00:46.27(9)
12.50605Hilde Kristine Roenvold Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 01:34.51 +24:3000:43.41(8)00:51.10(20)
13.50609Päivi Einonen Lahden suunnistFIN 01:35.03 +24:4200:46.29(10)00:48.34(13)
14.50561Elena Afonyushkina Ramenskoye RUS 01:35.05 +24:4400:49.36(18)00:45.29(6)
15.50545Inger Jalakas Harju KEK RSK EST 01:35.40 +25:1900:46.54(13)00:48.46(14)
16.50519Riitta Lehvonen Lapin Veikot FIN 01:40.01 +29:4000:50.34(24)00:49.27(15)
17.50550Zinaida Vasilyeva SMOLENSK-1 RUS 01:41.22 +31:0100:50.18(21)00:51.04(19)
18.50627Khepina Olga BSE Novgorod RUS 01:42.45 +32:2400:51.14(26)00:51.31(22)
19.50643Johanna Purrer ULU'S REISEWALTSUI 01:43.12 +32:5100:58.21(44)00:44.51(5)
20.50608Ragnhild Hald Kristiansand OKNOR 01:43.18 +32:5700:49.29(17)00:53.49(27)
21.50528Natalia Denisova Belaya Rus BLR 01:44.12 +33:5100:52.20(28)00:51.52(24)
22.50619Svetlana Anori DV sport RUS 01:44.25 +34:0400:52.53(32)00:51.32(23)
23.50612Elena Malkowa Post SV DresdenGER 01:44.30 +34:0900:54.25(35)00:50.05(17)
24.50591Maria Lannevall OK Roslagen SWE 01:44.42 +34:2100:50.21(22)00:54.21(28)
25.50584Epp Voitka OK Võru EST 01:46.03 +35:4200:55.43(38)00:50.20(18)
26.50555Meri Huhtanen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:46.23 +36:0200:50.05(20)00:56.18(31)
27.50625Gunta Dudele Azimuts OK LAT 01:46.57 +36:3600:46.49(11)01:00.08(36)
28.50600Annlouise Almqvist IFK Mora OK SWE 01:47.10 +36:4900:55.41(37)00:51.29(21)
29.50560Pigareva Galina Mile sport RUS 01:47.28 +37:0700:51.38(27)00:55.50(30)
30.50594Kirsti Salmi Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:47.31 +37:1000:55.39(36)00:51.52(24)
31.50546Tarja Jokikokko Oulun Tarmo FIN 01:48.51 +38:3000:52.22(29)00:56.29(32)
32.50649Velga Zalaiskalna MONA LAT 01:49.12 +38:5100:53.36(34)00:55.36(29)
33.50544Meeli Kerem TON EST 01:49.31 +39:1000:50.54(25)00:58.37(35)
34.50539Pirjo Pajarinen HS FIN 01:53.15 +42:5400:49.28(16)01:03.47(40)
35.50559Mervi Väänänen Oulun Tarmo FIN 01:53.38 +43:1700:52.39(31)01:00.59(38)
36.50536Eda Tärk Hiiumaa OrienteEST 01:55.39 +45:1800:50.23(23)01:05.16(44)
37.50558Olga Zolnikova Tyumen RUS 01:56.11 +45:5000:49.38(19)01:06.33(47)
38.50566Anda Lejasblusa Aluksne OK LAT 01:57.14 +46:5300:53.13(33)01:04.01(41)
39.50582Anne Paalanen Rajamäen RykmenFIN 01:57.16 +46:5500:59.26(45)00:57.50(34)
40.50531Audrone Andriulioniene OK KOPA LTU 01:58.14 +47:5300:56.43(39)01:01.31(39)
41.50630Jana Frankova KOB Kysak SVK 01:58.15 +47:5401:04.35(48)00:53.40(26)
42.50638Päivi Pelkonen Keski-Karjalan FIN 02:02.12 +51:5100:57.19(40)01:04.53(43)
43.50568Eija Sulavuori Turun MetsänkävFIN 02:03.06 +52:4500:52.28(30)01:10.38(53)
44.50593Tuija Jurvakainen Rasti-Hyry FIN 02:06.39 +56:1801:06.23(51)01:00.16(37)
45.50628Cecilia Toftered IF Rigor SWE 02:09.03 +58:4200:58.06(43)01:10.57(55)
46.50510Salme Fuller Illawarra KareeAUS 02:09.51 +59:3001:00.40(46)01:09.11(51)
47.50571Elin Ilves OK Kape EST 02:10.09 +59:4801:13.15(57)00:56.54(33)
48.50602Maria Hallmans Väsby OK SWE 02:10.44 +60:2301:06.33(52)01:04.11(42)
49.50595Taina Shemeikka Helsingin PoliiFIN 02:14.45 +64:2401:05.39(50)01:09.06(49)
50.50635Ieva Rozentale Mona OK LAT 02:16.41 +66:2001:07.27(53)01:09.14(52)
51.50647Iben Maag Sollerod OK DEN 02:18.08 +67:4700:57.19(40)01:20.49(58)
52.50535Irina Macrak BNTU Minsk BLR 02:18.21 +68:0001:00.47(47)01:17.34(56)
53.50563Lill-Ann Torp Sandefjord OK NOR 02:18.23 +68:0200:57.49(42)01:20.34(57)
54.50549Elena Kuokkanen INUS LappeenranFIN 02:19.42 +69:2101:10.54(54)01:08.48(48)
55.50529Julia Laverack CADOC GBR 02:20.16 +69:5501:14.32(58)01:05.44(45)
56.50589Lea Pirttilä Ounasvaaran hiiFIN 02:23.55 +73:3401:14.45(59)01:09.10(50)
57.50518Kim Leslie West CumberlandGBR 02:30.54 +80:3301:25.09(62)01:05.45(46)
58.50527Mare Kitsnik Saku EST 02:33.32 +83:1101:12.08(56)01:21.24(59)
59.50525Darja Kovarickova South Bohemian CZE 02:34.20 +83:5901:23.32(61)01:10.48(54)
60.50516Carola Buechner BSV Halle-AmmenGER 02:37.52 +87:3101:11.55(55)01:25.57(60)
61.50524Hana Sochorova SKOB Havķrov CZE 02:45.19 +94:5801:18.35(60)01:26.44(61)
62.50514Marika Meister OK Okas EST 02:49.03 +98:4201:04.48(49)01:44.15(63)
63.50611Iris Hohberg ASG TeutoburgerGER 03:10.26 +120:0501:32.36(63)01:37.50(62)
64.50517Brigitta Josef OLG Suhr SUI 04:04.37 +174:1601:45.55(64)02:18.42(64)
50507Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
50508Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W55-1

4180m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
4390m 13KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.55559Viktoria Fershalova Rus-Veteran RUS 01:23.57 01:23.5700:40.05(1)00:43.52(1)
2.55608Anne Pelto-Huikko Hiisirasti FIN 01:28.55 +4:5800:42.02(2)00:46.53(2)
3.55545Olena Rudakova Nash Klub UKR 01:35.27 +11:3000:42.48(3)00:52.39(4)
4.55534Tuula Sani Hollolan UrheilFIN 01:39.05 +15:0800:44.18(4)00:54.47(7)
5.55637Kari Elisabeth Natvig Nittedal OrientNOR 01:40.01 +16:0400:44.59(5)00:55.02(8)
6.55543Carol Edwards Guildford OrienGBR 01:40.13 +16:1600:47.03(6)00:53.10(5)
7.55550Gabriella Jenovari HSE-Hungary HUN 01:40.25 +16:2800:48.10(10)00:52.15(3)
8.55575Monika Ammann OLG St.Gallen/ASUI 01:45.58 +22:0100:52.18(17)00:53.40(6)
9.55551Arja Vestola Nastolan Terä FIN 01:48.22 +24:2500:50.52(13)00:57.30(11)
10.55584Elsa Murskaja INUS LappeenranFIN 01:48.52 +24:5500:52.45(19)00:56.07(9)
11.55581Arlette Piguet ol zimmerberg SUI 01:49.04 +25:0700:47.44(8)01:01.20(16)
12.55574Merja Toivonen Epilän Esa FIN 01:49.17 +25:2000:49.42(11)00:59.35(15)
13.55627Anne Vaikjärv EST 01:50.13 +26:1600:51.11(15)00:59.02(13)
14.55554Marie Malmberg Kvarnsvedens OKSWE 01:52.33 +28:3600:48.04(9)01:04.29(18)
15.55644Britt-Marie Hellgren OK Älvsjö-Örby SWE 01:55.55 +31:5800:57.25(23)00:58.30(12)
16.55557Marja Töyrylä Kymin SuunnistaFIN 01:56.35 +32:3800:51.19(16)01:05.16(20)
17.55619Ilme Roosi Orvand EST 01:57.23 +33:2600:49.45(12)01:07.38(25)
18.55626Dace Cebule Ogre OK LAT 01:58.34 +34:3700:47.08(7)01:11.26(28)
19.55634Carola Penger Pargas IF FIN 01:59.52 +35:5500:54.45(21)01:05.07(19)
20.55524Maija Kerkola Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 02:00.00 +36:0300:50.59(14)01:09.01(27)
21.55573Erja Mäkinen Epilän Esa FIN 02:00.54 +36:5701:04.41(31)00:56.13(10)
22.55530Eva Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOSWE 02:03.03 +39:0600:56.02(22)01:07.01(22)
23.55553Lyubov Gerasimova Velikiy NovgoroRUS 02:08.13 +44:1601:02.26(29)01:05.47(21)
24.55589Jo Foster BOK GBR 02:08.24 +44:2700:54.34(20)01:13.50(33)
25.55601Hedwige Lejeune FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:09.21 +45:2401:00.57(26)01:08.24(26)
26.55667Petya Dimitrova Brown team BUL 02:10.28 +46:3100:57.28(24)01:13.00(31)
27.55636Ene Leht HOK EST 02:13.47 +49:5001:14.29(40)00:59.18(14)
28.55612Maire Kure OK Kape EST 02:14.44 +50:4701:07.13(37)01:07.31(24)
29.55528Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley OrAUS 02:19.37 +55:4001:06.02(34)01:13.35(32)
30.55587Grete Berntsen Maaren orienterNOR 02:21.41 +57:4401:09.28(39)01:12.13(29)
31.55677Tiina Metsmaa Rakvere OK EST 02:22.41 +58:4401:02.54(30)01:19.47(38)
32.55582Birgit Buhler USV TU Dresden GER 02:22.49 +58:5201:06.45(36)01:16.04(36)
33.55604Pascale Martin RO PARIS FRA 02:23.13 +59:1600:58.09(25)01:25.04(42)
34.55580Larisa Mysheva Cheboksary RUS 02:24.35 +60:3801:17.18(42)01:07.17(23)
35.55565Jaana Heikkinen Kuusamon Erä-VeFIN 02:24.48 +60:5101:22.37(46)01:02.11(17)
36.55521Daniela Putzu VAO ITA 02:25.29 +61:3201:02.06(28)01:23.23(41)
37.55533Nataliya Elagina Moscow Compass RUS 02:27.55 +63:5801:01.09(27)01:26.46(45)
38.55560Anna Lena Maartensson Straangnaas-MalSWE 02:30.16 +66:1901:05.07(32)01:25.09(44)
39.55670Penelope Smirthwaite Moravian OC GBR 02:30.58 +67:0101:05.51(33)01:25.07(43)
40.55518Maggie Roach South London OrGBR 02:33.21 +69:2401:06.06(35)01:27.15(46)
41.55569Sirpa Papinsaari Kangasala SK FIN 02:34.09 +70:1201:18.54(43)01:15.15(34)
42.55683Marika Müür OK TON EST 02:36.45 +72:4801:21.02(44)01:15.43(35)
43.55695Karin Lugsteiner LAUFKLUB KOMPASAUT 02:39.58 +76:0101:27.24(49)01:12.34(30)
44.55643Britt Claesson IFK Mora OK SWE 02:43.11 +79:1401:21.23(45)01:21.48(39)
45.55684Natalia Zasimenco FAURI MDA 02:45.05 +81:0801:23.07(47)01:21.58(40)
46.55541Kaija Muukkonen Joutsenon KulleFIN 02:52.58 +89:0101:17.04(41)01:35.54(50)
47.55567Olga Gavrilova Azimut-SPb RUS 03:06.14 +102:1701:33.50(50)01:32.24(48)
48.55664Irja Yli-Eerola Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 03:10.33 +106:3601:54.06(55)01:16.27(37)
49.55623Olga Yurchenko Ramenskoye RUS 03:11.59 +108:0201:37.47(53)01:34.12(49)
50.55655Hanne Frost Ballerup OK DEN 03:13.02 +109:0501:23.28(48)01:49.34(51)
51.55620Leena Leesment SRD SK EST 03:26.06 +122:0901:35.09(52)01:50.57(52)
52.55654Lai Kuen Candy Chui HKOC HKG 03:38.20 +134:2301:34.43(51)02:03.37(53)
53.55661Susanne Christiansen Farum OK DEN 04:02.08 +158:1101:51.12(54)02:10.56(54)
55576Ana Cintra CODIV BRA DNF OTOT
55646Lena Sjöström Umeå OK SWE DNF DNS01:29.29(47)
55698Marina Kozlova VILS RUS DNF 01:07.23(38)DNS
55563Marianne Klasson Ulricehamns OK SWE DQ 00:52.24(18)MP
55673Outi Montonen Itä-Hämeen RastFIN DNS DNSDNS
55552Alena Brok Luserz BLR DNS DNSDNS
55507Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
55613Eniko Bertalan Asker Skiklubb NOR DNS DNSDNS
55508Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
55561Jana Maskova OOB TJ Turnov CZE DNS DNSDNS

W55-2

4140m 14KP Start: A. Le Coq
4380m 13KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.55642Kane Andersson IFK Mora OK SWE 01:18.44 01:18.4400:38.33(1)00:40.11(2)
2.55645Lena Larsson Sala OK SWE 01:21.02 +2:1800:43.03(10)00:37.59(1)
3.55624Siiri Poopuu JOKA EST 01:24.24 +5:4000:41.21(5)00:43.03(5)
4.55679Veronika Lange USC Magdeburg GER 01:25.03 +6:1900:41.10(4)00:43.53(6)
5.55690Saima Värton Kobras EST 01:25.12 +6:2800:40.26(2)00:44.46(9)
6.55607Merja Puromies Espoon Suunta FIN 01:27.03 +8:1900:44.28(13)00:42.35(4)
7.55548Danute Vilkeliene OK Levuo LTU 01:27.14 +8:3000:46.09(15)00:41.05(3)
8.55614Reet Johanson OK Põlva KobrasEST 01:27.15 +8:3100:42.13(6)00:45.02(10)
9.55671Mona Åkerman Valbo AIF SWE 01:28.23 +9:3900:42.21(8)00:46.02(11)
10.55585Mari Louise Lundgren Stora Tuna OK SWE 01:28.59 +10:1500:44.15(12)00:44.44(8)
11.55666Evalena Ericson Södertälje NykvSWE 01:29.48 +11:0400:40.52(3)00:48.56(13)
12.55594Tuula Lallo OK Trian FIN 01:30.28 +11:4400:42.18(7)00:48.10(12)
13.55514Varyhina Svetlana Standart BLR 01:37.35 +18:5100:42.29(9)00:55.06(18)
14.55616Anna Weckner-Westlund OK Tyr SWE 01:38.27 +19:4300:46.12(16)00:52.15(15)
15.55633Kirsi Kihlström RastiE4 FIN 01:40.24 +21:4000:43.12(11)00:57.12(23)
16.55531Nadehda Starostina Moscow Compass RUS 01:40.47 +22:0300:47.11(18)00:53.36(16)
17.55631Päivi Raatikainen Lohimaan Rasti FIN 01:42.54 +24:1000:46.53(17)00:56.01(20)
18.55628Heli Antikainen-Pauna Pargas IF FIN 01:43.13 +24:2900:51.04(23)00:52.09(14)
19.55570Terttu Jalanto Kangasala SK FIN 01:44.00 +25:1600:44.29(14)00:59.31(26)
20.55593Kirsi Laasonen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:46.41 +27:5700:47.16(19)00:59.25(25)
21.55571Saija Laurila Kangasala SK FIN 01:48.40 +29:5600:49.04(21)00:59.36(27)
22.55609Cerjaka Maija Kapa/Carnikava LAT 01:49.52 +31:0800:55.20(31)00:54.32(17)
23.55532Linda Pakuls Guildford OrienGBR 01:51.27 +32:4300:54.51(28)00:56.36(21)
24.55578Gea Rennel Harju KEK RSK EST 01:55.31 +36:4700:51.23(24)01:04.08(34)
25.55606Irina Koloskova Ramenskoye RUS 01:55.51 +37:0700:58.16(38)00:57.35(24)
26.55546Oksana Oskalenko Nash Klub UKR 01:56.06 +37:2201:00.24(42)00:55.42(19)
27.55547Barbara Egger Keller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:56.49 +38:0500:55.04(29)01:01.45(30)
28.55699Kissne Kis Maria JMD Jaszapati HUN 01:58.32 +39:4800:55.42(32)01:02.50(32)
29.55639Suvi-Päivikki Uusitalo Itä-Hämeen RastFIN 01:59.01 +40:1700:52.31(26)01:06.30(37)
30.55674Birgitte Birck Allerod OK DEN 01:59.22 +40:3800:54.46(27)01:04.36(35)
31.55586Elena Zhavoronkova RUS 01:59.29 +40:4500:59.38(41)00:59.51(29)
32.55562Paivi Annila Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:00.06 +41:2200:47.30(20)01:12.36(44)
33.55513Nadezhda Klopovskaia Standart BLR 02:00.09 +41:2500:52.19(25)01:07.50(39)
34.55680Maija Käkelä Puolangan RyhtiFIN 02:00.40 +41:5600:49.13(22)01:11.27(42)
35.55681Marjo Virtanen Hiisirasti FIN 02:01.51 +43:0701:02.09(45)00:59.42(28)
36.55663Arja Kallio Keravan UrheiliFIN 02:02.12 +43:2800:55.08(30)01:07.04(38)
37.55598Andrea Wyss OLG Nidwalden+OSUI 02:02.24 +43:4001:05.13(49)00:57.11(22)
38.55675Pirjo Kivioja Salon Vilpas FIN 02:06.16 +47:3200:57.55(37)01:08.21(40)
39.55540Olga Jakovleva RSK Johvikas EST 02:09.00 +50:1600:59.30(40)01:09.30(41)
40.55638May Jorunn Rognlien Modum o-lag NOR 02:09.07 +50:2300:56.24(34)01:12.43(45)
41.55597Alison Saunders London Irish OCGBR 02:10.36 +51:5201:04.11(46)01:06.25(36)
42.55517Svetlana Zueva Navicom Garmin RUS 02:11.25 +52:4100:57.21(35)01:14.04(46)
43.55522Aino Koser OK Ilves EST 02:11.29 +52:4501:08.46(51)01:02.43(31)
44.55596Galina Onofreichuk Tver RUS 02:11.44 +53:0000:59.16(39)01:12.28(43)
45.55519Eileen Breseman Cascade OrienteUSA 02:12.16 +53:3200:57.34(36)01:14.42(47)
46.55538Olga Danilchenkova Liga-Gulebino RUS 02:19.12 +60:2801:01.44(44)01:17.28(48)
47.55588Ülle Raudsepp Okas EST 02:23.31 +64:4701:05.06(48)01:18.25(49)
48.55685Turid Vongraven Skien OK NOR 02:25.33 +66:4901:22.12(56)01:03.21(33)
49.55590Raija Savolainen Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:29.39 +70:5501:07.56(50)01:21.43(51)
50.55542Rima Simoliuniene OK Dainava LTU 02:32.49 +74:0501:09.08(52)01:23.41(53)
51.55658Gro Hege Ludvigsen Maaren OK NOR 02:36.09 +77:2501:10.33(53)01:25.36(55)
52.55602Jenny Buelens FRSO-Belgium BEL 02:37.42 +78:5801:12.45(54)01:24.57(54)
53.55599Eva Sladkova Tehov CZE 02:38.26 +79:4201:15.14(55)01:23.12(52)
54.55516Helen Lloyd Norfolk OrienteGBR 02:40.01 +81:1701:00.57(43)01:39.04(58)
55.55652Sarka Gabrielova Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:47.58 +89:1401:28.34(57)01:19.24(50)
55618Jannike Wåhlberg OK Kåre SWE DNF 00:56.21(33)DNS
55544Ingrid Kensby OK TYR SWE DQ MP00:44.18(7)
55632Elisabeth Steinlechner OC Fürstenfeld AUT DQ MP01:31.06(56)
55537Larisa Maslova RUS DQ 01:04.38(47)MP
55539Jette Kreiberg OK Roskilde DEN DQ MP01:32.20(57)
55509Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
55510Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
55564Brit Hafskjold Kongsberg NOR DNS DNSDNS

W55-3

4130m 13KP Start: A. Le Coq
4340m 13KP Start: A. Le Coq

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.55577Marje Viirmann Harju KEK RSK EST 01:17.56 01:17.5600:37.29(1)00:40.27(1)
2.55603Alice Bedwell Bristol OrienteGBR 01:22.43 +4:4700:40.41(2)00:42.02(2)
3.55694Grete Synnove Borge Hovi Skien OK NOR 01:26.00 +8:0400:43.04(4)00:42.56(4)
4.55668Olga Minaeva Malahit RUS 01:27.04 +9:0800:43.27(6)00:43.37(5)
5.55515Tetyana Bozhko O Club UKR 01:27.11 +9:1500:44.53(8)00:42.18(3)
6.55629Marika Kirsspuu TAOK EST 01:27.56 +10:0000:42.45(3)00:45.11(11)
7.55689Christina Birath Stenungsunds OKSWE 01:29.17 +11:2100:44.35(7)00:44.42(8)
8.55592Sirkka Oikarinen Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:29.49 +11:5300:44.56(9)00:44.53(9)
9.55635Jackie Hallett Bristol OrienteGBR 01:31.45 +13:4900:43.07(5)00:48.38(16)
10.55669Sari Maijala Epilän Esa FIN 01:32.09 +14:1300:47.16(13)00:44.53(9)
11.55605Tatiana Yaroslavtseva Ramenskoye RUS 01:32.40 +14:4400:48.04(14)00:44.36(7)
12.55615Tone Hollowell OK Tyr NOR 01:34.52 +16:5600:50.38(18)00:44.14(6)
13.55672Terttu Lahtinen Itä-Hämeen RastFIN 01:37.08 +19:1200:46.08(11)00:51.00(22)
14.55653Tamara Denysenko Hana OrienteeriUKR 01:38.35 +20:3900:50.23(16)00:48.12(14)
15.55662Sari Jetsonen SJJ FIN 01:38.49 +20:5300:50.37(17)00:48.12(14)
16.55697Susanne Luescher OLK Argus SUI 01:39.44 +21:4800:51.06(19)00:48.38(16)
17.55526Ann Warma Laas OK SkogshjortarSWE 01:39.57 +22:0100:52.00(21)00:47.57(13)
18.55659Lotta Valentin Gustavsbergs OKSWE 01:40.18 +22:2200:51.20(20)00:48.58(18)
19.55678Bente Madsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:41.25 +23:2900:47.05(12)00:54.20(27)
20.55651Ada Kucharova Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:42.30 +24:3400:53.20(22)00:49.10(19)
21.55630Merja Airaksinen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 01:44.05 +26:0900:57.29(29)00:46.36(12)
22.55625Ilze Tase Ogre OK LAT 01:44.55 +26:5900:55.45(26)00:49.10(19)
23.55621Tiina Leskinen Lynx FIN 01:45.06 +27:1000:53.40(23)00:51.26(24)
24.55693Runa Skyttersater Heming OrienterNOR 01:45.10 +27:1400:49.35(15)00:55.35(29)
25.55611Tiina Oras OK Ilves EST 01:46.01 +28:0500:45.09(10)01:00.52(34)
26.55687Tarja Kärkkäinen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 01:47.16 +29:2000:54.55(25)00:52.21(26)
27.55648Pia Boudrie Väsby OK SWE 01:48.01 +30:0500:57.53(30)00:50.08(21)
28.55676Andra Jansone A2 LAT 01:54.27 +36:3100:56.01(28)00:58.26(30)
29.55572Terhi Rajamäki Kangasala SK FIN 01:54.59 +37:0301:03.23(34)00:51.36(25)
30.55556Galina Nikulina Arkhangelsk RUS 01:55.06 +37:1001:03.43(35)00:51.23(23)
31.55555Kirsi Hakomäki HS FIN 01:56.19 +38:2301:00.55(33)00:55.24(28)
32.55523Ülle Põldoja OK Ilves EST 01:57.03 +39:0700:54.51(24)01:02.12(35)
33.55536Anu Malts OK TON EST 01:58.58 +41:0200:58.37(32)01:00.21(33)
34.55688Alena Lebiadzeva OC BSU BLR 02:02.37 +44:4101:04.07(36)00:58.30(31)
35.55568Liudmila Yanshyna Belaya Rus BLR 02:13.19 +55:2301:04.18(37)01:09.01(39)
36.55617Merike Mändsoo OK TON EST 02:14.45 +56:4901:08.08(38)01:06.37(37)
37.55595Heli Viks OK Võru EST 02:16.19 +58:2301:08.13(39)01:08.06(38)
38.55535Daniela Guglielmetti GOLD Savosa SUI 02:16.29 +58:3301:12.04(41)01:04.25(36)
39.55686Hilkka Lukander RastiPiikkiö FIN 02:16.59 +59:0301:17.30(44)00:59.29(32)
40.55527Tatiana Kinyaeva Moscow Compass RUS 02:29.21 +71:2501:09.27(40)01:19.54(45)
41.55566Päivi Karjalainen Pieksämäen VeikFIN 02:30.36 +72:4001:17.58(46)01:12.38(42)
42.55558Eva Warenius Avesta OK SWE 02:32.52 +74:5601:14.01(42)01:18.51(44)
43.55641Eva Wildmark FK Boken SWE 02:32.54 +74:5801:21.41(49)01:11.13(40)
44.55579Helve Luht Harju KEK RSK EST 02:47.06 +89:1001:25.15(51)01:21.51(46)
45.55529Dorina Nimigean NEOC USA 02:48.37 +90:4101:17.35(45)01:31.02(49)
46.55549Ellen Kühn Jensen Ballerup OrientDEN 02:50.23 +92:2701:25.17(52)01:25.06(47)
47.55657Joanna Emberton EPOC GBR 02:56.13 +98:1701:21.32(48)01:34.41(50)
48.55610Liudmila Shevchenko Electrougli MosRUS 02:59.46 +101:5001:19.48(47)01:39.58(52)
49.55520Tamara Zaets Azimut RUS 03:01.24 +103:2801:16.40(43)01:44.44(54)
50.55656Alice Brodsgaard Ballerup OK DEN 03:02.07 +104:1101:21.41(49)01:40.26(53)
51.55647Kerstin Björnegren Väsby OK SWE 03:07.08 +109:1201:36.29(54)01:30.39(48)
52.55591Anneli Hautaniemi Tampereen PyrinFIN 03:07.59 +110:0301:29.23(53)01:38.36(51)
53.55696Pavla Novakova OK Doksy CZE 03:27.04 +129:0802:09.52(57)01:17.12(43)
54.55583Anne Hannukainen Kankaanpään SuuFIN 03:33.19 +135:2301:48.11(55)01:45.08(55)
55.55691Lise Hortvedt Kongsberg o-lagNOR 03:37.29 +139:3301:51.50(56)01:45.39(56)
56.55525Andrea Schaffner OLG Zürich SUI 04:40.04 +202:0802:37.26(58)02:02.38(57)
55665Liisa Nordberg Helsingin SuunnFIN DNF DNS01:11.36(41)
55692Elina Kukkasjärvi Rajamäen RykmenFIN DNF 00:55.57(27)DNS
55622Liudmila Iurmanova Ramenskoye RUS DQ 00:58.23(31)MP
55511Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
55649Annika Lundström Väsby OK SWE DNS DNSDNS
55512Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W60-1

3840m 14KP Start: Tallink
3960m 16KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.60508Irina Stepanova RUS 01:24.38 01:24.3800:42.12(2)00:42.26(2)
2.60686Natalia Deconescu CAOC USA 01:25.17 +0:3900:43.56(6)00:41.21(1)
3.60657Mona Bugge Haug OL Vallset/StanNOR 01:29.13 +4:3500:42.34(4)00:46.39(3)
4.60581Anneli Lindkvist Gustavsbergs OKSWE 01:32.29 +7:5100:40.32(1)00:51.57(9)
5.60547Nadezda Levicheva VERESK RUS 01:33.43 +9:0500:44.33(8)00:49.10(6)
6.60724Aulikki Korpio Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:34.08 +9:3000:45.11(10)00:48.57(5)
7.60593Tiina Talisoo Harju KEK RSK EST 01:35.57 +11:1900:42.26(3)00:53.31(12)
8.60557Agota Muzsnai HSE-Hungary HUN 01:36.24 +11:4600:44.24(7)00:52.00(10)
9.60542Tatiana Rogovskaia OK Praleska BLR 01:37.50 +13:1200:48.03(15)00:49.47(7)
10.60674Christina Hjertson OK Linne SWE 01:40.06 +15:2800:45.01(9)00:55.05(14)
11.60687Anja Siuko Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:42.34 +17:5600:46.05(11)00:56.29(16)
12.60652Ene Sulg Orvand EST 01:44.09 +19:3100:54.22(30)00:49.47(7)
13.60563Siren Greve Bergens TurnforNOR 01:44.42 +20:0400:47.28(12)00:57.14(18)
14.60548Tatiana Sokolova VERESK RUS 01:45.46 +21:0800:51.13(20)00:54.33(13)
15.60587Lauma Zilko OK Kapa LAT 01:47.03 +22:2500:43.41(5)01:03.22(27)
16.60574Live Ytrehus Ringerike o-lagNOR 01:48.01 +23:2300:52.11(24)00:55.50(15)
17.60622Anne Raunio Sauvon UrheilijFIN 01:48.15 +23:3700:59.46(35)00:48.29(4)
18.60715Tamara Kosmaceva Kapa OK LAT 01:48.25 +23:4700:55.00(31)00:53.25(11)
19.60521Pauline Mcadam Roxburgh ReiverGBR 01:49.43 +25:0500:49.52(18)00:59.51(22)
20.60572Elle M Melbye Heming orienterNOR 01:49.44 +25:0600:53.07(29)00:56.37(17)
21.60654Lucia Sacilotto Unione LombardaITA 01:50.05 +25:2700:51.31(21)00:58.34(20)
22.60546Christine Kiddier Guildford OrienGBR 01:50.14 +25:3600:47.48(13)01:02.26(24)
23.60532Riina Kivikas OK Ilves EST 01:51.15 +26:3700:52.03(23)00:59.12(21)
24.60646Eila Valonen Karkki-Rasti FIN 01:54.58 +30:2000:52.13(25)01:02.45(26)
25.60539Violeta Dudiene OK Rudamina LTU 01:56.14 +31:3600:51.45(22)01:04.29(28)
26.60538Tatiana Zaripova ULYANOVSK RUS 01:57.06 +32:2800:52.20(26)01:04.46(29)
27.60659Ingrid Mårtensson OK Kolmården SWE 01:57.59 +33:2100:49.23(17)01:08.36(34)
28.60698Carol Brownlie Orienteering WeAUS 02:00.43 +36:0500:52.30(27)01:08.13(33)
29.60720Hilary Wood Central Coast AUS 02:01.09 +36:3100:55.07(32)01:06.02(31)
30.60527Liubov Prokhorova Aeroflot RUS 02:02.10 +37:3201:04.10(41)00:58.00(19)
31.60635Anu Pallon JOKA EST 02:03.11 +38:3301:00.49(36)01:02.22(23)
32.60545Helle Rennu Saku EST 02:03.28 +38:5001:01.01(37)01:02.27(25)
33.60628Andrea Janus SSV Planeta RadGER 02:04.27 +39:4900:57.38(34)01:06.49(32)
34.60669Eila Rinne Hollolan UrheilFIN 02:05.35 +40:5700:50.06(19)01:15.29(45)
35.60637Sirpa Kangasaho HiidenkiertäjätFIN 02:06.01 +41:2300:52.33(28)01:13.28(40)
36.60591Gro Solnordal Rudsbygd OL NOR 02:06.52 +42:1400:47.48(13)01:19.04(50)
37.60513Helena Kajaala-Ylikoski Kankaanpään SuuFIN 02:08.52 +44:1400:55.23(33)01:13.29(41)
38.60516Nermin Fenmen ODTU TUR 02:10.53 +46:1501:05.19(43)01:05.34(30)
39.60519Tatiana Petrova Azimut RUS 02:14.10 +49:3201:02.11(40)01:11.59(37)
40.60655Viv Macdonald Derwent Valley GBR 02:15.32 +50:5401:01.12(38)01:14.20(44)
41.60695Hisako Murakoshi Team Chako JPN 02:17.59 +53:2101:06.15(44)01:11.44(36)
42.60642Anna-Maija Kurppa FIN 02:19.10 +54:3201:01.58(39)01:17.12(48)
43.60699Terttu Hintukainen Turun SuunnistaFIN 02:19.43 +55:0501:08.07(48)01:11.36(35)
44.60621Leena Metsämäki Turun SuunnistaFIN 02:24.07 +59:2901:07.48(47)01:16.19(46)
45.60671Arja Saari Rasti-Perniö FIN 02:24.52 +60:1401:11.15(51)01:13.37(42)
46.60645Aili Laanjõe OK Põlva KobrasEST 02:26.08 +61:3001:12.13(52)01:13.55(43)
47.60588Katrin Kriiska Jõhvikas EST 02:27.33 +62:5501:09.11(50)01:18.22(49)
48.60522Natalia Ciobanu Dinamo OLD MDA 02:29.59 +65:2101:04.33(42)01:25.26(53)
49.60697Victoria Loseva ETG RUS 02:31.30 +66:5201:08.44(49)01:22.46(51)
50.60562Britt Marian Rameckers Haugesund idretNOR 02:36.39 +72:0101:07.31(45)01:29.08(57)
51.60616Maria Sao Joao CLAC Portugal POR 02:41.06 +76:2801:16.18(55)01:24.48(52)
52.60523Leubov Lapushner No club membersISR 02:44.23 +79:4501:18.54(56)01:25.29(54)
53.60567Bodil Klakegg Koltbotn og SkiNOR 02:46.24 +81:4601:15.16(54)01:31.08(58)
54.60638Annette Petersen OK Roskilde DEN 02:56.14 +91:3601:20.47(57)01:35.27(60)
55.60658Marianne Graf OLG Pfäffikon SUI 02:56.33 +91:5501:27.39(60)01:28.54(56)
56.60718Anna Haider HSV Ried AUT 02:56.36 +91:5801:43.31(64)01:13.05(39)
57.60691Bente Grondalen Hamar OK NOR 02:57.53 +93:1501:29.22(61)01:28.31(55)
58.60665Eeva Matilainen Rastivarsat FIN 02:58.35 +93:5701:07.35(46)01:51.00(66)
59.60551Kaija Laine Kauhajoen KarhuFIN 03:09.57 +105:1901:38.22(62)01:31.35(59)
60.60577Galina Suchilova Lytkarino RUS 03:12.15 +107:3701:27.14(59)01:45.01(64)
61.60706Inge Bosina NF Wien AUT 03:14.19 +109:4101:25.02(58)01:49.17(65)
62.60708Dumitru Maria CS Otopeni ROU 03:23.15 +118:3701:45.54(65)01:37.21(61)
63.60525Anita Lindbohm Skarpnäcks OL SWE 03:23.43 +119:0501:40.56(63)01:42.47(63)
64.60623Hannele Knaapinen Sauvon UrheilijFIN 03:27.48 +123:1001:46.03(66)01:41.45(62)
65.60710Yuk Hing Wong HKOC HKG 03:59.56 +155:1802:04.02(67)01:55.54(68)
60684Jana Eremiasova Hana OrienteeriCZE DQ MP01:12.24(38)
60670Annikki Rinne Hollolan UrheilFIN DQ 00:48.11(16)MP
60636Anyta Richardson Fingal IRL DQ MPDNS
60673Kristin Johansson Karlskrona SOK SWE DQ MP01:17.00(47)
60721Eva Nordin Gustavsberg ok SWE DQ 01:13.22(53)MP
60529Berit Ivarsson OK SkogshjortarSWE DQ MP01:54.05(67)
60618Ann Herm FRSO-Belgium BEL DNS DNSDNS
60507Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W60-2

3760m 14KP Start: Tallink
3810m 15KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.60517Lidia Shorokhova Moscow RUS 01:06.43 01:06.4300:32.41(1)00:34.02(1)
2.60656Britt-Marie Svensson pan-kristianstaSWE 01:15.41 +8:5800:35.58(2)00:39.43(2)
3.60662Pirkko Kalliola Maarian Mahti FIN 01:19.44 +13:0100:39.06(6)00:40.38(3)
4.60617Olga Pozhidaeva Azimut-SPb RUS 01:20.36 +13:5300:38.23(4)00:42.13(5)
5.60643Anneli Laine Rastivarsat FIN 01:23.04 +16:2100:40.01(8)00:43.03(6)
6.60716Bjorg Svanberg Royken o-lag NOR 01:24.26 +17:4300:42.40(12)00:41.46(4)
7.60598Marje Tobreluts OK Põlva KobrasEST 01:26.06 +19:2300:41.06(10)00:45.00(8)
8.60651Vitalija Ptasekiene OSK Devyni LTU 01:26.19 +19:3600:41.02(9)00:45.17(9)
9.60604Alison Simmons BOK GBR 01:26.39 +19:5600:38.23(4)00:48.16(10)
10.60713Arja Nurminen Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:27.55 +21:1200:43.46(14)00:44.09(7)
11.60569Alena Rosecka SKP Zdar nad SaCZE 01:28.25 +21:4200:39.47(7)00:48.38(11)
12.60584Marita Saari Suunta-Sepot FIN 01:30.24 +23:4100:38.16(3)00:52.08(13)
13.60703Margrete Jorandli Gjo-Vard O-lag NOR 01:33.06 +26:2300:43.49(15)00:49.17(12)
14.60595Magda Horvath Tipo HUN 01:36.52 +30:0900:44.04(16)00:52.48(15)
15.60727Rita Forsström OK Raseborg FIN 01:37.47 +31:0400:44.54(17)00:52.53(16)
16.60650Laimute Keiniene OSK Devyni LTU 01:38.53 +32:1000:42.05(11)00:56.48(23)
17.60566Ester Anna Johansson Halmstad OK SWE 01:38.54 +32:1100:43.09(13)00:55.45(21)
18.60597Marjatta Vaara Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:43.14 +36:3100:48.07(20)00:55.07(19)
19.60565Sidsel Storihle Ringsaker NOR 01:43.45 +37:0200:51.20(27)00:52.25(14)
20.60533Jolanta Wysocka UKS Kometa GliwPOL 01:43.59 +37:1600:50.07(22)00:53.52(17)
21.60633Yvonne Toven Stora Tuna OK SWE 01:47.01 +40:1800:50.52(25)00:56.09(22)
22.60543Agnes Takacs SZVSE HUN 01:47.04 +40:2100:45.10(18)01:01.54(29)
23.60723Jacquie Rand Ugly Gully OrieAUS 01:48.48 +42:0500:54.33(37)00:54.15(18)
24.60679Tuula Leppänen Rauman Työväen FIN 01:48.58 +42:1500:51.51(29)00:57.07(24)
25.60632Niina Karnit SRD SK EST 01:49.16 +42:3300:54.01(34)00:55.15(20)
26.60689Inese Purgaile Bebri LAT 01:53.10 +46:2700:55.28(39)00:57.42(25)
27.60707Kirsten Bobach Aalborg OK DEN 01:53.14 +46:3100:53.50(33)00:59.24(26)
28.60630Lisbeth Hörnell Domnarvets GoIFSWE 01:54.46 +48:0300:51.16(26)01:03.30(32)
29.60624Annlou Husen Farum OK DEN 01:55.01 +48:1800:50.47(23)01:04.14(33)
30.60590Randi Hansen Stokke NOR 01:55.42 +48:5900:55.56(40)00:59.46(27)
31.60667Raija Puhakka Kuopion SuunnisFIN 01:56.59 +50:1600:54.06(35)01:02.53(31)
32.60599Elvira Harkova INUS LappeenranFIN 01:59.48 +53:0500:49.52(21)01:09.56(38)
33.60648Inkeri Vapalahti Suomusjärven SiFIN 02:00.04 +53:2100:52.39(31)01:07.25(34)
34.60559Alina Kazantseva Velikiy NovgoroRUS 02:00.39 +53:5601:00.01(44)01:00.38(28)
35.60580Agathe Murer Orienteering PeITA 02:01.05 +54:2200:51.25(28)01:09.40(37)
36.60549Lea Tusis JOKA EST 02:03.17 +56:3400:45.37(19)01:17.40(43)
37.60726Kristina Wåhlin OK Enen SWE 02:07.20 +60:3700:56.09(41)01:11.11(39)
38.60568Kayoko Sakai CHOFU WR JPN 02:08.49 +62:0600:50.50(24)01:17.59(44)
39.60602Herdis Alvheim Fana IL NOR 02:09.49 +63:0600:55.22(38)01:14.27(40)
40.60685Nada Zavadilova Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:12.04 +65:2101:03.49(48)01:08.15(35)
41.60518Nadezhda Lukina Krasnogorsk RUS 02:18.14 +71:3100:54.10(36)01:24.04(49)
42.60537Marika Pilt OK West EST 02:19.26 +72:4300:53.44(32)01:25.42(50)
43.60639Ann Scown Abominable O-meAUS 02:21.28 +74:4501:12.52(52)01:08.36(36)
44.60585Airi Toivonen Maarian Mahti FIN 02:23.25 +76:4201:04.08(49)01:19.17(48)
45.60702Eija Lassila Vetelin UrheiliFIN 02:32.20 +85:3701:13.10(53)01:19.10(46)
46.60611Aime Mõik Jõhvikas EST 02:33.12 +86:2901:04.59(51)01:28.13(52)
47.60629Sigrid Wenzel SSV Planeta RadGER 02:33.28 +86:4501:14.14(54)01:19.14(47)
48.60609Tatiana Tkachuk Khabarovsk RUS 02:34.34 +87:5101:03.46(47)01:30.48(54)
49.60711Reidun F. Smaavik Freidig NOR 02:35.38 +88:5501:16.59(56)01:18.39(45)
50.60586Deanna Novelli Orienteering PeITA 02:40.26 +93:4301:02.54(46)01:37.32(56)
51.60688Arja Pulkkinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 02:42.51 +96:0801:26.08(61)01:16.43(42)
52.60719Anne Pajula OK Roslagen SWE 02:47.11 +100:2801:17.03(57)01:30.08(53)
53.60722Kari Halvorsen Melbye Verdal OK NOR 02:53.49 +107:0601:51.03(64)01:02.46(30)
54.60582Tatsiana Straltsova LUSERG BLR 02:57.06 +110:2301:23.06(60)01:34.00(55)
55.60601Anne Sofie Gjermstad Nidarost OK NOR 02:59.31 +112:4801:33.06(62)01:26.25(51)
56.60700Anne Koppel EST 03:00.57 +114:1401:44.27(63)01:16.30(41)
57.60693Ruth Keller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 03:13.39 +126:5601:21.39(59)01:52.00(57)
58.60555Anna Olbrycht OLBnO Warszawa POL 03:14.58 +128:1501:20.19(58)01:54.39(58)
59.60627Minako Narita Irumashi OrientJPN 04:29.20 +202:3702:03.00(65)02:26.20(59)
60534Annette Milburn West CumberlandGBR DNF DNFDNS
60620Lily-Anne Cole Trol Belgium BEL DQ 01:04.15(50)MP
60592Helge Valdek Harju KEK RSK EST DQ 01:01.21(45)MP
60520Marina Cherkasova Azimut RUS DQ 00:58.08(43)MP
60615Lisa Poplavskaya Sport-club EkraRUS DQ 01:15.53(55)MP
60680Maikka Vali-Klemela Karkki-Rasti FIN DQ 00:52.02(30)MP
60596Olga Chudakova LYTKARINO RUS DQ MPMP
60619Bernadette Vandermeulen FRSO-Belgium BEL DQ 00:57.01(42)MP
60631Sinikka Illaru Peräkylän PonniFIN DNS DNSDNS
60509Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
60606Rhonda Deweese San Francisco BUSA DNS DNSDNS
60675Ina Lindeberg Skåneslättens OSWE DNS DNSDNS
60510Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
60696Pauline Smithard Deeside OC GBR DNS DNSDNS

W60-3

3820m 15KP Start: Tallink
4010m 15KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.60641Alida Abola Ozons LAT 01:11.00 01:11.0000:34.01(1)00:36.59(1)
2.60558Virginija Gvildiene MEDEINA OK LTU 01:21.40 +10:4000:38.06(2)00:43.34(2)
3.60614Mare Niitsoo OK TON EST 01:24.54 +13:5400:38.43(3)00:46.11(4)
4.60524Anne Arold OK Ilves EST 01:27.33 +16:3300:41.32(9)00:46.01(3)
5.60717Lena Jansson Jarla orienteriSWE 01:28.01 +17:0100:39.07(4)00:48.54(9)
6.60668Kaija Purhonen Hollolan UrheilFIN 01:28.09 +17:0900:39.30(5)00:48.39(7)
7.60640Gunta Lebedoka Kurmis LAT 01:30.14 +19:1400:40.41(8)00:49.33(10)
8.60541Ülle Kadak OK Lehola EST 01:32.13 +21:1300:42.35(10)00:49.38(11)
9.60660Ulla Engelby Pan-KristianstaSWE 01:32.20 +21:2000:44.49(17)00:47.31(5)
10.60570Maire Limberg Rakvere OrienteEST 01:32.54 +21:5400:39.45(7)00:53.09(17)
11.60530Lisa Annersand OK Tyr SWE 01:34.09 +23:0900:42.46(11)00:51.23(14)
12.60613Feoktista Krivusha Rus-Veteran RUS 01:34.29 +23:2900:44.08(15)00:50.21(13)
13.60515Inara Gipsle Thames Valley OGBR 01:34.44 +23:4400:45.54(19)00:48.50(8)
14.60554Ursula Wolf ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 01:35.51 +24:5100:43.20(14)00:52.31(15)
15.60603Helena Jumppanen Pihkaniskat FIN 01:36.07 +25:0700:39.30(5)00:56.37(23)
16.60661Rannveig Solli Askoy o-lag NOR 01:36.59 +25:5900:43.18(12)00:53.41(18)
17.60676Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen-VSWE 01:39.48 +28:4800:47.00(21)00:52.48(16)
18.60608Tuire Niemi Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:39.53 +28:5300:44.19(16)00:55.34(22)
19.60550Irena Stankeviciute OK Dainava LTU 01:40.39 +29:3900:50.25(28)00:50.14(12)
20.60681Wenche Bjornstad Ringsaker OK NOR 01:41.04 +30:0400:45.42(18)00:55.22(21)
21.60536Janice Nisbet Edinburgh SouthGBR 01:44.16 +33:1600:43.18(12)01:00.58(27)
22.60561Sviatlana Atamanovich Turlan BLR 01:44.17 +33:1700:49.17(25)00:55.00(19)
23.60540Diane Leakey SLOW GBR 01:45.30 +34:3000:57.11(38)00:48.19(6)
24.60705Maarit Juura Kankaanpään SuuFIN 01:45.45 +34:4500:48.17(23)00:57.28(24)
25.60560Anneli Bergström Espoon Suunta FIN 01:51.08 +40:0800:50.17(27)01:00.51(26)
26.60647Pirjo Karvonen Suomusjärven SiFIN 01:51.38 +40:3800:51.52(30)00:59.46(25)
27.60578Christine Robinson South London GBR 01:53.26 +42:2600:49.58(26)01:03.28(30)
28.60573Bente Wikstrom Ringsaker OK NOR 01:54.02 +43:0200:48.05(22)01:05.57(32)
29.60663Kirsti Laukkanen Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 01:56.13 +45:1300:53.01(34)01:03.12(29)
30.60535Debbie Byers Big Foot AUS 01:57.24 +46:2400:54.16(35)01:03.08(28)
31.60701Taisiia Vasileva DV sport RUS 01:58.31 +47:3100:52.06(31)01:06.25(34)
32.60589Vaike Tomann OK Ilves EST 01:58.52 +47:5200:48.24(24)01:10.28(39)
32.60625Olga Burlinova Ramenskoye RUS 01:58.52 +47:5200:52.55(33)01:05.57(32)
34.60571Kirsti Kattilakoski Aron Haka FIN 01:58.56 +47:5600:51.17(29)01:07.39(36)
35.60666Kaisa Yliniemi Nivalan UrhelijFIN 02:01.06 +50:0600:52.32(32)01:08.34(37)
36.60514Iryna Konan Standart BLR 02:08.24 +57:2400:57.12(39)01:11.12(41)
37.60653Eha Tolm Orvand EST 02:08.47 +57:4700:46.13(20)01:22.34(52)
38.60612Valentina Vasilyeva Lytkarino RUS 02:10.06 +59:0600:59.15(41)01:10.51(40)
39.60725Robyn Pallas Central Coast AUS 02:12.33 +61:3300:56.11(36)01:16.22(47)
40.60528Monica Ivarsson OK SkogshjortarSWE 02:14.31 +63:3101:00.57(43)01:13.34(43)
41.60683Jitka Stablova Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:18.00 +67:0001:03.49(46)01:14.11(46)
42.60579Paola Viliotti Orienteering PeITA 02:18.23 +67:2300:59.35(42)01:18.48(49)
43.60583Päivi Turunen Suunta-Sepot FIN 02:18.56 +67:5601:08.50(49)01:10.06(38)
44.60531Johanne Lind Ballerup OK DEN 02:20.22 +69:2200:59.06(40)01:21.16(50)
45.60678Siv Larsson Växjö AIS SWE 02:22.07 +71:0701:08.15(47)01:13.52(45)
46.60575Lembe Lutterus SK Saue Tammed EST 02:22.38 +71:3801:08.55(50)01:13.43(44)
47.60552Iris Karvonen Leppävaaran SisFIN 02:23.01 +72:0100:57.03(37)01:25.58(53)
48.60607Taina Koivisto Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:24.05 +73:0501:02.45(45)01:21.20(51)
49.60714Anneli Ojapalo Rajamäen RykmenFIN 02:28.31 +77:3101:21.16(57)01:07.15(35)
50.60564Bjorg Midttun Bergens turnforNOR 02:28.58 +77:5801:17.23(55)01:11.35(42)
51.60664Paula Lepisto Kangasala SK FIN 02:29.36 +78:3601:12.04(54)01:17.32(48)
52.60576Sandra Hoffer Orienteering PeITA 02:34.10 +83:1001:01.11(44)01:32.59(56)
53.60594Tatiana Kochkina Cheboksary RUS 02:36.16 +85:1601:08.35(48)01:27.41(55)
54.60544Anne Lise Andreassen Sandefjord OK NOR 02:43.09 +92:0901:09.37(51)01:33.32(57)
55.60626Natalia Shamshina Ramenskoye RUS 02:50.59 +99:5901:24.49(59)01:26.10(54)
56.60672Lisbet Hansen FSK OrienteringDEN 02:52.03 +101:0301:10.28(53)01:41.35(58)
57.60610Ekaterina Koskinina Komsomolsk-on-ARUS 03:09.55 +118:5501:17.45(56)01:52.10(60)
58.60553Christina Wehrli ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 03:15.19 +124:1901:27.09(60)01:48.10(59)
59.60729Susan Hawkes-Teeter EMPO USA 03:37.26 +146:2601:10.25(52)02:27.01(63)
60.60526Marina Golovkova KBGL Orient RUS 05:36.55 +265:5502:47.59(61)02:48.56(64)
60600Irene Lill Birkelund Porsgrunn o-lagNOR DNF DNF01:57.59(62)
60556Epp Kroon OK Ilves EST DQ MPDNS
60605Louise Madrid San Francisco BUSA DQ 01:22.11(58)MP
60712Satu Kettunen FIN DQ MPDNS
60682Ivana Mrazkova Hana OrienteeriCZE DQ MP00:55.06(20)
60677Gun Millinger Västerås SOK SWE DQ MPMP
60692Barbro Falck-Ytter GjoVard O-lag NOR DQ MP01:03.30(31)
60694Inger Marie Johansson Porsgrunn o-lagNOR DQ MP01:53.19(61)
60511Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
60512Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
60690Oddny Jorgensen IK Grane NOR DNS DNSDNS
60634Hely Salmenoja Hirvensalon HeiFIN DNS DNSDNS

W65-1

3520m 12KP Start: Tallink
3580m 12KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.65690Eeva-Liisa Korkeakangas Rasti-Jussit FIN 01:15.05 01:15.0500:37.18(1)00:37.47(1)
2.65558Anne-Marie Holmström Järla ok SWE 01:20.50 +5:4500:39.31(2)00:41.19(5)
3.65724Liisa Peltola MS Parma FIN 01:21.09 +6:0400:40.47(4)00:40.22(3)
4.65672Maria Nordwall OK Kolmården SWE 01:22.07 +7:0200:42.52(6)00:39.15(2)
5.65700Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK SWE 01:23.29 +8:2400:40.08(3)00:43.21(8)
6.65557Helena Hemström Gävle Ok SWE 01:27.02 +11:5700:44.43(10)00:42.19(6)
7.65526Eva Halvarson OK Kåre SWE 01:28.25 +13:2000:44.39(9)00:43.46(9)
8.65516Tatyana Shevshenko Saint PetersburRUS 01:30.17 +15:1200:43.11(7)00:47.06(17)
9.65617Dale Kireiliene OK Takas LTU 01:30.43 +15:3800:45.26(13)00:45.17(12)
10.65508Valentina Meshcheriakova RUS-VETERAN RUS 01:32.56 +17:5100:44.13(8)00:48.43(21)
11.65718Ivana Ulehlova Hana OrienteeriCZE 01:33.34 +18:2900:47.28(18)00:46.06(13)
12.65646Irmeli Saari Hirvensalon HeiFIN 01:34.10 +19:0500:49.30(22)00:44.40(10)
13.65643Irene Danielsson Piteå IF SWE 01:35.04 +19:5900:48.36(20)00:46.28(15)
14.65594Helena Kanste OK Raseborg FIN 01:35.05 +20:0000:52.15(30)00:42.50(7)
15.65597Helena Korhonen Haninge SOK SWE 01:35.16 +20:1100:44.58(11)00:50.18(24)
16.65622Sirpa Lakanen Muuramen Rasti FIN 01:35.27 +20:2200:46.45(17)00:48.42(20)
17.65595Liivi Parik Otepää SK EST 01:35.54 +20:4900:55.13(36)00:40.41(4)
18.65589Britt-Mari Karlsson Växjö OK SWE 01:35.55 +20:5000:41.43(5)00:54.12(32)
19.65545Liz Godfree DVO GBR 01:36.01 +20:5600:49.40(24)00:46.21(14)
20.65599Kersti Mardiste Harju KEK RSK EST 01:36.31 +21:2600:47.57(19)00:48.34(19)
20.65548Rudite Sterna Sigulda LAT 01:36.31 +21:2600:49.39(23)00:46.52(16)
22.65544Maud Sunden Mossberg OK Järnbärarna SWE 01:38.27 +23:2200:45.58(14)00:52.29(27)
23.65620Hilkka Lankia Tampereen PyrinFIN 01:38.39 +23:3400:45.10(12)00:53.29(31)
24.65652Lyubov Ryasna Icar UKR 01:39.05 +24:0000:51.16(27)00:47.49(18)
25.65692Ann-Marie Rees Andersson Enebybergs IF SWE 01:39.06 +24:0100:46.39(16)00:52.27(26)
26.65715Ulla Gummeson Väsby OK SWE 01:40.35 +25:3000:48.57(21)00:51.38(25)
27.65562Arja Pulkkinen Joutsenon KulleFIN 01:43.16 +28:1100:46.25(15)00:56.51(37)
28.65575Sidsel Graff-Iversen Fossum IF NOR 01:43.30 +28:2500:54.10(35)00:49.20(23)
29.65683Helvi Petäys Pihkaniskat FIN 01:46.04 +30:5900:57.12(39)00:48.52(22)
30.65536Nina Potapova ULYANOVSK RUS 01:46.23 +31:1800:53.42(32)00:52.41(28)
31.65686Anne Stoor Kokkolan SuunniFIN 01:46.29 +31:2401:01.17(50)00:45.12(11)
32.65588Anne May SLOW GBR 01:49.01 +33:5600:55.43(37)00:53.18(30)
33.65608Astrid Ormberg Faan IL NOR 01:50.25 +35:2000:53.32(31)00:56.53(38)
34.65687Seija Vigelius Salon Viesti FIN 01:52.20 +37:1500:52.10(29)01:00.10(41)
35.65702Lisbeth Olsson Kungälvs OK SWE 01:52.38 +37:3300:59.41(41)00:52.57(29)
36.65598Mare Aibast Harju KEK RSK EST 01:56.02 +40:5701:00.50(48)00:55.12(33)
37.65673Tuula Haase Ounasvaaran HiiFIN 01:56.50 +41:4501:00.09(44)00:56.41(36)
38.65586Eva Taraldrud Indre Ostfold NOR 01:57.22 +42:1701:01.00(49)00:56.22(35)
39.65610Tatiana Stepaniantc Azimut RUS 01:57.37 +42:3201:02.18(52)00:55.19(34)
40.65564Pirjo Viitala Turun MetsänkävFIN 01:57.52 +42:4700:53.57(33)01:03.55(45)
41.65730Bea Rahm OLG Pfäffikon SSUI 01:58.09 +43:0400:55.59(38)01:02.10(43)
42.65530Valentina Ryzhenkova Moscow Compass RUS 02:02.48 +47:4301:00.27(46)01:02.21(44)
43.65632Laila Hakkarainen MS Parma FIN 02:05.58 +50:5301:04.03(54)01:01.55(42)
44.65581Anne Marit Farden Kolbotn og SkimNOR 02:06.02 +50:5700:58.40(40)01:07.22(47)
45.65745Päivi Sorri Päijät-Rasti FIN 02:06.04 +50:5901:08.49(58)00:57.15(39)
46.65583Kaie Kivila OK Ilves EST 02:06.18 +51:1301:02.00(51)01:04.18(46)
47.65634Joanna Stewart Auckland OC NZL 02:09.20 +54:1501:00.01(42)01:09.19(49)
48.65678Ulla Lindsten Rasti-Jyry FIN 02:13.37 +58:3201:04.13(56)01:09.24(50)
49.65637Katariina Peltola MS Parma FIN 02:16.05 +61:0000:51.04(26)01:25.01(62)
50.65582Zdenka Krķzova SKP Zdar nad SaCZE 02:18.18 +63:1300:51.03(25)01:27.15(64)
51.65713Ingalill Nilsson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 02:18.24 +63:1901:00.12(45)01:18.12(56)
52.65571Evi Vahu OK Orion EST 02:21.21 +66:1601:08.52(59)01:12.29(52)
53.65694Elisabeth Rosen Göteborg-MajornSWE 02:23.27 +68:2201:09.46(62)01:13.41(54)
54.65750Judith Karpinski New England OriUSA 02:24.51 +69:4601:05.45(57)01:19.06(57)
55.65520Valentina Schlee OLV Steinberg GER 02:25.19 +70:1401:11.40(64)01:13.39(53)
56.65674Leena Heinonen Kuopion SuunnisFIN 02:26.24 +71:1901:09.42(61)01:16.42(55)
57.65706Margret Carlsson OK Skogsfalken SWE 02:28.07 +73:0201:04.10(55)01:23.57(59)
58.65621Jaana Juntunen Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:32.20 +77:1501:09.11(60)01:23.09(58)
59.65735Susanna Zürcher ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 02:34.01 +78:5601:24.52(66)01:09.09(48)
60.65524Sirje Vilbaste OK Ilves EST 02:34.08 +79:0301:10.09(63)01:23.59(60)
61.65609Aase Eng Musum Trollelg OK NOR 02:54.48 +99:4301:30.44(69)01:24.04(61)
62.65669Kirsten Eggen Fana IL NOR 02:59.43 +104:3801:26.24(67)01:33.19(65)
63.65540Kateryna Radzivil Rus-Veteran ITA 03:00.46 +105:4101:22.01(65)01:38.45(68)
64.65549Barbara Junghans Garingal OrientAUS 03:01.12 +106:0701:27.08(68)01:34.04(66)
65.65668Krystyna Galicz Bielany WarszawPOL 03:05.44 +110:3901:02.37(53)02:03.07(73)
66.65651Leena Aho Maarian Mahti FIN 03:13.51 +118:4601:48.47(74)01:25.04(63)
67.65579Gun Inger Jorgensen Porsgrunn o-lagNOR 03:14.43 +119:3801:33.47(70)01:40.56(70)
68.65513Marit Odden Drangedal o-lagNOR 03:19.00 +123:5501:42.05(71)01:36.55(67)
69.65680Raija Malm Lahden Työväen FIN 03:26.58 +131:5301:46.29(73)01:40.29(69)
70.65542Tatjana Sumilo Jõhvika EST 03:42.32 +147:2701:56.33(76)01:45.59(71)
71.65568Tatsiana Kandratsyeva Belaya Rus BLR 03:45.03 +149:5801:46.10(72)01:58.53(72)
72.65714Eivor Nydahl Stigmännen-KarlSWE 04:19.35 +184:3001:53.38(75)02:25.57(74)
65670Eli Kristoffersen Verdal orienterNOR DQ 01:00.06(43)MP
65656Helena Kämäräinen Lahden SuunnistFIN DQ 00:52.04(28)MP
65657Mirjami Tupitsa Rasti-Jyry FIN DQ MP01:11.56(51)
65661Leena Ojala Turengin SarastFIN DQ 01:00.35(47)MP
65559Gerda Christiansen Koge OK DEN DQ MP00:57.31(40)
65639Yuko Uematsu Irumashi OrientJPN DQ 00:54.04(34)MP
65507Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W65-2

3570m 12KP Start: Tallink
3620m 11KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.65539Tamara Ovsiannikova Rus-Veteran RUS 01:19.58 01:19.5800:37.25(1)00:42.33(2)
2.65738Britt Linnea Eriksson Sala OK SWE 01:20.29 +0:3100:41.03(2)00:39.26(1)
3.65596Lena Granefelt OK Tyr SWE 01:25.00 +5:0200:41.15(3)00:43.45(4)
4.65519Kyllikki Kauppinen Kalevan rasti FIN 01:27.16 +7:1800:42.50(5)00:44.26(5)
5.65667Gunnel Månsson OK Vilse 87 SWE 01:30.35 +10:3700:45.18(7)00:45.17(6)
6.65707Lena Söderberg OK Skogsfalken SWE 01:30.36 +10:3800:47.39(13)00:42.57(3)
7.65633Virve Orav Tammed EST 01:31.18 +11:2000:44.16(6)00:47.02(10)
8.65523Ene Ehrenpreis ROK EST 01:31.56 +11:5800:46.29(10)00:45.27(7)
9.65547Hille Tasa SK Saue Tammed EST 01:32.17 +12:1900:45.39(8)00:46.38(9)
10.65663Jurate Uleviciene OK Labirintas LTU 01:33.28 +13:3000:47.02(12)00:46.26(8)
11.65677Pirjo Kurppa Maarian Mahti FIN 01:38.07 +18:0900:41.44(4)00:56.23(22)
12.65701Kerstin Palm Kjula IF SWE 01:38.45 +18:4700:49.50(17)00:48.55(14)
13.65689Eila Seppälä Ylistaron KilpaFIN 01:39.59 +20:0100:52.49(22)00:47.10(11)
14.65733Paula Korpinen Rasti-Lukko FIN 01:40.13 +20:1500:51.54(20)00:48.19(12)
15.65612Tiiu Kaasik Ilves EST 01:41.40 +21:4200:46.34(11)00:55.06(21)
16.65681Beatrice Malmsten Lynx FIN 01:43.25 +23:2700:53.03(23)00:50.22(15)
17.65580Berit Hegdal Bergens turnforNOR 01:44.22 +24:2400:55.33(29)00:48.49(13)
18.65712Agneta Granström SOK Aneby SWE 01:44.50 +24:5200:54.26(26)00:50.24(16)
19.65546Gun-Britt Fransson Emmaboda Verda SWE 01:45.50 +25:5200:52.48(21)00:53.02(19)
20.65527Mara Plaude NSB Liepava LAT 01:49.51 +29:5300:45.49(9)01:04.02(37)
21.65696Åsa Ståhl Hjärnarps OL SWE 01:50.01 +30:0300:50.02(18)00:59.59(28)
22.65607Stina Marie Elfving Byaasen IL NOR 01:50.39 +30:4100:57.44(34)00:52.55(18)
23.65518Semenova Galina Velikie Luki RUS 01:51.28 +31:3001:00.39(37)00:50.49(17)
24.65627Marit Kamstrup Tyldum Rudsbygd IL NOR 01:52.46 +32:4800:48.47(16)01:03.59(36)
25.65555Volha Vashchenka Traktor OK BLR 01:53.19 +33:2100:53.27(24)00:59.52(27)
26.65551Irina Smirnova Ecran SPb RUS 01:53.58 +34:0000:53.46(25)01:00.12(29)
27.65697Eva Blomström IK Stern SWE 01:54.02 +34:0400:55.48(30)00:58.14(23)
28.65684Eila Pitkänen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 01:56.07 +36:0900:54.54(27)01:01.13(31)
29.65628Marja Suomalainen Leppävaaran SisFIN 01:58.48 +38:5000:48.22(14)01:10.26(41)
30.65570Eha Arb EST 01:58.53 +38:5501:03.55(42)00:54.58(20)
31.65587Miriam Rosen SROC GBR 01:59.46 +39:4800:57.31(32)01:02.15(33)
32.65716Karin Walltin Östersunds OK SWE 02:01.04 +41:0600:58.00(35)01:03.04(35)
33.65531Tatiana Markova Moscow Compass RUS 02:02.21 +42:2301:00.40(38)01:01.41(32)
34.65710Eva Nordahl Pan-KristianstaSWE 02:02.51 +42:5301:03.00(40)00:59.51(26)
35.65593Maija Pelkonen Oulunsalon VasaFIN 02:02.53 +42:5500:59.56(36)01:02.57(34)
36.65723Margareta Haraldsson Gustavsbergs OKSWE 02:04.40 +44:4200:57.33(33)01:07.07(39)
37.65619Eija Nurminen Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:09.26 +49:2801:02.39(39)01:06.47(38)
38.65606Liv Haugli Heming NOR 02:09.48 +49:5001:08.46(48)01:01.02(30)
39.65645Liisa Sundberg Lynx FIN 02:11.27 +51:2900:55.10(28)01:16.17(47)
40.65636Arja Heimonen Navi FIN 02:11.49 +51:5100:56.21(31)01:15.28(46)
41.65679Helena Luoma Pihkaniskat FIN 02:14.16 +54:1801:15.02(54)00:59.14(24)
42.65653Nataliia Otreshko UKR 02:15.07 +55:0901:06.32(45)01:08.35(40)
43.65726Setsuko Wakaume Team Chako JPN 02:20.10 +60:1201:06.18(44)01:13.52(45)
44.65720Veroslava Kupcova Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:25.49 +65:5101:12.22(49)01:13.27(44)
45.65725Janet Clenaghan Solway GBR 02:26.51 +66:5301:04.15(43)01:22.36(50)
46.65719Hana Stehnova Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:30.17 +70:1901:08.41(47)01:21.36(48)
47.65574Astrid Lunde Drangedal o-lagNOR 02:34.31 +74:3301:23.47(56)01:10.44(42)
48.65572Anne Furuholt Trollelg o-lag NOR 02:34.37 +74:3901:07.39(46)01:26.58(55)
49.65658Paula Honkavaara Rasti-Vihti FIN 02:37.30 +77:3201:13.55(51)01:23.35(52)
50.65648Raija Haasto HIrvensalon HeiFIN 02:49.11 +89:1301:38.11(59)01:11.00(43)
51.65550Eeva-Liisa Hanhela Haukiputaan HeiFIN 02:53.01 +93:0301:29.32(57)01:23.29(51)
52.65611Aune Hongisto Loimaan Jankko FIN 02:53.09 +93:1101:31.12(58)01:21.57(49)
53.65532Merete Ravnshoj Andersen Herlufsholm DEN 03:02.45 +102:4701:14.58(53)01:47.47(61)
54.65525Kristina Johansson Mullsjö SOK SWE 03:07.51 +107:5301:41.24(60)01:26.27(54)
55.65734Marta Ringheim Voss IL NOR 03:12.39 +112:4101:48.25(63)01:24.14(53)
56.65601Juta Virkepuu Harju KEK RSK EST 03:26.28 +126:3001:41.57(61)01:44.31(59)
57.65623Zinaida Loika Lytkarino BLR 03:35.57 +135:5901:55.13(65)01:40.44(58)
58.65688Kirsti Vuorinen Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 03:42.33 +142:3501:53.29(64)01:49.04(62)
59.65665Kerstin Blom OK Kolmården SWE 03:51.20 +151:2201:14.21(52)02:36.59(67)
60.65671Anne Stenseth Byasen IL NOR 03:54.17 +154:1902:18.55(68)01:35.22(56)
61.65616Marja Kanerva Rasti-Jyry FIN 03:57.27 +157:2902:06.38(66)01:50.49(64)
62.65731Rita Riskusalo Kilon Kyllikit FIN 03:59.25 +159:2702:20.51(70)01:38.34(57)
63.65624Leslie Minarik San Francisco BUSA 03:59.36 +159:3801:46.38(62)02:12.58(66)
64.65711Inger Brune Skogslöparna SWE 04:17.45 +177:4702:20.37(69)01:57.08(65)
65.65578Kari Nataas Bergen turnforeNOR 04:26.38 +186:4002:37.11(71)01:49.27(63)
65685Anneli Sane Helsingin SuunnFIN DNF 02:07.26(67)DNS
65613Kersti Ploom Jõhvikas EST DNF 01:03.49(41)DNS
65740Brigit Oswald OLK Piz Hasi SUI DNF 00:48.24(15)DNF
65543Mirja-Liisa Laakso-LähteeHämeenlinnan TaFIN DQ MP01:45.11(60)
65591Cristina Casatta Orienteering PeITA DQ 01:13.44(50)MP
65553Ruth Wydenkeller ULU'S REISEWELTSUI DQ 00:51.28(19)MP
65638Cheryl Bluett Bennelong NorthAUS DQ MPMP
65728Raisa Ignatenko RUS DQ MP00:59.15(25)
65743Kaarina Köngäs Puolangan RyhtiFIN DQ 01:16.42(55)MP
65664Kari Vikerhaugen Odal OL NOR DNS DNSDNS
65509Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65510Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65709Anna-Lisa Hansson Pan-KristianstaSWE DNS DNSDNS

W65-3

3510m 13KP Start: Tallink
3730m 13KP Start: Tallink

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.65659Vappu Hyvärinen Saarijärven PulFIN 01:14.49 01:14.4900:36.03(1)00:38.46(1)
2.65650Marja Juvonen Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:28.28 +13:3900:40.08(3)00:48.20(3)
3.65660Sirkka Ketola Saarijärven PulFIN 01:31.49 +17:0000:39.26(2)00:52.23(6)
4.65592Eija Tikka Raja-Karjalan SFIN 01:34.30 +19:4100:43.50(8)00:50.40(5)
5.65584Lotta Råberg OK Tyr SWE 01:36.29 +21:4000:42.03(5)00:54.26(9)
6.65675Ritva Kajava Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 01:37.55 +23:0600:42.09(6)00:55.46(13)
7.65560Tamara Bortnovskaya Moscow Dinamo RUS 01:38.06 +23:1700:40.49(4)00:57.17(14)
8.65704Kristina Larsson OK Klyftamo SWE 01:40.25 +25:3600:42.12(7)00:58.13(17)
9.65563Sirpa Koivula Helsingin suunnFIN 01:43.23 +28:3400:57.59(27)00:45.24(2)
10.65565Ritva Mononen Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 01:45.01 +30:1200:44.50(10)01:00.11(20)
11.65640Anna Blomgren Tullinge SK SWE 01:47.25 +32:3600:45.05(11)01:02.20(25)
12.65538Aila Halttunen Haninge SOK SWE 01:49.32 +34:4300:44.38(9)01:04.54(31)
13.65642Marketta Savelainen Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:50.36 +35:4700:57.39(25)00:52.57(7)
14.65708Karin Persson OK Tyringe SWE 01:52.19 +37:3000:54.50(20)00:57.29(15)
15.65626Kaija Turku Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:52.20 +37:3100:51.46(16)01:00.34(22)
16.65522Nora Ursin Fossum IF NOR 01:53.57 +39:0800:58.30(31)00:55.27(12)
17.65654Lisa Kumlin Växjö OK SWE 01:55.02 +40:1301:00.06(34)00:54.56(11)
18.65585Aase Flydal BUL Tromso NOR 01:56.17 +41:2800:49.57(14)01:06.20(36)
19.65535Mare Beilmann OK LUS EST 01:57.26 +42:3700:49.27(13)01:07.59(40)
20.65722Kaija Venäläinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:57.59 +43:1001:04.19(42)00:53.40(8)
21.65698Karin Axelsson IK Uven SWE 01:58.01 +43:1200:51.02(15)01:06.59(38)
22.65517Vilhelmine Berzupe SENIOR LAT 01:58.04 +43:1500:57.49(26)01:00.15(21)
23.65736Eliisa Ryynänen Pihkaniskat FIN 01:59.17 +44:2800:53.53(19)01:05.24(32)
24.65635Päivi Ahonen Navi FIN 02:00.24 +45:3500:58.21(29)01:02.03(24)
25.65529Zoya Zimina Aeroflot RUS 02:00.42 +45:5300:55.15(22)01:05.27(33)
26.65741Airi Pajuoja Valkeakosken HaFIN 02:00.46 +45:5701:02.26(40)00:58.20(18)
27.65705Ann-Helen Linnersjö Ok Orion SWE 02:02.05 +47:1600:58.27(30)01:03.38(28)
28.65541Lena Jakobsson Västerås SOK SWE 02:03.09 +48:2001:01.24(38)01:01.45(23)
29.65567Monica Påhlstorp Emmaboda/Verda SWE 02:04.17 +49:2800:58.12(28)01:06.05(35)
30.65655Ulla Kurvinen HiidenkiertäjätFIN 02:06.06 +51:1700:57.25(24)01:08.41(42)
31.65618Jenny Wren Border Liners OGBR 02:06.19 +51:3001:07.32(46)00:58.47(19)
32.65641Anu Saue Hiiumaa OK EST 02:06.46 +51:5701:08.49(49)00:57.57(16)
33.65629Stanislava Horackova Slavia Liberec CZE 02:07.44 +52:5501:01.48(39)01:05.56(34)
34.65600Liis Lille Harju KEK RSK EST 02:07.56 +53:0701:00.55(36)01:07.01(39)
35.65604Orvokki Soikkeli Kankaanpään SuuFIN 02:09.22 +54:3301:01.21(37)01:08.01(41)
36.65703Inger Ljungström OK Djerf SWE 02:09.33 +54:4400:53.36(18)01:15.57(48)
37.65630Ivana Karmazķnova Slavia Liberec CZE 02:09.56 +55:0701:15.03(58)00:54.53(10)
38.65721Teresa Finlay Fermo GBR 02:11.48 +56:5901:07.34(47)01:04.14(30)
39.65537Reet Rohi OK Okas EST 02:11.56 +57:0701:09.27(50)01:02.29(26)
40.65521Mare Leis OK Ilves EST 02:13.38 +58:4901:10.11(54)01:03.27(27)
41.65603Oivi Mäkelä Suunta-Sepot FIN 02:13.39 +58:5000:59.18(33)01:14.21(47)
42.65569Eha Kriks Rakvere OK EST 02:13.50 +59:0101:04.54(43)01:08.56(43)
43.65561Anne Raadla Jõhvikas EST 02:14.01 +59:1201:09.49(52)01:04.12(29)
44.65747Margaret A. Gjertsen Asker skiklubb NOR 02:14.03 +59:1401:00.54(35)01:13.09(46)
45.65615Inger Glans OK Torfinn SWE 02:15.13 +60:2401:24.37(62)00:50.36(4)
46.65528Leili Prans OK Ilves EST 02:17.20 +62:3100:52.25(17)01:24.55(52)
47.65717Berit Roste Ringsaker OK NOR 02:17.39 +62:5001:08.05(48)01:09.34(44)
48.65552Marjaana Eskola Salon Viesti FIN 02:20.59 +66:1001:14.08(57)01:06.51(37)
49.65682Eila Mäntytormä Hämeenlinnan TaFIN 02:24.00 +69:1100:58.41(32)01:25.19(53)
50.65533Jan Candy Orienteering WAAUS 02:27.18 +72:2900:56.18(23)01:31.00(57)
51.65746Anne Margrethe Kvam Frol IL NOR 02:28.41 +73:5201:07.25(45)01:21.16(50)
52.65744Ritva Liitola RastiPiikkiö FIN 02:35.35 +80:4601:03.12(41)01:32.23(58)
53.65573Kari Secher Bergens turnforNOR 02:38.34 +83:4501:16.18(59)01:22.16(51)
54.65534Valentyna Koshova Energodar UKR 02:43.40 +88:5101:06.08(44)01:37.32(60)
55.65737Katariina Finnilä Vetelin UrheiliFIN 02:56.06 +101:1701:13.32(56)01:42.34(63)
56.65739Ruth Huguenin OLC Kakowa SUI 02:56.56 +102:0701:35.43(68)01:21.13(49)
57.65577Astri Hole Bergens turnforNOR 02:57.08 +102:1901:22.09(60)01:34.59(59)
58.65695Kirsten Ellekilde Helsingors SOK DEN 03:06.51 +112:0201:09.34(51)01:57.17(69)
59.65644Sakae Imai wanderers JPN 03:07.16 +112:2701:24.13(61)01:43.03(64)
60.65662Aleksandra Gutina Rus-Veteran RUS 03:07.35 +112:4601:27.26(65)01:40.09(62)
61.65676Marjatta Karisto-NieminenVRU-Hyvinkää FIN 03:07.45 +112:5601:37.35(69)01:30.10(56)
62.65590Natalia Malinkina Lytkarino RUS 03:08.00 +113:1101:12.41(55)01:55.19(68)
63.65602Raili Katajisto Kankaanpään SuuFIN 03:09.00 +114:1101:29.06(67)01:39.54(61)
64.65727Anette Gmür ULU'S REISEWELTSUI 03:11.25 +116:3601:26.26(63)01:44.59(65)
65.65566Kalcich Licia POLISPORTIVA BEITA 03:17.55 +123:0601:51.50(71)01:26.05(54)
66.65647Tuuli Kastemaa Hirvensalon HeiFIN 03:20.40 +125:5101:27.12(64)01:53.28(67)
67.65514Anne Marie Ceeberg Hedrum o-lag NOR 03:36.42 +141:5301:47.37(70)01:49.05(66)
68.65515Ellen Bjerva Drangedal o-lagNOR 04:00.59 +166:1002:01.48(72)01:59.11(70)
65556Setsuko Ohba Sans Souci JPN DNF 01:28.32(66)OT
65742Birgit Olsen Tisvilde Hegn ODEN DQ 01:10.08(53)MP
65605Marit Forthun Vågsnes Kolbotn og SkimNOR DQ MP01:26.19(55)
65693Inga-Lisa Axenborg Göteborg-MajornSWE DQ 00:55.03(21)MP
65699Rosa Johansson IK Uven SWE DQ MP01:12.49(45)
65749Lena Barkestam ikhp SWE DQ 00:48.17(12)MP
65625Karin Gustafsson Strängnäs-MalmbSWE DNS DNSDNS
65614Ingrid Graneli Haninge SOK SWE DNS DNSDNS
65512Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
65511Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W70-1

2710m 11KP Start: Hertz
3010m 13KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.70614Kari Timenes Laugen Imås IL NOR 01:10.45 01:10.4500:31.13(2)00:39.32(3)
2.70678Sharon Crawford RMOC Rocky Mtn USA 01:11.12 +0:2700:34.30(8)00:36.42(2)
3.70568Maud Nilsson HJS Vansbro OK SWE 01:12.17 +1:3200:30.56(1)00:41.21(8)
4.70593Mirja-Liisa Sulander Epilän Esa FIN 01:12.53 +2:0800:36.44(10)00:36.09(1)
5.70595Ing-Marie Mozelius Stora Tuna OK SWE 01:14.45 +4:0000:33.26(7)00:41.19(7)
6.70656Lena Leandersson Älvdalens IF OKSWE 01:15.02 +4:1700:32.02(4)00:43.00(10)
7.70548Turid Nystrom Stavanger o-kluNOR 01:18.03 +7:1800:37.45(13)00:40.18(4)
8.70633Gunnel Svensson IK Ymer Borås SWE 01:19.40 +8:5500:38.28(16)00:41.12(6)
9.70679Ritva Mikkonen Espoon Suunta FIN 01:21.41 +10:5600:38.22(14)00:43.19(11)
10.70522Carol Pearce DEVON GBR 01:21.52 +11:0700:35.45(9)00:46.07(13)
11.70616Tuulikki Karvinen Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:22.12 +11:2700:32.41(5)00:49.31(21)
12.70537Margareta Larsson OK NJUDUNG SWE 01:23.39 +12:5400:31.58(3)00:51.41(24)
13.70585Monique Deffense FRSO-Belgium BEL 01:24.58 +14:1300:37.42(12)00:47.16(16)
14.70543Margaret Ellis Vancouver OrienCAN 01:24.59 +14:1400:43.25(23)00:41.34(9)
15.70642Bibbi Appelgren Mariestads FK SWE 01:25.46 +15:0100:38.58(18)00:46.48(15)
16.70546Torill Nebell Mikkelsen Berger og SvelvNOR 01:26.03 +15:1800:45.25(26)00:40.38(5)
17.70519Gullevi Svensson Ronneby OK SWE 01:27.21 +16:3600:32.42(6)00:54.39(30)
18.70670Dr. Beatrix Haenelt IHW Alex BerlinGER 01:30.06 +19:2100:37.06(11)00:53.00(25)
19.70606Anneli Vilppola Iisu FIN 01:30.31 +19:4600:42.26(22)00:48.05(18)
20.70683Barbro Börjeson OK SkogshjortarSWE 01:32.17 +21:3200:41.54(20)00:50.23(22)
21.70552Tea Forberg Rond o-lag NOR 01:35.26 +24:4100:41.59(21)00:53.27(26)
22.70632Ann-Britt Johansson IK Stern SWE 01:35.31 +24:4600:38.45(17)00:56.46(34)
23.70608Eleanor Pyrah ESOC Scotland GBR 01:36.25 +25:4000:47.54(28)00:48.31(19)
24.70600Ilmi Nael OK West EST 01:37.43 +26:5800:46.46(27)00:50.57(23)
25.70539Inger Lindlov OK Moss NOR 01:40.12 +29:2700:41.06(19)00:59.06(37)
26.70638Ingela Hurtig Kvarnsvedens GoSWE 01:41.42 +30:5700:54.01(37)00:47.41(17)
27.70629May-Sofie Olsson Forserums SOK SWE 01:45.31 +34:4600:52.04(32)00:53.27(26)
28.70625Kirsti Kuutti Perttelin PeikoFIN 01:45.51 +35:0601:00.18(42)00:45.33(12)
29.70518Aase Neregaard Tisvilde Hegn ODEN 01:45.55 +35:1000:44.06(25)01:01.49(39)
30.70649Ulla Sönsteröd SOK 68 SWE 01:46.25 +35:4000:49.16(30)00:57.09(35)
31.70639Sonia Johansson Kvarnsvedens GoSWE 01:48.25 +37:4000:53.14(34)00:55.11(31)
32.70650Ulla Bergqvist Stigmännen-KarlSWE 01:50.16 +39:3100:55.52(40)00:54.24(29)
33.70541Anita Karlsson Bjursås OK SWE 01:52.44 +41:5900:54.05(38)00:58.39(36)
34.70613Kirsten Bakke Gjovard OL NOR 01:52.52 +42:0700:56.51(41)00:56.01(32)
35.70612Elin Dahlen Ringerike OL NOR 01:56.06 +45:2101:09.36(48)00:46.30(14)
36.70665Inger Lise Bjordal Oppsal orienterNOR 01:56.24 +45:3900:54.11(39)01:02.13(40)
37.70659Solbritt Gustafsson OK Virdarna SWE 02:01.46 +51:0101:00.18(42)01:01.28(38)
38.70564Else Raadal Fana IL NOR 02:01.58 +51:1300:51.57(31)01:10.01(43)
39.70531Vaira Cerniseva ZiemeIkurzeme OLAT 02:04.20 +53:3501:10.22(49)00:53.58(28)
40.70538Tordis Rytter Jakobsen OK Moss NOR 02:06.42 +55:5701:01.11(45)01:05.31(41)
41.70532Ruth Hansen OK Skaermen DEN 02:08.19 +57:3400:53.48(35)01:14.31(47)
42.70508Daila Mankus OK Saldus LAT 02:09.43 +58:5800:43.41(24)01:26.02(50)
43.70576Marit Ingvaldsen Bergens TF NOR 02:11.55 +61:1001:01.05(44)01:10.50(44)
44.70675Anja Tiira Lynx FIN 02:15.37 +64:5200:53.57(36)01:21.40(48)
45.70553Ingvild Vold Fana IL NOR 02:29.27 +78:4201:15.02(50)01:14.25(46)
46.70565Viivi Ilves RSK Jõhvikas EST 02:32.13 +81:2801:07.24(47)01:24.49(49)
47.70652Eva Bergstrand Värend GN SWE 02:37.04 +86:1901:01.15(46)01:35.49(53)
48.70566Pirjo Mäkinen Mesikämmenet FIN 02:49.34 +98:4901:17.55(51)01:31.39(52)
49.70520Nina Rodnynskaya SK110 RUS 02:56.50 +106:0501:45.28(53)01:11.22(45)
50.70559Marit Bjorgum Byaasen IL NOR 02:59.06 +108:2101:28.08(52)01:30.58(51)
70554Karen Merete Bjorseth Bodo og Omegn iNOR DNF 00:52.46(33)DNF
70684Elisabet Öqvist Fredrikshofs IFSWE DNF 00:38.25(15)DNS
70586Junko Aragaki NERIMA OLC JPN DQ 02:01.59(54)MP
70589Leena Valjakka Navi FIN DQ MPMP
70544Lidia Makarevich OK ERIDAN BLR DQ 00:49.00(29)MP
70661Janet Fletcher Orienteering WeAUS DQ MP00:56.34(33)
70574Tuula Kaasalainen Suunta-Sepot FIN DQ MP00:48.36(20)
70668Inger Lund Sala OK SWE DQ MP01:09.38(42)
70583Trina Cleary London Irish OCIRL DNS DNSDNS
70507Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W70-2

2720m 10KP Start: Hertz
3050m 12KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.70598Tatiana Svistun Rus-Veteran RUS 01:05.56 01:05.5600:31.12(1)00:34.44(1)
2.70587Torid Kvaal Freidig NOR 01:08.49 +2:5300:32.45(3)00:36.04(3)
3.70622Eeva Tanska Espoon Suunta FIN 01:09.50 +3:5400:34.17(5)00:35.33(2)
4.70617Tuula Kemppi MS Parma FIN 01:11.40 +5:4400:32.28(2)00:39.12(5)
5.70588Birgitt Michel TV Jahn WolfsbuGER 01:14.34 +8:3800:33.41(4)00:40.53(7)
6.70575Gry Thengs Stavanger o-kluNOR 01:15.59 +10:0300:36.28(10)00:39.31(6)
7.70621Leena Paatero Espoon Suunta FIN 01:18.42 +12:4600:40.31(21)00:38.11(4)
8.70673Ellis Byrgiel Sommer OK oST BirkerodDEN 01:19.18 +13:2200:37.25(11)00:41.53(9)
9.70657Eva Lindgren Linkopings OK SWE 01:20.01 +14:0500:38.15(16)00:41.46(8)
10.70577Britt Forsell Skaaneslattens SWE 01:20.26 +14:3000:35.05(6)00:45.21(15)
11.70646Birgitta Karlsson OK Orinto SWE 01:21.30 +15:3400:35.40(7)00:45.50(16)
12.70572Guninger Sahlberg Långhundra IF SWE 01:21.44 +15:4800:38.06(14)00:43.38(12)
13.70580Tuula Ohramaa Rasti-Jyry FIN 01:24.44 +18:4800:37.49(13)00:46.55(18)
14.70647Berit Byström OK Virdarna SWE 01:25.53 +19:5700:42.21(26)00:43.32(11)
15.70686Marja-Terttu Koskinen Valkeakosken HaFIN 01:26.10 +20:1400:39.14(18)00:46.56(19)
16.70663Carina Lindman Finspångs SOK SWE 01:26.37 +20:4100:42.10(25)00:44.27(13)
17.70530Birgitta Stenström Vänersborgs SK SWE 01:27.30 +21:3400:44.14(30)00:43.16(10)
18.70596Britt Rangert IK Ymer SWE 01:30.06 +24:1000:40.24(19)00:49.42(24)
19.70578Ann-Charlotte Jensen Hässleholms OK SWE 01:30.59 +25:0300:38.06(14)00:52.53(28)
20.70597Ann Ingwersen Parawanga OrienAUS 01:31.12 +25:1600:36.17(8)00:54.55(33)
21.70654Margareta Löfqvist Västerås SOK SWE 01:32.24 +26:2800:43.19(28)00:49.05(23)
22.70681Brit Friden Trollelg NOR 01:32.29 +26:3300:37.39(12)00:54.50(32)
23.70579Ingrid Solveig Lome-HagmaKolbotn og SkimNOR 01:34.05 +28:0900:41.38(24)00:52.27(27)
24.70584Jen Gale Derwent Valley GBR 01:34.45 +28:4900:45.46(34)00:48.59(22)
25.70601Odbjorg Nordeng Rudsbygd il NOR 01:37.24 +31:2800:52.21(40)00:45.03(14)
26.70641Birgitta Klang Lång-Hundra IF SWE 01:37.48 +31:5200:39.01(17)00:58.47(39)
27.70648Margareta Haraldsson Sigtuna OK SWE 01:38.38 +32:4200:45.27(32)00:53.11(29)
28.70619Pirkko Latvasto Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:39.37 +33:4100:48.03(37)00:51.34(26)
29.70540Ethel Nord Lindebygdens OKSWE 01:42.08 +36:1200:56.02(44)00:46.06(17)
30.70609Sarma Sika KSK LAT 01:42.47 +36:5100:54.23(42)00:48.24(21)
31.70634Siv Andersson Kristinehamns OSWE 01:45.00 +39:0400:54.41(43)00:50.19(25)
32.70677Inger Dohlen Raumar OrienterNOR 01:46.01 +40:0500:40.24(19)01:05.37(42)
33.70533Lisbeth Jensen OK Skaermen DEN 01:46.32 +40:3600:41.28(23)01:05.04(40)
34.70558Aud Bodil Lund Trollelg NOR 01:47.55 +41:5900:51.02(39)00:56.53(34)
35.70556Sissel Olaisen Kolbotn og SkimNOR 01:52.55 +46:5900:47.47(36)01:05.08(41)
36.70557Inger Lise Solberg Bo o-olag NOR 01:54.15 +48:1900:56.51(45)00:57.24(37)
37.70549Gerd Langseth Larvik OK NOR 01:55.00 +49:0400:45.28(33)01:09.32(44)
38.70514Hjordis Ovreås Botne SK NOR 01:56.17 +50:2101:01.49(50)00:54.28(31)
39.70571Ene Loide Harju KEK RSK EST 01:56.31 +50:3500:59.20(46)00:57.11(35)
40.70685Gry Bruland Vraale IF Sturla NOR 02:00.23 +54:2700:42.59(27)01:17.24(47)
41.70624Hellevi Haarala Liperin Taimi SFIN 02:01.37 +55:4100:45.26(31)01:16.11(46)
42.70682Milada Zmekova Hana OrienteeriCZE 02:07.45 +61:4900:47.43(35)01:20.02(48)
43.70653Irma Bjärud VästerbergslageSWE 02:08.12 +62:1600:59.55(47)01:08.17(43)
44.70545Rutt Kukk OK Orion EST 02:09.46 +63:5001:15.48(52)00:53.58(30)
45.70521Monika Cooper South YorkshireGBR 02:15.17 +69:2101:04.37(51)01:10.40(45)
46.70660Helene Cardell Timrå SOK SWE 02:24.41 +78:4500:44.11(29)01:40.30(50)
47.70560Randi Kiste Nidarost OK NOR 02:25.31 +79:3501:27.38(53)00:57.53(38)
48.70680Seiko Shiba OLP HYOGO JPN 02:34.20 +88:2400:52.25(41)01:41.55(52)
49.70582Antonina Baranova Kazan RUS 03:10.41 +124:4501:43.29(55)01:27.12(49)
50.70645Ing-Mari Larsson OK Löftan SWE 03:15.38 +129:4201:33.51(54)01:41.47(51)
70644Anita Nordberg OK Klyftamo SWE DQ 00:40.40(22)MP
70623Tytti Torp Helsingin SuunnFIN DQ MP00:47.49(20)
70561Asbjorg Olsen Statkraft bil NOR DQ 01:00.39(48)MP
70524Kristin Vigander Fossum IF NOR DQ MP00:57.19(36)
70523Ilona Vanaveski OK Ilves EST DQ 00:50.26(38)MP
70664Elsbeth Haslinger ULU'S REISEWELTSUI DQ 01:01.27(49)MP
70672Seija Hurskainen Valkeakosken HaFIN DQ 00:36.18(9)MP
70510Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
70509Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W70-3

2670m 10KP Start: Hertz
3100m 12KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.70594Galina Vershinina RUS Veteran RUS 01:09.33 01:09.3300:28.26(1)00:41.07(3)
2.70551Katharina Mo Berge Freidig NOR 01:11.10 +1:3700:30.16(3)00:40.54(2)
3.70590Rauni Muikku Navi FIN 01:12.41 +3:0800:34.08(5)00:38.33(1)
4.70527Inge Jorgensen OK Roskilde DEN 01:14.22 +4:4900:29.19(2)00:45.03(5)
5.70555Ulla Maria Lindhe IK Stern SWE 01:21.14 +11:4100:33.23(4)00:47.51(7)
6.70643Kaarina Voudinmäki Mullsjö SOK SWE 01:24.59 +15:2600:36.22(7)00:48.37(8)
7.70620Marja-Liisa Ojamaa Salon Viesti FIN 01:28.05 +18:3200:46.15(22)00:41.50(4)
8.70667Ulla Ahonen Hämeenlinnan SuFIN 01:28.16 +18:4300:40.43(14)00:47.33(6)
9.70671Maira Liepa Jumprava LAT 01:29.54 +20:2100:37.27(9)00:52.27(12)
10.70605Jean O'Neill Fingal IRL 01:31.51 +22:1800:39.34(12)00:52.17(11)
11.70630Torill Svendsen Frosta OK SWE 01:31.54 +22:2100:42.21(17)00:49.33(9)
12.70534Kerstin Gunnarsson Nässjö OK SWE 01:35.51 +26:1800:36.03(6)00:59.48(17)
13.70547Haldis Olaug Glendrage Stavanger o-kluNOR 01:38.07 +28:3400:38.40(11)00:59.27(16)
14.70666Ingrid Jansson Säterbygdens OKSWE 01:39.09 +29:3600:38.35(10)01:00.34(19)
15.70529Valentina Piskareva Moscow Compass RUS 01:39.43 +30:1000:42.49(18)00:56.54(13)
16.70542Bjoerg Kocbach BT NOR 01:40.19 +30:4600:41.44(15)00:58.35(15)
17.70635Annbritt Björkman Kungälvs OK SWE 01:40.43 +31:1000:50.33(28)00:50.10(10)
18.70563Sidsel Sandelien Heming orienterNOR 01:43.32 +33:5900:45.48(20)00:57.44(14)
19.70528Gunnel Balck IFK Enskede SWE 01:47.09 +37:3600:46.43(24)01:00.26(18)
20.70570Berit Ivehag Främmestad IK SWE 01:48.15 +38:4200:37.15(8)01:11.00(34)
21.70602Margareta Löfkvist Bjursås OK SWE 01:48.53 +39:2000:40.05(13)01:08.48(28)
22.70669Jean Baldwin Goldseekers AUS 01:50.32 +40:5900:46.24(23)01:04.08(23)
23.70573Ruth Rhodes Moledowns GBR 01:51.05 +41:3200:49.07(26)01:01.58(20)
24.70526Brynhild Fanuelsen Fossum IF NOR 01:51.27 +41:5400:46.10(21)01:05.17(26)
25.70517Paula Kyyronen Kouvolan SuunniFIN 01:56.50 +47:1700:44.45(19)01:12.05(35)
26.70607Kjellaug Hodnekvam Bergens TurnforNOR 01:59.56 +50:2300:55.50(33)01:04.06(22)
27.70569Anne Jundas Jõhvikas EST 02:00.21 +50:4800:42.13(16)01:18.08(38)
28.70651Elvy Peterson Sundsvalls OK SWE 02:00.34 +51:0100:51.04(30)01:09.30(32)
29.70636Lilian Samuelsson Kungälvs OK SWE 02:01.34 +52:0100:56.52(34)01:04.42(25)
30.70603Helle Jaaniste OK Ilves EST 02:02.15 +52:4200:53.43(32)01:08.32(27)
31.70604Ulla Nilsson SOK Viljan OskaSWE 02:07.46 +58:1300:50.53(29)01:16.53(36)
32.70611Gunilla Gronblad Harlovs IF SWE 02:09.13 +59:4000:59.56(37)01:09.17(30)
33.70615Ulla Finnilä-Seitajoki Rasti Jyry FIN 02:11.16 +61:4301:01.56(39)01:09.20(31)
34.70535Lillemor Rystedt Stora Tuna OK SWE 02:11.18 +61:4501:00.34(38)01:10.44(33)
35.70592Pirkko Puro-Salomaa Eura-Kauttuan UFIN 02:15.09 +65:3601:11.34(42)01:03.35(21)
36.70655Liz Porteous Västerås SOK SWE 02:19.03 +69:3001:02.06(40)01:16.57(37)
37.70515Inger Elisabeth Kvaase Bakkelaget SK NOR 02:22.04 +72:3100:51.51(31)01:30.13(41)
38.70525Astri Rogstad Fossum IF NOR 02:26.04 +76:3101:16.57(44)01:09.07(29)
39.70628Lilian Härwell Eslövs FK SWE 02:42.17 +92:4401:22.48(45)01:19.29(39)
40.70610Audny Totland Fana IL NOR 02:42.33 +93:0001:38.24(48)01:04.09(24)
41.70599Ilme Palu OK West EST 02:54.24 +104:5101:25.55(47)01:28.29(40)
42.70567Patricia Walker BOK GBR 04:45.35 +216:0201:47.32(49)02:58.03(43)
70516Henny Helgeland Reinhold Drangedal o-lagNOR DNF 01:24.56(46)DNF
70581Maija Andresen Tampereen PyrinFIN DNF DNS01:37.21(42)
70640Berit Eskerud Lillehammer OK NOR DQ MPDNS
70618Pirkko-Liisa Kontio Maarian Mahti FIN DQ 00:59.19(35)MP
70550Inger Johanne Rohjell Byaasen IL NOR DQ 01:16.21(43)MP
70513Astrid Gjelstad Sandefjord OK NOR DQ MPDNS
70662Britten Persson Finspångs SOK SWE DQ MPMP
70536Ursula Mumprecht ULU'S REISEWELTSUI DQ MPMP
70631Inger Jensen FSK-OrienteringDEN DQ 00:59.45(36)MP
70591Anneli Aarniosalo Navi FIN DQ 01:04.55(41)MP
70562Aase Golden Maaren OK NOR DQ 00:49.13(27)MP
70674Margaret Duguid Illawarra KareeAUS DQ 00:48.33(25)MP
70676Sonja Kivisakk Tullinge SK SWE DQ MPMP
70658Anne-Mari Haagensen Os IL NOR DNS DNSDNS
70512Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
70637Gudrun Dahlström Kvarnsvedens GoSWE DNS DNSDNS
70511Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W75-1

2330m 10KP Start: Hertz
2790m 12KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.75568Birgitta Olsson Ronneby OK SWE 01:02.43 01:02.4300:27.58(1)00:34.45(1)
2.75513Liudmila Labutina Moscow Compass RUS 01:11.08 +8:2500:31.43(2)00:39.25(2)
3.75519Ilse Uus TON EST 01:15.29 +12:4600:34.30(3)00:40.59(3)
4.75597Erica Huggler OLG Stäfa SUI 01:24.52 +22:0900:41.03(7)00:43.49(7)
5.75573Pia Vikström Täby OK SWE 01:29.16 +26:3300:42.14(9)00:47.02(8)
6.75521Asta Sjöberg Lindebygdens OKSWE 01:31.48 +29:0500:37.19(5)00:54.29(12)
7.75509Anne Lise Ofsthus Asker SK NOR 01:31.52 +29:0900:48.52(15)00:43.00(4)
8.75594Ulrike Roder HSV Ried AUT 01:32.48 +30:0500:38.21(6)00:54.27(11)
9.75555Mariann Kjellberg Bredareds IF SWE 01:32.56 +30:1300:49.13(17)00:43.43(6)
10.75593Marjatta Vauhkonen Epilän Esa FIN 01:34.57 +32:1400:51.29(21)00:43.28(5)
11.75532Lisbeth Bernhed Tolereds AIK SWE 01:39.25 +36:4200:48.18(14)00:51.07(9)
12.75583Siv Hasselgrund Bjursås OK SWE 01:43.10 +40:2700:43.20(11)00:59.50(14)
13.75510Maie Abram OK Ilves EST 01:44.31 +41:4800:43.55(12)01:00.36(16)
14.75584Ingrid Grosse USV TU Dresden GER 01:46.25 +43:4200:54.27(23)00:51.58(10)
15.75537Tirill Seip Skeidi NOR 01:47.22 +44:3900:45.54(13)01:01.28(17)
16.75595Nina Sumina Rus Veteran RUS 01:49.44 +47:0100:36.10(4)01:13.34(27)
17.75561Gunnel Börjesson IK Uven SWE 01:49.51 +47:0800:42.31(10)01:07.20(23)
18.75572Margareta Wallen Täby OK SWE 01:52.03 +49:2000:51.31(22)01:00.32(15)
19.75517Sue Birkinshaw Manchester O.C.GBR 01:52.44 +50:0100:51.14(20)01:01.30(18)
20.75554Aira Mylly Ounasvaaran hiiFIN 01:56.22 +53:3900:49.31(18)01:06.51(22)
21.75515Eila Pekkarinen Keravan UrheiliFIN 01:58.38 +55:5501:02.48(28)00:55.50(13)
22.75574Gertrud Asplund Västerås SOK SWE 02:00.15 +57:3200:41.26(8)01:18.49(29)
23.75589Barbro Blom Frölunda OL SWE 02:00.21 +57:3800:57.01(26)01:03.20(20)
24.75527Anna Britt Larsson vasteraas SOK SWE 02:05.26 +62:4300:55.52(25)01:09.34(25)
25.75514Hilary Simpson SONA OC GBR 02:12.16 +69:3300:49.02(16)01:23.14(32)
26.75571Inga-Lill Wikingsson Stigmännen-KarlSWE 02:12.27 +69:4401:05.51(29)01:06.36(21)
27.75534Ellaida Stepanenko O-club UKR 02:15.34 +72:5100:55.21(24)01:20.13(31)
28.75579Ann Scott SOCNZ NZL 02:15.57 +73:1401:07.13(30)01:08.44(24)
29.75535Asbjorg Bjorlo Gimle IF NOR 02:19.17 +76:3401:08.06(31)01:11.11(26)
30.75599Anda Plukse MONA LAT 02:27.28 +84:4500:50.46(19)01:36.42(37)
31.75559Siv Frölund Haninge SOK SWE 02:33.50 +91:0701:30.55(37)01:02.55(19)
32.75547Reiko Kato Irumashi OrientJPN 02:36.11 +93:2801:21.58(34)01:14.13(28)
33.75587Marianne Grahn Sävedalens AIK SWE 02:41.43 +99:0001:22.40(35)01:19.03(30)
34.75552Anna Slavina Mona LAT 02:48.38 +105:5500:57.11(27)01:51.27(40)
35.75577Birgitta Mägi GMOK SWE 02:50.03 +107:2001:16.27(33)01:33.36(36)
36.75592Hjordis Egner Heming orienterNOR 03:13.36 +130:5301:46.44(40)01:26.52(35)
37.75582Irene Jensen Loup Garou CAN 03:16.54 +134:1101:26.34(36)01:50.20(39)
38.75539Pirkko Raunemaa Helsingin SuunnFIN 03:30.24 +147:4101:43.15(38)01:47.09(38)
39.75543Riitta Vuorela Espoon Akilles FIN 03:33.43 +151:0002:07.45(42)01:25.58(33)
40.75512Gunvor Granath Nynäshamns OK SWE 03:39.13 +156:3001:44.07(39)01:55.06(41)
41.75562Gull-Britt Grönberg Kungälvs OK SWE 03:56.16 +173:3302:30.04(43)01:26.12(34)
42.75518Urvi Sarv OK Orion EST 04:30.55 +208:1202:03.37(41)02:27.18(42)
75557Jytte Eltang Jorgensen FSK-OrienteringDEN DQ MP02:43.29(43)
75598Kari Sollid Verdal OK NOR DQ MPMP
75590Margareta Lax Gävle OK SWE DQ 01:08.21(32)MP
75553Anne-Britt Nilsen Kjelsas IL NOR DNS DNSDNS
75506Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
75505Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W75-2

2370m 10KP Start: Hertz
2840m 12KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.75550Ilze Bruce Saldus OK LAT 01:14.18 01:14.1800:31.08(1)00:43.10(1)
2.75570Eva Von Heijne Sigtuna OK SWE 01:19.22 +5:0400:31.30(2)00:47.52(5)
3.75531Valentina Zhukova Rus-Veteran RUS 01:19.35 +5:1700:32.38(5)00:46.57(4)
4.75538Elli Pelkonen Keski-Karjalan FIN 01:20.46 +6:2800:34.21(9)00:46.25(2)
5.75558Gudrun Broman Göteborg-MajornSWE 01:21.43 +7:2500:33.08(6)00:48.35(6)
6.75560Birgitta Thunell IFK Lidingö SOKSWE 01:22.50 +8:3200:32.22(3)00:50.28(8)
7.75556Ann-Mari Birgersson Forserums SOK SWE 01:25.18 +11:0000:38.32(15)00:46.46(3)
8.75520Berit Lindunger SWE 01:30.14 +15:5600:39.56(16)00:50.18(7)
9.75576Britt Axelsson Nybro OK SWE 01:32.45 +18:2700:42.14(18)00:50.31(9)
10.75522Inger E. Vamnes Hamar OK NOR 01:36.03 +21:4500:43.43(22)00:52.20(10)
11.75596Kirsten Truelsen Ballerup OK DEN 01:38.35 +24:1700:37.16(12)01:01.19(18)
12.75565Ulla Höök OK Klyftamo SWE 01:38.38 +24:2000:34.23(10)01:04.15(19)
13.75546Maire Raid Saue Tammed EST 01:38.47 +24:2900:33.38(7)01:05.09(21)
14.75569Vivi-Anne Bylund Rydboholms SK SWE 01:38.52 +24:3400:46.16(24)00:52.36(11)
15.75528Ragnhild Krogvig Kolbotn og SkimNOR 01:40.37 +26:1900:42.17(19)00:58.20(14)
16.75536Unni Drage Haugesund IF NOR 01:42.11 +27:5300:42.33(20)00:59.38(17)
17.75575Gunni Ekberg Ätrans IF SWE 01:47.24 +33:0600:50.32(28)00:56.52(13)
18.75540Birgit Karlsson Mariestads FK SWE 01:49.31 +35:1300:43.27(21)01:06.04(22)
19.75564Anne-Catrine Persson Mariestads FK SWE 01:49.32 +35:1400:41.03(17)01:08.29(23)
20.75566Britt Pettersson OK Roxen SWE 01:49.54 +35:3600:38.25(14)01:11.29(25)
21.75533Ülle Mõistlik ok Orion EST 01:51.32 +37:1400:34.33(11)01:16.59(27)
22.75585Tuija Kallio RaTU FIN 01:51.57 +37:3900:32.28(4)01:19.29(30)
23.75580Karin Renberg OK Kolmården SWE 01:52.33 +38:1500:47.33(26)01:05.00(20)
24.75549Pirkko Tahvanainen HU-46 FIN 01:56.12 +41:5400:33.58(8)01:22.14(31)
25.75567Eva Blomqvist OK Skogsfalken SWE 01:57.32 +43:1400:44.15(23)01:13.17(26)
26.75551Elena Krylatykh Moscow Dinamo RUS 02:01.57 +47:3901:02.35(35)00:59.22(15)
27.75511Ilme Aint OK Orion EST 02:07.19 +53:0101:07.45(36)00:59.34(16)
28.75526Torunn Hege Frovoll Sturla NOR 02:07.37 +53:1900:49.31(27)01:18.06(28)
29.75581Gudveig Jorundland OK Sor NOR 02:09.39 +55:2100:50.42(29)01:18.57(29)
30.75523Judith Goodair East Pennine OCGBR 02:14.49 +60:3100:37.19(13)01:37.30(34)
31.75541Leena Brax Tampereen PyrinFIN 02:16.12 +61:5400:51.14(30)01:24.58(32)
32.75525Susan Kristine Tamberg Ballerup OK DEN 02:48.52 +94:3401:11.24(38)01:37.28(33)
33.75578Elisabeth Lundqvist GMOK SWE 02:49.28 +95:1001:08.12(37)01:41.16(35)
34.75588Inge Gaupp OLV Hindelbank SUI 02:57.08 +102:5000:55.08(31)02:02.00(39)
35.75544Kimiko Kubo Nerima OLC JPN 03:00.03 +105:4501:00.13(33)01:59.50(38)
36.75530Halyna Kalashnikova Rus-Veteran UKR 03:04.28 +110:1001:11.36(39)01:52.52(37)
37.75516Margaret Gregory Manchester O.C.GBR 03:07.48 +113:3001:01.36(34)02:06.12(41)
38.75545Leena Piskonen Navi FIN 03:14.34 +120:1600:56.39(32)02:17.55(42)
39.75542Michiko Terao YOKOHAMA OLC JPN 03:38.46 +144:2801:33.00(40)02:05.46(40)
75563Barbro Hugosson Lunds OK SWE DNF OT01:48.16(36)
75529Turid Bratland Fossum NOR DQ 00:46.36(25)MP
75586Riitta Kolkkala Rasti-Lukko FIN DQ MP01:10.04(24)
75524Ann Persson Piteå IF SWE DQ MP00:55.09(12)
75548Valentina Tsypnyatova RUS DQ 01:43.55(41)MP
75507Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
75591Yvonne Roos Attunda OK SWE DNS DNSDNS
75508Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W80-1

1810m 8KP Start: Hertz
2080m 11KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.80514Bernice Antonsson FK Friskus-VarbSWE 01:02.52 01:02.5200:29.27(1)00:33.25(2)
2.80509Gun Viola Hansson Ystad OK SWE 01:03.43 +0:5100:30.51(3)00:32.52(1)
3.80518Ebba-Lisa Flygar Tullinge SK SWE 01:09.26 +6:3400:32.01(4)00:37.25(4)
4.80512Tiiu Tiigimägi Jõhvikas EST 01:14.24 +11:3200:38.26(12)00:35.58(3)
5.80507Laila Malmqvist Växjö OK SWE 01:17.17 +14:2500:32.57(6)00:44.20(7)
6.80511Liliya Pokh Ukraine UKR 01:18.14 +15:2200:33.28(7)00:44.46(8)
7.80510Liudmila Onofreichuk Tver RUS 01:18.24 +15:3200:34.22(8)00:44.02(6)
8.80520Raisa Mazzarina Seniors LAT 01:19.19 +16:2700:32.02(5)00:47.17(10)
9.80517Sonja Sundell Sundbybergs IK SWE 01:23.05 +20:1300:40.38(13)00:42.27(5)
10.80506Anna Barbara Schaffner OLG Zürich SUI 01:24.35 +21:4300:37.05(9)00:47.30(11)
11.80508Ingrid Roll Fana IL NOR 01:28.17 +25:2500:41.03(14)00:47.14(9)
12.80519Åsa Nilsson VK Uvarna SWE 01:32.30 +29:3800:43.05(15)00:49.25(12)
13.80523Maureen Ogilvie Park OrienteersAUS 01:34.03 +31:1100:38.06(10)00:55.57(14)
14.80527Miyoko Ishida Aichi OLC JPN 01:44.37 +41:4500:38.12(11)01:06.25(17)
15.80522Brigitte Schmiedeberg SV Turbine NeubGER 01:45.18 +42:2600:52.26(19)00:52.52(13)
16.80513Leena Ikkala Helsingin SuunnFIN 01:46.43 +43:5100:47.40(17)00:59.03(15)
17.80528Teresa Gri C. O. CatalunyaESP 01:53.22 +50:3000:49.57(18)01:03.25(16)
18.80505Ursula Oxburgh West Anglian OrGBR 02:11.32 +68:4000:45.16(16)01:26.16(19)
19.80524Maie Sepp OK TON EST 02:32.17 +89:2501:07.41(21)01:24.36(18)
80521Kaarina Holopainen Kerava UrhieiliFIN DQ 00:30.46(2)MP
80515Solveig Spångberg IFK Lidingö SOKSWE DQ MPDNS
80516Inger Daniels-Öst Korsnäs OK SWE DQ 00:55.20(20)MP
80526Randi M Iversen Byåsen IL NOR DNS DNSDNS
80503Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
80504Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W85-1

1480m 7KP Start: Hertz
1480m 8KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.85511Ulla-Britta Hall Järla OK SWE 00:56.37 00:56.3700:32.17(3)00:24.20(3)
2.85506Vre Harzenmoser OLG St. Gallen/SUI 00:58.52 +2:1500:34.48(5)00:24.04(2)
3.85510Lisa Hedström Göteborg MajornSWE 00:59.10 +2:3300:28.53(1)00:30.17(4)
4.85508Sole Nieminen Jämsän Retki-VeFIN 01:02.56 +6:1900:31.13(2)00:31.43(5)
5.85512Signe Nyman Uddevalla IS SWE 01:16.23 +19:4600:52.28(7)00:23.55(1)
6.85507Eileen Bedwell Cleveland OrienGBR 01:19.00 +22:2300:38.23(6)00:40.37(6)
7.85509Ulla-Britt Åleberg Attunda OK SWE 02:05.03 +68:2600:33.57(4)01:31.06(7)
85504Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
85505Helena Zielczynska A TO MY POL DNS DNSDNS
85503Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W90-1

1240m 8KP Start: Hertz
1380m 7KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
90505Elvy Fredin Stigsökarna SWE DNF DNS00:24.40(1)
90504Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
90503Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS

W95-1

1240m 8KP Start: Hertz
1380m 7KP Start: Hertz

Race result 1 Splits
Race result 2 Splits Index
Rank Bib Name Club Country Result Behind Race 1Race 2
1.95505Astrid Andersson NAIS orienterinSWE 01:11.52 01:11.5200:37.41(1)00:34.11(1)
95504Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
95503Reserve --- DNS DNSDNS
SK 100
Race Manager IT: Tak-Soft (Tarmo Klaar) 2006-2016, www.tak-soft.com 11.08.2016 16:20:31